Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Dinesh Shah

M pharma, Phd mgv jaipur

General Physician, BIRSINGHPUR

1 Years Experience  ·  150 at clinic  ·  ₹150 online
Dr. Dinesh Shah M pharma, Phd mgv jaipur General Physician, BIRSINGHPUR
1 Years Experience  ·  150 at clinic  ·  ₹150 online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Dinesh Shah
He has over 1 year of experience as a General Physician. He studied and completed M pharma, Phd mgv jaipur . You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Dinesh Shah on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 43 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in BIRSINGHPUR. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
M pharma - Pgoi bhopal - 2016
Phd mgv jaipur - Mgvu jaipur - 2016

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Drx Dinesh shah pharma clinic

MPEB BIRSINGHPURBIRSINGHPUR Get Directions
150 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments. Get first response within 6 hours.
7 days validity ₹150 online
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Dinesh Shah

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My baby is 6 months old suffering from fever. What is range of body temperature to give medication for fever. How many times in a day can I give paracetamol syrup in 1 day.

B.A.M.S
Ayurveda, Banaskantha
My baby is 6 months old suffering from fever. What is range of body temperature to give medication for fever. How man...
Dear Lybrate user 98. 7F is normal body temperature is it's higher than 100 F it's considered febrile condition at primary line of precaution do sponging with cold water on head and chest region will soon reduce body temperature and contact nearest Physician to rule out reason of Fever and take Medicines as per his guidance only.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from headache. My eye is getting painful when I saw at light and its get blinking. Pls suggest me medicine.

MS - General Surgery
Ophthalmologist, Thane
I am suffering from headache. My eye is getting painful when I saw at light and its get blinking. Pls suggest me medi...
Please note that the symptoms you have described are relevant to acute affection to the eyes with mild to moderate congestion. Please avoid travelling on two wheeler, reduce exposure to computer, laptop, mobile screen. And visit a nearby opthalmologist so that you will be prescribed with appropriate topical medications. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have cough and chest pain from last 2 weeks and my younger becomes yellow and a little bit of pain on my head when I squese.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1. Do warm saline gurgling 3-4 times daily 2. Take viscodyne d syrup 2tsf thrice daily if it is a dry cough or viscodyne syrup if cough is associated with sputum 3. You may have to take antibiotic along with it and carry out investigation including x ray chest after consulting physician, if no relief4. Avoid smoking if you smoke.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 years old guy. I was diagnosed with diabetes 1.5 years back. My doctor is still not sure whether its type 1 or 2. My morning sugar level fasting is between 100-110 but after lunch it shoots up to 250-280. Can you suggest me how can I control after lunch sugar levels or what should I eat and avoid eating?

Practical Course in Diabetology, POST GRADUATE COURSE IN DIABETOLOGY, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Jammu
I am 25 years old guy. I was diagnosed with diabetes 1.5 years back. My doctor is still not sure whether its type 1 o...
Avoid sugar, junk food, fried food and fruit juices. Medicenes you have not mentioned so I cannot suggest you on that.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 45ys old, I have allergies on the body parts such as legs, hands etc. An di have itching on my face and chest portion while getting sunlight. Why?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am 45ys old, I have allergies on the body parts such as legs, hands etc. An di have itching on my face and chest po...
1.It could be due to photo dermatitis which is an allergic reaction to sun light 2.Consult an allergy specialist for advice and treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have joined a gym. What diet chart should I maintain regularly before gym and after gym also?

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
I have joined a gym. What diet chart should I maintain regularly before gym and after gym also?
take rich protein diet, green vegetable diet, dal, paneer, cheese, fruits, eggs etc, it will help you, welcome for further help.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was wrongly advised to take ROSVAS 50 mg for 1 month. I was hospitalized for 10 days due to decline of WBC, PLATELETS & HAEMOGLOBIN. I was discharged 1 month back. But still there is fluctuation in the counts like sudden fall of platelets, from 3, 48, 000 to 1, 18, 000. In the long run will I face any major or minor problems?

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
I was wrongly advised to take ROSVAS 50 mg for 1 month. I was hospitalized for 10 days due to decline of WBC, PLATELE...
Unless you have any underlying problem there is no need to worry your parameters will improve with time just follow a healthy lifestyle eat good healthy food and exercise.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi My wife is pregnant for 13weeks, and she has severe headache what medicine to be taken, we for got to ask Dr. from last appointment.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hi My wife is pregnant for 13weeks, and she has severe headache what medicine to be taken, we for got to ask Dr. from...
Hello, she can take homoeopathic medicine , these are effective and don't have any side effects;- Take BC No. 12, 5 tabs twice daily and kali phos 6x, 5 tabs at bed time. Alpha HA, 15 drops with warm water twice daily. Revert me after 15 days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hell Dr. I am 49 year type 2 patient, detected last 18 months before & taking Teniva 20 mg orTeneligliptin 20 mg but sugar level is on fasting 139 mg/dl & 274 mg/dl after meal, so is it correct or not pls. Advice me? Getting blurred vision since 2 days.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Hell Dr. I am 49 year type 2 patient, detected last 18 months before & taking Teniva 20 mg orTeneligliptin 20 mg but ...
Mr. lybrate-user, Thanks for the query. Fasting blood glucose 139 mg & PP 274 mg are both fairly high. What is HbA1c%? Ideally when diabetes is in control fasting should be < 100 mg, PP 150 to 160 mg & HbA1c% <6.8. This what you should aima t considering your age. Hence your present treatment needs to be up graded with additional drug or drugs. Plus there has to be a closer look at your diet and extent of daily exercise being done. There is no mention about your diet pattern and the extent of exercise that you are doing every day. These two are equally importanat in proper blood glucose control. If you come in a private conversation with all the above details I will be able to guide and give necessary prescription to help control the glucose levels. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir may 29 years ka hu mujhe saans lene may dikkat hoti hai pichle 2 saal se aur seene mein bhi dard rahta hai bahut jyada thakawat lagti hai pure joint may dard bhi rehta hai aur sidhi chadnay par to dam fool jata hai aur aksar man sust rehta hai.

Diploma in Tuberculosis and Chest Diseases (DTCD), MBBS
Pulmonologist, Delhi
You must be having Bronchial Asthma. You need bronchodilator inhalers, good nutritious food and regular exercises.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Does mildly LAX CARDIA WITH LA GRADE B esophagitis makes discomfort in throat? Because I am feeling some hoarseness and discomfort in throat.

Master of Surgery, Post Graduate Diploma in ENT, MBBS
ENT Specialist, Thane
Does mildly LAX CARDIA WITH LA GRADE B esophagitis makes discomfort in throat? Because I am feeling some hoarseness a...
You need medicines and diet change and life style modefication avoid heavey, oily, fried and spicy food speciaslly in night eat atleast 3-4 hours before going to bed walk after eating food specially in night.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My friend is suffering from chronic hemorrhage (piles) from last 3 years. He is taking laxative but still feels painful after toilet. Dr. Advised to do surgery; but his family is not ready. Is there any way other than surgery to get cured the piles?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Avoid spicy food in your diet and Also avoid peanuts and potatoes in your diet and Take syp cremaffin two tsp at night and apply lidocaine ointment and if necessary get it operated
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My eyes gets reddish all the time specially after shower, fatiguness, headache all the time.

MBBS, DOMS, MS - Ophthalmology, , Fellowship in phacoemusification
Ophthalmologist, Patna
My eyes gets reddish all the time specially after shower, fatiguness, headache all the time.
Redness after taking bath is very common & it disappear within half an hour ,for this you should not worry. For fatigue & headache you should consult ophthmologist to get your refraction checked up & if prescribed glass ,you should wear& it may be due to dryness also, for which you may use Refresh liquigel 5-6 times.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 years old, on what extent masturbation can harm my body if I masturbate daily.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
I am 21 years old, on what extent masturbation can harm my body if I masturbate daily.
Some of the after- effects of masturbation are: a. The nervous system is affected the most. b. Besides the heart, the digestive system, the urinary system as well as the other systems are adversely affected and consequently the whole body becomes the museum of diseases with profound weakness. c. The eyes become sunken, the cheek bones protrude and there is a black rim round the eyes. d. Continuous headache and backache. e. Dizziness and loss of memory. f. Palpitation of heart on lightest exertion. g. Nervousness. h. Unable to perform any heavy physical or mental work. i. The person dislikes any company and activities and rather likes to sit in seclusion and suffers from weakness. j. All the senses are impaired. k. Vision becomes dim, the tongue begins to stammer and ears tend to become deaf etc. l. Lastly T.B. or insanity or some other serious disease catch hold of the victim to lead his life to a close. m. Impotency/ erectile dysfunction / premature ejaculation ,reduced penis size,hardness etc Therefore, young men are advised to consult a qualified and honest homoeopathic practitioner for his expert advice and effective treatment instead of wasting his money with quacks. Further, those young men who are or have been engaged in the regular habits of masturbation should not ignore the necessity to consult the qualified homoeopaths to avoid sexual embarrassment at the time of marriage. Homoeopathic treatment for taking away the habit of masturbation and removing its bad effects.Consult for homoepathic treatment without side effects recommend me by clicking on recommend option and leave feedback..
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was diagnosed with pcod. I did treatments. But still having the same issue. Currently I am on Ayurvedic treatment since 4 months. Still facing irregular periods. I had my last period on 20th Jan. please help.

Certificate Course in Fitness Management
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Faridabad
I was diagnosed with pcod. I did treatments. But still having the same issue. Currently I am on Ayurvedic treatment s...
Hello, perhaps you can benefit from some western herbs. I am listing some for you: CHASTE BERRY: The best known hormone balancing herb for women, Chaste berry helps to regulate the female gynecological system. It works by normalizing the secretions of the pituitary gland, hypothalamus, and ovaries, which then appropriately signal to balance the endocrine system. Note – This herb is not recommended if you are taking any fertility drug. It should not be consumed during pregnancy. OTHER HERBS: Some other herbs you can try to regain healthy menstruation: Holy basil (Tulsi), Black cohosh, licorice (Mulethi) root, turmeric, and Evening primerose oil. (If you are on medications, always consult your doctor first). DIETARY CHANGES: Drink carrot juice, aloe vera juice, grape juice. Add ginger, cinnamon, pumpkin seeds, green (unripe) papaya, sesame seeds (with Jaggery), Apple Cider Vinegar and wheat grass to your diet. Also eat other seasonal fruits and vegetables and drink plenty of water throughout the day. Hope this resolves your problem.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I feel itching in anal area and painful defecation too. I also have chronic constipation .I had been talking softovac power on alternate day for 3 months regularly.

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
Ayurveda, Kanpur
I feel itching in anal area and painful defecation too. I also have chronic constipation .I had been talking softovac...
sootshekhar ras 125 mg twice a day panchsakar churna + avipattikar churna + karpad bhasma + shankha bhasma
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was detect diabetic last month and it was 285mg/dl in random and 187 in fasting. But now I test in kit and it is 175 in fasting. Is it gud improve or poor. Please help.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I was detect diabetic last month and it was 285mg/dl in random and 187 in fasting. But now I test in kit and it is 17...
Mr Moaten, All the readings mentioned are very high, show that diabetes is not in control, including 175 mg fasting one. To get good control the readings should be Fasting around 100 mg /100 ml and PP should be around 150 to 160 mg / 100 ml. Random should be also less than 140 mg. So you need to have more appropriate treatment.
8 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife is a patient of asthmatic bronchitis. On 6th of may she suffered attack of dyspnea/hypoxia and was hospitalized. She was discharged recently and is on oxygen level 1-2. How to improve her lungs function to enable her to breathe naturally. On oxygen intake she shows 95 on oxymeter and without it she shows 85. Her pulse ranges from 95-110. Kindly advice.

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
My wife is a patient of asthmatic bronchitis. On 6th of may she suffered attack of dyspnea/hypoxia and was hospitaliz...
Reduce weight. Search for some other cause of breathlessness as in asthma after proper treatment of attack, oxygen returns to normal and in most cases do not require oxygen supplimentation
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been suffering from incessant cough since 4 days. I have been put on augmentin bd since 3 days. The cough has not subsided. ? I have been taking ramipril 2.5 mg daily for my cardiac ailment along with statin & aspirin, Do I need a second opinion?

MD - General Medicine
General Physician, Anand
If you have fever then suspect infection. If not then stop ramipril. If it is due to ramiprl,it will take time to subside.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I watch porn sex videos masturbate n ejaculate semen or sperm. How to stop? Need help.

BHMS
Homeopath, Surat
I watch porn sex videos masturbate n ejaculate semen or sperm. How to stop? Need help.
Following measure will help you to boost up your confidence and to reduce the frequency of masturbation 1) Practice regular exercise for 45 minutes followed by meditation for 1/2 an hour in the morning. 2) Take high protein diet rich in vegetables and fruits and Vitamin A, C,D, E.and Zinc 3) Take anti oxidants like Almonds 5-6 everyday. 4) Avoid alcohol and smoking. 5) Get yourself engaged in some activities like reading ,sports. Listeneing to music so that you will not get free time to masturbate
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

91%
(8323 ratings)

Dr. Col V C Goyal

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
General Physician
Colonel Goyal clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(618 ratings)

Dr. Anil Mehta

MBBS, DNB (General Medicine)
General Physician
Akash Medical Centre, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(21732 ratings)

Dr. Sajeev Kumar

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician
Dr Sajeev Kumar Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
96%
(292 ratings)

Dr. Arunesh Dutt Upadhyay

MBBS, MD - Aerospace Medicine, Eular Certification in Rheumatology
General Physician
Dr. Upadhyay's Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(872 ratings)

Dr. Vishwas Madhav Thakur

MBBS, AFIH, PGDMLS, MD-HRM, MD-HM
General Physician
Omega Healthcare Solutions, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Bashar Imam Ahmad

MD - General Medicine, MBBS
General Physician
Dr. B. I. Ahmad's Residence, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment