Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment
Dr. Harender Sodhi - General Physician, Bhopal

Dr. Harender Sodhi

M.B.B.S.

General Physician, Bhopal

24 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Harender Sodhi M.B.B.S. General Physician, Bhopal
24 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.I believe that human body......more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.I believe that human body and mind is one unit and should be treated as one rather on focusing on only one particular part. personally I believe in prevention rather than treatment.
More about Dr. Harender Sodhi
Dr. Harender Sodhi is one of the best General Physicians in Kolar Road, Bhopal. He has had many happy patients in his 24 years of journey as a General Physician. He is a M.B.B.S. . You can meet Dr. Harender Sodhi personally at Dr. Harender Sodhi in Kolar Road, Bhopal. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Harender Sodhi on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 26 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Bhopal. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
M.B.B.S. - Gandhi Medical College, Bhopal - 1994
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Indian Medical Association (IMA)

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Harender Sodhi

Dr. Harender Sodhi

Shop No-3, Aashirwad Colony, Kolar Main RoadBhopal Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Harender Sodhi

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I masturbates 6 times in some days. And every day two each. If there is any chance for my future sexual life?

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
I masturbates 6 times in some days. And every day two each. If there is any chance for my future sexual life?
Excessive masturbation is very bad for health. Excessive masturbation is the main reason for Pre-Ejaculation/ erection problem. Swpandosh or nightfall problem also occurs due to excessive masturbation (daily masturbation comes in the category of excessive masturbation). Excessive masturbation can cause weak body, cheeky face, weak eye sight, graying of hair, less weight, fatigue, general weakness, constipation, less appetite, non-erection, low libido, nightfall and many more.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor, since 3 days my left part of my head pains too much. It starts by around 11a. M and vanishes by 3 p.m even without any medication. Daily by same time it tortures me. What is the problem? What to be done? Thank you.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Hello doctor, since 3 days my left part of my head pains too much. It starts by around 11a. M and vanishes by 3 p.m e...
1. Take one tablet of crocin pain relief as and when required after food up to a maximum of 3 tablets daily, 2. Drink plenty of water 3. Take adequate rest 4. Have adequate sound sleep in the night for 7-8 hours if you have recurrent attack of headache1. It could be a tension headache due to anxiety/stress, depression inadequate sleep, low bp/high bp, migraine, prolonged use of cell phone/computer, chronic anaemia, refractive error, chronic sinusitis, organic brain lesion 2. Avoid stress, physical and mental exertion, have adequate sound sleep for 7-8 hours daily in the night 3. Go for regular exercise 4. Practice yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise to calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 5. Check for refractive error, sinusitis hemoglobin, bp 6. Avoid prolonged use of cell phone/computer 7. Consult neurologist to rule out other causes of headache, if required take a ct scan /mri of brain to exclude any brain lesion 8. If it is migraine you have to take migraine prophylactic drug after consulting neurologist.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering with sciatica problem since 1 month and I had seen to orthopaedic also but the pain was not curing. Can you please suggest me how to cure the pain and able to walk properly.

Master of Physiotherapy, Bachelor in Physiotherapy
Physiotherapist, Guwahati
I am suffering with sciatica problem since 1 month and I had seen to orthopaedic also but the pain was not curing. Ca...
Hi lybrate-user neural mobilization is very effective technique to treat sciatica. Visit a Physiotherapist. Get accessed and discuss regarding this technique. Should provide you very good relief. Regards.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

CBC. 4900 neutrophil 61.0 Lymphocytes 35.0 eosinophil 3.0 monocyte 1.0 Basiphils 0.0 Haemoglobin 12.9 PCV. 35.1 Total RBC. 3.97 RDW CV. 13.7 MCV. 88.4 MCH. 32.5 MCHC 36.8 Platelet 2.15 ESR. 10 Blood GLUCOSE 111 UREA 23.5 CREATININE 1.00 T3 84, T4 9.00, TSH 0.76 HbA1c. 6.5.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
CBC. 4900
neutrophil 61.0
Lymphocytes 35.0
eosinophil 3.0
monocyte 1.0
Basiphils 0.0
Haemoglobin 12.9
PCV. 35.1
Total...
Magji, I have gone through the details, every thing looks fine. RBC number is low (3.97 million/cc) Rest of the parameters look normal. But glucose (if fasting) then it is in the pre-diabetes range, similarly HbA1c% 6.5 shows there may be diabetes. So it is better if you get a OGTT done in you local pthology lab. Thanks.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 43 and I got my blood tested for precautionary side ,and my uric is not at high level neither I have any disease related to uric acid ,it was my normally questions how to reduce its level and what is it symptom on high level and its side effects.

BHMS
Homeopath, Chennai
My age is 43 and I got my blood tested for precautionary side ,and my uric is not at high level neither I have any di...
Normal Uric acid levels are 2.4-6.0 mg/dL (female) and 3.4-7.0 mg/dL (male) Some diets that are rich in purine end up causing an increased production of uric acid. In other cases, it may be due to a completely sedentary lifestyle. Less intake of water also may be to blame in some cases as water plays an important role in washing out the excess of the uric acid. Regular usage of some medicines also cause the uric acid levels to rise. Another important factor is being overweight as obese people are much more likely to get gout as compared to those who have normal weight. It is a tragedy of the modern world that the superior advertising and marketing power of the allopathic system of medicine has eclipsed the good and genuine work of Homeopathy. This is largely because Homeopathic system of medicine cannot compete with the money power of Allopathy. Just because allopathy does not have any cure for gout, patients tend to think that there is no cure for gout at all. People are not aware of the great work that Homeopathy can do in the cure of gout. I cannot stress enough here that homeopathic medicines are pretty effective at curing the acute as well as the chronic gout You can easily take an online consultation for further treatment guidance and permanent cure without any side effects
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am the 24 years old boy, many time suffering from constipation problem so what is the good diet chart in regular basis,

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I am the 24 years old boy, many time suffering from constipation problem so what is the good diet chart in regular ba...
Take natural 2-tab. Charcol at night before bed. Syp. Livoluk 10 ml at night.This can help cure in constipation. take green veg., salaad in meal.grapes at night,one apple daily in morning. Banana in morning, juice,whole grain ,oats,more fiber meal,digestive foods, plenty of water during day and 1 glass of water before meal, avoid bad habits...stress ,alcohol, smoking, non-veg.,avoid fatty meal,oily foods. To confirm cause of constipation you may go for tests stool r/m, stool c/s,lft,blood sugar,cbc,usg whole abdomen ,x ray barium meal for examination for rectum,sigmoid, best tests is endoscopy for large intestine . Do not eat papaya if you diabetic. go for walk daily in morning.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How can I control my penis erection and how can I make the growth the size of penis.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
How can I control my penis erection and how can I make the growth the size of penis.
Erection are normal in this age.In homoeopathy ,there are many fruitful remedies to keep penis long and strong. The average size of penis is 5.54 inches (14.07 cm) length and 3.11 inches (7.9 cm) girth are enough to perform a successful sexual intercourse. When the length of the erect penis is below 4.5 or 4 inches then we call it micro penis. Some reasons are responsible for this problem such hormone, masturbation habit from childhood, infection in the prostate gland etc are very common reasons. Homeopathic remedies are very helpful to increase the size or length of the penis and make it strong. You can consult me by clicking on consult option for homoeopathic treatment or you can buy package of penis enlargement offered by me which includes medicine and consultation..
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My dad has been diagnosed with urinary infection and advised for circumcision. But doctor advised to control diabetes before surgery. Till then, he prescribed some medicine. He is 60 years old diabetic (type 2) and one of medicine named 'LIPRUFLOX' contains salt 'prulifloxacin' and I red it has some serious side effects on geriatrics. He is experiencing leg pain and sensation in ears after taking it for two days. I also saw urine culture in which -floxacin medicines are marked as resistant. Should I consult another doctor and stop the medicine?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician, Alappuzha
My dad has been diagnosed with urinary infection and advised for circumcision. But doctor advised to control diabetes...
Lipruflox 600mg Tablet is used in the treatment of bacterial infections. It is also used in infections of urinary tract, tonsils, sinus, nose, throat, female genital organ, skin and soft tissues If urine is sterile it is not needed and you may take a second opinion
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

madam I am not married having any problems in masturbation daily for 2 or 3 times.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician, Alappuzha
madam I am not married having any problems in masturbation daily for 2 or 3 times.
You can do masturbation as many times as you feel as it is a safe sexdual act and has no side effects
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of malaria And how we can protect self with such a type of disease.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bangalore
What are the symptoms of malaria
And how we can protect self with such a type of disease.
fever with chills are symptoms of malaria. and malaria spreads by bite of mosquito. so please avoid mosquitoes. use repellents creams, good night etc for protection.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed