Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. N.Vinoth Enose

General Physician, Chennai

Dr. N.Vinoth Enose General Physician, Chennai
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. N.Vinoth Enose
Dr. N.Vinoth Enose is one of the best General Physicians in Vanagaram, Chennai. You can meet Dr. N.Vinoth Enose personally at Serene Life Hospital in Vanagaram, Chennai. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. N.Vinoth Enose on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 33 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Chennai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

86/2A, 14/4C, 1st Floor,Kanniamman Nagar Main Road, Maduravoyal Earikkarai.Vanagaram, ChennaiChennai Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I had unprotected sex on April 30 dis year n 3 days ago I took misoprostol nasoclear doh I bleed for 3 days after taking it. Ever since den I continued seeing my normal period which is first week of every month but unusually thing I notice in my body is that my stomach will seems big @ sometimes an tight .pls I need your advice.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Delhi
If you are having normal periods. Its highly unlikely that you r pregnant. Even then if you want to be sure. Do urine pregnancy test yourself using preganews etc. If its positive, get an ultrasound pelvi done. Do not worry even if you r pregnant. As pills r available now a days for termination of pregnancy but these should be taken under strict guidance of a gynaecologist. Avoid self medication.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Dr. I got harpies disease at my head in last month now I am fine but some marks remaining on face and head so I want to know its will move automatically with time or will take treatment for spot.

BMS, B.SC
Homeopath, Kolkata
Hello Dr. I got harpies disease at my head
 in last month now I am fine but some marks remaining on face and head so ...
To take graphites 1m-2 dosses to be taken in 2 consecutive mornings. To report after 1m one month. Homoeopathic treatment is based on only sign&symtoms not by the specific medicine like allopathy. Mother tinctures are not potentised medicine and it is not homeopathic use.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 26 years old male. From recent week my stool is thin and even gastric. I had my blood test done. Nothing abnormal apart from RBC 5.77. When I search google. I end up in getting that it may be because of colon cancer. Can you please suggest me?

CCH, CGO, BUMS
Unani Specialist, Udham Singh Nagar
I am a 26 years old male. From recent week my stool is thin and even gastric. I had my blood test done. Nothing abnor...
Dont predict yourself lose motion may be due to becterial fungal or ameoba. Take metrogyl400mg twice a day flucnazole150mg single dose and pentop d twice a day empty stomach and you will be fine within 3days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of dengue fever?

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician,
What are the symptoms of dengue fever?
The principal symptoms of dengue are: -high fever and at least two of the following: -severe headache -severe eye pain (behind eyes) -joint pain -muscle and/or bone pain -rash -mild bleeding manifestation (nose or gum bleed, petechiae, or easy bruising) Watch for warning signs as temperature declines 3 to 5 days after symptoms/fever began, as this is the most dangerous period when platelet counts decline significantly. Report immediately to hospital if any of the following warning signs appear: -severe abdominal pain or persistent vomiting -red spots or patches on the skin -bleeding from nose or gums -vomiting blood -black, tarry stools  -drowsiness or irritability -pale, cold, or clammy skin -difficulty breathing
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 40 yr and I have a problem of thyroid. My T-3, T-4 test are normal but TSH - 8.6 is on higher side. Due to this my pulse rate increase some time and I have to take rest. I am taking the medicine thyrocare -50. Please suggest.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
My age is 40 yr and I have a problem of thyroid. My T-3, T-4 test are normal but TSH - 8.6 is on higher side. Due to ...
you can tab. thyroxine 75mcg according to your reports. take iodine -rich meals, banana, intake at least 8 glass of water in day. eat more fiber rich foods, coconut oil, green tea, tyrosine -rich foods, low fat milk, avoid soya - products, go for walk daily, do exercises---yoga.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. I go for jogging early morning. Then does plates for an hour .n then having my breakfast. Am advised not to sleep in the day time. .as I'm in weight loss process. Could you please suggest something for not sleeping. Wat can be done to avoid it.

BSc - Food Science & Nutrition, PGD in Sports Nutrition and Dietitics
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
Hi. I go for jogging early morning. Then does plates for an hour .n then having my breakfast. Am advised not to sleep...
Hello, A quick nap helps. Sleeping for long hours is not advisable. Get into the activity like reading, household chores, getting out will help. Ensure you aren't lying down immediately after meals at least for an hour. It will help you prevent lazing around. Ensure you get at least 8 hours of sleep in the night.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have headache after two or three days in regular period. is it any kind of big problem's symptoms? please solutions.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Noida
Sir I  have headache after two or three days in regular period. is it any kind of big problem's symptoms? please solu...
Hello, you may be having headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ENT problem or may be migraine headache kindly follow advises given below: you can take: 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error 4. We need to go for ENT evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get BP checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis consult physician for further management
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi i am 23 yr old male, I have chronic pancreases from last 5 year. They done ercp but I got some time pain. What should I do?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
You should take ayurvedic medicines. They are very effective. Take soot shekhar. Mahashool and shukti with honey two times a day. And maha vaat vidhwans and shankh two times a day. And chitrakadi vati and shool vajrini vati two times a day.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 years old and I have a sex problem. I don't have done sex more than 1 min please advise me what can I do for better?

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
I am 21 years old and I have a sex problem.
I don't have done sex more than 1 min please advise me what can I do for ...
The best ayurveda herb for your case is Natural home remedy using almonds, cow's milk, ginger powder, cardamom and saffron: Saffron is a mild aphrodisiac 1. Soak 10 almonds in water overnight 2. Peel off the skin and crush them the next morning 3. Take 1 cup hot cow's milk 4. Add the crushed almonds 5. Add a pinch of ginger powder 6. Add a pinch of cardamom powder 7. Add a pinch of saffron 8. Mix well 9. Drink this every morning This will help with your concern.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, a few days ago I felt pain very badly for a long time due to piles. So I can not understand what care should be taken by me? Give me some suggestions for the problem.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hello,Homoeopathy has a good treatment for piles.Take sulphur 30, 3 drops with water once daily in the morning and nux vom30, 3 drops once daily at night.BC No. 17, 5 tabs thrice daily. Drink water at frequent intervals. Add more roughage to your diet in order to avoid constipation. eat fruits ,salads, green vegetables. Avoid spicy food, fried and junk. revert me after 7 days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am suffering from stomach pain from 2 months due to that I had taken a" CT scan" In that problem was stated in this way (APPENDIX IS MILDLY THICKENED IN RIGHT ILIAC FOSSA, MEASURING 6 MM. NO OBVIOUS INFLAMMATION. IMPRESSION (- MILDLY THICKENED APPENDIX IN ILIAC FOSSA. REST NIL SIGNIFICANT) THIS WAS MY PROBLEM SIR I WANT TO KNOW IF IT WAS SERIOUS OR NOT/ MY CONDITION WAS SERIOUS OR NOT WOULD YOU PLEASE EXPLAIN ME SIRS.

MBBS, PGC IN FAMILY WELFARE &HEALTH MANAGEMENT, DHA, PGD IN MEDICAL LAWS ÐICS
General Physician, Kolkata
Sir I am suffering from stomach pain from 2 months due to that I had taken a" CT scan" In that problem was stated in ...
Sonogram report does not indicate anything serious. You may be suffering from TYPHLITIS. Try O2 ,1 tab 2 times daily after food for 7 days. No Alcohol.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is licking vagina of partner and putting tongue deep inside the vagina harmful for health? if it is harmful than what all precautions are required to have oral sex on female. Please advice.

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
No it is not harmful provided the vagina is clean and washed daily. No other precautions are required, cleanliness is the only precaution.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 68 years old man. Blood sugar level is Fasting 108 and PP is 132 Should I take Banana and Mango everyday ?

MD - Consultant Physician, Doctor of Medicine, MD
General Physician, Ahmedabad
I am 68 years old man. Blood sugar level is Fasting 108 and PP is 132 Should I take Banana and Mango everyday ?
Twice a week do exercise and aerobics eat whole grains high fibre low salt low sugar low cholestrol diet.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 19 years old male, 6 weeks back In a strip club I kissed a stripper and sucked her nipples and fingered her vagina, I don't know if she was hiv infected but from the next day I got fever, nausea and sore throat but I don't have any rashes so is it possible that she had hiv or I have hiv?

MD(EH)/AM/Accupressure
Acupressurist, Chandigarh
I'm 19 years old male, 6 weeks back In a strip club I kissed a stripper and sucked her nipples and fingered her vagin...
You should take nux vomica 30 thrice a day only three drops in water. Do not worry. Take care in future. There are so many reasons of fever and nausea like indigestion, changing weather throat infection etc.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I feel tired most of the times and have acidity issues. Also I have some white flakes on my head. Pls suggest.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I feel tired most of the times and have acidity issues. Also I have some white flakes on my head. Pls suggest.
• Homoeopathic treatment------------------ GASTROBIN (Wilmar Schwabe India) Drink slowly 20 drops in 20 ml fresh water 3 times daily. -------------------------------------------- B. C.-20 (ADEL) chew 4 tab 3 times daily------------ ANTI DANDRUFF OIL (Wilmar schwabe India) Apply atleast twice weekly. Leave overnight-------------------- VENOME SHAMPOO (BIOVALLEY) -----Apply twice weekly (If you do not get this shampoo im Mkt then 2nd option is ANTI-DANDRUFF SHAMPOO (Wilmar Schwabe India)------------------------
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Continuous and itching on nose during winter seasons. Early morning times it is sever. How to over come this. It s going by medicine but coming back again and again.

MBBS
General Physician, Allahabad
Continuous and itching on nose during winter seasons. Early morning times it is sever. How to over come this. It s go...
Take an aurvedic medicine for this for one year named shitopaladi one tsf with honey early morning before breakfast.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Whether diabetic patient can eat ripe banana daily? Whether an Asthma patient can eat ripe banana daily?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), DYA (DIPLOMA IN YOG & AYURVED), D.I.H.M (DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL HEALTH MANAGEMENT)
Ayurveda, Nashik
Whether diabetic patient can eat ripe banana daily?
Whether an Asthma patient can eat ripe banana daily?
sorry in both cases avoid eating ripe banana , in diabetes it directly increases sugar level . in asthma ripe banana will increases cough ,so avoid eating ripe banana.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My hands shake usually what to do?

MD - Psychiatry, MBBS
Psychiatrist,
Shaking of hands may be due to many causes like due to some neurological problem, alcohol withdrawal state due excessive alcohol use when suddenly you stop consuming or anxiety. At this young age of 23 years alcohol or anxiety should be the main cause. I need further information that since how long you are having this problem, whether you consume alcohol or not, any does any body in your family is having the same problem etc to reach a probable diagnosis.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My sexual urge has considerably decreased now. Any medicine is there to increase the potency?

D.E.H.M, B.E.M.S, M.D.(E.H)
Sexologist, Faridabad
My sexual urge has considerably decreased now. Any medicine is there to increase the potency?
1- leave masturbation if do 2- do not watch pron movies. 3- take nutritious and healthy diet 4- avoid fast food, spicy, and oily food. 5- may take ayurvedic medicine for strengthening your sexual strength to a grater level. 6- do abdominal crunches, leg raises, push ups 20 nos each and yoga. 7- add up salad as staple in your food.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have got a bad headache from yesterday. My head is paining so much. I can't tolerate it more. Help me sir.

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I have got a bad headache from yesterday. My head is paining so much. I can't tolerate it more. Help me sir.
Common causes of headache are -- Fever, migraine, stress, cold, sinusitis, anxiety, tensions, vision problem, high BP. Commonest being inadequate sleep. Avoid stress and tensions. Take plenty of liquids. Eat healthy diet. Get vision checked and bp checked too. Hope this helps u.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed