Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Dr.T Ashok Kumar - Ayurvedic Doctor, Chennai

Dr.T Ashok Kumar

91 (33 ratings)
Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda

Ayurvedic Doctor, Chennai

13 Years Experience ₹100 online
Consult Online
Call Doctor
Dr.T Ashok Kumar 91% (33 ratings) Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - A... Ayurvedic Doctor, Chennai
13 Years Experience ₹100 online
Consult Online
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Reviews
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr.T Ashok Kumar
Dr. T Ashok Kumar is an experienced Ayurveda Specialist in K.K.Nagar Chennai. He has been a practicing Ayurveda Specialist for 8 years. He has done MD - Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS). You can meet Dr. T Ashok Kumar personally at Dr Ashok's Ayurveda in K.K.Nagar, Chennai. Book an appointment online with Dr. T Ashok Kumar and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Ayurveda Specialists in India. You will find Ayurveda Specialists with more than 28 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Ayurveda Specialists online in Chennai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Speciality

Ayurvedic Doctor

Other treatment areas

Education

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS) - Sri Chandrasekharendra Saraswathi Viswa Mahavidyalaya - 2008
MD - Ayurveda - RAJIV GANDHI UNIVERSITY OF HEALTH SCIENCES(BANGALORE) - 2012

Past Experience

Ayurveda Physician at Arya Vaidya Chikitsalayam, Coimbatore
Assistant Professor at Dharma Ayurveda Medical College
Co Investigator at Interdisciplinary Institute of Indian System of Medicine, SRM University

Languages spoken

English

Professional Memberships

Life Member Rotary Club

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr.T Ashok Kumar

Dr Ashok's Ayurveda

Flat B, RNR AISHWARYAM, No.37, First Main Road, EVP Park Avenue, Iyyappanthangal (Porur)Chennai
  4.6  (33ratings)
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments. Get first response within 6 hours.
7 days validity ₹100 online
Consult Now
Phone Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
15 minutes call duration & 24 hours text chat ₹300 online
Consult Now
Video Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
15 minutes call duration & 24 hours text chat ₹300 online
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr.T Ashok Kumar

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Patient Review Highlights

"Very helpful" 5reviews "Caring" 1review "Prompt" 1review "knowledgeable" 1review

Dr.T Ashok Kumar Reviews

Popular
View All Reviews

Dr.T Ashok Kumar Feeds

I have small lymph nodes in right side of neck, n 2.5 cm lymph node in my armpit on right side nearly from 4 years when it is cold lymph node in my armpit swollen a bit not any other symptoms, are that lymph nodes dangerous or not, is there any chance of cancer, please clarify my doubt sir. I have also infection n frequently fuss coming from my right ear.

Lymph nodes may get swollen due to chronic infection. There is no need to be worried about it. Long term infections can persist due to low immunity. Ayurvedic medicines can improve your immunity and also control such chronic infections. This will ...
2 people found this helpful

MY LDL CHOLESTEROL--155 (0 to 100) ,total cholesterol--236 (120--240). HDL--52 (0 to 50) TGL--144 (50 TO 200), I TAKE THYROX---37.5 MY TSH--1.64---(0.25 to 5), T3--1.2---(0.92 to 2.79) T4--105.1---(60--180) ANTI TPO--<0.8 (0 to 34) HOW I NORMALISE MY LDL WITHOUT MEDICINE.

MY LDL CHOLESTEROL--155 (0 to 100) ,total cholesterol--236 (120--240). HDL--52 (0 to 50) TGL--144 (50 TO 200), I TAKE...
Take 1 spoon of fenugreek powder or triphala choorna everyday in the night with half glass of water. In the morning empty stomach, take half teaspoon of jeera and coriander seed powder with water. Instead of tea and coffee, you can take milk with ...
1 person found this helpful

I am suffering frm kidney stone 4.mm. What can I do to cure it and what is best way to cure.

I am suffering frm kidney stone 4.mm. What can I do to cure it and what is best way to cure.
4 mm is a small size only, it can be easily cleared with ayurvedic medications. You can take 1. Chandraprabha vati tabet 1-1-1 after food 2. Gokshuradi guggulu 1-1-1 after food, for two weeks and do USG again. It is most likely to clear with this ...
4 people found this helpful

I feel pain in urinal part (while urinating sometimes I am getting pain from backside kidney side what it means? please Give your advice.

I feel pain in urinal part (while urinating sometimes I am getting pain from backside kidney side what it means? plea...
It could be a kidney stone. Take an ultrasound scan of abdomen and pelvis immediately to confirm the diagnosis. There are plenty medications to treat kidney stones / renal calculi.

Hair fall nd dandruff, what shall I do for good hair, I use almost all good products, but nthy happened please suggest him some shampoo or oil fir this.

Hair fall nd dandruff, what shall I do for good hair, I use almost all good products, but nthy happened please sugges...
Dandruff can be easily controlled through a great range of Ayurvedic medications and simple herbal applications. You may contact me for further details through chat.
2 people found this helpful
View All Feed