Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Sini Sajeev

BHMS

Homeopath, Chennai

20 Years Experience
Dr. Sini Sajeev BHMS Homeopath, Chennai
20 Years Experience
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Sini Sajeev
Dr. Sini Sajeev is a renowned Homeopath in Perambur, Chennai. He has been a successful Homeopath for the last 20 years. He studied and completed BHMS . You can visit him at Sri Hari Homeos in Perambur, Chennai. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Sini Sajeev on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 42 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Chennai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - Dr. M.G.R University - 1997
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

No 130Perambur High Road, Perambur Chennai Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sini Sajeev

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 27 year old and have thyroid. On medication of thyroxine 75mg. My problem is even after taking the medicine everyday, I have pain in my heel and skin problem.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I am 27 year old and have thyroid. On medication of thyroxine 75mg. My problem is even after taking the medicine ever...
pl.also test for vit.D and vit.B12. you can take tab. thyroxine -75mcg continue. and tab. combiflaim sos. pl.tell us what kind of skin problems. take iodized diet, whole grain foods.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

While doing sex for first time I could not penetrate completely. What can be the possible problem.

M.B.B.S., F.I.C.A. (USA), P.G.D.I.H, F.C.G.P., D.C.A.H
Psychiatrist, Vadodara
While doing sex for first time I could not penetrate completely. What can be the possible problem.
Many like. Ignorance of sexuality, tight hymen, lack of support from partner etc. Meet a sexologist for comfort and guidance.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am very short my height is 5.2amdy age is 23 I's it possible to grow my height.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Gurgaon
I am very short my height is 5.2amdy age is 23 I's it possible to grow my height.
Hi lybrate-user, Restriction on height is 18 years for males. But "there is always an exception" don't stop trying. You can increase your height 2 -3 inches without age limit. I will recommend you some yoga exercise for increase your height. Do it on regular bases with a positive attitude. 1. Suryanamaskar 2. Sukhasan 3. Tadasan 4.trikodasan 5.chakrasan along with proper diet which is rich in calcium, potassium, iron and protein. If you wants to know more about diet and exercise or any medical treatment for that, contact me again.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I a masturbate daily! sometimes 2-3 times a day? is this normal? how to get rid of it?

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda, Gulbarga
I a masturbate daily! sometimes 2-3 times a day? is this normal? how to get rid of it?
During teenage, masturbation can be done once a week after that it should not be done more than 2-3 times a week till marriage. The vitality and vigour lost due to excessive masturbation cannot be regained back by medicines or food excessive masturbation is very bad for health. Excessive masturbation is the main reason for pre-ejaculation/ erection problem. Swpandosh or nightfall problem also occurs due to excessive masturbation (daily masturbation comes in the category of excessive masturbation). Excessive masturbation can cause weak body, cheeky face, weak eye sight, graying of hair, less weight, fatigue, general weakness, constipation, less appetite, non-erection, low libido, nightfall.
9 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What medicine you would suggest for breast enlargement? But enlargement should b in a controlled manner!

Advanced Aesthetics, M.Ch - Plastic Surgery, MS - General Surgery, MBBS
Cosmetic/Plastic Surgeon, Indore
To the best of our knowledge no medicines or creams work to increase the breast size. Enlargement can be done with fat grafting or silicone breast implants. Breast enlargement. Silicone implants are the gold standard world over, very short operative procedure with very gratifying results. The creams and capsules have never actually worked, but since every one is not immediately ready for surgery so the companies use these gimmicks to market their products. If there is lack of substance then augmentation with a silicone implant is the best choice and a gold standard procedure. It is a day care procedure and you are discharge in a very short time from the hospital and it brings about an instant change in breast size and self esteem. Almost 10 crore implants are in use and so it is extremely safe. No one wants surgery unless it is necessary. There is no medication to give the results. No one wants surgery unless it is necessary. There is no medication to give the results. No creams or pills actually work except psychologically. Surgery is the only answer. The surgery is almost painless because there are enough medications to keep the pain under control.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I brushed cleanly every day. My tooth were good but the color was changed. Refer me any good toothpaste.

MScD, BDS
Dentist, Bangalore
I brushed cleanly every day. My tooth were good but the color was changed. Refer me any good toothpaste.
Teeth are naturally an off-white colour, but many people find that their teeth yellow with age, or get stained by drinking coffee or tea. Smoking can also stain the teeth, so regular brushing and professional cleaning at a dentist is important in keeping your teeth from yellowing extensively.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My hair are dry, frizzy and unmanageable. I've tried everything from home made remedies to shampoos. Yet no results. I want manageable hair without any medicines. Is there a way to have good hair?

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification,Registered Dietitian
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
My hair are dry, frizzy and unmanageable. I've tried everything from home made remedies to shampoos. Yet no results. ...
1. Use mild shampoo to wash hair (you can make your own shampoo using reetha and shikakai at home) 2. Stop using conditioners. Use natural conditioners like egg, yougurt and lemon. 3. Massage your scalp with a mix of oils like olive, coconut, sesame, castor oil at night. 4. Apply raw amla juice on hair thrice a week. 5. Rub your scalp with the juice of white onion. 6. Use a paste of bhringraj on hair. 7. You can use some good hair packs like - fenugreek and yogurt, egg and green tea. 8. You can rinse your hair with organic apple cider vinegar after washing your hair to maintain ph balance of your hair. 9. Hair health depends on the amount of protein in your diet. Foods like chicken, eggs, fish, nuts, dry fruits gives you the required nutrients to keep your skin and hair healthy. So consume plenty of them. Eat things rich in vitamin c like amla and oranges. 10. Drink lots of water to flush out toxins from the body.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How do I reduce my white hairs. Because I am getting white hairs in my whole head.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
How do I reduce my white hairs. Because I am getting white hairs in my whole head.
I will suggest you to wash your hair daily with lux shampoo and apply hair oil daily and I will suggest you to take tablet orofer-xt once a day after food for three months
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Did the nutrigain or enduramass is right choose to grow health and which is best from these.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
Did the nutrigain or enduramass is right choose to grow health and which is best from these.
Hi do not take it follow this thing. When you are trying to gain weight, you should eat food the rich in vitamins and minerals. 1. Healthy food includes meat, egg, milk, fruit vegetables, fruits, and nuts. Cashews, almonds, dates, walnuts, dry grapes, apricots, peaches are some of the dried fruits and nuts that can be added to breakfast, salads, cereal and desserts. Sesame seeds, ground nuts, and peanuts also contain fats in them and can help in adding that extra pounds you desire. 2. Sometimes loss of appetite may also cause weight loss. So you should take following remedies improving weight a]triphala kadha 4tsp before lunch and dinner b]amala juice 4 tsp + sugar 2 tsp+ honey 2 tsp empty stomach in the morning umami flavor increases satiety and enhances appetite. Due to improving hunger and digestion whatever you will eat more and even you eat more it will digest properly and your weight will increase naturally without any supplement.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is it kojic acid cream is really work and from where I purchase it? It is good for all type of skin.

MD - Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy
Dermatologist, Bhubaneswar
Is it kojic acid cream is really work and from where I purchase it? It is good for all type of skin.
Hello lybrate-user kojic acid is a good depigmenting agent without side effects. Yes it is good for all type of skin.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from less weight .please give me some good advice how to increase my weight.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I am suffering from less weight .please give me some good advice how to increase my weight.
Follow the following tips:- · Pay attention to your health and food intake. · To increase your appetite, have a glass of lime water or 1 cardamom (elaichi) before your meal.  · Have minimum 4 meals in a day. · Drink 1 glass of milk twice a day. · Try to enjoy your meals and gradually increase the quantity you eat every time. · A balance diet should have all essential nutrients in it. Breakfast is the most important meal of the day. It should include combination of Both Carbohydrates and Proteins for e.g. Oats with Milk or Poha/ Upma with a glass of milk. If you do not like milk have 1-2 egg whites in the morning along with your breakfast. · You need to focus on your protein intake : Increase your protein intake e.g. milk, dairy products- cheese, paneer, lentils (dals), nuts ( soya, peanuts, dry fruits ), pulses e.g. rajma, chole, kidney beans etc. sprouts. If you are a non-vegetarian, then you can have proteins by also eating eggs, chicken, fish. Make sure you are including at least 2 serving of any of these in your daily meal. · Lunch and dinner again should be a combination of Proteins, Carbohydrates and Fats which could have dal, roti, sabji/chicken, salad.  · Please do have minimum 4 almonds or a small bowl of peanuts every day. · Please ensure that you drink at least 3 litres of water every day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m 39 yrs, female, 54kgs, 164cms, was feeling uneasy, went for thyroid test. Reports are TSH 0.11, T3-5.56, T4-21.11. please advice.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
I m 39 yrs, female, 54kgs, 164cms, was feeling uneasy, went for thyroid test. Reports are TSH 0.11, T3-5.56, T4-21.11...
u have hyperthyroidism...u need to take noniodised salt first... there are certain medications to control it but theses are not over the counter drugs,, u have to consult privately for that
Submit FeedbackFeedback

WHENEVER I GET UP EVEN AFTER LYING DOWN FOR 30 -40 MINUTED I FEEL GIDDY AND FEEL DARKNESS IN FRONT OF EYES.KINDLY ADVICE.

MBBS, MS - Ophthalmology
Ophthalmologist, Delhi
It is due to postural hypotension for which you should consult your physician. You can also use some preventive steps. While getting up from bed sit for few minutes then stand at same place without moving then start moving. This way your body get some time to adapt.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to Survive Depression Relapse

CST Psychiatry, DNB (PSYCHIATRY), MD - Psychiatry, MBBS
Psychiatrist, Delhi
How to Survive Depression Relapse

Depression is defined as a mental state, which is typified by pessimistic sense of insufficiency and a hopeless lack of activity. This state could be so severe that it may require clinical intervention. 'Relapse' is the term coined for the reappearance of signs of depression within six months after the patient has been cured of depression. The time period of depression relapse may be smaller than depression recurrence, but it is equally frightening in both the cases. It becomes very difficult for the patient to combat all the signs of depression and cope up with gloom, fatigue, bad temper etc. The person starts alienating himself from the rest of the world. So, it becomes necessary for him to follow an apt strategy to survive a depression relapse.

First of all, the patient suffering from depression relapse should immediately consult his or her therapist or psychiatrist and get an adequate treatment for the same. The treatment procedure may include intake of antidepressants and psychotherapy. While the treatment is carried on, you may require some tips to survive that time interval. Below are some guidelines for the same: 

  1. Accept the Truth: Though it is never easy to acknowledge the state of mental illness, but it is the key to cope up with depression relapse. Accepting that depression would strike again and again would help you to deal with it.
  2. Identify the Symptoms of Depression Relapse: Instead of neglecting the initial signs of depression relapse, it is necessary to accept that depression has hit you again. It is better to leave your shame or guilt aside and consider it as a normal event. Immediately go and make your therapist aware of the symptoms you identified, so that remedial action could be taken accordingly. The first sign of depression relapse may differ from person to person. It may be lack of sensation or any sudden surge of energy. Although these changes may appear subtle but should be noted down and conveyed to your therapist.
  3. Seek help from others: Depression relapse gets easier to survive with the help of friends, family and loved ones. Open up about your mental state and talk freely to others. You will find that you are not alone. Constant support from your nearby people will prove very beneficial. They will keep reminding you the fact that, 'this too shall pass away'. Do not alienate yourself, instead try to socialize. Hang out with your friends and indulge in activities which bring you pleasure. Primarily it will be hard to seek joy by socializing but it will prove fruitful in the long run. Pursue your hobbies and try to relax.

Depression relapse occurs again and again, no matter how hard one tries to run away from it. So, it is better to accept this harsh truth and start following the above measures to survive Depression Relapse.

4810 people found this helpful

I have swelling on both ankles, few months back, gone for medical examination. Doctor suggested tests, like creatnine and uric acid. Every test was normal. At present there can is only little swelling on my ankles. What can be other reasons for swelling?

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
I have swelling on both ankles, few months back, gone for medical examination. Doctor suggested tests, like creatnine...
Other reasons of swelling could be hypothyroidism....protein loss from body via kidneys or gut...or early stages of hypertension...get ur bp...liver function tests and bp examination done
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 32 year old female for last few days I am experiencing sudden dizziness and complete feeling down and weak and after sometime feeling better, couple of years ago I took medicines for vertigo. Should I consult doctor if yes which specialization.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I am 32 year old female for last few days I am experiencing sudden dizziness and complete feeling down and weak and a...
It may be due to anxiety/ weakness/ cervical spondylosis are you married if yes then we have to rule out pregnancy you can take glucose powder twice in a day home made light diet rest for 1-2 days few investigations need to be done after physcial examination.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am diagnosed with eye dryness doctor has suggested aquaray drops and tablet carpfit d once in a day but it is not helping out.

BSc
Ayurveda, Ujjain
I am diagnosed with eye dryness doctor has suggested aquaray drops and tablet carpfit d once in a day but it is not h...
You take Ķeva Aloe noni drops 5 drops in a cup of normal water 30 minutes before lunch end dinner for a month than consult me.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from daibeties from last 3 yrs. Taking medicine glycomate 0.5gp at night I can't mainage sugar fasting. Level always it is 150. What you suggest me ?

MD - Pharmacology, ECFMG certified , MBBS
General Physician, Navi Mumbai
I am suffering from daibeties from last 3 yrs. Taking medicine glycomate 0.5gp at night I can't mainage sugar fasting...
You can stop your existing medication and instead start Glycomet Gp Forte (1/1000mg) at night. Also, do a HbA1c level. And repeat blood sugar levels fasting and PP after 7 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

We are students. From 3 years our hight and weight are not increasing much, what should we do?

Doctor of Naturopathy & Natural Medicines, DM - Clinical Haematology
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Agra
We are students. From 3 years our hight and weight are not increasing much, what should we do?
The best natural remedy for your problem is" surya namaskar" in morning empty stomach. Take a healthy diet rich in proteins & carbohydrates!
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed