Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Musthak Ahmed

MBBS

General Physician, Chennai

70 at clinic
Dr. Musthak Ahmed MBBS General Physician, Chennai
70 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Musthak Ahmed
Dr. Musthak Ahmed is a renowned General Physician in Avadi, Chennai. He is a MBBS . He is currently practising at K C Multispeciality Hospital in Avadi, Chennai. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Musthak Ahmed on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 41 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Chennai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - - -

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

K C Multispeciality Hospital

No 138, 4TH Street, Avadi IAF,Landmark:Kamaraj Nagar Near Lucky Store, ChennaiChennai Get Directions
70 at clinic
...more

K C Multispeciality Hospital

No 138, 4TH Street, Avadi IAF,Landmark:Kamaraj Nagar Near Lucky Store.Chennai Get Directions
70 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Musthak Ahmed

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hello sir/madam, My mother is suffering from fever and her temperature in the body is not going down to below 104. What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Hello sir/madam,
My mother is suffering from fever and her temperature in the body is not going down to below 104. Wh...
Let her take paracetamol 500mg one tablet thrice daily after food. Drink plenty of water and take rest.Give her cold sponging sos.if no relief do blood examination after consulting doctor
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My friend is 32 years old please tell me how neem tree is useful to aids patient. Can you suggest an ayurvedic medicine to him.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
My friend is 32 years old please tell me how neem tree is useful to aids patient. Can you suggest an ayurvedic medici...
Please To maintain immunity and good health in hiv. Wake up early go for morning walk in greenery daily Do yogasanas and pranayam daily Avoid oily spicy and fast food, non veg food, processed food Take salads and fruits more Take some dry fruits regularly Take Echinacea Q Homeopathic medicine 15 drops in 50 ml water twice a day regularly Special Chyawanprash by Patanjali 1 tsf twice a day regularly Treat any infection immediately.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am naked and girl weired a short I am rub my penis to her hips and vagina out side of her shorts and but she weired a short and I am naked no intercourse released out side her short it's safe or hiv and std.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Faridabad
There is no chance of hiv if you have any doubt then go for hiv test clear your doubt wish you good health.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering the cild and cough since last few days. please help. Me out with some cure.

BHMS
Homeopath, Ahmedabad
Take warm water daily for drink. Avoid cold drinks and spicy oily food. And gurgling with luked warm water with salt and take honey with ginger juice. Take 2 tsp honey and 1/2 tsp ginger mix with 1/2 tsp Tulsa juice. And drink in two times in a day it is most effective
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Stay Healthy

MBBS, PGC IN FAMILY WELFARE &HEALTH MANAGEMENT, DHA, PGD IN MEDICAL LAWS ÐICS
General Physician, Kolkata
Stay Healthy

1. Most fertile period for conception: midcycleplus minus 48 hrs, counting first day as d1 in 28 day regular cycle.

2. Safe period for sex: Excluding the period above.

3. Size of penis: Nothing to do with potencyor virility. 2.5 inches of erection is enough for sexual pleasure of woman.

Don't waaste money on ads.

4. I pill: Not required if having unprotected sex in" safe period"

Withdrawal bleeding mistaken and implantation bleeding.

5. Intercourse during period: matter of hygiene only. Chances of std more if unprotected.

6. Oral sex no ulcer in mouth cavity or genital.

No go in case of hepatitis B, stds.

1 person found this helpful

I have hypothyroidism and diabetes.My weight is 87 kg please tell me how to control these three problems with naturopathy?

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda, Gulbarga
U take thyroid medicines regularly and some wt also loose and and I tell u dieting plan for wt loss which medicines r prescribe for diabetic. U send me your blood sugar report
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir kuch bi khana digest nai ho raha h 2. Month se loose motions hore h khane k baad.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Bhavnagar
Sir kuch bi khana digest nai ho raha h 2. Month se loose motions hore h khane k baad.
you should do following * don't take simple water, take luke warm water. * take ginger & turmeric before meal 30 min * take ajvayan & jeera 1 1 tsp after each meal. * use cow ghee in diet. * don't eat dry diet * avoid stress n anger * avoid day sleep * don't take modern medicine for long time for better solution & medication I need your detail history like appetite acidity bowel habits? diet lifestyle
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, in the morning I have headache, little fever daily. But after taking bath I feel relax, what should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Sir, in the morning I have headache, little fever daily. But after taking bath I feel relax, what should I do?
You may be having inadequate sleep or late night sleeping.You require 7-8 hours of sleep to remain healthy.Check your Hemoglobin ,Bp,eye sight. Get yourself physically examined by doctor
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor my self hitesh roshan I am 47 year old man I have penis pain problem last night what should I do please tell me doctor.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Hello doctor my self hitesh roshan I am 47 year old man I have penis pain problem last night what should I do please ...
For pain take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and Eat nutritious food and have adequate fluid intake and take physical rest
Submit FeedbackFeedback

hello, I am 30 years old Man, Since I am very sexually active person I am concerned about my PENIS size and health my penis is around 5.5 Inches long when it was full erected but it was tilted upwards I usually massage it through mustard oil and observed that it grows wider Now I wanted to grow my penis 1-2 inches more and more wider please suggest some home remedies regarding that.

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
hello, I am 30 years old Man, Since I am very sexually active person I am concerned about my PENIS size and health my...
Penis size is something about which most of the men are obsessed as they don’t have proper idea about the size of their organs. But please remember, size hardly matters unless it is too small to perform intercourse. But when it is really small, application of oil/ drug shown in TV/ newspaper will not help, unless we can actually diagnose the cause of small penis and treat it. So, what you need is a proper check up by doctor to determine the cause of small size and then get it treated.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am diabetic 2013 age 56 now, complete control ff81 pp110 can I less my dose, taking galvus 50 500 mg.

MBBS, MD, FAIIDR
Diabetologist, Vadodara
I am diabetic 2013 age 56 now, complete control ff81 pp110 can I less my dose, taking galvus 50 500 mg.
You have very good sugar control as suggested by values provided by you. Please check hba1c level also. Looking at your profile, you seems to be overweight. So before lowering the dosage, you should first try to lose your weight, which may be helpful in long term to reduce your medications.
9 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

It takes me more than 2 hours of continuous vaginal sex to ejaculate but when I masturbate it takes only 10 minutes Im really worried what should I do. So I get to have sex like only in once a week with my gf.

MBBS
General Physician, Hyderabad
It takes me more than 2 hours of continuous vaginal sex to ejaculate but when I masturbate it takes only 10 minutes I...
Hi lybrate-user, this is a minor problem nothing to worry regarding this must you need counselling and facts about this that's it. Firstly you should be happy regarding this as you are satisfying your girlfriend to th core, because majority of men withstands only for 15 to 20 min k. Also as you are not getting ejaculated for such long time, I think you are bored about your girl friend. Just concentrate more on the foreplay before sex, so the mood levels will be elevated and you will be having better satisfactory levels. Try different positions. So it is not a problem at all. Hope I answered your question, don't hesitate to ask me any questions if you have. I'm happy to help you. Have a good day. Also if you have any issue regarding exfoliative chelitis you can ask me i'll help you out.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am suffering with TB so please tell what I can take in diet and please tell Can I take Curd, banana, can I do Hard physical or mental exercise and take protein shake.

DNB(Respiratory Diseases), MBBS
Pulmonologist, Jabalpur
Take a good diet, containing high protein diet. The food items mentioned above are no exceptions, if you can digest them. Suggestion is to take frequent small diets than fixed larger diets in a day. Avoid very heavy physical work as your body might be weak presently. Mental exercise is ok but stress has to be avoided.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 47 of age male . diabetes diabetes before 7 months. Now I am in diatenow I have glucose level 130 to 140 with out taking any drages. What should I do.

Post graduate diploma in clinical cosmetology, BHMS
Homeopath, Hyderabad
I am 47 of age male . diabetes diabetes before 7 months. Now I am in diatenow I have glucose level 130 to 140 with ou...
Hi sir, continue medication for diabetes, since you are using medications thats why levels are maintained. Please do not stop medication.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am facing erectile dysfunction since last few months. Feel very depressed please suggest some home remedies.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I am facing erectile dysfunction since last few months. Feel very depressed please suggest some home remedies.
Try kegel exercises this is a great way of strengthening your pelvic muscles and gain strength for sex. It is like going to the gym, but for sex. Let me tell you how to do kegel exercises. You have to practice it first. When you urinate, try to stop the flow of urine without your hands, just by contracting your muscles. The muscles you contract then are the pelvic muscles that are used during sex. Do not do this while urinating again, you can do this while you are sitting or standing, while working or doing other things. Once you know how to contract them try doing this a few times every day and this will strengthen them. Aim for at least three sets of 10 repetitions a day. You should see results in a few week.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 40 year old male last six months I am facing lower back pain and also right leg pain upper side on Knee. I have already done X-ray as per instruction given orthopedic doctor. After seen X ray given instruction you should be complete take rest next 45 days. Please suggest.

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
I am 40 year old male last six months I am facing lower back pain and also right leg pain upper side on Knee. I have ...
Sleep on a hard bed with soft bedding on it. Spring folding beds or thick matress are harmful use no pillow under the head. Do hot fomantation. Paracetamol 250mg od & sos x 5days. Caldikind plus 1tab od x10. Do neck back knee & general exercises. It may have to be further investigated. Make sure you are not allergic to any of the medicines you are going to take. For emergency treatment contact your nearest hospital or family doctor. If it does not give relief in 4-5days, contact me again. Why not discuss with me in a video conference? (facility provided by lybrate. Com)
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have cold since 1 week cough is high after 1pm afternoon and low fever also that not able concentrate on my studies please help.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
Take sinarest one tab 2 times daily for 3 days. Honitus 2 tsf 2 times daily for 5 days. Do gargle. Take steam. It will help you.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Learn little things that can make your Heart Healthy

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Delhi
Learn little things that can make your Heart Healthy

These are the health tips for achieving #healthy#heart.

- avoid #smoking.
- cut down on #salt.
- limit your intake of #alcohol.
- be physically #active.
- monitor your #bp, #blood #sugar #cholesterol.
- manage your #stress #level.
- check your #family histroy for #cardiac#problems
- #maintain a #healthy #weight.
 

 

#smoking#sugar#stress
View All Feed