Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Lal Chand Suthar

MBBS, MS

General Physician, Churu

47 Years Experience
Dr. Lal Chand Suthar MBBS, MS General Physician, Churu
47 Years Experience
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Lal Chand Suthar
Dr. Lal Chand Suthar is a renowned General Physician in Ratangarh, Churu. He has helped numerous patients in his 47 years of experience as a General Physician. He has done MBBS, MS . He is currently practising at Jadiya Dharamshala in Ratangarh, Churu. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Lal Chand Suthar on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 36 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Churu and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - University of Bikaner - 1970
MS - University of Bikaner - 1980
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Ward No ? 14, Dhanvantri Nagar, RatangarhChuru Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Lal Chand Suthar

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Me and my wife having anal sex 3-4 times in a month without any protection. And every time I ejaculate inside her anus. We apply coconut oil as a lubricant. My question is that, is it safe to have anal sex? Any side effects? Please suggest. Thank you.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Dear user. Anal sex is safe and there is nothing which is harmful to health regarding anal sex. Ejaculation inside anus is also not unhealthy. There are no side effects. But you must understand, your wife will not have any pleasure while helping you to have anal sex. She could be disappointed. Take care.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I think I have ED problem bcoz before marriage I used to get good erection but now it is not I don't know the reason. Please help what need to be done. After marriage my weight has also increased from 110 to 120 kg.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I think I have ED problem bcoz before marriage I used to get good erection but now it is not I don't know the reason....
).Erectile Dysfunction It occurs due to 1.Fatigue, stress,depression, 2.Relationship issues, performance anxiety, 3.Alcohol consumption, Smoking, consumption of tobacco, 4.Obesity, Diabetes, Hypertension, Heart disease, 5.Thyroid,Kidney problem, ,enlarged prostate,parkinsonism etc 6.Consult doctor to rule out these diseases. 7.Go for regular exercise, reduce your weight if over weight 8.stop smoking,tobacco and alcohol consumption 9.Take plenty of green leafy vegetables, fruits 10.Avoid stress,anxiety, physical and mental exertion. Take adequate rest 11. Do yoga, Meditation and deep breathing exercise to calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 12.Topical Androgel/Testosterone replacement/ Zinc supplement can help 13. If no relief consult sex therapist/ sexologist
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 years men I am checking my blood sample ESR count 120 mm/hr reminig blood levels are with in the range. What is problem in my health. Present I am suffering from cough, gaspain.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), Diploma in Naturopathy & Yogic Science (DNYS)
Ayurveda,
I am 21 years men I am checking my blood sample ESR count 120 mm/hr reminig blood levels are with in the range. What ...
1. Tab. Septilin (himalaya) 2+2+2.2. Talisadi churnam spoon full + honey. Thrice a day. 3. Madiphala rasayanam 10 ml twice. 4. Regular exercise. Butter milk useful.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from stomach pain and get vomiting since last few days. Is this is a symptoms of pregnancy?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am suffering from stomach pain and get vomiting since last few days. Is this is a symptoms of pregnancy?
Hello, get a pregnancy test done using pregnancy kit at home with your morning mid stream urine. This will confirm the pregnancy.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have skin allergy that causes due to natural light? how to get rid of this? Please help me.

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
I have skin allergy that causes due to natural light? how to get rid of this? Please help me.
You have to take lat. Folium 1m / 5 drops in little water once in week for one month. Dow. Mobilinum 30 / 5 drops in little water thrice a day for one month. Revert back after one month with feedback.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi sir, i am 26 years old. This year i am suffering jaundice. On january month till date i am not satisfying sex life. How overcome my problem please tell me.

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda, Gulbarga
Hi sir,  i am 26 years old. This year i am suffering jaundice. On january month till date i am not satisfying sex lif...
Men are always keen to improve their sexual power to satisfy their partner. But some guys take harmful medicines to improve their sexual power instantly which in turn have long term side effects on health and slowly decrease the sexual power. Some are habit forming and people don`t get erections without them. So use safed musli powerex d3 gold which is a safe and natural medicine. This is ayurvedic medicine which is non habit forming and a powerful sex booster for males and females. It increases libido, gives and maintain rock hard erections, increases duration of sex and gives the powerful orgasm. It helps in increasing semen count and is good for reproductive system, urinary system and empowers whole body. So use this medicine for almost two months regularly to get best results.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Tinnitus . I have buzzing sound in right ear and sometimes feel pain sound. And I am feeling tired some time. The sound insaid ear is very irritating me. Is there any medical treatment available. Because I consult someone ent doctors every body giving tablets and it's not useful please help me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hello, Homoeopathy has very good medicines for Tinnitus problem.But for prescribing the exact medicine more symptoms of it are needed like which type of sounds in the ear i.e. ringing, buzzing or whistles. Is it because of hardening of tympanic membrane or not. You can start with kali mur 6x, 5 tabs thrice daily. Mullein drops , 10 drops with water twice daily.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m suffering from "PILONIDALCYST.Please suggest measure to avoid SURGERY.ASAP Please

Post graduate diploma in kshar sutra, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bhopal
Dear, pilonidal cyst also referred to as pilonidal sinus which is almost occur on the post sacral region actually this diseases occur first time in second world war and most of the patients are jeep drivers because they sit for long time on jeep's hard seat. So according to me the best treatment for you is Kshar Sutra therapy in this therapy a medicated thread used to treat cyst and the rest of the sinus tract this is a totally ayurvedic treatment without any surgical interventions and it has 99% success rate also so according to me this is the best treatment for you.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 years old. I eat low purine high protien diet consulted by a nutritionist. I am kind of skeptical about the protien content required for the body. How much should it be?

Diploma in Naturopathy & Yogic Science (DNYS), M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Vadodara
I am 20 years old. I eat low purine high protien diet consulted by a nutritionist. I am kind of skeptical about the p...
Requirement of protein depend on mainly person age sex height and weight. You are not mentioned about your height and weight but normally healthy sedentary working male requirement of protein is 60 gm/day. If you are suffering from any disease condition or malnutrition it will increase or decrease depend on condition.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from sinus almost a year so please suggest me Which medicine takes in sinus.

BHMS, PG Diploma In Clinical Cosmetology (PGDCC) & PGDMT
Homeopath, Gurgaon
U can take homoeopathic medicine which helps to overcome your sinusitis Kali bicrom 200 Silicea 200 Or Consult me online.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Diarrhea - How to Treat it in Children?

M.Ch - Paediatric Surgery, MNAMS (Membership of the National Academy) (General Surgery) , DNB (General Surgery), MBBS
Pediatrician, Pune
Diarrhea - How to Treat it in Children?

Diarrhea occurs when the body is expelling germs out of it. An episode of diarrhea can last anywhere from a couple of days to a week. Dehydration, cramps, vomiting, nausea and fever often accompany diarrhea. Usually, children tend to get diarrhoea more than adults.

Diarrhea treatment according to causes behind it

  1. Treating diarrhea due to infection: Some common causes of diarrhea include infection from rotavirus, salmonella (a type of bacteria) and rarely giardia (a type of parasite). In children, virus is a common cause of diarrhea. Besides watery or loose stools, viral gastroenteritis infection symptoms include fever, headache, stomach ache and vomiting. Gastroenteritis diarrhoea can last for 5-14 days. During this time, fluid loss must be prevented. In younger children, oral rehydration solution (ORS) or breast milk is enough. Just feeding them water won’t replenish the potassium, sodium and other nutrients they lose. Older children, to prevent fluid loss, can be given ORS and popsicles to counter dehydration and vomiting.
  2. Treating diarrhea due to medications: Antibiotics or laxatives can cause diarrhea in children. If the diarrhea is mild, make sure your child is hydrated. If the antibiotics are causing diarrhoea, you need to continue medication, but do consult a doctor immediately.
  3. Treating diarrhea due to food poisoning: When it comes to food poisoning induced diarrhea, the same method as countering infection-induced diarrhea should be followed. Keep your child hydrated and call your doctor.

Diarrhea and children - recognising dehydration

The most serious complication of diarrhea is dehydration, especially if the diarrhea is severe. Severe dehydration is critical as it can cause brain damage, seizure, even death. Your child may need immediate medical attention, if you notice the following symptoms:

  1. Light-headedness and dizziness
  2. Sticky, dark mouth
  3. Dark yellow urine
  4. No or few tears when crying
  5. Dry, cool skin
  6. Loss of energy

When should you visit a doctor

Diarrhea resolves within a few days, but it can have serious complications. Call your doctor if you notice signs such as:
1. Looks very sick
2. Diarrhea has persisted for more than 3 days
3. Your child is less than 6 months old
4. Your child is vomiting bloody yellow or green fluid
5. Seems dehydrated
6. The fever reads above 105 degree Fahrenheit
7. Bloody stools
8. Rashes
9. Stomach pain persists for more than 2 hours
10. Infrequent urination

4360 people found this helpful

I am 31years old female. I am suffering an urticaria problem since 2006. I did so many treatment about same but did not any change, temporally I feel relaxibility so I tired from all tablets so kept all that medicines and alternate I have been taken a cetragen tablets. Pls guide me how I will free from this urticaria, and also I want carry pregnancy but do not conceive. In last three years I missing my unmature pregnancy from 3 month. So pls advice and proper guide.

MBBS, DGO, MD, Fellowship in Gynae Oncology
Gynaecologist, Delhi
I am 31years old female. I am suffering an urticaria problem since 2006. I did so many treatment about same but did n...
For urticaria you need to consult dermatologist. And for pregnancy we can help you. As you told that you have miscarriage in early stages of pregnancy it may be because of stress, infection or any uterine anomaly. To rule out these you need to get these tests done before conception i. E. Tb pcr, torch, usg for uterus and adenexa, lh, fsh, tsh, prolactin, amh done, and discuss the reports with us.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

A 1 year baby suffers from fever body temperature increases with vomiting everything after 1 hour with fever reaches to head with rushes on skin with hydrated strolling and vomiting 3 times per day. Vomiting starts last 4 days weight about 5 kg.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
A 1 year baby suffers from fever body temperature increases with vomiting everything after 1 hour with fever reaches ...
Hello, Lybrate user, Give her homoeopathic medicine: @ Belladonna30-1drop, thrice with 1tsfl of milk. @ Five phos 3x- 1 tab, thrice with lukewarm water. Avoid, dust, smoke, cold intake. Apply wet cloth on the head of your baby in high fever to lower down temperature. Report after 4 days. Tk, care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Last three days when I am going toilet for pooping I sea that blood in the stool but I have no constipation secondly no more piles or fistula in my body.

DNB (Surgical gastroenterology, MS( General Surgery), MBBS, Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery, Diploma in Minimal Access Surgery, Fellow of International College of Robotic Surgeons
Gastroenterologist, Delhi
Last three days when I am going toilet for pooping I sea that blood in the stool but I have no constipation secondly ...
It could be hemorrhoids , rectal polyps , fissure , rectal ulcers etc . It may also be cancer . So you should get it examined with per rectal examination along with sigmoidoscopy/colonoscopy if required
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Honeymoon Impotence - How to Manage It?

Vaidya Visharad
Sexologist, Narnaul
Honeymoon Impotence - How to Manage It?

Honeymoon impotence is quite common in orthodox societies where pre-marriage sex is considered more or less a taboo. It is a common scene in such areas where newlyweds arrive at a sexologist’s cabin, complaining about their inability to perform sexual intercourse on their first night. The idea of First time sex itself gives goosebumps to most men and women. All the anxieties and worries can lead to either male’s erection droop or female’s vaginal contraction.

Reason behind Honeymoon Impotence
In most of the cases, ignorance and lack of awareness form the basic reason behind honeymoon erectile dysfunction. Especially in societies where sex education is not that common, it is likely that men and women are even unaware of common sexual positions. Family pressure, fear of displeasing the newlywed partner may get so overpowering that it may lead to erectile droop among men. Failure at the first instance may also create psychological pressure on the couple and as a result may lead to a series of impotence. The more the man is frantic to perform, the more are the chances that his erection shrivels. Similarly, the woman can also suffer from vaginismus. This is a condition in which out of anxiety and fear, the vagina of a female contracts so much that the penis can’t penetrate. All such scenes must be handled with patience and by consulting a sexologist before the things start getting worse.

Remedy

  1. Education is bliss: The first and the foremost remedy is educating oneself about male and female genital parts, normal sex positions which are easy to carry out etc. A brief illustration with the help of any video before performing actual sex may prove quite fruitful.
  2. Mutual Stimulation: It is not advisable to get obsessed only at penetrating the penis inside women’s vagina. The newlywed should first prefer to get comfortable with each other while making love. Try to find pleasure in the sexual act rather than ruining things by getting anxious at the inability to penetrate at the first instant. The couple can also try masturbating each other. The male can make the female genital parts familiar to his penis by bringing it near to vagina. Some sexologists even advise to make use of sex toys like vibrator so that female vagina can get used to of infusing penis in it. Even some prescribed erection enhancing medicines can solve your case.
  3. Master your Brain: In most of the cases, it is the brain that plays the trick. So it is better not to hesitate. Share all your anxieties and worries with your partner. Get comfortable with each other and do not let the psychological factors to control your sexual act.

Patience is definitely a deciding factor. Give time and open up with your partner and this will help in abating all your fears.

8525 people found this helpful

What is the synthems of diabetes. And what is the precaution to solve this desires.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
What is the synthems of diabetes. And what is the precaution to solve this desires.
Signs of diabetes are excessive thirt, excessive hunger & polyurea, sudden weight gain, fatigue & weakness. To avoid diabetes daily walking for 45 minutes & night. Do yoga. Eat small meals 4to5 times a day. Calculate your bmi & don't allow your weight to increase that level.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When cool temperature comes I will get cold. Some times I will use otrivin spry but it works temprorly but, I want a permanent solution. Pls help me.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
For cold take tablet cetrizine at night and few tips- Avoid any triggering factor, take folic acid regularly, eat a healthy diet , always be stress free , exercise regularly
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 54 year old male. I have fasting sugar avg. Around 140 and two hours after lunch avg. Around 180. I am still not on any medication. Am trying to control it by exercise and diet control. Pl suggest some remedy.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am 54 year old male. I have fasting sugar avg. Around 140 and two hours after lunch avg. Around 180.
I am still not...
Mr. Lybrate-user, you may continue to do as you are doing now that is trying to control blood sugar with exercise and diet. Your pp level shows you are still in a pre diabetes state. In this stage you can definitely control the sugar levels by diet and exercise. Probably you need more strenuous exercise and a bit better diet control.
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I can't eat that much what I really need, during lunch or dinner I take food more but I can't eat.

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition, Diabetic Educator
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Yamunanagar
I can't eat that much what I really need, during lunch or dinner I take food more but I can't eat.
Have salad before your every meal that act as a appetizer have lot of water that will detoxify your body so that will increase your hunger.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed