Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Dr.PrashantValecha - Cardiologist, Bhopal

Dr.PrashantValecha

92 (808 ratings)
Diploma in Cardiology

Cardiologist, Bhopal

5 Years Experience  ·  150 at clinic
Call Doctor
Dr.PrashantValecha 92% (808 ratings) Diploma in Cardiology Cardiologist, Bhopal
5 Years Experience  ·  150 at clinic
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Reviews
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr.PrashantValecha
Dr. Prashant Valecha is one of the best Cardiologists in Akbarpur, Bhopal. He has had many happy patients in his 2 years of journey as a Cardiologist. He has done Diploma in Cardiology. He is currently practising at Valecha health care in Akbarpur, Bhopal. Don?t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Prashant Valecha on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Cardiologists in India. You will find Cardiologists with more than 34 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Cardiologists online in Bhopal. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Speciality

Cardiologist

Other treatment areas

Education

Diploma in Cardiology - St. johns medical college hospital - 2015

Languages spoken

English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr.PrashantValecha

Valecha health care

13/126Bhopal
  4.6  (808ratings)
150 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr.PrashantValecha

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Patient Review Highlights

"Caring" 2reviews "Very helpful" 66reviews "Inspiring" 4reviews "Nurturing" 2reviews "knowledgeable" 60reviews "Saved my life" 2reviews "Helped me impr..." 12reviews "Thorough" 1review "Well-reasoned" 7reviews "Sensible" 1review "Professional" 4reviews "Practical" 4reviews

Dr.PrashantValecha Reviews

Popular
View All Reviews

Dr.PrashantValecha Feeds

Sir ,my pulse rate is 110 to 120 from last 6 months as I observed .i took ecg today it shows sinus tachycardia with heart rhythm normal. I did thyroid test which is normal. And Dr. suggested ivabradine 5 mg bid. How long I should take ivabradine tablets. Please suggest me sir. My age is 36 male.

Sir ,my pulse rate is 110 to 120 from last 6 months as I observed .i took ecg today it shows sinus tachycardia with h...
This medicine can be take untill cure or you find a real cause for sinus tachycardia. Anxiety and panic disorder can be a cause so consult psychiatrist if you have anxiety.
4 people found this helpful

Please advice me some good diet to prevent me from diabetic and high blood pressure problem?

Please advice me some good diet to prevent me from diabetic and high blood pressure problem?
*30 minutes jogging everyday *eat more fruit and fresh vegetables and nuts (groundnuts/almonds/walnut) *avoid nonveg/reduce dairy products.
799 people found this helpful

I am 72 years old I am taking OLSAR 20 tab daily in the morning but I am feeling dizziness in morning and evening since last 3 weeks my BP always remain normal.

I am 72 years old I am taking OLSAR 20 tab daily in the morning but I am feeling dizziness in morning and evening sin...
If this dizziness is during getting up from bed in morning or from chair after sitting long, then avoid sudden movement /do not stand suddenly.
11 people found this helpful

My cholesterol ranges from 180 to 220. I am 57 years old. TLC 9000, DLC 55/43, LDL 105, HDL 45, Hb 15.3, sugar fasting 94.

My cholesterol ranges from 180 to 220. I am 57 years old. TLC 9000, DLC 55/43, LDL 105, HDL 45, Hb 15.3, sugar fastin...
Adopt a active life (walk atleast 30 min everyday) decrease ghee paneer and non veg in diet include frsh fruit vegs and nuts.
8 people found this helpful

She is feeling pain in chest from last 1 week. X-ray and ultrasound done nothing found in that.

She is feeling pain in chest from last 1 week. X-ray and ultrasound done nothing found in that.
Look for any breast mass. Observe what conditions causing pain like food (before or after, walking etc.
67 people found this helpful
View All Feed