Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Dr. Pawan Uniyal  - Homeopath, Dehradun

Dr. Pawan Uniyal

94 (66 ratings)
BHMS, MBA (Healthcare)

Homeopath, Dehradun

3 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic  ·  ₹200 online
Dr. Pawan Uniyal 94% (66 ratings) BHMS, MBA (Healthcare) Homeopath, Dehradun
3 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic  ·  ₹200 online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services
Reviews

Personal Statement

I'm glad to be in a profession where I can help the humanity and to my country by providing a health benefits with the help of holistic knowledge of homeopathy and providing complete cu......more
I'm glad to be in a profession where I can help the humanity and to my country by providing a health benefits with the help of holistic knowledge of homeopathy and providing complete cure to the individual
More about Dr. Pawan Uniyal
I give best to my patients and by God blessing and my patients support I get success in my cases

Info

Education
BHMS - Solan Homeopathic Medical College & Hospital - 2014
MBA (Healthcare) - National Institute of Business Management - 2016
Past Experience
Medical officer at Cure & Care Homeopathic Clinic
Medical officer at MLJ Charitable Trust
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Rama Homeopathic Clinic

Kedarpur, Near Siddheshwar Mandir, Mothorowala RoadDehradun Get Directions
  4.7  (66 ratings)
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments. Get first response within 6 hours.
7 days validity ₹200 online
Consult Now
Phone Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
7 minutes call duration ₹200 online
Consult Now
Video Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
7 minutes call duration ₹250 online
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Pawan Uniyal

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Patient Review Highlights

"Very helpful" 11 reviews "knowledgeable" 6 reviews "Caring" 1 review "Prompt" 2 reviews "Practical" 1 review "Thorough" 2 reviews "Helped me impr..." 3 reviews "Saved my life" 2 reviews "Professional" 1 review "Sensible" 2 reviews "Well-reasoned" 1 review

Reviews

Popular
All Reviews
View More
View All Reviews

Feed

Hi I got marriage at jan 2017 but still I am not got pregnancy ,But last September 2nd I got period but this month I got October 19 ,but I am getting vomiting nervousness.

BHMS, MBA (Healthcare)
Homeopath, Dehradun
Hi I got marriage at jan 2017 but still I am not got pregnancy ,But last September 2nd I got period but this month I ...
If you have any dought than you can go for pregnancy checkup and your under weight your normal weight should be 50-55 kg acc. To your height.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having chest pain from 1 year and above in this jan I had coronary angiogram test the result was normal. But the result. Was normal but still getting pain near chest neck back both hands sometimes in legs also I am 32 years female married having two children. My b p level is 120/80 and no sugar issues.

BHMS, MBA (Healthcare)
Homeopath, Dehradun
I am having chest pain from 1 year and above in this jan I had coronary angiogram test the result was normal. But the...
Acc. To your symptoms you may suffer from cervical spondillitis as in this you have pain in neck back and get extend to hand and may be at chest if you elobrate your symptoms than its easier to diagnose your case if you want homeopathic treatment than you can consult me for a time being you can have homeopathic medicine CIMICIFUGA 1M 3doses in 2 hrs interval 6-6-6 tabs in 1dose if you find some relief than you can consult for further treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir mere chest ke upper side me kabhi left kabhi right me kabi center me pain hota hai breath release karne time. Pls mujhe koi free n cheap solutions de please.

BHMS, MBA (Healthcare)
Homeopath, Dehradun
Sir mere chest ke upper side me kabhi left kabhi right me kabi center me pain hota hai breath release karne time. Pls...
Apko jo pain hai wo gastric ka Ho Sakta hai ye apko note Karna padega ki jab ap kuch oily ya fatty food lete hai tab apko ye problem Jada to Nani hoti if so then you can change your diet or agar apko lagta hai ki gastric se hi hai to ap homeopathic medicine chelidonium Q 20 drops in 50 drops of water din me 3 bar le sakte hai ya to ki najdiki doctor se apna checkup karwa le.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I sweat much. My armpits sweat more often or it sweats even if im not doing anything. I sweat when I do a small work. Forehead sweats. I only do not sweat when im asleep. What do I need to do? Please help because I dehydrate more often. May be thats why I feel weak some point of the day. suggest!

BHMS, MBA (Healthcare)
Homeopath, Dehradun
Take plenty of water to avoid dehydration and in medicine you can take homeopathic medicine thuja 30 two time a day for a week.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Osteoporosis - How Homeopathic Remedies Can Help?

BHMS, MBA (Healthcare)
Homeopath, Dehradun
Osteoporosis - How Homeopathic Remedies Can Help?

Osteoporosis is a medical condition marked by a decrease in bone density. It results in the brittleness of bones and their fracture. Osteoporosis does not display any signs or symptoms but manifests itself in advanced age.

Homeopathic remedies for Osteoporosis

  1. Silica or Silicea-This remedy is for people who are often nervous, feel sweaty during the night, get easily tired and are a highly nervous lot. The injuries of such people take the time to heal/ are difficult to heal and their spine is weak. Generally, these patients have delicate or refined features.
  2. Symphytum- Meant for those fractures that occur because of mild trauma, this remedy is useful in cases where pain persists in old but healed fractures and also when bones need to be strengthened.
  3. Calcarea carbonica- This remedy is administered to people who are overwhelmed by a lot of work and stress, get tired easily after work and have a proclivity to stress a lot. Generally, these people are overweight and have a lot of body flab and easily get depressed by cold/chilly weather and dampness in the air. They have swollen joints, experience a recurring back pain and get a sweaty head in the night. An interesting characteristic of these people is also that they have a craving for eggs and sweet things.
  4. Calcarea phosphorica- This remedy is meant for people who have a deep, uncontrollable and intense desire for travel. They want a change in their environment and have a general sense of dissatisfaction. People requiring this medication have pain in their neck, upper back and hips. Fractures, if any, are slow to heal and there maybe deposits of calcium in the bones. Post-exercise, these people feel greatly tired.
  5. Phosphorus- Meant for people who experience a burning pain between their shoulder blades, phosphorus as an osteoporosis remedy is given to those people who have an intense desire for refreshing foods like ice cream, beverages, carbonated drinks etc. Such people are usually lanky and their faces often get flushed. They are sensitive, suggestible and susceptible to the imagination. They get easily tired after a round of exercise and work.

Homeopathy Dosage
Unless directed by a homeopathic physician, take doses of low potency like 6X, 6C, 12X, 12C, 30X or 30 C if you are going in for self-medication. Follow the instructions printed on the label.
If you are taking a single dose, ten wait for its response. If the medicine is working, then wait for its full effect to manifest. If there is little or no response, take another dose. If there is no response at all after taking the second dose then change the medicine.

Please note that dosage depends upon the individual and the intensity of his/her ailment. If you wish to discuss about any specific problem, you can consult a Homeopath.

 

4982 people found this helpful

I have hyperuricemia last 5 years ago and now I feel like i'm suffering again what should I do to control the uric acid level in my body.

BHMS, MBA (Healthcare)
Homeopath, Dehradun
I have hyperuricemia last 5 years ago and now I feel like i'm suffering again what should I do to control the uric ac...
Firstly you have to avoid pulses eg Rajma, chole, udad, and palak, junk food and in medicine you take homeopathic medicine urtica Uranus Q 20 drops 3 time 1/2 an HR after each meal if you feel better then you can consult me for further treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My RBC showing 2-3 RBC/RPF PUS cells 3-4 WBC/RPF AST (SGOT) 46 ALT (SGPT) 51 FEVER IS COMING SINCE LAST 8 DAYS .PLZ HELP TO UNDERSTAND THE ISSUE.

BHMS, MBA (Healthcare)
Homeopath, Dehradun
My RBC showing 2-3 RBC/RPF
PUS cells 3-4 WBC/RPF
AST (SGOT) 46
ALT (SGPT) 51
FEVER IS COMING SINCE LAST 8 DAYS .PLZ H...
As your SGPT&SGOT are increase and may be your ESR would be increase so for this you have to avoid fatty food, over eating, drink 6-8 glass of water, and on medicine part you take chelidonium Q 20 drops in 1/2 glass of water 1/2 hr after meal and belledona 30 6 tabs 3 time a day 1/2 HR before meal if you get relieved than you can consult me for further treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mera 12 saal ka beta he. Usko Puri body me kahi bhi githan ho jati he or 2 din ke bad thik bhi ho jati he. Githan me usko khujli bhi chalti he. Last 3 months se uska treatment bhi chal reha he but koi result nahi mil reha he. Please suggest me.

BHMS, MBA (Healthcare)
Homeopath, Dehradun
Mera 12 saal ka beta he. Usko Puri body me kahi bhi githan ho jati he or 2 din ke bad thik bhi ho jati he. Githan me ...
You can go for homeopathic treatment as homeopathy have good result in this or for a while you can have calc flour 6x natrum sulph 30 give these medicine for 15 days if you find some improvement then consult me for further treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to study well quickly but my mind doesn't absorb well and memory is short how do I cope with it and I want a calm. Environment to study and sleep but it's not possible as I stay in hostel and there is lot of sound music and people speak loudly so how can I stay away tolerated and resist sound in my hostel am sensitive to sound.

BHMS, MBA (Healthcare)
Homeopath, Dehradun
Meditation can hlp him if it is possible in hostel in medicine he can take hlp of homeopathic medicine medorrinum 30 3 dose once in a week in 2 hrs interval for 4 weeks and NUX. Vomica 200 for 7 days only at night before going to sleep.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My daughter is 14 days old. Every night seems she is getting her nose blocked and finding difficulty in breathing. We are giving nasoclear. Is it a common phenomenon to new born? Shall we continue to use nasoclear like this?

BHMS, MBA (Healthcare)
Homeopath, Dehradun
My daughter is 14 days old. Every night seems she is getting her nose blocked and finding difficulty in breathing. We...
Nasal obstruction it frequently seen in new born but the cause of obstruction should be know mainly it can be due to excessive accumulation of mucus or due to viral rhinitis or idiopathic rhinitis so you should consult to the pediatrician or you can give Nux. Vomica 30 3doses in mother milk it will definitely help your daughter it a homeopathic medicine rhinitis is a inflammation of mucus membrane of nose.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffring to pain in my neck internally. Jb mai pani khaya ya khali muh v niglne ki kosis krra bht brd ho ra 3 dino se. Or dwa v liya kl maine pr ye thik ni ho ra h. Or jb maine muh k andr dekha to left side gale k bad wala hissa gle k andr k trf ek gath k jesa h jispe ujle or hlke kale dhabbe h. please rply me what is this.

BHMS, MBA (Healthcare)
Homeopath, Dehradun
I am suffring to pain in my neck internally. Jb mai pani khaya ya khali muh v niglne ki kosis krra bht brd ho ra 3 di...
You Just suffering from tonsillitis, so for this you do gargles with Luke warm water add some salt in it do it for 7 days every night before going to bed and take homeopathic medicine Belladonna 30 TDS for 7 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a muscular leg pain I have consulted a orthopaedic doctor he told that I am underwent I should drink milk and eat cheese butter to gain wait and increase calcium and also I am anaemic and I am a vegetarian so could it be vitamin b12 deficiency? Please suggest me a good medicine for multivitamin to increase vitamin b12 and also I have pcod and my gynic doctor told me to avoid cheese and butter now what to do should I follow my orthopaedic or my gynecologist? And I don't like milk much but I like curd so how curd should I eat for Dar of calcium?

BHMS, MBA (Healthcare)
Homeopath, Dehradun
I have a muscular leg pain I have consulted a orthopaedic doctor he told that I am underwent I should drink milk and ...
your r going through hormonal imbalance in your body that's why you have PCOD and we have seen many patients who have legs pain with PCOD so your treatment of both ailments would be same and in relation to your diet you can have all the dairy products, green veggies, intake 8-10 glass of water per day, just avoid fast food, oily food, deep fried things, for your complete proper treatment you just consult me as PCOD have complete cure in homeopathy.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My hemoglobin level is 6. Is it dangerous. I am suffering from Iron deficiency anemia. Please guide me.

BHMS, MBA (Healthcare)
Homeopath, Dehradun
My hemoglobin level is 6. Is it dangerous. I am suffering from Iron deficiency anemia. Please guide me.
You Hb level is low you should manage your diet in such a way that you take more things that contain iron eg beet root, green veggies, carrot, pomegranate, and in medicine you take a homeopathic medicine Bio. Combination 1 from homeopath store or you consult me for further treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I get a bit itchy like feel or a pinch like feel whenever I eat full on the left side of my chest sometime I fear it as a mild attack but in seconds it goes of.

BHMS, MBA (Healthcare)
Homeopath, Dehradun
I get a bit itchy like feel or a pinch like feel whenever I eat full on the left side of my chest sometime I fear it ...
Firstly avoid over eating due to over eating you have a gas accumulation and it cause you uneasy or you Just have 10-15 min walk after eating if the symptoms persists than you can consult me for the treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having kidney problems. Kindly suggest what sort of food I can have. Can I have almond.

BHMS, MBA (Healthcare)
Homeopath, Dehradun
I am having kidney problems. Kindly suggest what sort of food I can have. Can I have almond.
Less protein diet, less sugar, salt, less intake of water as you have ckd you can have almonds but only 4-5 /day.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

The problem started when I started gym. I got back pain but I thought it was normal. I went to so many doctors and I have tried everything. Having massage, physiotherapy, painkillers etc. I guess I have sciatic nerve. Whenever I sleep or rest on my bed the nerve tingles or vibrates in my butt area and goes till my feet in the left leg. Its been 3 years. I cannot sit for long hours I cannot run for long time. The pain gets worse when I get my periods. Sometimes my leg gets little numb. I am sick of having it please suggest me some treatment which will help me to get rid of it completely and forever. I want to start gym and exercising but it just makes everything worse. If it has to be operated I am okay with that. I am suffering from it from 3 years and now the tingling and vibration has little bit started on my right side too. I am very much concerned now. Please suggest me what to do and where to go.

BHMS, MBA (Healthcare)
Homeopath, Dehradun
The problem started when I started gym. I got back pain but I thought it was normal. I went to so many doctors and I ...
It conform that you have sciatica and for complete cure you can go for homeopathic treatment as homeopathy have 100% results in sciatic pain you can go for some homeopathic medicine arnica 30 can notharis 30 alternative TDS for a week and try not to lift over weight things, avoid back bending work it jst give you temporary relief for complete cure you can consult if you cannot tolerate tight clothes or cannot tolerate round neck cloths than go for lachesis 30 3doses in 2 hr interval if this think help you than consult for further treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir, In my skin area below knee of left foot, there is patch of blackish skin which is dry n lot of itching keep on happening. initially it was small now spreading n when do kegel skin get dry totally white stretches on black area. And that area had become thick patch blackish I tried ring guard or 5 days. But nothing happening. please tell wht should I do.

BHMS, MBA (Healthcare)
Homeopath, Dehradun
Dear sir, In my skin area below knee of left foot, there is patch of blackish skin which is dry n lot of itching keep...
U case need detail case taking for complete cure, you should consult a homeopath for a while you can take sulphur 30 3doses in 2 Hrs interval.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

We are newly Wed couple and my wife is feeling headache, fatigue, body ache, and indigestion. Her reports findings are Urine spot Albumin- 10 Urine Glucose fasting- 0.3 Cholesterol hdl- 49 ALT/SGPT- 45 Albumin/globulin ratio-1.27 Phosphorus-5.8 Vitamin D total-17.66 ESR-32 Urine pus cell-2-3 Urine epithelial cells-2-4 Urine budding east cell-2-3 present. thanks in advance.

BHMS, MBA (Healthcare)
Homeopath, Dehradun
We are newly Wed couple and my wife is feeling headache, fatigue, body ache, and indigestion. Her reports findings ar...
As all symptoms are due to indigestion so ask her to take light diet for a week with good intake of water avoid oily food, tea-coffee (if take more then 2 time) and if the symptoms persists after marriage than go for a homeopathic medicine staphysagria 30 TDS Nux. Vom 30 HS both for a week and consult for complete cure.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed