Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Dr.Priyanka Mangla Aggarwal - Homeopathy Doctor, Delhi

Dr. Priyanka Mangla Aggarwal

91 (1737 ratings)
BHMS

Homeopathy Doctor, Delhi

14 Years Experience  ·  500 at clinic  ·  ₹500 online
Consult Online
Call Doctor
Dr. Priyanka Mangla Aggarwal 91% (1737 ratings) BHMS Homeopathy Doctor, Delhi
14 Years Experience  ·  500 at clinic  ·  ₹500 online
Consult Online
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Reviews
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr.Priyanka Mangla Aggarwal
Dr. Priyanka Mangla Aggarwal is a Homeopath with an experience of over 14 years. She completed her Bachelors of Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery from Nehru Homoeopathic Medical College and Hospital in 2007. She is dedicated to her profession and pays great attention in keeping her Patients well informed about the treatment plans regarding their problems. She is a strongly ethical person and believes in providing the best health care possible to her patients. Dr. Priyanka Mangla Aggarwal believes in making her patients comfortable so as to have a better understanding of their problems. In 9 years of her practice, Dr. Priyanka Mangla Aggarwal has had many happy patients. The treatment services provided by Dr. Priyanka Mangla Aggarwal include anti- ageing treatment, chin reduction treatment, weight management treatment, acne treatment, allergy treatment, asthma management program, dengue treatment, gastrointestinal disorders treatment, hair restoration technique, head and neck pain treatment, hyperthyroid treatment, hypothyroid treatment, Vaccinations, Migraine Treatment, Viral Fever Treatment, Nose Bleeding Treatment, Thyroid disorder treatment, Baldness Treatment, Capillary Treatment as well as Constipation Treatment. Arterial thrombosis treatment, cyst removal, corn removal procedure, treatment of learning disorders, diet planning, deep pigmentation treatment, dermatitis treatment, dandruff treatment, eczema treatment, epilepsy treatment, fibromyalgia treatment, insomnia treatment, jaundice treatment and foot infection treatment also fall within her specialization. You can book a personal appointment with Dr. Priyanka Mangla Aggarwal at Homeo Care clinic in Prashant Vihar ,Rohini, Delhi.

Info

Speciality

Homeopathy Doctor

Education

BHMS - Nehru Homoeopathic Medical College and Hospital - 2007

Past Experience

Consultant at Homoeo Care Clinic

Languages spoken

English
Hindi

Awards and Recognitions

Project StepOne for Teleconsultations ( Volunteer Program )

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr.Priyanka Mangla Aggarwal

Homoeo Care Clinic

G-3, Aggarwal Plaza, Prashant Vihar, Sector 14Delhi
  4.6  (1737ratings)
500 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments. Get first response within 6 hours.
7 days validity ₹500 online
Consult Now
Phone Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
30 minutes call duration & 24 hours text chat ₹500 online
Consult Now
Video Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
30 minutes call duration & 24 hours text chat ₹500 online
Consult Now

Health Packages

ENQUIRE
30 Days validity  •  Medicines included
₹2500
ENQUIRE
30 Days validity  •  Medicines included
₹2500
ENQUIRE
30 Days validity  •  Medicines included
₹2500
ENQUIRE
30 Days validity  •  Medicines included
₹2500
ENQUIRE
₹2000
30 Days validity  •  Medicines included
₹2500
ENQUIRE
30 Days validity  •  Medicines included
₹2500
ENQUIRE
30 Days validity  •  Medicines included
₹2500

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr.Priyanka Mangla Aggarwal

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Patient Review Highlights

"knowledgeable" 54reviews "Very helpful" 98reviews "Well-reasoned" 18reviews "Practical" 9reviews "Sensible" 13reviews "Inspiring" 5reviews "Professional" 11reviews "Prompt" 8reviews "Caring" 11reviews "Thorough" 5reviews "Helped me impr..." 3reviews

Dr.Priyanka Mangla Aggarwal Reviews

Popular
View All Reviews

Dr.Priyanka Mangla Aggarwal Feeds

Take Care Of Your Heart

Take Care Of Your Heart !! Aristotle believed that the Heart was the center of the human body , the seat of the soul and the emotions, and a primary sense organ of the body . After a certain chest discomfort a series of tests beginning from EKG, E...

Sir I am suffering from fatty liver (15.40). My sgpt is 78, vitamin d 43, ldl 126, cholesterol total 211, triglycerides is 203, non hdl cholesterol 167, vldl 40.

Sir I am suffering from fatty liver (15.40). My sgpt is 78, vitamin d 43, ldl 126, cholesterol total 211, triglycerid...
it's only because of your high lipids ..if you are able to control that your fatty liver will also get normal . You may consult me , for the medicines as well as lifestyle changes . .

My father is 63 year old, he is having some cold not very much and his voice changed a little he also vomit 3 days ago but everything is fine he just some some cold, already have one dose of corona vaccine. He doest have fever or weakness just little cold. Do will need to worry for corona .can we give him normal steam.

My father is 63 year old, he is having some cold not very much and his voice changed a little he also vomit 3 days ag...
Ask him to follow home quarantine for 10 days. Watch for symptoms, the fever should not return. Cold can be managed by your family physician. Keep checking spo2 - baseline and 6 min walk test. May consult for further queries over Lybrate or at drp...

I am alcoholic and diabetic patient. I have fatty liver for the past 10 years and my lft results are high. bilirubin total - 1.61 (0.8 to 1.2 is normal) bilirubin direct-0.25 (<0.2 is normal) bilirubin - 1.35 (0 to 1.1 is normal) and others are normal.

I am alcoholic and diabetic patient. I have fatty liver for the past 10 years and my lft results are high.
bilirubin ...
there are medications which can help you taking care of your liver . as well as consuming alcohol is not good at all for you at this stage. u can even start medication for this issue as well
View All Feed