Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. D.senthil Kumar

BHMS

Homeopath, Chennai

17 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic
Dr. D.senthil Kumar BHMS Homeopath, Chennai
17 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. D.senthil Kumar
Dr. D.senthil Kumar is a trusted Homeopath in Velachery, Chennai. He has over 17 years of experience as a Homeopath. He has done BHMS . He is currently associated with Vivekanantha Homeopathy Clinic in Velachery, Chennai. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. D.senthil Kumar on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 27 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Chennai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - Tamil Nadu Dr. M.G.R. Medical University - 2000
Languages spoken
English
Professional Memberships
Indian Homoeopathic Medical Association
Indian Association for Clinical Psychologists
Indian Association for Clinical Psychologists

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

82& 83 First Floor, Velachery Railway Station Road, Annai Indhira Nagar ( Very next to Velachery Railway Station), VelacheryChennai Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

It all happened 2 days back when I was coming home from jogging and suddenly felt like that my penis is shrunk way below into my body. Now I feel little numbness in my penile area. I have this problem of shrinking penis only when I walk . Is it something I need to worry about? I feel even a little numbness.

PG Diploma in Clinical Research, Diploma in Acupuncture, MBBS, College Of Physicians & Surgeons
General Physician, Mumbai
It all happened 2 days back when I was coming home from jogging and suddenly felt like that my penis is shrunk way be...
Various investigations, propermedical history, ht, wt, age, bp, etc needed to arrive at your diagnosis & address your concern, all the best, god bless you.
14 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My son is passing urine since yesterday 04 pm very often, please Let me know what may be the problem ?

FIMSA, MD-Nephrology, DM - Nephrology, Critical Care Medicine, MBBS
Nephrologist, Delhi
Is this the first time, he is having this or it is a recurrent problem. If no the this does not require any specific treatment. If yes,then first he should get evaluated to rule out any problems with urinary tract ,kidneys & blood investigations to evaluate for any metabolic abnormalities.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Suffering with fever which comes only in evening. Please help.

MBBS
General Physician,
Suffering with fever which comes only in evening. Please help.
take tab dolo 1tab sos, get cbc, complete urine exam. Platelet count, mp slide, widal test, back with report so that i can help. Welcome.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to get a power nap. In its correct way. And is it healthy or bad for health?

MBBS
General Physician,
How to get a power nap. In its correct way. And is it healthy or bad for health?
Usually we have a habit of taking a power nap in afternoon to take a break from work and to feel fresh for a second innings. So it depends on individual when should he take it.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How I can get rid of my halitosis.. Dentist say no problem with my mouth. Gastroscopy done at kmc manglore also reveal no problem. Is it related to lungs problem. I am not asthmatic. Pl advise me as I am very much upset due to this bad smell from my mouth.

BDS
Dentist, Raipur
Kindly get scaling done and use mouth wash twice daily for 15 days. Also notice that you are not constipated most of the times as this is also one of the reasons for bad breath. Brush your teeth twice daily using correct brushing technique.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 old lady.I have baby of 7 month old I feel very weak after delivery my knee and backache and every time i feel lazy why is this so?

BHMS
Homeopath, Mumbai
These are post partum blues! do stretching and pulling exercises and have a high protein and carbohydrate diet! do swimming!
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am suffering from pimples and fat problem please tell me the way to remove my pimples and loose my weight in 30 days please help me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hi I am suffering from pimples and fat problem please tell me the way to remove my pimples and loose my weight in 30 ...
Hi,Acne is the most common teenage problem.Acne is a result of a blockage in the follicles or the pores on the skin. It includes whiteheads, pimples, blackheads and rashes, and occurs usually on the face, chest. Homoeopathy cures acne conditions like blackheads, whiteheads, skin rashes and oily skin very effectively. *Treatment part for the acne -- 1. Take kali brom 30 ch , (wsi) 3 drops daily morning empty stomach. 2. Take Berberis Aquafolium Q 10 drops with water twice a day.* Management part for the acne-- 1.drink 10 to 12 glasses of water daily. 2. Eat healthy and balanced diet including whole grain meals , green leafy vegetables and fruits. 3. avoid oily , junk and spicy food. *Home remedy for acne-- Crush coriander leaves and take out its juice, then mix it with a pinch of turmeric powder , now apply on acne at night. Follow the below the below tips to loose weight :- 1. Take phytolacca berry tablets (wsi), 2 tablets with warm water, three times a day, half an hour before meals. 2. fatoline drops from Haslab, 15 drops + 1/2 cup of warm water, twice a day. 3. Take 1 glass of luke warm water with lemon juice and honey in the morning for 15 days in a month. 4.Take 1 cup of green tea in the evening daily. 5. Do Surya Namaskar , yoga asans like Bhujangasana (Cobra Pose), Sarvangasana (Shoulder Stand Pose),Vajrasana (Diamond Pose), Pavanamuktasana (Wind-Relieving Pose), Matsyasana (Fish Pose) 6. avoid sweets, oily, spicy, junk food, chocolates. 7. drink plenty of water daily. 8.Eat good quantity of green vegetables, salad and fruits.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm in the 90 th day of my pregnancy. Two days back I took blood test and my Hb is 9.5 Is it normal or low? Also my blood sugar level is 61. If low pls tell me how to improve my Hb and blood sugar level.

PGP In Diabetologist, Fellowship in non-invasive Cardiology, MD - Medicine, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Delhi
I'm in the 90 th day of my pregnancy. Two days back I took blood test and my Hb is 9.5 Is it normal or low? Also my b...
Yes, you're anemic. You'll have to do certain tests like iron study and other blood test to find out the cause. Blood sugar level is on the lower side, but can be improved with proper diet at frequent intervals. Avoid fasting and deliberately skipping meals.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 23 year old guy. I don't get the desired hardness in my penis from the last 2-3 months. I masturbate daily, sometimes even twice a day. What should I do to make my penis healthy once again?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am a 23 year old guy. I don't get the desired hardness in my penis from the last 2-3 months. I masturbate daily, so...
1. Masturbation is a normal way of relieving sexual tension. 2. It is, not harmful if done in moderation, preferably 2-3 times a week. 3. Excess indulgence may cause physical problem like weakness, tiredness, loss of memory, lack of energy, lack of concentration, behavioural disorder, stress, depression, and sexual problem like erectile dysfunction, premature ejaculation, testicular pain, decrease sperm count. Etc 4. Consult sexologist for further advice.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Im mallesh I have my hair loss problem since last 6 months. Please tell me a good solution to this.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
Im mallesh I have my hair loss problem since last 6 months. Please tell me a good solution to this.
Please note the following in respect to your queries: there can be many reasons behind your hair fall - like mental worries, nutritional deficiency, hereditary and anemia. Take homeopathic medicine acid phos 1 m (5 drops in little water) one dose and revert after 2 weeks. Apply jaborandi hair oil. Drink 8-10 glasses of water daily. Eat healthy and balanced food like pulses, green leafy vegetables, fresh fruits and nuts etc. Add more vitamin rich food to your diet. Avoid stress and anger by meditation. Cut down the use of hair spray, hair gel. Take sound/good sleep. Avoid too much exposure of your hair to sunlight/ hair styling tools, as they damage hair and cause split ends. Consult me for homeopathic treatment. Recommend me by clicking on recommend option and leave feedback.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Pus is coming from my eyes.

FICO, Specialist in Cataract,Cornea and refractive surgeries , MD - Ophthalmology
Ophthalmologist,
There are various causes of pus coming out of eye however most common will be conjunctivitis which may be allergic or infectious. Will start treatment empirically on the line of infection start eye drops vigamox 6 times a day eye drops genteal four times a day however other causes has to be rule out like allergic, foreign body, dry eyes, blepharitis. Kindly consult a ophthalmologist.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have problem with my head. Please tell me some way to relief from headache. It is like once a week. So please suggest me.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have problem with my head. Please tell me some way to relief from headache. It is like once a week. So please sugge...
If you have recurrent attack of headache1. It could be a tension headache due to anxiety/stress, depression inadequate sleep, low bp/high bp, migraine, prolonged use of cell phone/computer, chronic anaemia, refractive error, chronic sinusitis, organic brain lesion 2. Avoid stress, physical and mental exertion, have adequate sound sleep for 7-8 hours daily in the night 3. Go for regular exercise 4. Practice yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise to calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 5. Check for refractive error, sinusitis hemoglobin, bp 6. Avoid prolonged use of cell phone/computer 7. Consult neurologist to rule out other causes of headache, if required take a ct scan of head to exclude any brain lesion 8. If it is migraine you have to take migraine prophylactic drug after consulting neurologist 9. Consult me for further advice.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain in my arm from some days. When I play cricket it always hurts. What can I do now?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I have pain in my arm from some days. When I play cricket it always hurts. What can I do now?
Homoeopathic medicine RUTA GRAV 30 ( Dr Reckeweg) Drink 2 drops 3 times daily direct on tongue for 7 days
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi sir mam I am 28 years old I was having habit of masturbation from 10 years so tht y my penis is so small and thin nd my cum comes out early please tell me some ayurvedic medicine to make my penis large nd stronger.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Jodhpur
Hi sir mam I am 28 years old I was having habit of masturbation from 10 years so tht y my penis is so small and thin ...
Excessive of anything is bad same applies with masterbation. 2 things happen when one masterbate excessively 1. Premature ejaculation you can correlate when you started mastrrbation what was time and check current timing. You will find time to ejaculate might hv reduced significantly. Some people even ejaculate while rubbing in bed 2. Second problem is weak erection. Over a period you will feel lesser or weaker erections. One may feel shrinking penis due to this. Consult to cure side effects of excessive masterbation. Results within 10 days once you start treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have bad stomach may be that's why my mouth stinking always, I brushed twice in a day but that has no results try to help me and recommend something.?

BDS (GOLD MEDALIST)
Dentist, Jamshedpur
I have bad stomach may be that's why my mouth stinking always, I brushed twice in a day but that has no results try t...
Hi yes, stinking mouth can be due to stomach and lung infection. It can be also due to other conditions like dry mouth, gum disease, tooth abcess, tobacco products, alcohol, and smoking. Its important to find out the cause of halitosis you can also try this remedy at home. Add few drops of peppermint in lukewarm water and rinse three times a day. Or rinse your mouth with alcohol free mouthwash.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have nothing much hair in chin,(neck, is any medicines or ailment to grown hair in this place doctor? Can yoy please help me?

Diploma in Aesthetic Medicine, MBBS
Cosmetic Physician, Delhi
I have nothing much hair in chin,(neck, is any medicines or ailment to grown hair in this place doctor? Can yoy pleas...
Hi lybrate-user, Thought everyone has a pattern of growth of facial hair, there are medications and techniques to help grow beard and moustaches faster and fuller. I would be happy to help you. Please consult me privately so that I can understand your problem in detail and help you.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the syndrome of dengue? What is the syndrome of dengue? What is the syndrome of dengue?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
What is the syndrome of dengue?
What is the syndrome of dengue?
What is the syndrome of dengue?
Fever with body pain and joint pain are few initial symptoms of dengue and to be confirmed by a blood test
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have red marks on my sensitive part near Penis area its itching too much. Pleas advise.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
I have red marks on my sensitive part near Penis area its itching too much. Pleas advise.
Garlic is one of the best ways to treat yeast infection naturally. Simply eat a clove of garlic 2 or 3 times each day to start killing the yeast bacteria in your system. Use coconut oil by applying it directly to the infected areas on your skin to stop symptoms like itching, burning, and irritation.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was suffering from dehydration for 2-3 weeks and that is 3 months back after that I didn't recovered fully my body gets tired easily what can be reason for this tiredness if I climb 5-6 steps I get tired easily which was not there previous I use to gym but after his dehydration I didn't even went to gym.

MD - Consultant Physician, Doctor of Medicine, MD
General Physician, Ahmedabad
Take syrup neogadine 2 tsf three times a day. You will be cured of all weakness then consult back for more.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed