Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Janani

BHMS, MD-Homeopathy

Homeopath, Chennai

9 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Janani BHMS, MD-Homeopathy Homeopath, Chennai
9 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I’m a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I’m a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Janani
Dr. Janani is a renowned Homeopath in Valasaravakkam, Chennai. Doctor has had many happy patients in his/her 9 years of journey as a Homeopath. Doctor is a BHMS, MD-Homeopathy . Doctor is currently associated with KERATEX TRICHOLOGY CLINIC in Valasaravakkam, Chennai. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Janani on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 39 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Chennai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - Australian Tech University - 2009
MD-Homeopathy - Accupunch university - 2012
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Janani

KERATEX TRICHOLOGY CLINIC

No.5, 1St Street, Anbu Nagar, ValasaravakkamChennai Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Janani

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I had my diabetes test, its pretty normal hb1ac now is 5.4 ,I got total cholesterol 227, but still got chest strain, frequently get hunger ,what could be reason.

MD (Hom.), BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I had my diabetes test, its pretty normal hb1ac now is 5.4 ,I got total cholesterol 227, but still got chest strain, ...
Go for regular walk. Avoid taking oily food, ghee butter, red meat, sweets. You can take homoeopathic medicine crategus q- 7 drops three times daily in little water for 1 week. Revert back after 1 week with feedback.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What can I do to lower BP, cholesterol and for a healthy heart. Also advice on preventing diabetes. How to have stronger knees or to reduce pain.

Bachelor in Physiotherapy (BPT)
Physiotherapist, Hyderabad
What can I do to lower BP, cholesterol and for a healthy heart. Also advice on preventing diabetes. How to have stron...
Good Evening Do regular exercises, and take proper nutrition. Actually according to research cardiac vascular system takes 75 years to get damage. But it's getting damage in our early 30 because of our negligence. Basic structural and functional unit of life is cell. We are not providing proper nutrition to our cells. That's the reason we are suffering from hypertension, coronary artery diseases, diabetes etc. We need to provide proper nutrition to our cells as cell is the structural and functional unit of life. All the cells compact together and form tissue, tissue compact together to form an organ, organs connected to form system. Cell ⬇ Tissue ⬇ Organ ⬇ System. If we take proper nutrition to cells by taking health diet. And what ever is getting absorb in our digestive system will be taken by our blood and we have to send that nutritive blood to our cellular level. By working out daily. If the cell is strong ⬇ Tissue strong, if the tissue is strong ⬇ Organ strong, if the organ is strong ⬇ System strong, if the system strong, ⬇ Where will be the diseases. If we workout daily it will help to consume more amount of oxygen and nutrition to our cells. Hence their will not be any disease. By this you can prevent yourself from many diseases. For further exercises to cure hypertension, coronary artery diseases, cardiac rehabilitation, and preventive exercise for many diseases you can consult me.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

For e.g. I lost somebody close last year and since then feel very depressed and prefer keeping to myself all the time. Please help me.

MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Chennai
For e.g. I lost somebody close last year and since then feel very depressed and prefer keeping to myself all the time...
You are going through extended grief reaction, which is normal after loss of a loved one. Time is the healer for the emotional and behavioral changes, however if your depression is severe enough to affect you in a significant manner, kindly consult a psychiatrist for short term antidepressant medication, depending on the complaints.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am male from Bombay I am very thin and short but I want to call us from now what should I do?

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist,
I am male from Bombay I am very thin and short but I want to call us from now what should I do?
Eat a lot of good things Protein = building block for your muscles Carbs will help you put on weight, but it won’t be muscle Keep track of everything you eat Compound exercises are your friend Appearance is a consequence of fitness Let your muscles rest Sleep Make it part of your routine Realize you will put on some fat U need to take a high protein high calorie diet.

Sir my back is paining too muck today I was tried to attempt suicide but unfortunately I have not died but my back is paining too much please help me.

MA In Clinical Psychology
Psychologist, Pune
Hi I feel you must be having lot of work load as well as emotional burdon also. Speak up. We are their to help you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, my penis glans red from five day. Because masturbation. But later 9 month this problem create with intercourse. But now again with masturbation. Please tell me this problem. And please how treat this permanently. Plz.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
Sir, my penis glans red from five day. Because masturbation. But later 9 month this problem create with intercourse. ...
Hi. There are many homeopathy medicines which give great relief in balanitis / balanoposthitis / infected head of penis. However, the correct choice and the resulting relief is a matter of experience and right judgment on the part of the doctor. The treatment is decided after thorough case taking of the patient. You can consult me by clicking on consult option for homoepathic treatment without side effects.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm having pain in my backbone for last 6 months. What should I do and which doctor should I visit like ortho neuro, etc?

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I'm having pain in my backbone for last 6 months. What should I do and which doctor should I visit like ortho neuro, ...
Visit near orthopedician ya orthopedician physiotherapist. Advise for u. Posture correction must. Physiotherapy treatment must. Avoid strain full activity. Do stretching exercise. Avoid toward bending lifting weight till relief.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My baby is 2.5 months now and I am to start office works from April. Is it safe giving my baby stored breast milk? I have seen few ads on it. Is it suggested to be given? Are there any harms that can happen to the baby? If to start other home made food items what is the right time?

BHMS
Homeopath, Lucknow
My baby is 2.5 months now and I am to start office works from April. Is it safe giving my baby stored breast milk? I ...
yes stored breast milk is safe. but do not store for long time.please don't give to ur baby other food article for 6 months of age. if ur baby does not satisfy from breast milk then give him/her cow's milk.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My son is 12 years old and his TSH value is 4.82. How to reduce this value. What is the normal TSH value at this age. Is thyroid disorder reversible in this age.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Lybrate-user, tsh normal range is 0.5 to 6 milli units / ml. So the value mentioned is within the normal range. No need to worry for now.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to know that which health supplement or protien powder. Should I take daily. I do normal workout.

MBBS
General Physician, Pune
I want to know that which health supplement or protien powder. Should I take daily.
I do normal workout.
Dear if you are doing a normal workout, you need to take protein suppliment immediately within 30 minutes of gym. We get bored of daily sane supplement. So try eggs, chicken, fish, paneer, tofu, protein powder, in rotation. Fish is the best option. These are all Class 1 proteins which build up muscle breakdown. Dal, sprouts, etc are Class 2, which can be included in lunch or dinner.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

86%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Vinita G

BHMS
Homeopath
Shankara Homoeopathic Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(10 ratings)

Dr. G.Nirmal Md

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath
Niveena Homoeo Clinic, 
350 at clinic
Book Appointment
97%
(19765 ratings)

Dr. Himani Negi

BHMS
Homeopath
Dr. Himani Homoeocure, 
500 at clinic
Book Appointment