Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr praveenkumar

  4.6  (342 ratings)

Ayurveda Clinic

siddhayu clinic Bijapur
1 Doctor · ₹250 · 1 Reviews
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Dr praveenkumar   4.6  (342 ratings) Ayurveda Clinic siddhayu clinic Bijapur
1 Doctor · ₹250 · 1 Reviews
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services
Reviews

About

Our mission is to blend state-of-the-art medical technology & research with a dedication to patient welfare & healing to provide you with the best possible health care....more
Our mission is to blend state-of-the-art medical technology & research with a dedication to patient welfare & healing to provide you with the best possible health care.
More about Dr praveenkumar
Dr praveenkumar is known for housing experienced Ayurvedas. Dr. Praveenkumar Talikoti, a well-reputed Ayurveda, practices in Bijapur. Visit this medical health centre for Ayurvedas recommended by 59 patients.

Timings

MON-SUN
10:00 AM - 09:30 PM

Location

siddhayu clinic
Bijapur, Karnataka - 586102
Get Directions

Doctor

Dr. Praveenkumar Talikoti

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
92%  (342 ratings)
4 Years experience
250 at clinic
₹250 online
Unavailable today
View All
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr praveenkumar

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Patient Review Highlights

"Professional" 3 reviews "Prompt" 1 review "Well-reasoned" 3 reviews "Helped me impr..." 1 review "Practical" 2 reviews "Thorough" 3 reviews "knowledgeable" 7 reviews "Sensible" 2 reviews "Caring" 6 reviews "Very helpful" 24 reviews "Saved my life" 1 review "Inspiring" 2 reviews

Reviews

Popular
All Reviews
View More
View All Reviews

Feed

Sir meri wife ke hath bhut kampte hai .uski age 18 ki hai .or usk hath bhut kampte hai. Use na to koi kamjori hai sarir mein fir bhi sir bhut kampte hai .vo agar ek glass bhi hath me leti hai to uska pura hath buri trah se kampte huy dekha ja skta hai .to sir please iski koi dvai btayie jisse meri wife bilkul thik ho ske. Please sir tell the medicine.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bijapur
Sir meri wife ke hath bhut kampte hai .uski age 18 ki hai .or usk hath bhut kampte hai. Use na to koi kamjori hai sar...
It's kind of vataja roga. Daily abhyang with Bala taila following hot water bath is good. Drink sufficient water. Include fruits and vegetables to foods, especially banana fruit. Take cap Ksheerabala tail 1-1-1 for 30 days. Practice pranayama.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir/mam, I am 22 years old unmarried girl. Aaj morning me mam maine notice kiya meri dono breast ko thoda dbane pr unmr se white liquid sa nikl ra h, koi ghabrane wali baat to ni h or thoda dababe pr bhi pain ho rha h, please rply me thanks.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bijapur
Nothing to worry. Its kind of harmonal variation. Drink sufficient water. Include more vegetables to food. Practice yoga and pranayama everyday. Take shatavari Kalpa 1-0-1tsp with cup of milk.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am diagnosed with high cholesterol (133) yesterday. I am worried now for my health. Can you please guide me to reduce and to bring it back at normal level? What are the causes for it?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bijapur
I am diagnosed with high cholesterol (133) yesterday. I am worried now for my health. Can you please guide me to redu...
Dear Lybrate user no need to worry about the value. It can be controlled and can bring back to normal by ayurvedic treatment. Avoid fatty, oily foods. Junk foods. Pizza,burger and other maida floor items. Incude more vegetables in food. Go for weekly fasting. Practice pramayama and suryanamaskarasana. Take cap nirmeda 1-1-1 before meals for 30 days.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mera right andkosh bada or latak gaya hai. Or left chota hai. Or mere andkosh me bahut dard bhi hota hai. Me bohot pareshan hu please help me.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bijapur
Mera right andkosh bada or latak gaya hai. Or left chota hai. Or mere andkosh me bahut dard bhi hota hai. Me bohot pa...
It seems to be a surgical condition. Go for scrotal CT scan. If report is normal then it can be controlled by ayurvedic treatment and procedures. Avoid heavy workouts, jumping,bike riding etc.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sometimes it happens that when hit by something somewhere on any body part unintentionally, it gets bluish in colour. There is no pain but this spot takes almost 15 days to disappear. I am not able to understand the reason of this problem. What should I do. Please help.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bijapur
Sometimes it happens that when hit by something somewhere on any body part unintentionally, it gets bluish in colour....
Dear Lybrate user its not a patholigical illness. Nothing to worry much. Get everyday oil massage with bala taila following hot water bath. Practice breathing exercises. Eat balanced food and drink sufficient water.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Health issues over my sickness and I'm not interested to eat so well. Please advise me.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bijapur
Health issues over my sickness and I'm not interested to eat so well. Please advise me.
Dear Lybrate user it seems to be you are suffering from poor digestion and anorexia. Drink warm water often it reduces ama (toxin factor) in body. Take sour gruels and forridge processed with ginger and pepper. Tab agnitundi vati 1-0-1 before meals for 10 days. Dashamula jeerakarista 20 ml-0-20 ml with warm water for 10 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am sports person I do daily exercise running and all but from last three months I have a pain in cough to much pain I can not walk properly I am giving tablet for that.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bijapur
Dear Lybrate user you need rest. Avoid heavy workouts, running and exercises. Wrap the cotton cloth around the limb everyday. Take hot water fomentation twice a day. Massaging with Ashwagandhabalalaxadi taila regularly followed by hot water bath strengthens the muscles tone. Take tab laxadi guggulu 1-1-1 for 30 days. Cap arjit forte 2-0-2 for 30 days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My knees make crunching sound when I get up or sit down .what could be the reason n how it can be solved? I am just 24 year old woman and can it be solved permanently? Thank you in advance.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bijapur
My knees make crunching sound when I get up or sit down .what could be the reason n how it can be solved? I am just 2...
It can be solved. Take everyday oil massage on both knees with ksheerabala tail for about 2-3 months, following hot water bath. Practice yoga which strengthens knee joints. Proper food and diet is essential.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from illness from 2 weeks I don't know what happened but I am sure it is not a typhoid. I am felling like fever What can I do?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bijapur
I am suffering from illness from 2 weeks I don't know what happened but I am sure it is not a typhoid. I am felling l...
Keep in rest. Take warm water. Be on gruel or porridge untill digestive fire increase. Take Amritarishta 20 ml-20 ml with equal warm water after meals. Tab A-flu-o cil 1-1-1 for 5 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I feel vibrations on extreme left of my chest below armpit of my left hand I did my EKG before 5 days but it was normal I am worried now.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bijapur
I feel vibrations on extreme left of my chest below armpit of my left hand I did my EKG before 5 days but it was norm...
Take rest. Avoid wieght lift. Get hot water fomentation. Do oil massage with ksheerabala tail following hot water bath. Practice suryanamaskara asana. Breathing exercise is good.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mam my wife is struggle with lucorria problem since 5 years. Mam now the water from the vagina is not stopping. From 4 days. And now pain is starting too with water. Dr. Told us to give medicine alumina 30 and borax 200. Mam is this medicine is ok.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bijapur
Dear Lybrate user instead after of above said medicines give her pushyanaga choorna 1tsp twice daily with warm water for 5 days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Dr. mujhe last 4 months se mastishq m pain rhta h peracitamol lene se theek ho jata h daily pcm to side effect bht karti h mera bp high rhta h jiske liye m tezloc 40 leta hu or mujhe neend bhi nhi aati h theek se please head m pain k liye koyi achhi see medicine btaye.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bijapur
Hello Dr. mujhe last 4 months se mastishq m pain rhta h peracitamol lene se theek ho jata h daily pcm to side effect ...
Dear Lybrate user maintain systematic lifestyle. Drink warm water often after meals. Avoid heavy meals, bakery foods, outside foods. Eat vegetables more. Practice yoga and pranayama. Take Avipattikar choorna 1tsp-1-1tsp with 30 ml warm water before meals for 5 days.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Since 2-3 days am experiencing pain And burning Sensation towards the end of urine. What Should I Do? It Pains only at the end of urination.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bijapur
Since 2-3 days am experiencing pain And burning Sensation towards the end of urine. What Should I Do? It Pains only a...
Dear Lybrate user take tender coconut water daily. Avoid bakery food, fast foods, drink water sufficiently. Take tab chandraprabha vati 1-1-1 for 5 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having callus on my right foot since the last 5 months. The pain is extreme and increasing day by day. I took pain killers and antibiotics but nothing good came the way. I also applied salicylic acid and the burning was so extreme that it lasted for about an hour. Please help me with this problem.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bijapur
I am having callus on my right foot since the last 5 months. The pain is extreme and increasing day by day. I took pa...
Dear Lybrate user simple natural remedy for this is applying the Poultice made by mixing roasted onions, turmeric and ghee helps in reducing pain. Avoid tight shoes and sandals. Regular massage with aloe Vera gel with turmeric powder will gradually heal the wound. Take tab pancha tikta grita guggulu 1-1-1 for 15 days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father is 50 years old. He is diabetic patient since last 15 years. At present he is suffering from typhoid. What diet should he be given?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bijapur
In typhoid fever the appetite will be poor so give him such food which increase digestion. Kichadi prepared from ginger, cinnomon,pepper or ginger soup, gruel,hot water can be given.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, If anyone fight with me, the part where it was hitten starts paining, Anytime. please give names of calcium Foods or medicines I think I dont have so much calcium in our body. My mom is a homeopathic doctor so she tells me that low calcium is there but She dont know so much what to take Milk is also a calcium food.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bijapur
Hi, If anyone fight with me, the part where it was hitten starts paining, Anytime. please give names of calcium Foods...
Take massage to whole body with Bala taila everyday following hot water bath. Take banana and dates and one cup of milk is good.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

1 year before I was facing uti (urinary tract infection. Now it is OK but still frequent urination during daytime and night time also .and some time gastric problem, please give me solution .total in a day time I urinate approximately 12-15 time and night 9-10 times.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bijapur
1 year before I was facing uti (urinary tract infection. Now it is OK but still frequent urination during daytime and...
Please go for sugar test. If values are normal then no need to worry. Avoid tea, coffee and other soft drinks. Avoid working under Air conditioning room. Do not take water or any liquid at bed time. Practice pranayama and yoga. Simple daily walk is good.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm having total cholesterol level 232 is this related my neck and lower back pain reason more then that insufficient vitamin d level is this too because of high LDL CHOLESTEROL level.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bijapur
I'm having total cholesterol level 232 is this related my neck and lower back pain reason more then that insufficient...
Your total cholesterol level is on borderline. No need to worry much about it. The neck and lower back pain is due to unhealthy food and lifestyle. You can get solution for your all problems in ayurveda. Avoid oily and fatty foods. Drink warm water regularly.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Since childhood I have a problem of bleeding from nose but I is ok for years but some days it again come in morning time want I wake up.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bijapur
Since childhood I have a problem of bleeding from nose but I is ok for years but some days it again come in morning t...
You should undergo some medical tests. If values are normal then no need to worry about your problem. Keep hydrated your body. Drink sufficient water. Avoid physical injury or insertion of finger. Practice breathing exercises daily. Keep moist your nasal cavity by coconut oil by single drop in each nostril everyday. Wash with cold water.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Clinics