Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Vidyarthi Vaidya

Proctologist Clinic

Bakoli Choraha Damoh
1 Doctor · ₹200
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Vidyarthi Vaidya Proctologist Clinic Bakoli Choraha Damoh
1 Doctor · ₹200
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed

About

Our mission is to blend state-of-the-art medical technology & research with a dedication to patient welfare & healing to provide you with the best possible health care....more
Our mission is to blend state-of-the-art medical technology & research with a dedication to patient welfare & healing to provide you with the best possible health care.
More about Vidyarthi Vaidya
Vidyarthi Vaidya is known for housing experienced Proctologists. Dr. Ark Kirti Vidyarthi, a well-reputed Proctologist, practices in Damoh. Visit this medical health centre for Proctologists recommended by 105 patients.

Timings

MON-SAT
10:00 AM - 06:00 PM

Location

Bakoli Choraha
Damoh, Madhya Pradesh - 470661
Get Directions

Doctor

Dr. Ark Kirti Vidyarthi

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Proctologist
6 Years experience
200 at clinic
Unavailable today
View All
View All

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Vidyarthi Vaidya

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

please tell me sir USG of Neck done for thyroid reported as "Few Bilateral small volume lymph nodes noted at Level II, III & IV with intact hilum, largest measuring 14 * 6 mm" Is this concerning? No palpable or visible neck swellings and patient doesn't have any problems or symptoms.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Hello, Tk, plenty of water to hydrate your body. Go for meditation to reduce your stress nourishing your body. Tk, Homoeo medicine: @.Carbo an 1000-6 pills, weekly to reduce lymph nodes. Avoid, junk food, alcohol, nicotine. Tk, care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have just diagnosed with inguinal hernia .how much the total cost of the operation. I am 68 year old. I have mild hypertension, but no diabetes. please help me for that

MS - General Surgery
General Surgeon, Kanpur
this operation can be done by Laparoscopic way and cost may come around 60k and open surgery can be done in 30k.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother had tumour in uterus 3 years back. Her uterus is removed but she got inguinal hernia after that. There are 2 hernia 1 is of big size other one is small. She is scared of surgeries as she had 5 surgeries before 2 for tumor 3 for child birth. It will be her 5th surgery. Doctors are saying as hernia is big laparoscopic surgery might not possible. She has to go for regular one. Is there any risk in 6th surgery? Is laparoscopic surgery possible?

Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery, MNAMS (Membership of the National Academy) (General Surgery) , FAIS, FACRSI, Fellowship in GI Surgery, DNB (General Surgery), MBBS
General Surgeon, Delhi
My mother had tumour in uterus 3 years back. Her uterus is removed but she got inguinal hernia after that. There are ...
Laparoscopic surgery is very much possible unless the hernial swelling is not incarcerated. You need to show her to right kind of Laparoscopic surgeon. Regarding her fitness for surgery, she needs to be evaluated both by a Surgeon and Anaesthetist. In good hospitals it will not be an issue.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from hyper Thyroid. My T3 is 343, T4 is 17 and TSH is less than 0.01.l have not yet started any medicine. My throat has a swelling in low intensity since last 7 months. I have also gas problem. Please advice me what medicine I will take and any restrictions in my diet. I am 42 year old from Bhubaneswar. I was 65 kg in jan 17, now I am 56 kg.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Thanks for the query. Because of untreated hyperthyroidism you have lost weight. Therefore, it is essential to start appropriate treatment. There's no dietary restriction. But treatment has to be started. You will need anti - thyroid drug like Carbimazole. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

hi sir i am having problem of Blood during stools and painful. please help for that

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
Ayurveda, Kanpur
hi sir i am having problem of Blood during stools and painful. please help for that
sootshekhar ras 125 mg twice a day panchsakar churna 50 gm + avipattikar churna 40 gm + karpad bhasm 10 gm + shankh bhasm 5 gm SAB KO MILAKAR 5 GM twice a day arshoghn malham arshoghn kawach shool vajrini ras for pain bol baddha ras for blood
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My son age is 8 years. He has single calculi of 5 mm in gall bladder for the last one year. He has no pain. What is the solution for removal of calculi.

MS - General Surgery
General Surgeon, Bikaner
My son age is 8 years. He has single calculi of 5 mm in gall bladder for the last one year. He has no pain. What is t...
wait ....if symptomatic than go for surgery.....please do PBF hemoprofile...sometimes gallstone in kids is due to some hemetogenic causes..so please rule out
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is it possible to cure / control thyroid with diet or with and medicine. I am aged 28.

