Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment
Dr. Siraj Siddiqui  - Alternative Medicine Specialist, dehradun

Dr. Siraj Siddiqui

89 (100 ratings)
DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery), MD - Alternate Medicine, ...

Alternative Medicine Specialist, dehradun

16 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic  ·  ₹500 online
Dr. Siraj Siddiqui 89% (100 ratings) DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery), MD - ... Alternative Medicine Specialist, dehradun
16 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic  ·  ₹500 online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Siraj Siddiqui
Dr. Siraj Siddiqui is one of the best Alternative Medicine Specialists in Indira Nagar Colony, Dehradun. He has helped numerous patients in his 16 years of experience as a Alternative Medicine Specialist. He has done DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery), MD - Alternate Medicine, M.D. ( Alternative Medicine) . You can consult Dr. Siraj Siddiqui at Elan Clinic in Indira Nagar Colony, Dehradun. Book an appointment online with Dr. Siraj Siddiqui on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous Alternative Medicine Specialists in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find Alternative Medicine Specialists with more than 39 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Alternative Medicine Specialists online in Dehradun. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery) - Indian council of alternative medicine - 2002
MD - Alternate Medicine - Indian board of Alternative Medicine - 2016
M.D. ( Alternative Medicine) - Indian Board of Alternative Medicine - 2016
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Indian board of Alternative Medicine accredited
Indian council of Alternative Medicine accredited

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Siraj Siddiqui

Elan Clinic

573, Indira Nagar Colonydehradun Get Directions
  4.5  (100 ratings)
300 at clinic
...more

Elan Clinic

573, Indira nagar colonyDehradun Get Directions
  4.5  (200 ratings)
300 at clinic
...more

Elan Clinic

573, Indira nagar colonyDehradun Get Directions
  4.5  (200 ratings)
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments. Get first response within 6 hours.
7 days validity ₹500 online
Consult Now
Phone Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
7 minutes call duration ₹600 online
Consult Now
Video Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
7 minutes call duration ₹700 online
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Siraj Siddiqui

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Patient Review Highlights

"Well-reasoned" 1 review "Professional" 1 review "Caring" 1 review "knowledgeable" 7 reviews "Very helpful" 11 reviews "Sensible" 1 review "Helped me impr..." 2 reviews "Thorough" 2 reviews "Practical" 1 review "Saved my life" 1 review

Feed

Hi. I am a 28 year old female. My question is about my menstrual cycles. I started menstruating at age of 12 or 13. And my cycles have been regular since (vary from 28 to 30 day cycle). And it didn't use to be as painful as it is now. I used to feel weakness and fatigue and an obvious discomfort but that's it. Now, for past 3-4 years, I experience serious back-ache, stomach cramps and pain in legs. Also, Extreme weakness in body. It hinders my from doing even the most basic work during first three days. Should I be worried? And, what is the cause of this sudden change in pain pattern of periods? Can I do something so it doesn't pain that much every time rather than pain killers or temporary home remedies Note: I am not sexually active amd periods have been regular (varying from 28-30 days each month) Also, sometimes flow of blood decreases compared to previous cycles but I try to regulate it with maintain a proper diet and also taking ajwain (that helps).

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery), MD - Alternate Medicine, M.D. ( Alternative Medicine)
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Dehradun
Hi. I am a 28 year old female. My question is about my menstrual cycles. I started menstruating at age of 12 or 13. A...
Kindly get an ultrasound done. It may be a case of fibroids or PID (pelvic inflammatory disorder) or PCOD (Poly cystic ovarian Disorder ). These diseases are very common nowadays.In case nothing comes up in the report. Thank God. And Take Magnesia Phos 6x (Homeopathic) 2 tabs in 1/4th cup hot water thrice daily premeals, during the periods. N.B. Don't consume ajwain daily. It becomes habitual and disrupts the natural functioning of intestines if consumed for a long time everyday. Rather start using honey, twospoonfuls in 1/2 cup Normal water everymorning empty stomach.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My hb1ac has never been above 5.8 in the past 3-4 years & lately in the past 1 year it's has been between 5.1-5.4. But still my skin is becoming scaly/crystallized, at times I have frequent urination also, itching in the body. Have consulted skin docs also but according to them it's not related to skin. Have sudden weight loss. Fasting 101 & PP 95-99 usually don't have any other medical ailment Please advice.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery), MD - Alternate Medicine, M.D. ( Alternative Medicine)
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Dehradun
My hb1ac has never been above 5.8 in the past 3-4 years & lately in the past 1 year it's has been between 5.1-5.4. Bu...
As such there seems to be no correlation between your HbA1C levels and your skin Problems. You should get yourself tested for IgE and Allergy profile test. Make sure that you don't have constipation. If so, keep yourself hydrated. Once the results are out we can see to it. Besides, you seem to be on the borderline, so a minimum of 30 minutes of exercise is necessary to keep your HbA1c at bay. Avoid sour and spicy things to keep your skin fresh.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I took coffee 3 to 4 times a day. I am a vegetarian. I don't have constipation. Some times I took meal lately. I don't feel tension regarding my working. I wake up early in the morning. I took breakfast outside due to my job. Some times I get very bad breath. What steps I have to take to rectify it.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery), MD - Alternate Medicine, M.D. ( Alternative Medicine)
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Dehradun
I took coffee 3 to 4 times a day. I am a vegetarian. I don't have constipation. Some times I took meal lately. I don'...
Take a lot of honey....5 big spoonfuls ( 3 in the morning and 2 at night ) with 1/4th glass of water daily for 15 days.Reduce your coffee intake.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I tested blood test with full lft .in serology report. S TYPHI 'O' ANTIGEN TITRE RESULT IS "positive "(1: 160) what is this .is it typhoid as from some months I feel body pain headache and fever. Mentally also weak .head pain etc etc .so many issues in body.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery), MD - Alternate Medicine, M.D. ( Alternative Medicine)
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Dehradun
Yes.You have got typhoid. Take homeopathic sulphur 30 , 5 pills morning empty stomach Baptisia 30, 5 pills every 3 hours thereafter Take very light diet. don't take sugar, fats or meat.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the best remedy for cough. What will be the best food to have in this period.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery), MD - Alternate Medicine, M.D. ( Alternative Medicine)
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Dehradun
cough is caused when the phlegm is inside.It is the responsibility of the body's immune system to cause cough if there is any infection in the lungs. The best remedy for cough is Regular usage of good quality honey ...4 spoonfuls daily with little water. You should spit out as much as possible.Also, avoid rice, curds and banana.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

We had got married 2 weeks ago. We do sex in protection, my wife has ejaculation in the next morning. Its a sign of pregnancy? Please answer.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery), MD - Alternate Medicine, M.D. ( Alternative Medicine)
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Dehradun
We had got married 2 weeks ago. We do sex in protection, my wife has ejaculation in the next morning. Its a sign of p...
I think she vomited next day...thats what you are trying to say. No. This is not necessarily a reason for pregnancy as they show in movies. Take a preganews strip from the chemist and ask her to drop her urine on it.Two red strips means she is pregnant, otherwise not.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from acne at the back and neck for last 4 years what is the permanent solution for it it really hurts me.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery), MD - Alternate Medicine, M.D. ( Alternative Medicine)
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Dehradun
I am suffering from acne at the back and neck for last 4 years what is the permanent solution for it it really hurts me.
Take Homeopathic Hepar Sulph 30 3 drops in a spoonful of water morning and afternoon 1 Hr before meals Also, go for Cupping Therapy.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

All my lymph nodes have swollen from the past 10-15 days. The one under my right armpit is visibly large. I have had no fever or cough. While there is no pain but there is a stinging sensation. What medicine should I take.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery), MD - Alternate Medicine, M.D. ( Alternative Medicine)
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Dehradun
You may take homeopathic Baryta Carb 200 one dram liquid 3 drops in a spoonful of water once a week no other medicine to be taken on this day Hepar sulphuris 30 one dram liquid 3 drops in a spoonful of water, morning and evening on weekdays Note : This treatment must not be taken if you are taking any antibiotics currently
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir for a 22 years girl pls tell me a name of cream that can glow and bright her face because next year he will marry pls tell me a name of brightening cream.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery), MD - Alternate Medicine, M.D. ( Alternative Medicine)
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Dehradun
Sir for a 22 years girl pls tell me a name of cream that can glow and bright her face because next year he will marry...
Give her homeopathic Berberis Aquifolium Q 5 drops in two spoonfuls of water daily Morning empty stomach Apply Aquifolium cream to be applied at night before going to bed
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

We are couple. During sex. My penis semen went inside my wife mouth during oral sex. Now how I remove semen from her mouth. Kindly help. She always fear about this semen inside her mouth. Tell me home treatment please.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery), MD - Alternate Medicine, M.D. ( Alternative Medicine)
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Dehradun
We are couple. During sex. My penis semen went inside my wife mouth during oral sex. Now how I remove semen from her ...
Manyatimes the semen has got some or the other kind of infection in it. Though, many doctors claim it to be a harmless practice (to engulf semen) but I personally get many patients with throat problems and who complain about this consistent hoarseness inside the throat afterwards. You can avoid doing it in future. Take a pinch of kalonji daily morning and evening post meals. It will take sometime to get relief. Be patient.
22 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed