Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Rajesh Verma

Homeopath, Chennai

Dr. Rajesh Verma Homeopath, Chennai
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Rajesh Verma
Dr. Rajesh Verma is a popular Homeopath in Vadapalani, Chennai. He is currently associated with Bliss Medicare Centre in Vadapalani, Chennai. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Rajesh Verma on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 29 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Chennai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

No. 3, Arcot Road, Vadapalani,Chennai Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

During pregnancy yellow urine is normal or not after taking medicine basiton forte, aciloc 150, emi Doxyn, Saltase is it normal.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
During pregnancy yellow urine is normal or not after taking medicine basiton forte, aciloc 150, emi Doxyn, Saltase is...
medicine like basiton forte can cause yellow urine.other medicine if yellow in colour can also cause yellow urine during pregnancy yellow urine can also occur due to dehydration .Drink plenty of water for the same. in case of jaundice yellow urine is associated with yellow eyes and vomiting.this will need medical attention.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to increase brain power?

PhD (Psychology), MSc Psychology, MS
Psychologist,
Dear, memory and mind power consists of understanding, storing and recollection of information you learn. Understanding depends on concentration. The more creative you are on doing tasks or reading, the more you understand. Storage and recollection depends on your understanding and how well you review what you have learned. Repetition and review of material learned and other tasks provides easy recollection. You can improve your concentration and total brain power with the help of green leafy vegetables, exercise, creative activities, number puzzles like sudoku etc. Hard work is the key to learning and recollection. Post a private question to me and I shall provide you more tips. Take care.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My hair is white in small age why?

BHMS
Homeopath,
My hair is white in small age why?
causes of premature graying hair includes- "A hormonal imbalance, Hyperthyroidism and Hypothyroidism, malnutrition, pernicious anemia, nutritional deficiency, using electric dryers and concentrated hair dyes, as well as genetic disorders, chemotherapy and radiation, are all factors. At times, a few gray hairs can develop in children as young as 8 years and then it is generally progressive with increasing age." *First of all you should correct our diet because what we are eating , that is reflecting on our body, so we should take Foods that are rich in iron and zinc help our body to fight against white hairs. Eat these following foods; like mushrooms, corns, green leafy vegetables, almonds etc. Avoid too much oily foods. Drink adequate water. Our Homoeopathy also helps to reduce and prevent the hair fall. 1. you should take lycopodium 200 , 5 drops once in 15 days, morning empty stomach. 2. Take wiesbaden 200, 5 drops , once a day. 3. Apply jaborandi Hair Oil (SBL) on your hair and scalp thrice in a week. 4. Wash the hair with Montana herbal shampoo(SBL).
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My weight and height didn't match i am too skinny please advise how will I gain. Weight and my gums sometime just bleed in the morning what to do ?

MDS - Orthodontics, BDS
Dentist,
My weight and height didn't match i am too skinny please advise how will I gain. Weight and my gums sometime just ble...
Bleeding from the gums occur when the gums are irritated by tartar, vitamin c deficiency, uncontrolled hypertension, infection, problems in your blood. Kindly visit the dentist and find out the cause and get cured. Gum bleeding can be prevented by proper brushing, eating food rich in vitamin c, gum massaging which will increase the blood flow to the gums and keep it healthy. Your height and weight mismatch may be genetic or may be due to your food habits. Kindly consult your physician for this problem. Dont take weight increasing drugs without physician advice as it may contain drugs whose effect is unknown even it dont give any results it must be safe and must not produce any side effects.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have put on 7kgs in the last month and a half. I have been eating outside a lot also. Please give me tips to reduce my weight. Also may I lnow of a healthy diet. I am a student doing my pg. 22years old.

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition (Delhi University)
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Panipat
I have put on 7kgs in the last month and a half. I have been eating outside a lot also. Please give me tips to reduce...
Dear 7.5 kgs in a month is too much, there might be possibility of disturbance in your thyroid profile get your thyroid profile done and start taking lots of eaten and eat small but frequent meals and stop taking outside food.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hey I want 2 increase my height as it is 5.5 inch n m going 2 cmplt 20 years of my life. please help me and suggest me very affective medicine.

BHMS
Homeopath, Ahmedabad
Hey
I want 2 increase my height as it is 5.5 inch n m going 2 cmplt 20 years of my life. please help me and suggest m...
take homeopathic treatment from our center. you will definitely get results with our medicines. homeopathic medicines will give you best results without any side effects. also do stretching exercises regularly for better results.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Will the follicle rupture every month? When I did follicular study, I had injection (HCG) to rupture it. Does that mean that I have issues in ovulating? Will it be because of any hormonal imbalance?

Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Will the follicle rupture every month? When I did follicular study, I had injection (HCG) to rupture it. Does that me...
Egg remains alive for 48 hours. Hcg is given to prolong the staying power of egg so that it doesn't break but gets fertilised. Yes in a normal fertile woman 1 or 4 eggs are seen every month at different stages of development day 10 onwards till day 14 when follicles rupture.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 years old boy and I have significant hair-fall problem. And also food eaten not completely digested. What should I do?

B.Sc(hons), Physics, B.H.M.S., PGDIT (software Engg)
Homeopath, Delhi
I am 23 years old boy and I have significant hair-fall problem. And also food eaten not completely digested. What sho...
edicine German reckeweg lycopodium 200, single dose (4-5 drops in mouth) morning. buy medicine from good homoeopathic shop. food mixed fruit juice daily evening. please continue treatment.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My problem is I have stones in kidny.What should i do?

Diploma in Clinical Nutrition and Dietitics, N.D.D.Y, B.Ed Yoga, Post Graduation Diploma in Yoga Therphy
Dietitian/Nutritionist,
My problem is I have stones in kidny.What should i do?
Avoid tomatoes add lemon ginger water in the morning and evening. Add 1spoon isabgol in your rotis and triphala powder soaked overnight in water have it in morning and night.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have red eye in night & pain in my head. What can I do for my eye sight is better?

FPRS, DNB Ophtalmology
Ophthalmologist, Pune
I have red eye in night & pain in my head. What can I do for my eye sight is better?
Dear lybrate user, red eyes could be because of many reasons but commonly it is due to allergy or infection. You need to visit eye specialist to differentiate between the two as the treatment is different. Also get your eyes checked for any glass power
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. Can we travel in flights during pregnancy if so then which is the best time to travel?

BHMS
Homeopath, Lucknow
Hi. Can we travel in flights during pregnancy if so then which is the best time to travel?
you should avoid travelling in flight in 1st 3 months of pregnency.in 2nd trimester & 3rd trimester u can travel but under guidence of ur gynaecologist.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My sperm count 10 million motility 15% but volume 4.5 ml, appearance jellylike, colour milky white, reaction alkaline, p.h 7.9,o.b.t positive, v.blood nill what reason sperm count low.

MD - Alternate Medicine, BHMS
Homeopath, Surat
My sperm count 10 million motility 15% but volume 4.5 ml, appearance jellylike, colour milky white, reaction alkaline...
There are various causes for low sperm count such as infection, long term antibiotic treatment, any surgery, hormonal imbalances, ejaculation problems etc. Please consult a homeopathic doctor for this. Your condition requires a proper consultation. It will take time but you will definitely get results and your sperm count will increase.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a female academic aged 73 years. I am losing my head hair badly. What should I do to stop hair fall.

MD-Ayurveda, Basic Life Support (B.L.S), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Ahmednagar
Age related hair fall can b stopped by herbal medicines. We provide best herbs. Contact for medicine.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a fat body so I wanted to look shy for normal person pls I want to reduce my fat in some days.

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda, Gulbarga
I have a fat body so I wanted to look shy for normal person pls I want to reduce my fat in some days.
3 meals per day and healthy snacks twice daily to achieve the best possible result within a short period. Here is a guideline for creating the best vegetarian diet for weight loss. Based on this, you can create your own diet plan as the food choices of each person may vary and the items available to you may be different from what mentioned here. Early Morning You can have any of the following items to start your day. 1 glass of lukewarm water with lemon juice added to it. This drink will have zero calories in it. Breakfast 2 Idlis and half a cup of sambar and cup of low fat milk Mid Morning Snack You can use boiled pulses, green salads, low- calorie fruits or nuts as a snack Lunch cup brown rice (not to exceed 200 grams cooked rice) and cup mixed vegetable gravy along with one bowl mixed vegetable salad and 1 small bowl raitha or low fat curd. Ensure that the vegetables are cooked using low fat oil and without adding coconut. Evening Green tea Dinner Start your dinner with any thin soup. You can eat 2 rotis or one quarter plate upma or 3 slices of brown bread or one bowl of oats at night along with cup vegetable and 1 bowl of salad.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Medium size pores on my face. I want to get rid of them. Skim complexion is average Due to sunburn my face got tanned please advice me how to get tanned and pores free face.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Medium size pores on my face. I want to get rid of them. Skim complexion is average
Due to sunburn my face got tanned...
Apply pranacharya face glow on your face for 15 minutes then wash it with warm water. Take pranacharya b clean syrup 2-2 tsf twice a day. Take pranacharya allergin capsule 1-1 twice a day. Wash your face with any good ayurvedic soap containing neem etc.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have hypothyroidism 2 years back I started 25 MCG. Ever 3 months I checked my thyroid levels starting my tsh is 6.3 so 25 MCG is suited me. After that my tsh is increased 12 so I started 50 MCG then my tsh goes 0.6 and my t4 is 11.3 so I started 25 MCG .recently I checked my tsh is goes to 8.3 and t3 ,t4 is in normal range what can I do.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I have hypothyroidism 2 years back I started 25 MCG. Ever 3 months I checked my thyroid levels starting my tsh is 6.3...
When on treatment for hypothyroidism, to be free from from all symptoms TSH levels should be between 3 to4 mU/L. Having higher levels of TSH will make most symptoms reappear. Repeatedly changing the dose of thyroxine is not necessary. Since 25 mcg is not giving adequate control and 50 mcg is bringing TSH level very low, it is better to take 37.5 mcg per day and check TSH level after 6 weeks. If you have any doubts please come back. Thanks.
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My height is 5feet 8 inches. I want to increase it 2-3 inches more. My age is 19 years. What should I do?

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
My height is 5feet 8 inches. I want to increase it 2-3 inches more. My age is 19 years. What should I do?
Please take tub. 10m / 5 drops in little water for single dose only. Revert back after one week with feedback.
9 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from headache for last 2 weeks. It is regular pain. Starts in early morning and in the late evening. Can you suggest me some precautions or suggestions please.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am suffering from headache for last 2 weeks.
It is regular pain. Starts in early morning and in the late evening. C...
For pain take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and check your eye sight for refractive error and we also have to rule out sinusitis or migrane as the cause of headache after clinical examination.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from dandruff from last year. What should I do to avoid dandruff so I can get rid from this?

BHMS
Homeopath, Thane
.HI, First before washing hair apply coconut oil in the morning or previous night.Don't use anti-dandruff shampoos at all bcoz this will increase the amount of dandruff and hairfall .Don,t eat too spicy and fried food.Include salads in diet and fruits. Take Tab Kali phos 6X(SBL) 4tabs to be chewed thrice a day for 30days Tab Scalptone (SBL) 4tabs to be chewed thrice a day for 30 days Use mild shampoo and conditioner
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is sign and cause of polymyositis &How long can one take medicine for obsessive compulsive disorder (OCD)? I.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
polymyositis is an auto immune disorder resulting in inflammation and weakness of bodily muscles.. ocd treatment can continue for lifelong if pt is not stable without the drugs
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed