Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Sangamesh

General Physician, Bidar

50 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Sangamesh General Physician, Bidar
50 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Sangamesh
Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Sangamesh on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 37 years of experience on Lybrate.com. We will help you find the best General Physicians online in Bidar. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Sangamesh

50 at clinic
...more
View All

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sangamesh

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am having itching in my scalp from past 1 week and some white thing is stuck on my hair length.

Diploma In Gastroenterology, Diploma In Dermatology, BHMS
Homeopath, Hyderabad
I am having itching in my scalp from past 1 week and some white thing is stuck on my hair length.
Try adding 10 to 20 drops of tea tree oil to a gentle shampoo or mix it with olive oil and massage it directly into your scalp. Tea tree oil can help reduce or eliminate itching associated with dandruff, seborrheic dermatitis, and head lice.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am 24 year old woman and I am suffering from ovarian cyst and 1month before I completed by cyst reducer duolton-l medicine but after next cycle I had an unprotected sex and in tension I used i-pill and I got no side effect sign but I am having periods started on my 16th day is it the side effect of that levonorgestrel tablet or is it just I got periods soon. How long it lasts if it so side effect? Need help.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FCPS, DGO, Diploma of the Faculty of Family Planning (DFFP)
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
After ipill one may get early period in that cycle. Remember ipill is only for emergency it is not regular family planning method. About cyst as no details are here consult same doctor.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am always in depression how can I free fro this problem. I am suffering by headache like migraine.

BHMS
Homeopath, Gurgaon
I am always in depression how can I free fro this problem. I am suffering by headache like migraine.
Spare some time for yourself indulge in some hobbies. Do pranayam and meditation. Don't clog your mind. Do everything one by one according to preferences.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

During sex i fall down after 2- 3 stroke. so i won't be able to satisfied my partner. I do not have any bad habit please suggest.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Delhi
During sex i fall down after 2- 3 stroke. so i won't be able to satisfied my partner. I do not have any bad habit ple...
You do massage with clove oil twice a day. Start eating a healthy diet like green vegetables like spinach, cabbage, kale etc contribute in male enhancement. Also citrus fruits like avocado, orange, and lemon that are rich in Vitamin B9. Also you can concern with us, if you want fast result. We provide therapies as well as ayurvedic medicines. You can contact us on We will concern and later on we can deliver medicines.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, Mujhe circle ki trah skin pr ho gya gain José humlog Sam bhasha main. DINAY or DAD to khujli bhee kahte hai Yah bimari 6 MONTHS we gain. To is bemari ka sahi treatment karwaen. THANKS!

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Hi,
Mujhe circle ki trah skin pr ho gya gain
José humlog Sam bhasha main. DINAY or
DAD to khujli bhee kahte hai
Yah b...
Treatment of fungal infection includes - Application of antifungal cream locally. Antifungal medicines might be required in cases of severe infections. Antiallergic tablet for itching. Keep your skin clean and dry. Avoid over sweating. Don't share your towels and clothes. Hope this helps u.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir/madam, My friend batul is having problem in her throat. She consulted one doctor and due tonhigh dosage she is now not able to even drink a glass of water and her stomach is also paining. I think she is having sore throat and throat is paining too much. She have not properly slept since 1 week due to this problem. Pls advice what to do and which medicines would be better.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Hello sir/madam,
My friend batul is having problem in her throat. She consulted one doctor and due tonhigh dosage she...
1. Do betadine gargle 2-3 times daily 2. Avoid drinking cold water, have luke warm water, tea, coffee, hot soup 3. Take throat lozenges, 4. Give voice rest 5. If no relief you have to take antibiotic
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I check his blood sugar on acuchek fasting 123 according to lab he have diabetes but according to accu check he have mo diabetes. He have diabetes or not?

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I check his blood sugar on acuchek fasting 123 according to lab he have diabetes but according to accu check he have ...
Mr. lybrate-user, Thanks for the query. To diagnose diabetes following criteria are considered, 1) Normal: Fasting glucose: 70 to 100 mg, PP <140 mg & HbA1c% <5.7. 2) Pre-diabetes: FBG:101 to 125 mg, PP 141 to 199 mg & HbA1c% 5.7 to 6.4. 3) Diabetes: FBG:126 mg and above, PP 200 mg and above & HbA1c% 6.5 and above. So please follow these guidelines. It is better if you get proper fasting, PP and HbA1c% tests done. Or you may get Oral Glucose Tolerance Test. Which will give a clear indication. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

HI, I make a test on February this year my sugar blood was 245 then I make reserve test was 10 I start with januvia 100 mg I am checking every week it below 130 o stop taking tablet I am still below 130 what I can do?

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Dharwad
HI, I make a test on February this year my sugar blood was 245 then I make reserve test was 10 I start with januvia 1...
Hello. Thanks for the query. Your blood glucose is less because of the drug being taken. Please check HbA1c℅ that will give an idea about long term control. Treatment has to be continued along with diet control and exercise. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mom has been suffering from ovarian cancer from last 1 year and now after chemotherapy and operation she is adviced to take votrient tablets. I think it' ll be better for her to consume less acidic food. So, would you please suggest the diet to increse her body alkalinity.

Bachelor of Ayurvedic Medicines and Surgery(BAMS), Post Graduation Diploma in Emergency Medicines And Services(PGDEMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Along with allopathic treatment you should start ayurvedic medicines. They are safe and very effective.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

A week a go I was in the hospital for chest pains. They did test and all came back negative. Since I've been home I've been have this pins and needles feeling all over its even worse after I eat or drink anything.

CMS & ED, MBBS in Altetnative Medicine
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Delhi
A week a go I was in the hospital for chest pains. They did test and all came back negative. Since I've been home I'v...
Hi, Kiara, chest pain is serious condition like heart attack, angina pectoris but not every time , chest pain occur many reasons, due to cold cough, pneumonia, acidity, in your case you have acidity with constipation, you should avoid fast food and oily food always take home food. manage your constipation by taking lots of water and milk with castor oil. at night.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed