Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. P.V.Rajender Kumar

ENT Specialist, Chennai

300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. P.V.Rajender Kumar ENT Specialist, Chennai
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. P.V.Rajender Kumar
Dr. P.V.Rajender Kumar is one of the best ENT Specialists in Kilpauk, Chennai. You can meet Dr. P.V.Rajender Kumar personally at Dr.P.V.Rajender Kumar's ENT Clinic in Kilpauk, Chennai. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. P.V.Rajender Kumar on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of ENT Specialists in India. You will find ENT Specialists with more than 30 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find ENT Specialists online in Chennai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. P.V.Rajender Kumar

Dr.P.V.Rajender Kumar's ENT Clinic

15(Old#6), Vasu Street, Kilpauk, Chennai - 600010, ChennaiChennai Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. P.V.Rajender Kumar

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Most of the time I hears songs using earphones at Maximum volume. Is there any chance of having any problem?. Sometimes I feels a sudden itching or pain in my ear. I don't know why. My friends said it may be because wax is not cleaned properly. So I didn't take it seriously. Is there any problem or will there be?

Diploma in Anesthesia, MBBS
General Physician, Hyderabad
Most of the time I hears songs using earphones at Maximum volume. Is there any chance of having any problem?. Sometim...
In the course of time you will develop Deafness starting with pain and slow and gradual lessening of hearing. Avoid ear phones to save your power of hearing.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having blocked nose since 3 months and I am unable to breathe through the nose please suggest what would be the cause.

BHMS
Homeopath, Imphal
I am having blocked nose since 3 months and I am unable to breathe through the nose please suggest what would be the ...
It may be due to sinusitis or nasal polyps or simply you get cold or acute rhinitis. So better to visit an ENT physician.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from blocked nose / congestion as a result suffering from Vertigo, please suggest medication for this.

Master of Physical Therapy MPT CARDIO, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Rajkot
TAKE ETO SALBETOL TABLET FOR A WEEK THRICE A DAILY. TAKE WARM AIR INHLATION EVERY NIGHT BED TIME. DO NOT TAKE ANY COLD ITEAM LIKE ICE OR SHARBATS OR ICECREAM. OR CURD OR BUTTERMILK. TAKE WARM WATER GARGLE EVERY DAY. DO REGULAR YOGA PRANAYAMA. TAKE ETO SALBETOL TABLETS DAILY TWICE.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir lagbhag 5 din se mere gale me eak ganth si bni huee hai usme kafi pain hota h kabhi kabhi mujhe lagta h kahin ye tonsil to nhi but kabhi kabhi dar bhi laga rhta h aap hi batao main kya karun.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Take Cp Amoxicillin 500mg 1-1 for five days and For pain take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and aap ek ENT doctor ko bataye
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor my mother had neck survival and shes suffering from vertigo what she will do to cure vertigo her age is 50.

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Use of either tablet cinnarizine 25 my twice or either tablet vertin 8 mg twice for 5 days can subside effects of vertigo if problem persist please consult nearby physician.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From last 1 week I am having problem in my throat its tonsils problem, I take a medicine and syrup but no relief please advise me some home remedy.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Add one teaspoon of turmeric powder to a glass of hot water or salt water. Gargle with this mixture several times a day, and especially before going to bed. It will help get rid of the inflammation and soreness. Alternatively, you can add one teaspoon of turmeric powder and a pinch of ground black pepper to a glass of warm milk. Drink it at night for two to three days to speed up the healing process.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, My father has Diabetics & High BP for more than a year now. Recently, for past 4 days, he is feeling very tired & body sickness with frequent Dizziness. Could you please suggest on what could be reason for it? Additional Info: He has stopped intaking his BP & Diabetics tablet for past 1 month (lack of awareness - nthg specific reason). Please suggest me on what to be done. Thanks.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Dharwad
Hi,
My father has Diabetics & High BP for more than a year now. Recently, for past 4 days, he is feeling very tired &...
Mr. lybrate-user, Thanks for the query. For a patient with diabetes and high BP it is absolutely essentail to take all the prescribed medication, plus follow the diet restrictions and also do regular physical activity (exercise) without fail. When both the conditions are well controlled, the person invariably has excellent health as a normal person. For that blood glucose has to: Fasting < 100 mg, PP 150 to 170 mg & HbA1c% <7. (preferably < 6.8%). BP 120 to 130/ 70 to 80 mm Hg. When glucose levels increase beyond 180 mg kidney starts excreting a lot of it. This leads to loss of energy, resultant feeling of tiredness and weakness. In this case you are saying patient has stopped taking medicines for over a month, then that is the main reason for all the symptoms being sighted. Thanks.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, I am 29 year old man. I am having nose and throat problem. My dr. told me nose bone is increasing. and also having a cough problem in my throat which irritates me a lot. I continuly beaty chest so that my cough comes out. Please suggest me.

MD - Alternative Medicine
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Mumbai
Increase in bone in nose, its surgical issue r-87 20 drops 4 times in a day before meal coughlex ( haslab) syrup one teaspoonful in 4 times in a day ( both for other problem)
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 yrs old and I have a headach and nose bleeding for 7years please do suggest something? what should I do?

MS - ENT(Gold Medalist), MBBS
ENT Specialist, Delhi
Is it heavy bleeding and how did you control it? bleeding from nose can be due to many reasons like any mass (tumor) or bleeding polypus in nose, hypertension, side effects of drugs. Idealy you should consult an ent specialist to rule out any underlying pathology in nose. You may require nasal endoscopy and ct scan to find out the cause.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have problem breathing. My nose always remain congested. An X ray revealed a bit of deviated nasal septum. I was suggested to go for inferior turbinate electro cautery. I want to know if it is a safe procedure and what is the success rate of this procedure.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1. If you have deviated nasal septum it has to be treated by surgery (septoplasty) 3. Inferior turbinate electro cautery is for hypertrophied turbinate, not for deviated nasal septum 3. It is a safe procedure. 3. Consult a good ent surgeon for advice and treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

Dr. Niraj Joshi

MD - Physician, Diploma in Otorhinolaryngology (DLO), Fellow of Academy of General Education (FAGE)
ENT Specialist
ENT Head and Neck Care, 
0 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. U. Sanjay

MBBS, MS - ENT
ENT Specialist
Lifeline Rigid Hospitals, 
350 at clinic
Book Appointment