Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Nalindhas A

Urologist, Chennai

200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Nalindhas A Urologist, Chennai
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Nalindhas A
Dr. Nalindhas A is an experienced Urologist in Aminjikarai, Chennai. He is currently practising at Tamilnadu Urological Research Centre Pvt Ltd in Aminjikarai, Chennai. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Nalindhas A on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of Urologists in India. You will find Urologists with more than 31 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Urologists online in Chennai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Tamilnadu Urological Research Centre Pvt Ltd

No 76, Opp To Palaniappa Theatre, Nelson Manickam Road, Aminjikarai.Landmark: Near Mega Mart, ChennaiChennai Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Nalindhas A

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My age 50 year my screatinine2 urea 47 diabetes level normal fasting 80 and pp 108 the kiya mera kidney disease thik ho gaye ga.

BHMS
Homeopath, Noida
My  age 50 year my screatinine2 urea 47 diabetes level normal fasting 80 and pp 108 the kiya mera kidney disease thik...
Yes try homoeopathic medicine it's very effective. Treatment depends on whole bodily symptoms. Along with your reports. Start treatment as soon as possible. Tk light diet n diet having proper nutrition. Tk lot of water daily.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I am going to toilet at last minute of urine the liquid lubricant type substance come out. At last urine time. But it not come daily but weakly. please tell me. Wat can I do.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
When I am going to toilet at last minute of urine the liquid lubricant type substance come out. At last urine time. B...
Hello, Lybrate user, ejeculation of semen urination is controlled by the same muscle. Sometimes it happens when that muscle fails to tightened the bladder neck to check sperm entering the bladder being ejected through the penis during urination. Bowels movement play a vital role happening semenial discharge through urine. Tk, Homoeopathic medicine:@ Lycopodium 30-6 pills, thrice. Tk, plenty of water to hydrate your body to check contipation. Your diet should be easily digestible to avoid gastric disorder. Your report matters for further follow-up, please. Tk, care.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am getting burning pain in Vagina while intercourse since last couple of days, its also slightly burning while urinating, can you pls help? Its nothing related to forced sex rather its normal sexual relationship in us. Thanks.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
I am getting burning pain in Vagina while intercourse since last couple of days, its also slightly burning while urin...
you can go for following remedy You can also try thes home remedies Natural home remedy using asparagus powder and milk: 1. Take 2 tsp Indian asparagus powder 2. Add 1 cup milk 3. Boil the mixture for 10 min 4. Drink 2 times every day This will help with your concern, if it dosent work then you must consult ayurvedic doctor.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are treatment available for prostate cancer. And suggest his diet. Reason behind.

Post Doctoral Research (Ph.D.) (A.M) (Oncology), Integrative Oncology for Physicians (MSKCC, N.Y, USA), Doctor of Natural Medicine (N.D/ N.M.D), Ayurveda (I) Cert., Advanced Strategic Management (APSM), B.E (Computer Sc. & Engg.), Clinically Relevant Herb-Drug Interactions (CME) - (Cine-Med Inc. USA)
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Bhubaneswar
What are treatment available for prostate cancer. And suggest his diet. Reason behind.
Hi lybrate-user, I appreciate you seeking help. As far as I understand, there is a wide spectrum of diagnostics/ treatment available these days, for cancers of the prostate. I would advise that you visit an expert oncologist specializing in genito-urinary cancers who can clinically evaluate the case and take it forward as would deem appropriate contextually. Simultaneously, please note that an integrative treatment with alternative medicines can improve clinical outcomes too. As regards diet, a healthy and balanced Mediterranean diet and an active lifestyle helps during the treatment. You can connect with relevant details, for the specifics. Hope this helps. Do take care and all the very best.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have excess thirst and increased urination from 10 days I'm taking vitamin tablets glowrich.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
I have excess thirst and increased urination from 10 days I'm taking vitamin tablets glowrich.
Hi, excessive thirst and excessive urination are symptoms of diabetes. So, please get your blood sugar and urine sugar tested immediately and revert back with the reports.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is over masturbation causes to kidney failure at 18 age? Dear, I am shameful to say that I am a victim of it So please help me.

MD, MBBS
General Physician, Noida
Is over masturbation causes to kidney failure at 18 age?
Dear,
I am shameful to say that I am a victim of it
So pleas...
No no relation of masturbation with renal failure. Don't be shameful of it as it is a natural and harmless process without ant bad effect on your health or future sexual life. Rather it is beneficial to your health by providing pleasure and satisfaction but only if there is no guilt. So if you have guilt, don't do it or get rid of your guilt, as there is nothing bad in masturbation.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am 26 year old male I have urine infection problem every 1.30 to 2 hours urine will come no pain in that time I have no sugar no Bp how can I relive from it.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
Sir I am 26 year old male I have urine infection problem every 1.30 to 2 hours urine will come no pain in that time I...
Please do a urine test for r/e & culture. Take Can nothris 200 at least 4 times a day for next 7 days Do the test and revert back for further treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

After urine whenever I am going to seat on chair etc some urine leak. Let me know what is the problem.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
After urine whenever I am going to seat on chair etc some urine leak. Let me know what is the problem.
If it is few drops. Then it is a normal phenomena. As no matter how much you try some drops of urine remains which leak in the undergarments. You should worry if it continues throughout the day. Then it is called incontinence of urine. And needs to be treated.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello. I have the problem of pilonidal sinus. It's been 2-3 years but I haven't discussed with anyone. But now want to know how can I get rid of it please suggest me the process of treatment. Thank you.

Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery, F.I.A.G.E.S, M.S. ( General Surgery)
Gastroenterologist, Lucknow
U should first get your weight reduced. With such heavy body. You r bound to have it again. As the gluteal clefts is very deep in obese individuals. What do you do.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 64 yrs old. Since 8-9 days feeling frequency of 7-8 times urination at night. Further feeling heaviness in breathing while walking.

MBBS
Urologist, Kolkata
I am 64 yrs old. Since 8-9 days feeling frequency of 7-8 times urination at night. Further feeling heaviness in breat...
Sir, at your age these urinary symptoms are most commonly associated with a condition known as benign hypertrophy of prostate gland. There might also be possible of a mild urinary tract infection which might be responsible for your symptoms. Get a usg of kubp region done to know about your prostate size to determine whether it requires medical or surgical or no treatment at all. Regarding the problem of breathlessness, this may be related to your heart. I see that you are taking antihypertensive drug. Do you get regular follow up with your blood pressure? consult me privately to get a look into both of your problems so that can help you:)
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Can please anyone suggest that what food must we eat if we are having prostate cysts. Is fast food and eggs good for us or has some danger. Kindly suggest.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
ENT Specialist, Solapur
Hello
Can please anyone suggest that what food must we eat if we are having prostate cysts. Is fast food and eggs goo...
Hello, Fast food mainly contains different kind of oils and spices which may affect your digestion. You may get feeling of uneasiness in your stomach. Eggs are good for your health but if your doctor has suggested to avoid eggs then you go for other protein sources. Ask your doctor what alternate food can be consumed.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Doctor I have frequent urination in the night time and sometimes I have pain on the penis. What was it?

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
Doctor I have frequent urination in the night time and sometimes I have pain on the penis. What was it?
Hi It can be due to a Urinary Tract Infection or Cystitis. You need to get a Urine routine done to check for infection and start an antibiotic treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am just discharged from Urology ward and now still using cbd. My diagnosis is Dysfunction bladder. I am hematuria 4/7 ,urinary incontinence. Since 2 days ago suddenly I get hematuria again but today im period. My bladder really pain.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
I am just discharged from Urology ward and now still using cbd. My diagnosis is Dysfunction bladder. I am hematuria 4...
Homeopathy helps a lot in such condition. But more details are required. Till then you may try taking Can notharis 30 (homeopathy)
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have fissure problem from last 1 year please somebody tell how to solve any good medicine name?

MCh HPB Surgery, Fellow, European Board of Surgery, MS - General Surgery, MBBS
Gastroenterologist, Guwahati
There is no definite medicine for fissure. You need: 1. Plenty of fluids in your diet 2. Plenty of fibre in your diet (green leafy vegetables etc) 3. Sitz bath at least twice daily and overtime before and after passing stools. For sitz bath, take a tub of warm water, add 5ml of betadine solution and sit in such a way that your anal region touches the water.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Protein loss 2+ in urine is danger sign How much protein or albumin loss in urine is normal.

B H M S, MD
Homeopath, Thrissur
Protein loss 2+ in urine is danger sign
How much protein or albumin loss in urine is normal.
Protein or albumin or sugar should not be lost in urine if so it is pathological. So you should consult a urologist for diagnosing your condition.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My creatinine level is 1.41 out of 1.2 normal and the rest of the parameter are in normal range my na k blood urea my pvr my ultrasound reports were normal recently I was diagnose with the treatment of neurologist last month in nanded distinct maharashtra now I am using sobisis forte, cardivas cr, comd3 fem I do not have deibetise but bp patent for last 16 years my age is 57 male.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
S. creatinine is borderline, My advice is to Repeat S.creatinine by good lab like Religare/ Lalpath tell me your Latest BP reading And Blood sugar value Consult Me again with reports
Submit FeedbackFeedback

This is for my father. Age 62. He is suffering for kidney problems. His creatinine level is 4.4 now Urea is also above levels Haemoglobin is hovering around 6 to 7 Please suggest.

B.A.M.S
Ayurveda, Banaskantha
This is for my father. Age 62. He is suffering for kidney problems. His creatinine level is 4.4 now Urea is also abov...
Dear Lybrate user according to Ayurveda need to find out Dosh dusti avastha and according to that treatment plan can be prescribed. Kindly consult me privately on Lybrate app. -In generally give him 1/2tsp Dried Dhania + 1/2tsp Jeera shocked whole night in water, one-time early morning empty stomach. - Must drink water which should be boiled and reduced up to 1/2 proportion - Skip heavy meal diet.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 50 yrs old. I urination is slower than it was & also I ejaculate very soon. What should I do for these 2 problems?

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
You have weak pelvic floor muscles. For this you should go for private consultation from me where I will tell you certain guidelines and medicinal treatment for this problem.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I have 4-5 calculi in are seen in ultrasound. Both sides. Largest size is 5.2 mm.

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda, Gulbarga
Sir, I have 4-5 calculi in are seen in ultrasound. Both sides. Largest size is 5.2 mm.
Kidneys clear impurities from blood and remove the waste in form of urine ? There are two types of stones: o Uric acid stones o Calcium stones (90% of the stones) Urine turns brown or red in colour due to presence of blood ? Uncontrollable urge to urinate ? Nausea ? Vomiting ? As stones grow, they cause unbearable pain ? Crystallisation of chemicals and minerals present in urine leads to kidney stones Natural home remedy using horse gram and pomegranate seeds: 1. Take 1 cup of horse gram 2. Add � L water 3. Heat the mixture till water level reduces to 1/5th 4. Strain and collect the soup 5. Add 2 tsp of crushed pomegranate 6. Mix well 7. Drink once a day Tips: ? Drink a glass of apple juice every day
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed