Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Beatriz H Hill

Homeopath, Chennai

Dr. Beatriz H Hill Homeopath, Chennai
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Beatriz H Hill
Dr. Beatriz H Hill is one of the best Homeopaths in Kalakshetra Colony, Chennai. He is currently associated with Bahola Clinic in Kalakshetra Colony, Chennai. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Beatriz H Hill on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 42 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Chennai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Bahola Clinic

# 2, Tiger Varadachari Road, Kalakshetra Colony, Besant Nagar, ChennaiChennai Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Beatriz H Hill

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi madam/sir mai pregnent thi two month ki aur ek din pesab karne par bleeding ho raha tha maine Dr. ko dikhaya unhone blood test karwaya fir unhone dawa diya uske teen din bad fir usg karwaya jisme wo bata rahi hai ki abhi bhi kuch tukre utress me hai so abortion karwana parega so pls advice me.

DGO, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Bhavnagar
Kai baar aisa hota hai ki apne aap abortion ho jata hai jaise aap ko bleeding hua. Lekin thoda andar reh jata hai jisko agar nikala nahi gaya, to bleeding chalu rehta hai jisase bad me kafi dikkat ho sakti hai. Aur agar bachedani saf nahi kiya, to wo jo thoda andar rahe gaya hai, usme infection hone ki sambhavna hai jisase age jake aapko pareshani hogi. So better hai aap jaiye vaha.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My forehead has been tanned and I have black spots on my face so what should I do?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Homoeopathic cream ANTIMARKS CREAM ( BIOVALLEY) Apply twice daily in circular fashion SUNCARE CREAM ( BAKSON ) Apply 30 minutes before going outsside nd again reapply after 3-4 hrss after washing with whitening soap Lemon Juice A quick and easy solution is lemon juice. Lemons have vitamin C that can lighten dark spots on your face. It’s easy to apply. 1. Put some fresh lemon juice on a cotton ball and rub it directly on the affected skin area. 2. Allow it to dry and then wash it off with plain water. 3. Continue applying this dark spot removal home remedy for at least two weeks to get the desired result. If you have delicate or sensitive skin, you can dilute the lemon juice with plain water, rosewater, or honey. You can also use lime juice to get rid of black spots, applying it in the same manner as described above. 2. Buttermilk Buttermilk is also beneficial in getting rid of dark spots. Like lemon juice, it also helps fade blemishes and black spots but without causing burning sensation. 1. Take four teaspoons of buttermilk. 2. Add two teaspoons of fresh tomato juice. 3. Mix the two ingredients (both have excellent bleaching properties) and then apply. 4. Wash it off after 15 minutes. The lactic acid in milk too, will gradually reduce skin pigmentation, and brighten and tone your overall skin complexion. So, if you do not have buttermilk, simply apply soak a cotton ball in milk and dab it directly on your spots. Leave it on for about 10 minutes and then wash it off Put milk on a cotton ball and dab it directly on your spots. Repeat this procedure twice daily for four to five weeks. You can also prepare a solution by mixing milk and honey and apply the solution to your dark spots, leaving it on for 10 minutes.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 29 years male. Am having teeth bleeding in early morning. What I have to do?

Advanced Aesthetics, BDS
Dentist, Mumbai
Hi, there are various reasons for bleeding gums like poor oral hygiene, vitamin deficiency, physical injury to gums, hormonal changes, medications etc. You have to visit dentist for professional cleaning and check-up to know the exact cause and solution of your problem.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

my anklets are swollen. If I sleep swelling is reduced, but I sit for long hours in the office makes the legs swollen. what to do?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
walk during work on chair for a while..do test for uric acid ,s.calcium, vit.D.,vit.B12., kft.urin r/m, you can take liquid alksol 15 ml thrice a day with in 1 glass of water.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am student and last 2 year my weight has gone up from 57 kgs to 73 kgs. I want to loss weight please help.

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist,
Burn fats and calories healthy diet to lose weight leave carbonated beverages eating vegetables to lose weight eating fruits to lose weight stop eating sugar lose weight fast reduce sodium lose weight herbal tea to lose weight eat low calorie foods drink plenty of water avoid sweets eat more vegetables you need to take a balanced diet.

DEPRESSION - HOMOEOPATHY LET YOU LIVE WITH EASE

BHMS
Homeopath,
DEPRESSION - HOMOEOPATHY LET YOU LIVE WITH EASE
Persistent sadness and hopelessness.
A feeling of worthlessness, helplessness.
Tremendous amount of guilt.
Anxiety, irritability and agitation.
Desire to cry often
Loss of interest in daily activities.
Poor memory and concentration.
Change in sleep pattern.
Increase or decrease in appetite and weight.
Lack of energy and easy fatigue.
Thoughts of suicide or death.
8 people found this helpful

Hello doctors experiencing severe Vertigo when lying down with nausea BP 150/95 please help.

PhD, Human Energy Fields, Diploma in PIP, EFI, Aura scanning for Health evaluation; Energy field assessment, Fellowship Cardiac Rehabilitation, Cardiac Rehabilitation, MD (Ayur - Mind Body Med), Mind Body Medicine
Non-Invasive Conservative Cardiac Care Specialist, Pune
Please do proper investigation especially for spine, brain, shoulders to find cause of vertigo. Sometimes it is undigested food causing severe gas that can also cause such feelings. Proper investigations first.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My daughter age is 15 month And 10 days. When his age is 6 and half months than we find that she is suffering from Iron deficiency Anemia. That time hemoglobin level is 6.5% and that time required blood transfusion. After that when she admitted in hospital that time Hemoglobin level is 10.38% and at presently We take some test. At present hemoglobin % is 12.20 and LDH level 597U/L and S. Ferritin level is 63.8 ng/ml and we also taken HB ELECTROPHORESIS and result is HB A- 96.5%, HB A2-2.3% and HB F -1.2%. Now I want to know the above report result mean. Can you tell me please? We are worry about his weight and not eating, when we try to her some food always vomiting.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
These are in fair range and you have to ask details with weight and feeding habits and you can ask personally so that I will see it Ferritin is an ubiquitous intracellular protein that stores iron and releases it in a controlled fashion. The protein is produced by almost all living organisms, including algae, bacteria, higher plants, and animals. In humans, it acts as a buffer against iron deficiency and iron overload.The normal range for blood ferritin is: For men, 24 to 336 nanograms per milliliter (standard units) or 24 to 336 micrograms per liter (international units) For women, 11 to 307 nanograms per milliliter (standard units) or 11 to 307 micrograms per liter (international units)
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father suffered from brain stroke 2 weeks back. In that his vision has deteriorated, sometimes he can see and sometimes not. N frequently he gets very painful headache . Y is it? N he is been suggested for carotid doppler test, why this test has to be carried out?

MBBS, DNB (OPHTHALMOLOGY)
Ophthalmologist, Pune
Hello ma'am. If before the stroke he was fine. The vision problem can also be due to the brain problem he is having. Strike must be due to some problem with blood supply to brain hence is suggested carotid doppler. Do proceed with it. It also will help to prevent or know if he may have any more stroke in future and also cause of it.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 50 years Male with diabetic condition for last 19 years and for last 2 years I am suffering from swelling of penis I have tried to cure this with Homeopathy also but did not get effect, Please suggest.

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), PGD(Sexual Medicine & Councelling)
Sexologist, Gurgaon
swelling of penis may due to malmetabolism of sugar and diminished immunity but other causes may be there for which proper physical and psychological health examination is mandtory so please consult a good unani physician in your area or you may contact us here in gurgaon haryana
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am Ajay Kumar Verma. My mother is suffering from mild spondylitis. Which treatment should I go for?

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
do hot fermentation and rest avoid toward bending lifting weight and long sitting. do strength exercise and stretching exercise . if pain is severe then tk physiotherapy treatment firstly reduce the pain
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, My knee ligament has broken before 4 days and now not pain in knee but when give weight on knee then leg is unbalanced and start some pain . So suggest me.

MS - Orthopaedics, MBBS
Orthopedist, Hyderabad
You need to use a brace to protect the knee. Get an mri of knee n if it shows complete tear then you will need acl reconstruction.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

MDS - Periodontics, Certified Implantologist, BDS
Dentist, Chandigarh
When plaque and tartar accumulate in the teeth, they give rise to gum diseases. But if taken care of at the right time, they can reversed at the initial stage itself. By getting the plaque and tartar removed from the teeth, you can easily get rid off them.
1 person found this helpful

Sir meri wife pregnant hai dusra bacha janm dene wali hai, uska pet par dag aagaya hai uska koi malham bataye plz.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FCPS, DGO, Diploma of the Faculty of Family Planning (DFFP)
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
Aap jo bol rahe hai ve sayad stretch marks hai. Stretch marks hote hai kyonki pet ke skin stretch hoti hai saath me kuch hormonal changes hote hai. Ve normal hai, baad me kam ho jayenge magar light marks rahenge.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Causes of Allergy

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Kochi
Causes of Allergy
Prime causative factor of allergy is a byproduct of improperly digested food, which produces toxins in the body.

One girl 20 years old is having following results: Hemoglobin 7.6 L Hematocrit 24.0 L MCV 70.0 L MCH 22.2 L Vegetarian ? ANEMIA Can you please suggest how to improve the hemoglobin ? Thanks and Regards, Prasad.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1. Take good nourishing diet like milk, cheese, paneer, egg, fish, mutton, chicken, pulses, soybean 2. Fresh green leafy vegetables, tomato, cauliflower, broccoli, pumpkin, beans, spinach. 3. Fruits rich in vitamin c (helps in absorption of iron) like citrus fruits lorange/grape/strawberry guava/mango/pineapple/- water melon 4. Fruits like apple, dry fruits like dates, khajoor, kismiss 5. Drink plenty of water, 6. Go for regular exercise, 7take adequate rest, 8. Avoid physical and mental exertion. 9. Take haem up syrup 3 tsf twice daily before food 10. Monitor your hemoglobin 11. Consult physician for further advice.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, I have been suffering from hair loss problem for last two years. Which type of hair oil used in this problem. Should I stop the use of conditioner or shampoo? Please guide me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hi,Male-pattern hair loss, also known as androgenic alopecia.Men typically present with hairline recession at the temples and vertex balding. So they can try Homoeopathic medication that is based on constitution and work wonders. 1. Take Acid phos. 200, 5 drops , morning empty stomach, once in week. 2.wiesbaden 200, 5 drops , daily morning empty stomach. 3.Natrum mur 6x, 4-4 tabs once a day. 4. Apply Arnica hair growth oil (B &T) on your hair and scalp, thrice in a week. 5.Wash hair with Arnica montana herbal shampoo (SBL) 6.Drink minimum 10 glasses of water per day. 7.Take 10 ml amla juice mixed with half cup of water, at daily night . 8.Add more proteins to your daily diet and eat walnuts for good hair.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed