Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Sarika Patil

General Physician, bhiwandi

Dr. Sarika Patil General Physician, bhiwandi
₹ online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Sarika Patil
Dr. Sarika Patil is a trusted General Physician in Alwar Road, Bhiwandi. She is currently associated with Sai clinic in Alwar Road, Bhiwandi. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Sarika Patil on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 35 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in bhiwandi. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

If I take any dose for penis not stand. That is better for me or any side effect can be. When Dr. suggested.

MD-Dermatology, MBBS
Sexologist
Ask Free Question
If I take any dose for penis not stand. That is better for me or any side effect can be. When Dr. suggested.
Viagara has side effects. it stops working if you use it regularly. consult a sexologist do not indulge in self medication.
3 people found this helpful

I am 17 years old boy and I am suffering from cold from last 8 days. I am taking' histroy' and' neopar MD' after consulting a non MBBS doctor. Should I consult consult a MBBS doctor. Please consult me.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
As long as the doctor that u visited is giving treatment according to his speciality than it should be considered good. Like homeopaths r required and trained to give homeopathic medicine only And ayurvedic doctors can give allopathic and ayurvedic drugs.
2 people found this helpful

I am 39 years old, married 7 years, one son 5 years. I am suffering from the beginning from Premature Ejaculation & Erectile Dysfunction. Can you help me or give solutions me please ?

Vaidya Visharad
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
Dear, Sexual vitality is a vital factor to lead pleasing sexual life. Some time people lose their sexual vitality due to change in lifestyle and emotional problem. In ayurveda there is a complete branch to explain the treatment for vigor and vitality is known as vaajikarna. Vaajikarana is the branch of Ayurveda dealing with the promotion of sexual health and the management of seminal disorders and male sexual disorders and their natural solutions. Ayurveda is the best natural way to treat sexual problems. Both physical and psychological disturbance can be responsible for the weakness .Visit us at www.Malhotraayurveda.Com
1 person found this helpful

I am 42 years man and from last 2 years I can do sex I have lost sex, my penis is not increasing so I cannot intercourse with my wife, what medicines must I take to increase sex.

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA)
Gynaecologist
Ask Free Question
This is a common problem at this age. But if you start taking drugs without some basic check up, your original disease will continue to progress. So, have a medical consultation done for some basic check up.
2 people found this helpful

Dear sir/mam have any some tab. Any nutritions or any tips to control the TOTAL leukocytes (WBC) COUNT between 4000-10500? Please tell.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Dear sir/mam have any some tab. Any nutritions or any tips to control the TOTAL leukocytes (WBC) COUNT between 4000-1...
Aim to increase your immunity. The best way to boost your immunity is to take a multivitamin, a vitamin C and a fish oil tablet daily. Exercise daily. Eat a healthy diet and drink plenty of water. Avoid alcohol, nicotine and illegal substances.
2 people found this helpful

Hi I am getting treatment for tuberculosis for last 3 years n still have to complete 3 years more having medicine My question is can I have sex with my wife will it be safe n what will be the chances 4 pregnancy as she is keen to be a mother.

MD - Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist
Ask Free Question
Hi I am getting treatment for tuberculosis for last 3 years n still have to complete 3 years more having medicine
My ...
Its problem only if you have genital tuberculosis there is more chances of transmission, otherwise its not an issue.
1 person found this helpful

Blood plates donation se koi nuksaan.

MD - Pathology
General Physician
Ask Free Question
No not at all. Your blood is back in your body after removing platelets and your body again regenerates your platelets.

Sir, My mother is 48 years old and suffering from heart diseases. What types of food she takes in her diet chart?

PGDCC, MD-Physician
Cardiologist
Ask Free Question
Sir, My mother is 48 years old and suffering from heart diseases. What types of food she takes in her diet chart?
Hello. A heart disease patient should not be taking much oils. And all oils are bad. Use rise bran oil in cooking. Less sugars. Less fatty food. Consult an expert on this if you need.
4 people found this helpful

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist
Ask Free Question
Facts on dehydration
Dehydration from diarrhea is among the leading cause of death in children. People living in high altitudes and humid conditions should watch out for dehydration
Children and elderly are at a greater risk for dehydration

I have a fever, I have constant headache so what can I do for this problem? Please advise.

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I have a fever, I have constant headache so what can I do for this problem? Please advise.
Please take following medicine:- bryonia - 30 / 5 drops in little water thrice a day for two days. Revert back after two days with feedback.
1 person found this helpful

I have ringworm about 1 year what I do?

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
You can take Echinesia - Q / 10 drops in little water thrice a day for two weeks. Revert back after two weeks with feedback.

Here I say the topic of a 15 year boy. Who is a distance relative of me. I. E. Since a fortnight he is complaining the feeling taste of his tongue. He says he does not find the same tongue's taste feeling as he was previously. He gets lesser feeling in his tongue for all food items. Such problem of his tongue requires your valuable advice with medicine if any ?

BDS
Dentist
Ask Free Question
This condition is known as dysgeusia. A disorder of the taste buds. The reasons for this are many and they are not long lasting if you treat it in time. It can be because of gum problems. Periodontal problems. Dry mouth. Dental abscess. Vitamin deficiency. Consult your dentist.

I am 58 years old diabetic since 2008. Suffering from ed problem.Please do help.

Fellowship in Diabetes Management, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
First of all, bring diabetes under control. Ed is because of uncontrolled diabetes. Once control is achieved then ed will vanish. If still persists visit urologist.

Sir plzz make me informative about the foods and exercises that make my heart healthier and in good condition. thanks.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Sir plzz make me informative about the foods and exercises that make my heart healthier and in good condition. thanks.
Dear Lybrateuser, - To keep your heart healthy you have to have a well balanced diet & do regular exercise - have more of fibrous food like vegetables & fruits, whole grains, beans, legumes, sprouts, nuts, have low fat dairy, lean meats like seafood & chicken - avoid fried, processed & junk food, restrict intake of salt, sugar, avoid alcohol, tobacco - do regular exercise like walking, jogging for 30 min, moderate weight lifting twice a week, also do yoga, meditation & deep breathing for 10-15 min daily - sleep well for 7-8 hrs at night - get BP & other investigations done at least once a year.
2 people found this helpful

I want to stay awake. But I can't. I am sleeping. How to overcome about did pblm?

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I want to stay awake. But I can't. I am sleeping. How to overcome about did pblm?
avoid day time sleep, avoid tea, coffee and cola in late evening and after. 8 hours sleep is ok . 10 pm to 6 am is perfect timing. take rtest and balanced diet.

My age is 27 years, height 5.5 and weight 78 .I am snoring when I am sleeping and i am getting good sleep. kindly help me with resolution for this .thanks.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
My age is 27 years, height 5.5 and weight 78 .I am snoring when I am sleeping and i am getting good sleep. kindly hel...
Hello, lybrate user, you are obeased, try to reduce it, first. Snoring is d byproduct of obeasity. Obaesity, being common, now a days due to irregular life style. * go for a brisk walk in d morning / evening at least 10 000, steps 45 mnts to restore blood circulation to nourish d whole body. * tk, 3/4 litres of water, free from conteminents to eliminate toxins and to regulate metabolism to burn fats cell & prevent constipation. Go for meditation to reduce your stress and to nourish cell& tissues to curb fats cells. * go for either, cycling, jogging, swimming, skipping, gardening, playing badminton, dancing, regularly. * opt staircase, instead of a lift in your office. * tk, oats with green tea or, 1 slice of whole grain bread with 1 cup of cooked vegetable soup + 1 fruit (pomegranate, pear) in d breakfast. * tk, salad, fruits, sprouts in ample qty in lunch, your meal b preferably, vegetarian, high in proteins and fibre, maintains 1300-1600 calories through dietary regulation. * consume salad, fruits (not juice) whenever you feel hungry. * avoid, nicotine, coffee, alcohol, junk food, cookies, burger, pizza, butter, ghee, sitting on computer late in d night. # homoeo medicines which r administered gently, acts rapidly without any adverse effect, thereof. @ phyto berryq -10 drops, thrice, with little lukewarm water before each meal * your feedback will highly b appreciated for further follow up, please. Tk, care.----------------------------------ll.
1 person found this helpful

I am suffering from sciatica from last 5-6 months & this pain is getting worse with time. What can I do to deal with this pain?

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Hello, you can take homoeopathic medicines 1. Colocynthesis 30 (4 drops in little amount of water) thrice a day for a week. 2.Rhus Tox 30 ( 4 drops in little amount of water) thrice a day for a week and update with the feedback. Keep a gap of 15 - 20 minutes in both the medicines.

I have a stomach problem. When I take light food my stomach get tit. What can I do?

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I have a stomach problem. When I take light food my stomach get tit. What can I do?
Take antacid tablet for acidity. Eat fresh food. Avoid carbonated drinks and spicy food. Drink plenty of liquids. Avoid constipation. Eat 3-4 servings of fruits everyday. Chew the food properly. For severe pain,antispasmodic medicines might be helpful. Hope this helps u. If required, consult

I have a high fever from 4 days and also the head pain and also my head was reeling. What to do?

Ask Free Question
I have a high fever from 4 days and also the head pain and also my head was reeling. What to do?
Hi, go for detailed blood investigation like cbc, widal test, mp, montaux test and routine urine investigation and inform with the reports. Record your body temparature. If it goes beyond 102 degrees, do tepid sponging. Wear light cotton clothes. Drink boiled and cooled water. Consume light and easily digestible food. Continue to take tab. Crocin 1-1-1 after food.
2 people found this helpful

Sir, I am getting free within 2 minutes in time of masturbation, so please kindly give me a suggestion to increase the Time.

Sexologist
Ask Free Question
Sir, I am getting free within 2 minutes in time of masturbation, so please kindly give me a suggestion to increase th...
Pe is common problem and can be cured with proper guidance and ayurvedic medicines. Consult in private for detailed discussion.
View All Feed