Nutrition - Management of Weight & Lifestyle Related Disorders
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
Yes you should control thyroid if you will take proper medicine and will follow the dietary pattern and do deep breathing and meditation. Include a variety of foods from carbohydrate, proteins, vegetables and fruits. Take frequent and small meals with fewer calories to keep the metabolism working. At least 8-10 glasses of water a day to overcome water retention which is generally associated with hypothyroidism. Avoid Iodine-suppressing foods like cabbage, brussels sprouts, broccoli, cauliflower, soybeans, and turnips.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father underwent blood test few days back. He is hypertensive and on AMTAS AT and telmikind. He was on orofer xt. The report shows low hematocrit and high cRP. I am specifically worried about elevated c reactive protein. Kindly guide what does it mean.

MBBS, MD
Endocrinologist, Delhi
CRP is considered as marker of inflamation Usually it is less than 1 g/L.If between 1 and 3 it is considered as moderately inreased risk of heart disease and if more than 3 there is high risk, But it alone is not onsidered as a risk factor for heart dissease in absene of other known risk fators like Hypertension, diabetes, smoking,inreasing age, high cholesterole, obesity,family history of heart disease.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear Sir, This is my thyroid reading. What shall I do. What it means. What action shall I take. THYROID STIMULATING HORMONE (TSH) C.L.I.A 14.65 μIU/ml 0.3-5.5.

BHMS
Homeopath, Chennai
Hypothyroidism is a condition in which the thyroid gland is under active and does not produce sufficient amounts of thyroid hormones required in the body. The most cause of hypothyroidism is Hashimoto’s thyroiditis. Hashimoto’s thyroiditis is an auto immune disorder in which the antibodies are produced by the immune system against its own tissue, which in turn attacks the thyroid gland resulting in hypothyroidism.Severe Iodine defficiency can also lead to hypothyroidism . Natural Homeopathic remedies for hypothyroidism are highly effective and especially useful for people who want to avoid the side effects of prescription drugs. Top Homeopathic Remedies for Hypothyroidism Calcarea carb , Sepia ,Lycopodium, Graphites and Nux Vomica are the leading homeopathic remedies for hypothyroidism The normal range of TSH levels is 0.4 to 4.0 milli-international units per liter. You can easily take an online consultation for further treatment guidance and permanent cure without any side effects
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from Hernia. I approached the doctor 3 months ago. The doctor said that it should be operated within 1 month. I have not worked yet. Now I have a little pain. What should I do?

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Gurgaon
Earlier you go for surgery better it is. Any delay will increase the size of hernia and invite complications. Hernia is surgical problem, no Medicine will Help you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife 55, is taking thyrox50 for thyroid treatment for last 30 months. But for last few years her both the legs have swelled up and no pain. Will you please tell me what to do. Thanks

Physiotherapist, Latur
My wife  55, is taking thyrox50 for thyroid treatment for last 30 months. But for last few years her both the legs ha...
Keep pillow below her legs while sleeping or lying this will help in slow down the swelling. Use cold pack to the area
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Patient of Thyroid, high b.p. Stone in gallbladder, sits in uterus Taking amlong 5 & thyroxine 125 but my b.p is still 90 -140 around.

Doctor of Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Raipur
Patient of Thyroid, high b.p. Stone in gallbladder, sits in uterus Taking amlong 5 & thyroxine 125 but my b.p is stil...
You may need an additional anti hypertension drug to control your BP to normal levels. You may reduce your salt intake. Avoid fried fatty n high caloric foods. Adopt healthy lifestyle by walking and exercising daily for 40 minutes almost daily.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Meri mataji ko gallbladder stone Jo ki multiple Hai or utrus mai 18 mm ka fibrods Hai please help me.

MS - General Surgery
General Surgeon, Kanpur
Meri mataji ko gallbladder stone Jo ki multiple Hai or utrus mai 18 mm ka fibrods Hai please help me.
gallbladder has to be removed surgically if she has symptoms like pain, 18 mm fibroid in uterus will not do anything, so dont worry.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 37 years old female. From the past 3 months, after having period my weight is increasing and spotting remains for the whole month. This is happening from 4 months. Thyroid level is 4.23. Within these 2 years I gained more than 20 kgs. I am on regular diet, doing exercises, etc. But of no result. Please advise me.

BHMS
Homeopath,
I am 37 years old female. From the past 3 months, after having period my weight is increasing and spotting remains fo...
Well you need to walk briskly for 40-45 mins. Consult with a dietecian for your diet. your tsh is normal. Soo I think if you can walk and change your diet plan it can be helpful.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

hi I am 34 years old, from last 2-3 days blood coming after my stool. Today's morning also after stool blood came out. Please suggest medicine.

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda, Gulbarga
hi  I am 34 years old, from last 2-3 days blood coming after my stool. Today's morning also after stool  blood came o...
take these ayurvedic medicenes 1. abhayarista 3spoon with water 2time 2. raktasthambhaka vati 1-1tab 2time a day...
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear Dr. My age 32 and I have a thyroid problems from last some years and this month I checked thyroid test. Free T3 :- 3.58, T4:- 1.40, TSH :- 0.080 and last month thyroid test (this test is before period) free T3:- 1.79, T4:- 0.65, TSH :- 13.348 already already underweight like 40 kg and currently my weight is continuously loss like my today's weight is 39 kg. I am afraid all this things happens with me. My diet is okay. For menstrual problems I eat Dr. prescribe me tablets for 5 days. I have so many problems like body heck, joint pains, skin diseases, too much hair loss fever n cold. Also my sonography report comes :- the endometrial thickness is increased 12.1 mm Both ovaries are bulky in nature. Multiple follicles are arranged in the periphery of the ovary with echogenic stroma is seen in the centre. Finding suggestive of polycystic ovarian diseases. Dr. Gave me throxin 50 mg tablet am empty stomach. I eat regular but my above problem yet not solve even my weight is continuously loss. Before 3 months my weight is 46 kg and today 39. Kindly suggest me am so afraid.

Post Doctoral Research (Ph.D.) (A.M) (Oncology), Integrative Oncology for Physicians (MSKCC, N.Y, USA), Doctor of Natural Medicine (N.D/ N.M.D), Ayurveda (I) Cert., Advanced Strategic Management (APSM), B.E (Computer Sc. & Engg.), Clinically Relevant Herb-Drug Interactions (CME) - (Cine-Med Inc. USA)
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Bhubaneswar
Hi lybrate-user, I appreciate you seeking help. Your latest thyroid function test is indicative of hypothyroidism which needs to be controlled well. Advise consult an experienced endocrinologist asap for further traction in this regard. Again, your USG report presenting with endometrial thickness, bulky ovary with PCOS etc all are indicative of hormonal imbalance that needs to be suitably addressed too. You need to consult your OB/ GYN in this regard who can suitably consult in this aspect. In the meantime, do keep you diet & lifestyle streamlined and stay well hydrated. De-stress and relax daily. Hope this helps. You can connect for a naturopathic integrative traction of the issues anytime. Do take care, and all the very best. Sincerely,
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain in my stomach and there is swelling in my gall bladder. The size of gall bladder is 7 mm. Please help me. Pain is killing me.

BHMS, PGD PPHC, BMCP, TRAINING IN USG
Homeopath, Kolkata
I have pain in my stomach and there is swelling in my gall bladder. The size of gall bladder is 7 mm. Please help me....
take light food.drink glucose Water. 5to6 times a day.take China officanalis 200./12doses. one dose daily in morning empty stomach for 12days and consult after taking medicine thanks
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hii. I am 25 year old & m facing thyroid problem since I was 17. I ve tried everything but it doesn't work finally m going for homeopathic since last 1 years my doctor is saying it will definitely work & their will be no complication in your pregnancy & your thyroid will be back to normal .is it true that I won't get ny complications bcoz only for this reason I am scared to get married.

Diploma in Diet n Nutrition, BHMS
Homeopath,
Dear lybrate-user. Thyroid definitely causes troubles for conceiving as it produces hormonal fluctuations. Do take proper homoeopathic treatment as in a constitutional medicine will only work for complete cure of d disease. Pls also do yoga. GD luck Tnkyu.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, i'm 30, single. Woman from 8 months back when I checked my thyroid profile tsh level got increase like 8.82 after having thyronorm tab 25 mcg tablet 3 months it got decrease to 4.3 so doctor asked me to same dose continue, again I checked after 3 months I got my tsh level 6.82mcIU/ml. T3 level is 1.33 ng/ml and t4 level 9.17 mcg/dl. I just want to know which supplement i'm taking thyronorm 25 mcg is the right one r should I consult endocrinologist please guide me and help me.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
lybrate-userji, Thanks for the query. When on treatment with levothyroxine for hypothyroidism, it is necessary to maintain TSH <3 mU/L. Then only one is free from all the symptoms of that condition. Therefore, present level of 1.33 mU/L is really good. There is no need to reduce the dose of thyroxine that you are taking. You should check TSh once in 3 to 6 months to see if it in the desired range. If level goes below 0.5 mU/l then dose may have to be reduced to 12.5 mcg per day. Thanks.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Clinics