Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Subramanium P

Homeopath, Chennai

100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Subramanium P Homeopath, Chennai
100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Subramanium P
Dr. Subramanium P is an experienced Homeopath in Ambikapuram, Chennai. You can visit him at Rajam Homeopathy Clinic in Ambikapuram, Chennai. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Subramanium P on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 36 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Chennai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Rajam Homeopathy Clinic

Old No.10A, New No.19, G A A Kakan 2nd Street, Ropi Teleshop Road, Thousand Lights. Landmark: Near To SMS Lodge, ChennaiChennai Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Subramanium P

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

What is the reason for the lack of blood Testosterone. Is there any relation between masturbation and Testosterone level. How to increase Testosterone level.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
What is the reason for the lack of blood Testosterone. Is there any relation between masturbation and Testosterone le...
Hello- Low Testosterone levels can be either due to Primary hypogonadism (congenital/by birth defect in testis) or due to secondary hypogonadism (as a result of over masturbation, improper diet and lack of sleep etc). It can be corrected and you can become fit with the help of herbal aphrodisiac and life style changes. -Exercise regularly in the morning hours. -Increase your diet standards, add some red meat and natural zinc sources. -Perform yogasanas (bhadrasana etc) to boost up blood supply of your genitals. -Have a healthy sleep of at least 8 hours a day. -Control your masturbation frequency. -Drink 2-3 liters of water to flush out toxins and keep your system functioning effectively.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to loose weight .from last 8 years I am facing this prob. please help me out.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
How to loose weight .from last 8 years I am facing this prob. please help me out.
Take pranacharya medohar rasayn twice a day. Medohar guggul 2-2 twice a day. And pranacharya slim capsule 1-1 twice a day. .avoid junk food. Oily food. Fermented food. Alcohol consumption. Sugar.milk products and sweets. Take oats and cereals more. And do pranayama early in the morning and walk for atleast 45 minutes a day. And do exercises. Do not sleep immediately after taking meal.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a problem in my eye there is arises k pimples like in my eye lid is there any cure for it.

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Aurangabad
I have a problem in my eye there is arises k pimples like in my eye lid is there any cure for it.
Take following homoeo medicines berberus aquifolium q 30 ml sbl or any company 10 drops 3 times per day in water also apply berberis aq oin. Both avaliable in homoeo medical or online. Take full sleep no late night drink planty water eat vegetables fruits wash face with himilaya face wash
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 32 year's female from last 25 days I am suffering from heel pain Local doctor advice me test uric acid I test but report is normal Please advise me what I do My heel pain.

MBBS, MD - Anaesthesiology, FIPM, Fellowship in palliative medicine, certificate in interventional pain management
Pain Management Specialist, Pune
I am 32 year's female from last 25 days I am suffering from heel pain Local doctor advice me test uric acid I test bu...
Details of your heel pain pattern are needed to reach a diagnosis. Most common cause of heel pain is Plantar fascitis. The treatment mostly is conservative and lifestyle modifications to achieve maximum functionality with minimum pain. Follow these lifestyle changes religiously to get benefit. 1. Reduce body weight as obesity will aggravate the stress on heel. 2. Avoid exercises like running / walking on hard surfaces. Stop such activities when you start developing pain. 3. Roll your feet on bottle of cold water for 20 mins 4 times a day or can apply ice pack. 4. Use shoes with silicone sole inserts. 5. Do calf muscle and heel stretches daily. 6. Avoid prolonged standing or sitting. 7. Use night splint to keep foot flexed at night. Stop using it once pain is relieved. 8. Use analgesics like Ibuprofen for decreasing pain and inflammation. In severe cases, therapy like PRP injection can give good results. Consult a pain specialist for such treatment options. With proper lifestyle changes as above 90 % patients have relief and functionality. Only 10% patients would require surgical intervention like plantar fascia release or gastrocnemius recession.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hlo doctor. I am of 20 years. actually day before yesterday after I had sex. Suddenly I had a lot of pain in stomach and near anus. I could not move. What will be the problem may I know.

MD - Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy
Dermatologist, Dehradun
Hlo doctor. I am of 20 years. actually day before yesterday after I had sex. Suddenly I had a lot of pain in stomach ...
If this was your first time of having sex, then may be it is the reason, else it is always better to consult a gynaecologist.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from dry cough for the last 5 weeks and I have chest pain whenever I cough hard can you suggest what should be done?

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
I am suffering from dry cough for the last 5 weeks and I have chest pain whenever I cough hard can you suggest what s...
You can apply these home remedies for relief: • Take 1/2 piece of ginger, crush it and squze its juice and mix it with one teaspoon of honey and take 1/2 spoon of this mixture 2 times in a day. • Take 4 - 5 tulsi leaves and 1/2 piece of ginger and 1 glass of water mix both of them in water and boil it till half glass of water remain in the container then drink it by add 1/2 teaspoon of sugar. • Avoid cold water, ice creams, and pickle. • Take strepsils or sualiin (hamdard pharma) 1 tablet 3 times per day or slowly suck a piece of mulethi.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Master Of Science ( Home Science) , B.Sc
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
HOW CHIA SEEDS HELP IN WEIGHT LOSS

There is still some debate on whether Chia seeds are the magical cure for weight loss.

Chia seeds contain 69 calories for every 2 tablespoons of seeds but contain 20% of recommended daily fiber intake.

This fiber (attached to the outside of the seed) when exposed to any liquid absorbs almost 9x times its own weight and each seed form its own gel ?shell? which is sticky and bulky.

It is this gel that not only ?bloats? your tummy, making it feel full but also is slow to digest, thereby resisting the urge to overeat.

The soluble fiber slows down the body?s carbs-to-sugar conversion, balancing blood sugar levels and minimizing sugar cravings.

The insoluble fiber acts as roughage and cleanses the gastrointestinal tract of waste and toxins, thereby supporting a healthy digestive system.

Consuming chia seeds contributes to your intake of healthy fats, particularly omega-3 fatty acids that recharge the body cells at a cellular level and are vital to maintain healthy blood sugar levels and keeping your appetite in check.

Being a great plant-based protein source, these seeds act as a steady energy source, helping you stay alert and away from food that you crave when sluggish.

Since Chia seeds are abundant in key vitamins and minerals, it prevents nutritional deficiencies that are the root cause for your ?sweet tooth?, and your binging on junk food.
8 people found this helpful

When I go to urinate in the morning a get slight burning and the colour of the urine is yellow. But later on in the day when I go I don't get burning at all. Sometimes when I urinate I do get pain near bladder area. Should I be worried?

MSc Applied Biology, Diploma in Naturopathy
Ayurveda, Delhi
When I go to urinate in the morning a get slight burning and the colour of the urine is yellow. But later on in the d...
YES due to Urinary traction infection, medicines, masale wala nutrition .but treatment for all will be same ask for relief.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I eat everything perfectly but I have problems related to digestive system. I go poop once in 3 days. My weight is also increasing specially fat is accumulated on my abdomen. So please help.

BHMS, pgdcbm, MD(AM)
Homeopath, Gurgaon
I eat everything perfectly but I have problems related to digestive system. I go poop once in 3 days. My weight is al...
Increase your fluid intake. Drink atleast 10glasses of water each day. Include more fruits, vegetables and whole grain to avoid constipation. Exercise regularly.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I wanna know about pepcid. I will use it for bodybuilding so I wanna know about the doses and best pepcid that have no side affects ?

M.S. Genral
General Surgeon, Pune
Hi, dear thanks for your query to my lybrate virtual clinic. My diagnosis of your case is -pepcid dependance. Treatment-to avoid gastric problem-is-as follows-a-bland-non-spicy diet, b-avoid medicines without doctors advise, c-no alcohol, smoking, d-buttermilk once a day, e,-timely meals. Report after 10 days time. Rest treatment would be advised under doctors observation-on my- virtual-on-line lybrate clinic. Report me as you could avoid the disease - with 3-6 months of corrective treatment on online-virtual-clinic-under my advise. Contact-later for more maintenance-health tips for your chronic gastritis. Thanks for using lybrate services. Have a good day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Being a vegan is not a fad diet. It's also a personal philosophical and lifestyle choice. A person may choose to become a vegan because of environmental factors, health factors, and other ethical reasons. What differentiates a vegan from a vegetarian is the fact that a vegan not only doesn't eat meat or other animal products.

DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), PGDHHM, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Delhi
Being a vegan is not a fad diet. It's also a personal philosophical and lifestyle choice. A person may choose to beco...
Vegan is vegetarians do not eat meat, fish, or poultry. Vegans, in addition to being vegetarian, do not use other animal products and by-products such as eggs, dairy products, honey, leather, fur, silk, wool, cosmetics, and soaps derived from animal products. The key to a nutritionally sound vegan diet is variety. A healthy and varied vegan diet includes fruits, vegetables, plenty of leafy greens, whole grain products, nuts, seeds, and legumes.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir. I am having slight Giddiness in my head as if there is some Vibration going on in my head and when ever I change side on left side I fee Giddiness. Pl explain what is the reason and pl prescribe any good medicine so that this trouble is over for ever. D V dua.

MD - Alternate Medicine, BHMS
Homeopath, Surat
Sir.
I am having slight Giddiness in my head as if there is some Vibration going on in my head and when ever I change...
Take Eup-Pur 30C one dose and Phytum 30C daily for 2 weeks. It will be alright. Still if you have any queries, or this medicine does not help you, please let me know. Take care. :)
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have no HIV after 3 month test and I have some symptoms so what should be the rate of STD checkup like syphilis chlymdia gonnorheo etc how much it cost.

MD - General Medicine
Sexologist, Nashik
I have no HIV after 3 month test and I have some symptoms so what should be the rate of STD checkup like syphilis chl...
Here are few common std. Can give test results different with different infection. 1. Genital herpes---------4-6 weeks. 2. Hiv------9-11 days. 3-oral herpes------------------4-6 weeks4. Hepatitis c---------8-9 weeks. 5. Hepatitis b---------6 weeks. 6. Hepatitis a--------2-7 weeks. 7. Syphilis-------------3-6 weeks. 8. Gonorrhea---------2-6 days. 9. Chlamydia-------------1-5 days. Accordingly get checked to all and then relax.
14 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

In mouth some different fraches and holes and red skin effects Please better solution for me I cannot eat food and other items.Please tell.

MDS - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
Dentist, Chennai
In mouth some different fraches and holes and red skin effects Please better solution for me I cannot eat food and ot...
Rinse the area well with cool water for a few minutes. Remove any dirt or particles that may be on the burn. Wet a clean cloth with cool water and hold it on top of the burn. Suck on ice chips or a popsicle to soothe the pain. Gargle with cool water or salt water. Avoid warm or hot liquids, which could irritate the burn. Take acetaminophen or ibuprofen for pain and inflammation. Sprinkle a few grains of sugar on the tongue to relieve pain.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

my hair daily looss on head me used no sampu other product please help me my age 25 now

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
my hair daily looss on head me used no sampu other product please help me   my age 25 now
1. Take Acid phos. 200, 5 drops , morning empty stomach, once in week. 2.wiesbaden 200, 5 drops , daily morning empty stomach. 3.Natrum mur 6x, 4-4 tabs once a day. 4.Kali phos 6x, 4-4 tabs once a day. 5.Apply Arnica hair growth oil (B &T) on your hair and scalp, thrice in a week. 6.Wash hair with Arnica montana herbal shampoo (SBL) 7.Drink minimum 10 glasses of water per day. 8.Take 10 ml amla juice mixed with half cup of water, at daily night .
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I did ecg last monday and there was st changes with abnormality. So cardiologist suggested me to do stress test. So on wednesday I did and was able to walk for 12 minutes and 26 seconds. And seeing the reports Dr. said it was nonspecific changes. It may be due to anxiety and fear. Last month I did cholesterol it was 211 with ldl and triglycerides on higher side. And on monday I did cholesterol test again it was 251 and this time triglyceride was higher and ldl too. And pressure is 140/80 when measured by Dr. I am taking met xl 12.5.so can this medicine increase your cholesterol levels. And are they any risk of heart problem?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I did ecg last monday and there was st changes with abnormality. So cardiologist suggested me to do stress test. So o...
Metxl is not responsible for increase in cholestrol levels and ldl cholesterol is the main culprit for you to have symptoms suggestive of angina and I will suggest you to do exercise regularly and eat a low fat content in your diet and few tips on diet say no to maida items like toast, khaari, naan, white bread. Can drink tea but without sugar say no to buffalo milk and can drink cows milk can eat brown bread can eat sprout's can eat green vegetables, can eat chappati, bajra ka rotla can eat one katori of rice twice a day with dal to avoid farsan food items can eat fruits say no to coconut water and follow up with finding after six months.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How do you resolve this hormonal imbalance to regain your morning erections of penis as mentioned in this article?

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
How do you resolve this hormonal imbalance to regain your morning erections of penis as mentioned in this article?
Please Avoid masturbation totally Reduce frequency of sex for few days to refresh your urogenital system Wake up early go for morning walk in greenery daily Do yogasanas and pranayam daily Do perineal and pelvic exercises daily Do meditation regularly Take Damiaplant by W shwabe Homeopathic medicine 15 drops in 50 ml water twice a day for 3 months Ashwagandha Q Homeopathic medicine 15 drops in 50 ml water twice a day for 3 months
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I just had one day period but I don't have any other pregnancy symptoms. So wat does one day period mean.

MBBS, MS - Obstetrics & Gynecology, Fellowship in Infertility (IVF Specialist)
Gynaecologist, Aurangabad
I just had one day period but I don't have any other pregnancy symptoms. So wat does one day period mean.
Apurva one day period if proper flow then it could be due to hormonal imbalance or some ovarian pathology. Please observe your period and if it is persistent then get pelvic ultrasound done. Sometimes after 2-3days you may get period.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have fracture in foot. It's not ankle and not front foot. It's in the between right side of foot. So now today my foot get twisted and it's paining and swelled near that fracture. Please suggest some permanent solution. I am a runner. Running half marathons.

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy
Physiotherapist,
I have fracture in foot. It's not ankle and not front foot. It's in the between right side of foot. So now today my f...
You require complete rest with foot elevation (2-3 pillows underneath the affected foot while sleeping) to avoid swelling. Application of ice at the swelling site. Keep moving all toes and some amount of ankle movement in pain free range (up and down). After 15 days consult a local physio who would teach you few strengthening exercises. Take care.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

She has back pain and one side headache from 3 days back, what is the solution for this?

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
She has back pain and one side headache from 3 days back, what is the solution for this?
For back pain take mag phos 12 x thrice daily for next 3-4 days for headache take belladonna 30 - one dose when required.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed