Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. S.n Tripathi

MD

General Physician, Bhopal

12 Years Experience  ·  600 at clinic
Dr. S.n Tripathi MD General Physician, Bhopal
12 Years Experience  ·  600 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. S.n Tripathi
Dr. S.n Tripathi is a renowned General Physician in Kolar Road, Bhopal. He has over 12 years of experience as a General Physician. He studied and completed MD . He is currently associated with Tripathi Computerised Homoeo Clinic in Kolar Road, Bhopal. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. S.n Tripathi on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 42 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Bhopal and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MD - Find University Udaipur - 2005
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Tripathi Computerised Homoco Clinic, E-3/8-a, Area Colony, Near Nalanda School, Kolar RoadBhopal Get Directions
600 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. S.n Tripathi

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

What is the treatment or exercise to increase the platelates in bloods all test like bonemarrow od ok and no any clenical smptoms are seen.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Need to treat the cause for low platelet count and take physical rest and also increase the intake of fluids.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

MD - Diabetology, Membership of the Royal College of Surgeons (MRCS), MBBS
Endocrinologist, Kochi
A few patients have enquired about the 1st line of drug for Type 2 diabetes. Usually, Metformin is the first drug to be given in non-pregnant Type 2 Diabetes, along with advice on diet changes, exercises & lifestyle modifications (quit smoking, quit or reduce alcohol, etc). But in a few patients, Insulin might be used as 1st line. But even in such patients, Metformin is given along with Insulin.
13 people found this helpful

I am 54 years of female. I always have burning sensation in my anus area. Food not digested property and after eating small amount, it seems the same is not digested. Foul gas, constipation etc.

FMAS, MS
General Surgeon, Gandhinagar
I am 54 years of female. I always have burning sensation in my anus area. Food not digested property and after eating...
Respected lybrate-user hi it seems improper digestion from intestines dear try to avoid more oily spicy stuffs have more liquids green leafy veg fiber content fruits curd for better digestion take isabgul 3 teaspoonful at night with 1 glass of leuk warm water for 15 days try to avoid sleeping immediately after lunch or dinner. Manage to go for walk in mor or eve for 20 minutes. Consult then if problem persist thanks regards.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I always get vomit while traveling. Can you suggest me how to come out of this without taking tablets.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I always get vomit while traveling. Can you suggest me how to come out of this without taking tablets.
Hmm, it does happen to lot of people. You may take cocculus indicus 200 one dose before travelling. You will get it from homoeopathic store.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21, m suffering from Nightfall and it happens twice in a month. Tell me how to get rid of this?

BHMS
Homeopath,
I am 21, m suffering from Nightfall and it happens twice in a month. Tell me how to get rid of this?
Dear Mr Rajat...You should try homeopathic mother tincture ACID PHOS Q, 30 drops in water after lunch.....you should also try homeopathic mother tincture ASHWAGANDHA Q, 30 drops in water after dinner
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 years old male, I have a problem that when I sleep at afternoon then after awake I feel sick & sweaty, & when I have not sleep at afternoon then I feel normal at that day. What should I do to get over this problem. Please help me out.

MBBS
General Physician, Ahmedabad
I am 22 years old male, I have a problem that when I sleep at afternoon then after awake I feel sick & sweaty, & when...
If you have good sleep at night than avoid day time sleep, in long run it can cause health problems.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 49 year old I am diabetic from last five year triglyceride is 251 and bp 110-180 mas per my physician glimisave -m2 Novastat- Tejlock am.

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
I am 49 year old I am diabetic from last five year triglyceride is 251 and bp 110-180 mas per my physician glimisave ...
You can take cholestrinum 3x / 4 tabs thrice a day for one month. Keep regular walking with exercises at least half an hour in the morning and half an hour at evening. Try to avoid spicy food, oily food, junk food in any form. Revert back after one month with feedback.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have got ringworm in my leg I have you some medicine. It is cured by the medicine but again after two three days the ringworms again come. What shall I do?

Dermatology Backed Expert Skin & Hair Care Solution
Dermatologist, Nashik
Hello Lybrate user You need to continue oral antifungal medications for atleast 15 days even after complete disappearance of the lesions otherwise it will reappear. It is best to consult a dermatologist and take appropriate treatment.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi there. I am suffering from chicken pox from my first week in brampton. Please help me asap. Thanks in advance.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Its a self limiting disease and should get cured within ten days and if it persists than we have to examine you
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I masturbate a lot every day. How to stop it. I am doing it for 20 years. Help me pls.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
I masturbate a lot every day. How to stop it. I am doing it for 20 years. Help me pls.
Try the following remedy it will surely help you 1. Take 2 tsp Indian asparagus powder 2. Add 1 cup milk 3. Boil the mixture for 10 min 4. Drink 2 times every day Causes: • Anxiety • Incorrect diet • Unhealthy lifestyle it will surely help you.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from t corporis and scabies. What I have to dom what food I have to what to avoid. How many days it will take to cure what instructions should I follow?

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
T corporis is usually due to excessive sweating.antifungal cream is to be applied locally. Keep the skin clean and dry. Do not share towels and your clothes. Scabies treatment includes application of anti scabies cream which will eliminate the infestation. There is no restrictions of food. Hope this helps u
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

He suffer from pnimoniya. This disease caused by spinal & back oppression side effect. So help me out how to he recover.

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
He suffer from pnimoniya. This disease caused by spinal & back oppression side effect. So help me out how to he recover.
Apply Hot Fomentation twice daily .Avoid bending in front. Postural Correction- Sit Tall, Walk Tall. .Extension Exercises x 15 times x twice daily – lying on tummy, take left arm up for 3 seconds, then bring it down, right arm up for 3 seconds, bring down. Bring right leg up, hold for 3 seconds, bring it down. Then right leg up and hold for 3 seconds and bring it down. Repeat twice a day- 10 times. Bhujang Asana ? Lie flat on your stomach, keeping the palms out, bend the neck backward, take a deep breath and while holding it for 6 seconds, raise the chest up. Release breath and relax your body. Repeat the exercise 15 times twice daily. Core Strengthening Exercises- Straight Leg Raised With Toes Turned Outward, repeat 10 times, twice a day.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

In an head injury internal, what is the meaning of eyes diluted n not responding to light,

MS - Ophthalmology
Ophthalmologist, Ujjain
In an head injury internal, what is the meaning of eyes diluted n not responding to light,
that means patient's optic nerve which carries vision signals from eyes to brain is damaged & vision is lost . their is no chance that patient can get his/ her vision back
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from fever cold and cough from past 10 days can you suggests me the treatment?

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
I am suffering from fever cold and cough from past 10 days can you suggests me the treatment?
There are several things you can do to prevent a cold—they are all easy and inexpensive and worth the effort. Wash your hands often-with soap and warm water.The germs stick to the soap and get washed down the drain. Always wash your hands after coughing or sneezing into your hands, blowing your nose, after touching someone who is sick, or when using public restrooms or telephones. Cover Your Mouth and Nose When You Sneeze or Cough- Clean your hands every time you cough or sneeze. Avoid Touching Your Eyes, Nose, or Mouth-Germs are often spread when a person touches a contaminated surface and then touches their eyes, nose, or mouth. Stay Home When You’re Sick-Get plenty of sleep, be physically active, don’t smoke, manage stress, drink plenty of fluids, and eat nutritious food so you can fend off viruses. Take healthy balanced diet...like boiled eggs.daily in breakfast .. Avoid people who have a cold or cold symptoms. Routinely clean and disinfect common areas of your home. Treatment:There is a gradual 1-3 day onset of symptoms. It often starts out as a sore throat, then a fever and coughing. As the cold progresses, the nasal mucus may thicken which is the last stage before the cold dries up. A cold usually lasts for a week or two. But, taking good care of yourself at home can relieve symptoms and help prevent complications if you are otherwise healthy. Unless you develop complications, you shouldn’t need medical treatment. Complications include bacterial infections of the ears, throat, sinuses or lungs which must be treated with antibiotics. In general you should: • get plenty of rest so your body can use its energy to fight the cold • staying at home will keep you from spreading germs • drink plenty of liquids like herbal tea or hot broth/vegetable/tomato soups. Avoid foods or drinks with caffeine which can keep you from getting enough sleep Runny Nose and Sneezing- if you have post nasal drip, gargle to keep from getting a sore throat. Drink extra fluids. (avoid sugary and high calorie drinks) Use saline nasal sprays or nasal irrigation • Tablet Nasorest-P once/twice daily may reduce the amount of mucous. • Humidify the rooms you are in most or your whole house if possible. • Do steam inhalation once or twice daily Cough-Coughing is how your body gets rid of debris and mucus from the airways during a viral infection. Unless your cough is severe or is keeping you from resting at night, it is better not to treat it. A severe cough can be treated with a cough syp, but don’t try to completely stop the cough. There are two types of coughs. Productive and non-productive or dry cough. Non-productive, dry cough. A dry, hacking cough may develop near the end of a cold. Dry coughs that follow viral colds are often worse at night and can last up to several weeks. Take syrup Alex-D for a dry cough. Cough drops can sooth an irritated throat, but most don’t affect the cough. Productive cough. A productive cough is one that brings up mucus from the back of the throat or the lungs. Productive coughs should not be suppressed to the point they no longer bring up mucus. Use syrup Alex. Drink lots of water if you have a productive cough. Head and Body Aches- Take tablet dolo-650 mg for fever once or twice daily
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctor, I am suffering with fever and cold and head pain and motions and stomach pain please give me one solution, thank you.

CCH, CGO, CVD, BHMS
Homeopath, Mumbai
Hi doctor, I am suffering with fever and cold and head pain and motions and stomach pain please give me one solution,...
Take tab dolo 650 for fever. Ars alb 200 three times a day+ gels 200 three times a day. If fever then revert back with report cbc, mp, widal, urine routine,
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Getting itching on body every were. Consulting dermatologist but nothing is working.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Getting itching on body every were. Consulting dermatologist but nothing is working.
1. If you are not getting relief, even after consulting dermatologist then it could be due to allergy 2. Do an allergy test after consulting allergist/immunologist and follow the advice and treatment accordingly.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have urge to masturbate and cannot control it before watching a porn and ejaculating it daily? How can I prevent it. What are health issues related to it? Please help.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
I have urge to masturbate and cannot control it before watching a porn and ejaculating it daily? How can I prevent it...
Remove all the sources that trigger the urge to perform the act of masturbation such as block the websites which allows access to pornographic content. Try to avoid staying up until late night. Avoid taking hot showers which may also trigger the urge to perform masturbation. Getting socially active is one of the important factors for controlling and quitting masturbation, as living alone promotes the activity of masturbation especially if a person is heartbroken with his relationship. Getting in a social group fills up the leisure time so that the person can optimally control such thoughts. One of the most important things is to try not to touch the intimate part of the body. To ensure this, spend more time in good company and not alone. If any other friend is also experiencing the issues, then it is always a good idea to quit the relationship or friendship. Masturbation also results due to excessive body stress or tension. Exercising regularly helps in relieving the body stress and tension. It is recommended to increase or double the exercise when a person feels depressed or stressed. Try to make the body to adapt abstinence. Initially try not to perform masturbation for a day, then gradually moves to days then weeks. A homoepath can help in finding if there are some underlying causes that entice you to perform masturbation so regularly. If there is some cause then appropriate treatment can be sought.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have some problems in heads I feel headache always It makes me feel sad and bad.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have some problems in heads I feel headache always It makes me feel sad and bad.
1.Take paracetamol 500mg,1 tablet sos after food up to a maximum of 3 tablets daily, 2.Drink plenty of water 3.Take rest If you have recurrent attack of headache 1.It could be a tension headache due to stress, strain,depression,agitation, inadequate sleep. Hypertension or migraine. 2.Avoid stress, physical and mental exertion, take adequate sleep for 7-8 hours daily 3.Go for regular exercise 4.Practice yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise to calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 5.Check for refractive error, sinusitis Hemoglobin, BP 6. Consult Neurologist to rule out other causes of headache 7.consult me for further advice
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have tell the about allergies and body itching problem and this problem increase day by day. I have gone through clinic tests but not relief please tell me solution?

MD - Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Jammu
I have tell the about allergies and body itching problem and this problem increase day by day. I have gone through cl...
Take following prescription. 1 tablet gandhak rasayan. 2 tablet Arogya vardhini. 3 tablet dermafex. 4apply cream dermafex on the affected area.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed