Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment
Dr. Surendra Diwakar  - Homeopath, Bhopal

Dr. Surendra Diwakar

BHMS

Homeopath, Bhopal

7 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Surendra Diwakar BHMS Homeopath, Bhopal
7 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

HOMOEOPATHY IS THE BEST SYSTEM OF TREATMENT OF HUMAN..........AND ANIMALS........................EVERYBODY SHOULD TRY IT........AND.......YOU WILL BE FAN OF IT...more
HOMOEOPATHY IS THE BEST SYSTEM OF TREATMENT OF HUMAN..........AND ANIMALS........................EVERYBODY SHOULD TRY IT........AND.......YOU WILL BE FAN OF IT
More about Dr. Surendra Diwakar
Dr. Surendra Diwakar is a renowned Homeopath in Misroad, Bhopal. He has over 7 years of experience as a Homeopath. He has completed BHMS . You can meet Dr. Surendra Diwakar personally at SIDDHARTH HOMOEOPATHIC CLINIC,BHOPAL in Misroad, Bhopal. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Surendra Diwakar on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 29 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Homeopaths online in Bhopal. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
BHMS - HAHNEMANN HOMOEOPATHIC MEDICAL COLLEGE AND HOSPITAL ,BHOPAL,MADHYAPRADESH - 2011
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Awards and Recognitions
ISO 9008:2001 Certified

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Surendra Diwakar

SIDDHARTH HOMOEOPATHIC CLINIC,BHOPAL

shop no.3109,first floor,block-c,surendra landmark,bhopalBhopal Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Surendra Diwakar

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 22 years old I am loosing my hair daily. What is the solution? what I lost whether it will come if I will go to treatment?

M.D (HOMEOPATHY), MBA (Healthcare)
Homeopath, Gulbarga
Dear hair fall is a very common condition nowadays and it's due to lack of nourishment, unhealthy diet and stressful life. You can use rejuvenating homeopathic hair oil for root activation with genuine internal medicines. Revert back if you need any assistance in buying genuine products online. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 years old and having a hard time gaining some weight. Being 6 feet tall and just 58 kgs is quite underweight. I have been eating alot lately but hardly find any change. What are some best foods to gain weight without exercises as I do not have enough time for that?

Vaidya Visharad
Sexologist, Narnaul
I am 18 years old and having a hard time gaining some weight. Being 6 feet tall and just 58 kgs is quite underweight....
Mix clarified butter and sugar in equal proportion (around 1 tbsp of each). Eat this mix at least 30 minutes before your meal on an empty stomach. Consume it for one month. You will definitely see dramatic results.

Hi, It is my first trimester, my tsh is around 3.0 to 3.3,My gync Dr. asked me to do" anti- tpo/ama" which came negative <0.8 I/ml. After showing report ,Dr said you can start medicine for thyroid, while before doing the antithyroid test, she told me ,if it's come positive then only start the medicine. Also she is saying now it should be less or between 2 to 2.5, Now I am confused whether doctor is treating me correct or not or anti TPO/AMA test was just a money making. She said repeat the test after 25 days and will see the result. Do I need to wait for such long time or shall I consult another doc. Please suggest, does this have effect on my baby. Serum FT4 = .82 TSH = 3.00 ulU/ml Anti-TPO/AMA = <0.8IU/ml Many thank!

MBBS, DGO, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology)
Gynaecologist, Chennai
Hi, It is my first trimester, my tsh is around 3.0 to 3.3,My gync Dr. asked me to do" anti- tpo/ama" which came negat...
Hi, If it is the first time you are doing ft4 and TSH it is a normal value.If you are already on thyroid replacement therapy to know whether the dosage is adequate it is done and during pregnancy it should be kept between 2 and 2.5.So that the dosage is increased accordingly. This is only for already hypothyroid patients where TSH was >5 and thyroid medication was started. Regarding antibodies it is done if you are having hypothyroidism diagnosed with TSH and T4 level already to rule out auto immune cause.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am trying to lose weight and plan on going to a keto diet. The only problem is I stay at a hostel and need to have food from the mess. Can you suggest me a keto diet? I am vegetarian minus the eggs.

Diploma In Diet & Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Hyderabad
I am trying to lose weight and plan on going to a keto diet. The only problem is I stay at a hostel and need to have ...
Keto is an extreme diet which is difficult to sustain in the long run. It's better to reduce your calories gradually. There is no magic pill/diet for weight loss. It needs a permanent change in daily food and exercise routine.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My body growth is not good I am thin so please suggest me and I could make my perfect body.

Diploma in Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Secunderabad
My body growth is not good I am thin so please suggest me and I could make my perfect body.
Only 4 things. 1. Do regular exercise. - under professional trainer. 2. Adequate rest - sleep on time and should have a sound sleep 3. Eat good nutrition food, which contain healthy protein, carbohydrates, fats and vitaminminerals 4. Peace of mind, do some yoga also.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello I have taken antidepressants for 2 and half years. After that I gradually decreased the dose n stopped it completely 6 months ago, but now am facing many side effects like concentration, dizziness, sexual problems.

MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Chennai
Hello I have taken antidepressants for 2 and half years. After that I gradually decreased the dose n stopped it compl...
After 6 months if you develop these symptoms those are not medication side effects. Antidepressants usually get washed off in 4-8 weeks. Your present complaints are most likely due to recurrence of Depression, consult your psychiatrist for remedy.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 year old male and have backache problem last 3 month. I am taking pain killer medicine and pain relief oil but it can't stop. What can I do now? Please help me Dr.

MPT, BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I am 26 year old male and have backache problem last 3 month. I am taking pain killer medicine and pain relief oil bu...
Apply hot fomentation twice daily. Avoid bending in front. Postural correction- sit tall, walk tall. Extension exercises x 15 times x twice daily. Bhujang asana. Core strengthening exercises. Back stretching. Do the cat/cow stretch.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Im 70 years old. Having B P CONTROLLED. With tab it is 140/75-80 average sugar bet 7.0 to 7.5 average 200 with 20 units daily at night. Wt--76-79 kg my knees are paining if I sit with knee folded. I can'otsit wth folded knees for 15 to 20 minutes.

MSc Applied Biology, Diploma in Naturopathy
Ayurveda, Delhi
Im 70 years old. Having B P CONTROLLED. With tab it is 140/75-80
average sugar bet 7.0 to 7.5
average 200
with 20 uni...
To put minimum load on knees ,over weight has to be reduced with ready made high protein low refined carbohydrate diet .diet align very essential with some deep breath, sarvanasan, lot of water ,soups etc will sure help if need be to know some readymade nutrition diet supplement free from side effect and for lose weight .
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am Bachelor now turns 28. For the last one week My penis is not get erected when I wake up is this a problem.

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
I am Bachelor now turns 28. For the last one week My penis is not get erected when I wake up is this a problem.
Don't worry, this is not a problem. I advice you to take proper balanced vegetarian diet. Take 8 to 10 glasses of water daily to detoxify body. Take fruits and vegetables in daily diet. Do meditation for mental strength daily. Follow this and give feedback.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from cold for last 2 weeks. I have dust energy. If the dust is there around me then immediately I'm getting cold. So please suggest me.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
Hi, take tab. Septillin 2-0-2after food and rhinorin lehya 1 tsf twice daily followed by milk for 3 months continuously. Avoid cold and refrigerated food. Do steam inhalation twice daily. Avoid sweets and oil fried food. Perform pranayama daily in the morning for 10-15 mins.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

86%
(38 ratings)

Dr. Sunil Patidar

Homeopathy, DNHE
Homeopath
Dr.Patidar's Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(106 ratings)

Dr. Surendra Nath Tripathi

DHMS (Diploma In Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery), MD - Homeopathy, Prof. Department of Matera Media
Homeopath
Tripathi Computerised Homoeo Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
93%
(224 ratings)

Dr. Minhaz Nisar

BHMS
Homeopath
Blossom Clinic, 
350 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(73 ratings)

Dr. Akash Kumar Sen

LBS Homoeopathic Medical College, Bhopal
Homeopath
Dr. Akash Clinic For Advanced Homoeopathy, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment