Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Narasimhulu B

General Physician, Chennai

100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Narasimhulu B General Physician, Chennai
100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Narasimhulu B
Dr. Narasimhulu B is a trusted General Physician in Ambikapuram, Chennai. She is currently associated with Namanallar Clinic in Ambikapuram, Chennai. Book an appointment online with Dr. Narasimhulu B on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 37 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Chennai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Namanallar Clinic

#42, Besant Road, Near to State bank of india, ChennaiChennai Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Narasimhulu B

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am rishiraj and I have pain in my head since 5 days and I want to early relief please.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I am rishiraj and I have pain in my head since 5 days and I want to early relief please.
take crocin pain relief one sos. Check your BP.Check your eye sight. take rest and proper sleep. avoid anxiety and stress. consult if not ok.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My blood glucose is 197 fasting, random prandial 297 n chrolestial 135 - prescribe treatment, cure and precaution wih diet ?

MD - Pathology
General Physician, Amritsar
My blood glucose is 197 fasting, random prandial 297 n chrolestial 135 - prescribe treatment, cure and precaution wih...
You will have to take treatment in medical supervision. With regular blood sugar level assessment. No sugar at all. Take a diet low in carbohydrates and fats and rich in proteins. Take plenty of fresh fruits and salads. No mangoes. Brisk walk will help but do as advised by physician. Get your treatment started early as blood sugar levels above 200, cause damage to all body organs.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 51 years old I have digestion problem, motion not clear in one time. Can you suggest me what I can do.

MBBS, PGC IN FAMILY WELFARE &HEALTH MANAGEMENT, DHA, PGD IN MEDICAL LAWS ÐICS
General Physician, Kolkata
I am 51 years old I have digestion problem, motion not clear in one time. Can you suggest me what I can do.
Motion habit is totally individualised. One can pass more than one motion per day. It is perfectly normal if the consistency is normal. Take minimum 3 ltrs of water, add green leafy vegetable in your diet, walk 5-6km per day.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am type 2 diabetic. Hb1Ac 6.4 to 6.8 over past 10 years. Advised Cereal free low carb diet. Lost 2 kg over 3 weeks and 2 inch waist line. Feeling OK. Kindly advise. Target 79 kg by December end.

Diploma in Diabetology, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Mumbai
I am type 2 diabetic. Hb1Ac 6.4 to 6.8 over past 10 years. Advised Cereal free low carb diet. Lost 2 kg over 3 weeks ...
Low carbohydrate diet is good for weight loss. It also helps to control your blood sugar. You can take millets like Bakra, Howard & ragi. That should be good.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am diabetic and taking medicines regularly. My problem is everyday I develop stomach belching with has our flow throughout the day. How to conebout of this?

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am diabetic and taking medicines regularly. My problem is everyday I develop stomach belching with has our flow thr...
Thanks for the query. In some persons with long standing diabetes, certain problems develop due to autonomic neuropathy like gastroparesis. Which at times causes excess acidity, nausea, repeated belching and bloating. Most important in this situation is to achieve strict blood glucose control, plus take drugs which help improving stomach activity. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 42 year old. Some time I had head pain. Its so much pain full I can't able to work. And able to sleep. Its start from last 5 year.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am 42 year old. Some time I had head pain. Its so much pain full I can't able to work. And able to sleep. Its start...
For headache take tablet paracetamol and Check your eye sight for refractive error and we also have to rule out sinusitis or migrane as the cause of headache after clinical examination
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, My current uric acid level is high based on blood test. Can anybody advice me on what type of diet to be taken to prevent uric acid levels from rising up. Thanking you.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Hello, My current uric acid level is high based on blood test.
Can anybody advice me on what type of diet to be taken...
The first thing you should do is to eat foods that are high in fiber, This is because fiber rich foods absorb uric acid from the blood. Your kidneys then 'throw' out the excess uric acid. Try to eat Oatmeal, Spinach, cauliflowers and Isabgol in milk if possible.  Please use olive oil to cook your food. kindly avoid vegetable oils because they become unhealthy when heated twice. This leads to rancid fat in the body. These destroy vitamin E, that in turn controls uric acid levels. Olive oil also curbs uric acid by itself.  Vitamin C chewable tablets taken 500mg daily lower uric acid levels within 4 to 8 weeks.  Try to stop intake of sweets, cakes and pastries. Saturated fats are bad for you.  Many fruits have got potent anti-oxidant properties, like celery seeds, grapes and tomatoes, and these prevent harmful toxins from attacking your organs - releasing uric acid.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 30 year old male married. There is no sufficient energy to have sex, so what should I do to gain energy and power naturally?

BAMS
Sexologist, Kolhapur
I am 30 year old male married. There is no sufficient energy to have sex, so what should I do to gain energy and powe...
Stay away from addictions. Daily exercise. Good diet, and have knowledge of huamn sexuality, do not believe daily advertisers in newspaper.
23 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am feeling irritating since yesterday. I have a headache and I taking a medicine of crocin but it will effect some hours but after it will again start headache. Pls tell me what can I do?

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I am feeling irritating since yesterday. I have a headache and I taking a medicine of crocin but it will effect some ...
Hello, take, homoeo-medicine** @ belladonna 30-6 pills, thridce a day. * take, plenty of water, * take, digestible diet. * avoid, dust, smoke, junk food, *report after 4 days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Bilirubin increased Direct 1.81 ,Indirect 1.30 ,SGPT 154.2 U/L, SGOT 78.7 detected, urine yellow, symptom of mild jaundice detected, Ursodoxacin tablets taken for 2 month still there is severe headache and burning pain on the upper left of the abdomen.

MBBS, Diploma in Public Health ( Preventive and Social Medicine)
General Physician, Navi Mumbai
Hi Amit, it's just could due to weakness and possibly an accidental gastritis.. please take healthy diet, avoid fatty foods as liver would require more time to recover for better digestion.. All the best.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have cough and cold for more than a week. Today I am also having pain all around my neck. What should I do?

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Vijayawada
I have cough and cold for more than a week. Today I am also having pain all around my neck.
What should I do?
Hi, Take Homeopathic medicine - Bryonia 200, 6 pills two times a day for three days only. You will be cured. Management - Take luke warm water. Gargle lukewarm water with pinch of salt - two times a day.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mere sine me subse niche left said humesa jhinjhinahat rahta hai mai Kay karu ki thin ho jaye.

International Academy of Classical Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath,
Mere sine me subse niche left said humesa jhinjhinahat rahta hai mai Kay karu ki thin ho jaye.
tak lyco 30 2tims a dayforwk carbo veg 30 once dy for 5 days nux vom 12c 4tims d for wk ars alb 12c as abov sulph mother tincture inform me progress
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from Chronic Hives for more than 6 Months tried everything for Allopathy to Homeopathy please suggest. Which method is the best for this kind of disease. home or Allopathy?

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
get your stool examined first ..you might be harbouring some infestation with worms in intestine...prescribing simple antiallergics is a temporary solution ..get your blood examined for absolute eosinophil count and stool examined for ova/cysts etc..first.......follow up with reports
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to increase internal sex power? I am 33. Want like a thrilling 18/19 years sex power.

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
Sexologist, Chennai
How to increase internal sex power? I am 33. Want like a thrilling 18/19 years sex power.
Be normal enjoy sex and life, dont be n tense, take your proper food n time and some fresh fruits and dry fruits.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Master Of Science ( Home Science) , B.Sc
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
FOODS THAT REDUCE BREAST CANCER RISK

1. CARROT - beta carotene found in carrots are known to lower risk of breast cancer.

2. BROCCOLI - broccoli is great because of its sulforaphane content, this is a compound that fights off breast cancer cells.

3. CABBAGE - cabbage contains myrosinase enzymes and glucosinolates. This is a compound that fights off breast cancer cells.

4. TOMATO - The best antioxidants in tomatoes are lycopene. This will helps in preventing cancer.

5. GARLIC - garlic contains ajoene that is known to fight off breast cancer cells.

6. WALNUT - walnuts contains omega 3 fatty acids and can slow down or stop the growth of breast cancer cells and tumors.

7. PEACH - Antioxidants found in peach can destroy breast cancer cells.
2 people found this helpful

My baby is two months old. Her tongue and inside gums has become white. She is refusing to take milk. Please advise.

Diploma in Child Health (DCH), F.I.A.M.S. (Pediatrics)
Pediatrician, Muzaffarnagar
My baby is two months old. Her tongue and inside gums has become white. She is refusing to take milk. Please advise.
White deposit in mouth is usually fungal infection. Apply or just pour 2 to 3 drops of candid mouth paint over the tounge 4 to 5 times in a day. After response, it may be continued 3 times in a day for 1 to 2 monts. Do not scrap or scratch white deposit. If no response in 3 to 4 days, consult pediateician. In case, if she is refusing feed which I suppose she is not able to suckle instead of refusing, give expressed breast milk with spoon for proper nutrition. If baby is not able to swallow, consult immiditely. Exclussive breast milk is strongly advisible up to 6 monts of age.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Why do my private area smells a lot the smell doesn't go away even after washing please help me I feel very shy.

MD - Alternate Medicine, BHMS
Homeopath, Surat
Why do my private area smells a lot the smell doesn't go away even after washing please help me I feel very shy.
Take Sulphur 0/4 daily one dose for 5 days. It will be gone. Still if you have any query, then please ask. Take care. :)
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed