Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Deepesh Yadav

BHMS

Homeopath, Bhopal

14 Years Experience
Dr. Deepesh Yadav BHMS Homeopath, Bhopal
14 Years Experience
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Deepesh Yadav
Dr. Deepesh Yadav is a popular Homeopath in Habib Ganj, Bhopal. He has been a practicing Homeopath for 14 years. He is a BHMS . You can consult Dr. Deepesh Yadav at Dr. Deepesh Yadav Homeopathy Clinic in Habib Ganj, Bhopal. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Deepesh Yadav on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 41 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Bhopal and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - Homeopathy Medical College,Bhopal - 2003
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Dr. Deepesh Yadav Homeopathy Clinic

E2/11B,Opp.Habib Ganj Railway Station,Arera ColonyBhopal Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Deepesh Yadav

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I AM SUFFERING FROM DYSENTRY PROBLEM SINCE LAST 5 TO 6 YEARS.I HAVE TO TAKEN MEDICINE EVERY DAY.HELP IF YOU CAN.

MBBS
General Physician,
Dysentery means you have blood in your stools which is not a normal thing. If it's a long standing problem , kindly meet a Surgeon. Investigations : Hb, TLC, DLC, Platelets, Bleeding time, clotting time, Stool test, for infections, parasites, Immune Surveillance tests.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir in last 3 month banka I met with an accident at tke knee its was just switches has weired but till now it has a pain when I had doing joggingPleas make a cure of it sir.

MPTh/MPT, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Delhi
You might have sprained your knee along with meniscus get physiotherapy along with ice packs and knee support.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My esr is 35. My ankles are slightly swelling. I found normal in the morning. I feel sometimes mild discomfort in right testicles. Creatinine and diabetes normal. I have been taking eslo 5 mg tablet since 2015.

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
Stretch Calves Get a custom made insole. Hams Stretching. Sports Taping. Contrast bath---It is a form of treatment where a limb or the entire body is immersed in warm water followed by the immediate immersion of the limb or body in ice water. This procedure is repeated several times, alternating hot and cold. Note that the treatment should always end in the ice water, as heat will induce the body's inflammatory response, while cold helps to decrease inflammation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from acidity and dry cough from past few months. How can I get rid of it?

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
Hello, you can take homoeopathic medicines 1. Carbo veg 30 (4 drops in little water) thrice a day for a week. 2. Drosera 30 (4 drops in little water) thrice a day for a week and update. Keep a gap of 15 - 20 minutes in both the medicines. * avoid fried and spicy food. * include fruits, raw vegetables and fresh vegetable juices in your diet. *if overweight, loose weight. *drink lot of water.
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 38 years old. i am suffering from backache. please give me some suggestions?

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Mumbai
Hello start physiotherapy treatment and learn posture care/ spine exercise. Meanwhile take few precautions. 1) take hot water fomentation for 20 min. At every 3hrs. Interval. 2) do not lift heavy weights or twist your spine 3) do not wear high heals do not ignore your back pain and do reply for private consultation and detailed treatment plan. Best wishes.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am male 27yr. I am daily toothpaste and don't smoking and drinking but my teeth are light yellow. Suggest me.

MDS - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
Dentist, Chennai
Advise deep cleaning, polishing, whitening (bleaching) procedures, artificial enamel filling or capping. Advance procedures can be done with laser. Use Snowdent tooth paste for whitening until then. Apply SNOWDENT paste on the teeth. Wait for 10 to 15 min .Then brush your teeth with the same paste. Applying it overnight for better results. Cause of discoloration – Smoking, coffee, tea, drugs, aging, staining food (wine, blueberry, etc) genetics.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 49 years female. I never had bp problem. For the last 20 days my bp is increased and it is constantly between 90-100 lower limit and upper limit 127 to 140. I have missed my periods also by 25 days. May be this is the period of menaupuse. Is this trend of bp is dangerous and please let me know if I need any medication?

Diploma in homeopathy, B. Sc
Homeopath, Gurgaon
At your age menopause is very likely what is producing all those symptoms. Bp will vary and I wouldn' t worry about it. You will very likely need medication to ease the rigors of menopause and medication with homeopathy will ensure a hassle free transition. Do let me know what you decide. Dr. J tikari
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Facing problem with precum every time I am with my partner also penis does not stay hard. What to do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hello. You are suffering from erectile dysfunction. Erectile Dysfunction, as it is commonly known, refers to a man’s inability to obtain or maintain erection of the penis during sexual activity. Obesity, heart disease, smoking, tobacco use, alcohol consumption, diabetes, psychological factors like stress, anxiety and negative feelings, the use of anti-depressants — all these usually contribute a lot to Erectile Dysfunction. Homoeopathic remedies provides natural cures for Erectile Dysfunction. Take Agnus castus 30, 3 drops once daily morning. Take Schwabe's Damiaplant, 20 drops twice daily with water. Revert after 15 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 years old and I have a ankle pain in right legs because of doing running.

Dip. SICOT (Belgium), MNAMS, DNB (Orthopedics), MBBS
Orthopedist, Delhi
Hi thanks for your query and welcome to lybrate. I am Dr. Akshay from fortis hospital, new delhi. If you have pain alone with no associated swelling, skin redness or warmth, fever etc. My advise to you for initial 2-3 weeks will be: - ice packs application intensively with elevation of your limbs at night - take a short course of anti-inflammatory medication as per your body's suitability - stop your physical activity till pain completely subsides - intensive physical therapy, training and proper muscle conditioning once pain has subsided - slow resumption of physical activities with proper pre activity warm up and stretching of muscles and short increments in duration of physical activity each day as per pain tolerance. - we will get some blood tests for you - serum vitamin d and serum potassium levels, esr and crp, serum uric acid levels. Get them done empty stomach and send reports across to me. Once you have all these reports then you can contact me as I can advise you for proper supplementation do not hesitate to contact me if you need any further assistance.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 49 years old and suffering from dry cough with headache due to some allergy for last 30 years approx twice a day. What should I do?

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
You must have shown to doctors who might have diagnosed your problem. Better write in detail for proper reply. Can try telekast l 1 tab/at bed time for a month.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am trying to gain weight the healthy way. I am suffering of digestive issues (Acidity and stomach pain) and undergoing treatment for the same. I have lost weight because of the limited amount of food items I can consume given my condition. Please guide as to how I can gain weight without putting much pressure on my digestive health.

BHMS
Homeopath, Jaipur
hello megha,, your weight is in normal range as I saw,,, but still if u want to gain wt,, u can take plenty of water esp fill 1 lit water in copper mug and drink early morning ,, curd ,, cold milk,, bananas,, mango,, dry fruits ,, these all soothes your digestion and will help you gaining weight,, and yes a walk daily for 30 min will helpful for sure,,,
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 years old I feel very tired andheadacheand knee pain. Ido notsit long time and my power is low as per age. What can I do.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
Dear, if you tired very fast and have headache. Then you will definitely get relief by following these very useful tips. * you should take proper balanced diet first. That means you have to take vegetables, milk, chapattis or rice, butter / cream, cereals (daals) or cheese every day. Very important thing, do not miss or skip your meals at any cost and take meals on time * drink atleast 2 litres of water daily. * proper 6-8 hours sleep is very important. If your sleep is less than 6 hours, then you feel tired very early. So complete your sleep. * do breathing execises daily in morning & evening. Just sit down in peaceful place, close your eyes, take deep and long breaths in and out. Do it atleast for 10-15 minutes daily. You can also do pranayams like anulom vilom for better results. *take a walk, in first walk normally for 10-15 minutes for 15 days. Then slowly walk fast and slowly start running. You can do it on treadmill also. * you can take ashvagandha churn of baidyanath 1 teaspoon with milk daily for 2 months atleast to get your strength back. * check out your haemoglobin level in 3 months, if it is low you get tired early. So get treatment of low haemoglobin (anemia). * avoid all fast foods and habit of smoking or drinking.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My jaw often locks and than there is only a limited mouth opening and after some time it starts opening with a clicking and popping sound. What should I do?

Certified Implantologist, BDS
Dentist, Jaipur
Hi. You should take precautions like not to close tightly during gym workouts and do not open widely while yawning. A device called night guard will help you a lot. It is wore during sleep. An expert dentist can give you after taking your teeth impression. And if after 3 to 4 months of using problem still persists then tmj xray has to be taken for further therapy.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Will primolut n 5 mg definitely bring my period back. I m very much tensed abt my periods.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
If u did not had sex in the last month ur menses will come definitely after stomping 3-5 day course of primolut N. If u r pregnant, menses wont come with primolut N.
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having pain in my leg and moreover I am having a flat foot and as I do not know cycling, I prefer walking always and use public transport/auto for other purpose. I am a strict vegetarian and brahmin and always prefer home food only.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hi, Where is the pain exactly in leg? Usually flat-foot people do face this problem which can be corrected only by wearing specially designed arched-shoes or slippers. Never ever use flat slippers. Talk to your Orthopedician for further details.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 yrs old male and I am suffering from maleria fever last 1 months.what can i do

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
if you have malaria more than 1 months..sir ..pl. go for admit in hospital for full treatments..do not take tab. asprin or ecosprin . take only paracetamol sos.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I study and I move forward I don't remember which I study a second before. What I do to get good concentration and retention power. Please suggest some medicine or exercise. Which will helpful for me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Thane
Hi, learn to concentrate on your studies by doing yoga exercises including breathing exercises pranayam. This will keep your mind calm and help you to increase your concentration power and reduce the stress levels. Take calc phos 30 4pills 3times a day for 1mth and revert.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 48 Year Old Male facing ED problem since last 18 Months. I am taking Repace 25 for high Blood pressure and nupenta LS for Acidity in morning. Please advise cure or treatment to overcome this ED problem.

BHMS, MD - Acupuncture
Sexologist, Faridabad
Hello,lybrate user may i help you your ED problems is created by age factor,blood pressure ,constipation created by acidity,old age low produced semen etc.you can take his problems some medicine. 1.-KUSTA KALAI 1gm with MAJOON KHURAMA AARAD 1 TSF. 2.-Tab.HABBE MUMSEEK TILAI 1tab. b.d.with milk add 2tsf DHATU PAUSTIC CHURAN for a week.after a week shear me.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of dengue and malaria. What are the serious situation of dengue. How many platelets are serious situation.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Symptoms of Malaria 1.Intermittent High Fever with Chills 2.Profuse sweating 3.Headache , Fatigue 4.Nausea, Vomiting 5.Diarrhea 6.Anemia 7.Enlarged Spleen Symptoms Of Dengue 1.Sudden High Fever,Severe Headache 2.Severe Bone and Joint Pain, Pain behind eyes 3.Fatigue, Nausea and vomiting 4.Skin rash may appear 2-5 days after fever 5.Blood platelet count is low and Dengue Antigen test(NS1) is positive. If the platelet count falls below 20,000 there may be bleeding from nose, gum or internal bleeding and is serious
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 years male and I have savior back pain problem its disturbing me a lot so please tell me the valid requirement please.

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
Dear lybrate-user do take ift and laser therapy for pain for 12 days followed by spinal extension exercise from neuro physio use firm hard and even mattress for sleep apply hot and cold water fomentation truce a day for 7 days regularly if still pain persists do consult with an x ray of ls spine ap lat view for further management best wishes.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed