Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Aji

mbbs

Cardiologist, cuddalore

1 Years Experience  ·  1 at clinic  ·  ₹1 online
Dr. Aji mbbs Cardiologist, cuddalore
1 Years Experience  ·  1 at clinic  ·  ₹1 online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Aji
He has helped numerous patients in his 1 year of experience as a Cardiologist. He is a qualified mbbs . Book an appointment online with Dr. Aji on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous Cardiologists in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find Cardiologists with more than 34 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Cardiologists online in Cuddalore. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
mbbs - Indira Gandhi Institute of Dental Sciences, Kothamangalam - 2016
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

A-283, Okhla Phase 1cuddalore Get Directions
1 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity ₹1 online
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Aji

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My son is 2 years old, he have 5 mm hole on his heart. What I do please give me best advice?

MD - Consultant Physician
Cardiologist, Kolkata
My son is 2 years old, he have 5 mm hole on his heart. What I do please give me best advice?
Attend cardiac centre for investigation & most likely needs closureof hole operation. Bnothing to be worried.

I am getting chest pain frequently what is the exact problem especially heart side of the chest I'm 24 year old.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am getting chest pain frequently what is the exact problem especially heart side of the chest I'm 24 year old.
Dear lybrateuser, at your age it is quite unlikely that you have a heart problem. -have eno salt after meal & an antacid tablet. -get yourself investigated & checked up by a doctor to know the exact causeof the pain& take proper treatment for it.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

No hungry, chest pain ,every morning it wakes up with high heart beat, legs pain, no energy these are the symptoms. What may be the problem? Which specialist need to consult?

Ayurveda Clinic
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
No hungry, chest pain ,every morning it wakes up with high heart beat, legs pain, no energy these are the symptoms. W...
You need to correct your diet ,that will help you to get rid of all problem ,have lots of fruits and raw or semi cooked foods and avoide junk foods and preservative foods from your diet, use desi cow milk a2 milk and desi cow ghee in diet, you will feel difference ,you can connect with us vai Lybrate.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been suffering from chest pain from two last months. Please suggest me good treatment.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have been suffering from chest pain from two last months. Please suggest me good treatment.
For pain take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and Get your vital parameters of the body checked from a nearby doctor and revert back with findings
Submit FeedbackFeedback

He is suffering from blood pressure from last 1 year pls. Give some health trip in order to control the blood pressure?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
He is suffering from blood pressure from last 1 year pls. Give some health trip in order to control the blood pressure?
In ayurveda, Hypertension is referred to as Rakta Capa Vriddhi and it sees the vitiation of vata and pitta doshas as the main cause...take sarpgandha vati twice a day...yogendra ras...akik bhasm works very good in case of hypertension....avoid salty diet...oily food...lower your stress...do pranayama early morning.....
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 31 male, my BP is around 140/95, my triglycerides level is 237. I am having pain in left side of stomach from 1 week please suggest me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
I am 31 male, my BP is around 140/95, my triglycerides level is 237. I am having pain in left side of stomach from 1 ...
Fennel seeds can give you relief from other indigestion symptoms like gas and bloating, too. •Add one teaspoon of crushed fennel seeds to a cup of hot water and let it steep for eight to 10 minutes. Remove from heat, allow it to cool and strain it. Add a little honey and drink it slowly. Also take Colocynth 30 - one dose for pain when required.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 46 years male I know drinking more water is very nice result and I am drinking also but due to my heart problem my cardio Dr. advice to drink only 1.5 litre water in whole day what to do I fear if I drink less water my kidney will come in problem please advice.

Post Doctoral Fellowship , Post Doctoral Fellowship - Electrophysiology & devices, DM - Cardiology, MD - Medicine, MBBS
Cardiologist, Gurgaon
I am 46 years male I know drinking more water is very nice result and I am drinking also but due to my heart problem ...
Do what your doctor has advised . You have to take adequate amount only and not excess . 1.5 l is adequate under normal conditions
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 67 my uric acid is high 8.13 and cholesterol 34.6 Pl suggest me medicine to cure. I have pain in right side of waist it creates problem in walking.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am 67 my uric acid is high 8.13 and cholesterol 34.6 Pl suggest me medicine to cure. I have pain in right side of w...
Normal level are 2.4-6 mg/dl in male and in female and 3.4-7 mg/dl. High uric acid can cause gout, arthritis, kidney stone) 1. Avoid protein rich diets like mutton, egg, fish, sea food (sardines)/prawn 2. Avoid pulses, lentill, mushrooms, green leafy vegetablles like broccoli, cauli flower, cabbage, spinach, beans, peas 3. Take fruits like apple, banana, orange, black cherry, lime etc 4. Drink plenty of water (8-10 glass) daily 5. Avoid alcohol and caffeinated drinks, excess sweets cakes/cookies 6. Reduce weight if overweight
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, This regarding my mother. She is 65 years old and a BP patients is suffering from high fever 102, however it fluctuates sometimes 100,101 102. Its been three days and the situation is still the same. We got her checked we got her blood test done and doctor said its just the viral. If it is viral why is it taking so long. Can you suggest what can be done? Can you reply as early as possible. Thanks.

MBBS, DMRD, MD - Radio Diagnosis, FIIM(Ayurved), D.SC, Post Doctoral Fellowship of Institute of Indian Medicine, Ph.D
Non-Invasive Conservative Cardiac Care Specialist, Ahmednagar
Hello,
This regarding my mother. She is 65 years old and a BP patients is suffering from high fever 102, however it f...
Dear Please do blood test Fever Profile study. If normal very good. Viral fevers should subside by 7 days. If not she needs further investigation to find cause. Vm.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 years old and I am female. Since 2-3 days I have been observing that My blood pressure are going to be low and I am going to be insomniac. How can I recover from these signs?

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
I am 21 years old and I am female. Since 2-3 days I have been observing that My blood pressure are going to be low an...
For Recovering from low BP follow these best methods: • Anaemia is a cause of low BP so check your hemoglobin level (Hb) if this is low so eat green leafy vegetables, beetroot and fruits like pomegranate. • Eat an apple daily it maintain your BP normal. • Take your meal daily do not skip meal. • Drink 8 - 9 glass of water daily. Hydrate your body well with drinking proper amount of water because dehydration is also cause fall of BP. • When you feel that your BP is low then take 2 teaspoons of Glucon D and add a pinch of salt mix it in one glass of water and drink it. You can repeat it after 2 hours. This will maintain electrolyte balance and your BP. You can drink a cup of tea. • Drink a glass of milk daily. It maintain your stamina. • Take a multivitamin capsule daily for 15 days. • Eat a teaspoon of gulkand daily and maintain your blood sugar level. • Do long breathing pranayams daily and do not take stress.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 45 yrs old Army Officer. My Total cholesterol is 247 points. All other parameters are normal. How do I control my cholesterol and pass my Annual Medical Examination in next 30 days. I am a Vegetarian and a tea totaler and above all I have sedentary eating habits. I am doing workout in the gym and sweat profusely. Do you recommend some medicine too? Pls help. Thanks.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I am a 45 yrs old Army Officer. My Total cholesterol is 247 points. All other parameters are normal. How do I control...
Homoeopathic medicine ALLIUM SATIVA Q ( Dr Reckeweg) Drink 10 drop in 20 ml freh water twice daily CHOLESTRINUM 3X ( Dr Reckeweg) Chew 2 tabs twice daily Report after 3months with latest blood reports of your lipid profile.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 year old man, sometimes I feel a harsh paint in my left part of chest (heart) the duration of pain is about 10 to 20 second but those seconds it hard to birth, more you try to breath more I feel the pain. Is it normal or should look into it? E.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am 20 year old man, sometimes I feel a harsh paint in my left part of chest (heart) the duration of pain is about 1...
Dear lybrateuser, -Do hot water fomentation 2-3 times a day -do not do any strenuous activity -take over the counter analgesic for pain relief -if not much relief then consult a doctor.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a male 32 years old I am not able to sleep for quite few days I am taking medicine amlopres AT 25 I CHECKED MY BP IT WAS 95/145 LOOKS LIKE THE MEDICINE IS NT WORKING. I DNT TAKE STRESS AT ALL MY FATHER HAS A BP. PLEASE SUGGEST.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am a male 32 years old I am not able to sleep for quite few days I am taking medicine amlopres AT 25 I CHECKED MY B...
Hi One of the simplest and most effective ways to induce sleep is to rub some oil on the scalp and the soles of the feet before going to bed. Use sesame oil, brahmi oil, jasmine oil, or coconut oil and massage gently for a few minutes. Slightly warming the oil before applying is helpful... 1-1 drop of cow ghee in both nostrils at night time before sleep....
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Resp. Sir, She is suffering from high blood. pressure . And diabetes and teeth pain also can we give her combiflam as pain killer for relief from teeth pain.please reply

BDS
Dentist, Saharanpur
Resp. Sir, She is suffering from high blood. pressure . And diabetes and teeth pain also can we give her combiflam as...
Plz take a pain killer and then consult a dentist. Pain killer is only going to give you temporary relief. Dentist will find out the cause of the pain and help you to get rid of it.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Heart disease in women

Contrary to popular understanding, the effects of CVD are often worse in women than in men:
Younger women who have a heart attack have higher mortality than men of the same age.
Women with diabetes have higher CVD mortality than men with diabetes.
Immediately following stroke, women are more likely to experience serious problems compared to men.
Yet women are more likely than men to be under-diagnosed and under-treated

I am a women of 40 year old and I am suffering from high blood pressure from last 4 months. What can I do to control it?

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
I am a women of 40 year old and I am suffering from high blood pressure from last 4 months. What can I do to control it?
Dear, To control & maintan BP normal these are best methods to follow:.• Do physical exercise like jogging, running or brisk walk for atleast 20-30 minutes. • Maintain your cholesterol level to normal & eat least amount of butter, cream or fatty things. • Eat less amount of pickle, salt and fast food as they contain high sodium levels. • Avoid drinking alcohol and smoking. • Take less amount of caffine containing coffee, tea or cold drinks because caffine causes increase BP. • Drink 8 to 10 glass of water daily • Take 6 to 8 hrs of sleep daily. Do not take too much stress. • Do long breathing pranayams (Anulom- Vilom, Bhramari) daily for 10 - 15 minutes. It will reduce your stress level in your body. • Eat healthy diet such as green leafy vegetables, fruits. • Take 5 ml of GULAB Jal added in a glass of water daily once a day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 37 years old male. I had cold and cough last 2 months. Doctor gave me mox 625mg and cough syrup for 10 days. Thick green substance came out. After this I took X-ray and Dr. said everything is clear. But now I have pain in right chest, then I went to pulmonary Dr. He said this might be gastric problem.

MPT NEUROPHYSIOTHERAPY/NEUROLOGY, CMS & ED
Physiotherapist, Rajkot
I am 37 years old male. I had cold and cough last 2 months. Doctor gave me mox 625mg and cough syrup for 10 days. Thi...
Consult any other chest physician and go for blood and sputum examination. Common cold does not last for 2 months.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 53 years of old & having blood sugar & blood pressure. During week days, I take cornflex with milk at breakfast & loaf with mergarine during lunch at office. Is these combinations are correct for me? please note that me non-alcholic & having slight smoking habit.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Hello the data given is incomplete. I need to know fasting and after food blood sugar levels plus hba1c level and lipid profile for giving any worthwhile advise.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want vagina in every time &vagina come in my dreams. When a girl come with me my bp is very high. & I learn this topic in my mind.

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
I want vagina in every time &vagina come in my dreams. When a girl come with me my bp is very high. & I learn this to...
Divert your mind on your other responsibilities like studies and career making with such thoughts you will creat lots of problems in your life make a fixed daily routine for your activities like study work exercises games entertainment eating sleeping getting up do every thing on time and don't keep your mind idle at any time attraction to wards opposite sex is natural in your age but your too much involvement in that is not good for you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed