Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Pasumpon

MBBS

General Physician, Chennai

13 Years Experience
Dr. Pasumpon MBBS General Physician, Chennai
13 Years Experience
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Pasumpon
Dr. Pasumpon is one of the best General Physicians in Arani, Chennai. He has helped numerous patients in his 13 years of experience as a General Physician. He is a MBBS . You can consult Dr. Pasumpon at ZIMA Poly Clinics in Arani, Chennai. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Pasumpon on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 30 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Chennai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - Rostov State Medical University - 2004
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

ZIMA Poly Clinics

3Rd Street Corporation ColonyChennai Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Pasumpon

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I born in Jan 1997 now my age is 19 .I'm in confusing wit my penis size .I'm feeling tat its Smal .help me. While erection my penis length is 11.6 cm .in flaccid it is around 5 to 6 cm .I have masturbate for last few years now and all I'm not dng at all .so ere aft my penis will grow or not? Weather it is normal penis or not? Ere aft Wat I want 2 do .help me.

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Vijayawada
I born in Jan 1997 now my age is 19 .I'm in confusing wit my penis size .I'm feeling tat its Smal .help me.
While ere...
Hi lybrate-user, You should not worry about its size, it is normal. Any size more than more than 4 inches is sufficient for normal and productive sexual life. Avoid masturbation, lewd movies and literature - focus on studies and career.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 year old. and when I going to sex with my gf. I have fall down in 5 minutes. What can I do. Please Explain it.

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda, Gulbarga
I am 18 year old. and when I going to sex with my gf. I have fall down in 5 minutes. What can I do. Please Explain it.
? Over 30% men have suffered from premature ejaculation at some point ? This affects the self esteem of the man and leaves the partner dissatisfied Symptoms to look for: ? A rapid arousal, erection and ejaculation process ? The ejaculation generally occurs within seconds or minutes of arousal Causes: ? Anxiety ? Incorrect diet ? Unhealthy lifestyle Natural home remedy using almonds, cow's milk, ginger powder, cardamom and saffron: Saffron is a mild aphrodisiac 1. Soak 10 almonds in water overnight 2. Peel off the skin and crush them the next morning 3. Take 1 cup hot cow's milk 4. Add the crushed almonds 5. Add a pinch of ginger powder 6. Add a pinch of cardamom powder 7. Add a pinch of saffron 8. Mix well 9. Drink this every morning Tips: ? Consume eggs. Eggs provide cholesterol which assists production of sex hormones ? Include cereals and blueberries in diet as these prevent blockage of arteries o This improves blood circulation in the genital area o Makes it easier to attain and maintain erection o Consume blueberries in moderation since excessive consumption can lead to diarrhea These remedies are based on the principles of Ayurveda, the ancient Indian science of healing, and are completely natural, non-invasive, and can be prepared at home.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have got cold from last five months I don't know it's allergy problem or not. But it didn't recover what should I do.

MBBS
General Physician, Siddharth Nagar
Cold generally doesn't last for this much period, if you are having 1-cough with yellow sputum go for - sputum examinations and xray chest 2-cough with white sputum go for haemogram and chest x-ray. If you were not allergic previously its unlikely to be an allergic episode.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 years old, from past 3 weeks I started smoking everyday, slight chest and throat pain started, what should I do? What's the reason behind it?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Delhi
I am 24 years old, from past 3 weeks I started smoking everyday, slight chest and throat pain started, what should I ...
Smoking and cold exposing may be its reason. You should avoid smoking and gargle with leuke warm saline water. Take lavangadi bati thrwice in day.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I feel different like something is stay continuously, doesn't go down on left side stomach. What should i do?

International Academy of Classical Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath,
I feel different like something is stay continuously, doesn't go down on left side stomach. What should i do?
tak lyco 30 2tims a dayforwk carbo veg 30 once dy for 5 days nux vom 12c 4tims d for wk ars alb 12c as abov sulph mother tincture inform me progress
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I went to pulmonologist he told me the allergic cough and he gave me nexium in morning and allegra in noon and Montelukast in night I am taking this medicine from 1 week but not relief in cough any suggestions? Any medication?

General Physician, Bangalore
Medicines can't be prescribed online. Review with same pulmonologist. He will examine and add few other medicines.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife has a severe problem of synacitis and complaints of a noice persisting always in her ears. She is also getting her vision afftected. I need advice guiding me properly.

FCCP (USA), MD - Pulmonary Medicine
Pulmonologist, Indore
Dear, Persistence of sinusitis along with ringing in ear and loss of vision needs a disease group called vasculitis to be ruled out. It needs a biopsy from nose or sinuses along with chest xray and urine routine microscopy. Get yourself checked by chest physician or immunologist. Alternatively get a blood test called P AND C ANCA done to rule out this. .. Best wishes
Submit FeedbackFeedback

If I try to masturbate 4 - 5 days after I last masturbated then I have no problems at all with getting an erection but if I try to masturbate on the day after I last masturbated then it is difficult for me to get and maintain an erection. Is this ED?

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
If I try to masturbate 4 - 5 days after I last masturbated then I have no problems at all with getting an erection bu...
Hello- You are exceeding the normal limits of masturbation (that is once in a week). It needs body deposits (vitamins, minerals etc) to have a healthy erection during excitement. Over expenditure of this is affecting erection quality in your case. Yes it is ED, but it is incidental/temporary not permanent and can be corrected with planned abstinence.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 33 and My Diabetic reports says Fasting 190 and after food taking 323, HBICA is 9.1 I am doing some gym exercise on regular basis 15 min for my body fitness, even though Diabetic level had not come down. I am going weekly twice morning walking 45 Min, but I have not taking the medicine last 6 months. 3 months before my HBICA level was 5.5. I taking food normally without Junk food, Cool drinks and I am clean habit person. Please advice any possibilities to live without medicine?

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
My age is 33 and My Diabetic reports says Fasting 190 and after food taking 323, HBICA is 9.1
I am doing some gym exe...
Mr. lybrate-user, Following are criteria for diagnosing diabetes: 1) Normal: Fasting:70 to 110 mg/ 100 ml, PP <140 mg & HbA1c% <5.9 2) Pre-diabetes: FBS :108 to 125 mg, PP 141 to 199 mg, HbA1c% 5.9 to 6.4. 3) Diabetes: FBS 126 mg and above, PP 200 mg and above & HbA1c% 6.5 and above. A person with normal glucose level is fine. Nothing needs to be done. In pre-diabetes one can prevent it going over to diabetes by adapting a modified lifestyle- namely regular exercise over 1 hour a day, maintaining normal body weight (BMI <23 kgs/M2) and following healthy habits. No drugs are needed, one can prevent diabetes or postpone it. However, once diabetes is diagnosed (as in your case), there no option but to take drugs to control it. Healthy lifestyle helps in achieving better control along with drugs. Ideally one should maintain FBS below 100 mg, PP 150 to 160 mg & HbA1c% <6.8. Your blood glucose levels are way beyond the normal limit, if not controlled promptly, there is a possibility of developing long term complications associated with diabetes. So please initiate immediate treatment with appropriate drugs. Thanks.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I M having low bp Want to home remedies to cure low bp I work late nights I M vegetarian.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I will suggest you to eat nutritious home made food with adequate fluid intake and take physical rest.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi eating multivitamin tablets do they create gas for e.g cpink total & Astymin.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Khagaria
Hi  eating multivitamin tablets do they create gas for e.g cpink total & Astymin.
They may cause gas in some people. Try to change the time .take immediately after food. Or you may try to change the brand.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have red eyes from last few days and a little headache I took some medicine but no effect what should I do.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I have red eyes from last few days and a little headache I took some medicine but no effect what should I do.
check your BP. Check your eye sight. take crocin pain relief in case of severe headache. take good sleep and rest. avoid stress. inform if not ok.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am sixteen years old and I am here to ask you about neck ache because I am having neck ache from two days so I want to know what should I do to cure this ache.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
* neck pain occurs due to wrong posture or due to strain on your neck muscle. Check your posture, do not bend your neck excessively and when you work on your laptop or computer after half hour of working move your neck slowly in clockwise and anticlockwise direction. * do neck massage with lukewarm mustard oil. * do not take pillow of high hight during sleeping or avoid to take pillow. * in diet vegetable protein of cereal, b complex supplements and half teaspoon of haldi in a cup of milk for seven days will give you enough relief.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir , I wanna hear about healthy health conditions along with perfect sleep timings so tell me about that.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Hello sir , I wanna hear about healthy health conditions along with perfect sleep timings so tell me about that.
Please sleep early and wake up early 6 hrs sleep is sufficient go for morning walk in greenery daily do yogasanas and pranayam daily take salads and fruits more take home made fresh food containing less spices and oil take sprouted cereal more take dates, jaggery, beet, and green leafy vegetables daily avoid oily spicy and fast food avoid outside food avoid non veg food.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 years old male, from last 1 month I am suffering from minor headache either times in a day. It would kind enough if you please suggest me permanent remedies?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am 25 years old male, from last 1 month I am suffering from minor headache either times in a day. It would kind eno...
If you have recurrent attack of headache 1.It could be a tension headache due to inadequate sleep stress and strain , Low BP/High BP,migraine, prolonged use of cell phone/computer, chronic anaemia, refractive error,chronic sinusitis, organic brain lesion 2.Avoid stress, physical and mental exertion, Avoid pronged use of cell phone 3.Go for regular exercise 4.Practice yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise to calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 5.Check for refractive error, sinusitis Hemoglobin, BP 6. Consult Neurologist to rule out other causes of headache 7. consult me for further advice
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My Ah factor in blood is less then required quantity ,what are the medicine should I take.

Diploma in Diet and Nutrition, B.Pharma
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Gurgaon
My Ah factor in blood is less then required quantity ,what are the medicine should I take.
Hi lybrate-user You take microfruit and cytofrsh tablet after breakfast. you take iron rich diet exm. Amla, beetroot, all green vegetables.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Whenever I talk to a girl some lubricant comes out ,is there any problem if yes than advice me.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
Whenever I talk to a girl some lubricant comes out ,is there any problem if yes than advice me.
it seems that whenever you talk o some girls you feel excited and that is why there is a secretion of lubricants.this is called pre-cum. it shows that you are excited and your body is preparing for sexual intercourse.it is normal so no need to worry.although if complain aggravates homoeopathy can help you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have very severe headache on evermorning please suggest any medicine to control it.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I have very severe headache on evermorning please suggest any medicine to control it.
take crocin pain relief one sos. Check your BP.Check your eye sight. take rest and proper sleep. avoid anxiety and stress. consult if not ok.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

91%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Mohamed Liaqath Hussain

MBBS, Post Graduate Diploma in Diabetology (PGDD)
General Physician
SIDCO Poly Clinic, 
150 at clinic
Book Appointment