Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Namrata

General Physician, bhilai

Dr. Namrata General Physician, bhilai
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Namrata
Dr. Namrata is a trusted General Physician in Gaurav Path, Bhilai. She is currently associated with namrata in Gaurav Path, Bhilai. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Namrata on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 28 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Bhilai. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Namrata

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

What is the benefits of Apple Cider Vinegar and how to take it? Is this beneficial for Cholesterol, Fat loss, immunity growth.

(M.D.Accu), Diploma in Naturopathy & Yogic Science YS)
Acupuncturist, Delhi
What is the benefits of Apple Cider Vinegar and how to take it? Is this beneficial for Cholesterol, Fat loss, immunit...
It can help you detox. It can help stimulate cardiovascular circulation and help detoxify the liver. Apple cider vinegar helps the body maintain a healthy alkaline ph level. Apple cider vinegar diet -take 1-3 tbsp before meals - can help loose weight - energy - metabolism - lower cholesterol - lower blood sugar much more health benefits. Add a tablespoon of acv to a glass of water and drink it before breakfast or each meal to improve digestion.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My testosterone level is 285 ng/dL my age is 33 does its ok or they are low compare to my age.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Karnal
My testosterone level is 285 ng/dL my age is 33 does its ok or they are low compare to my age.
Your testosterone levels are borderline n the lower side. It's believed that levels of atleast 300 ng/dl are important for normal male functions. If you aren't having erectile issues and your seman analysis report is normal, then you need not bother about testosterone levels.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have allergy to dust and in summer it difficult to go out. So please advice me something so I have solution of this problem. I also want to have a muscular body bit I am pure vegetarian so advice me a diet plan and some protein.

MD (Medicine), BHMS, CGO
Homeopath, Mumbai
Hi if you want to cure your dust allergy problym permanently, asssurly you can take our holistic naturall medicines with out side effect. Tip for dust allergy. Use alwayse mask on face to avoid dust. Boost your immunity to maintain healthy weight eat 5-6 serving of food per day. Avoid oily things avoid dieting, fasting. In protien you can eat lentiils, soybean and its products, sprouts.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a singer I have my competition on sundae wat shud I do to improve my voice quality I did ginger salt water gargle honey something new please.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Dear Lybrate user. Ginger salt gargling and honey are the most useful methods of improving quality of sound. Make sure you don't drink cold water and only use warm water. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been diagnosed with Multiple Sclerosis. I'm seeking treatment. Any suggestions?

MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Indore
Hello lybrate-user, alternatively you can think about stem cell therapy, it has been found effective in multiple sclerosis. Please let me know if you want detailed info. Regards.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Actually from past 6 months I am sleeping very late in night like 2-3 am and wake up at 10-11 am. I tried to sleep early but as per habit I won't sleep. Please help.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Actually from past 6 months I am sleeping very late in night like 2-3 am and wake up at 10-11 am. I tried to sleep ea...
Tip- I will suggest you to take a shower with warm water or just wash your face, forearms, legs with soap and water at bedtime for a peaceful sleep.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir i am living in h1n1 hot spot area ,chennai,what kind of precaution should i take?

MBBS
General Physician, Ahmedabad
ONLY THING NOT TO GO IN CROWDED AREAS.DO GARGLES OF WARM SALT WATER 3 TIMES A DAY,AND INSTALLED SALINE DROPS IN BOTH NOSTRIL TWICE A DAY. VIRUS NEVER SURVIVES IN YOUR BODY
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 33 years old. From some days I have problem of frequent urination continuously. Also having irritation sometimes. What medicines should I take? Please suggest.

Ph.D - Ayurveda, MD - Ayurveda, Diploma in Diet and Nutrition, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), Diploma Yoga
Ayurveda, Jaipur
I am 33 years old. From some days I have problem of frequent urination continuously. Also having irritation sometimes...
Immediately stop all kinds of junk food, oily food, spicy stuff. Drink lots of water, fresh juices / fruits. Start proper exercise schedule in your routine. Get the urine examination done - routine & microscopic. For local application apply coconut oil + camphor after proper cleaning and drying the area. Is there any history of white discharge or any other similar complaint. Also get your diabetes also checked. Start taking avle ka murabba immediately, although some herbal medicines might also help you but after proper history taking.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

But tell me that how to stop itching and sickness and weakness as well as infection.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
But tell me that how to stop itching and sickness and weakness as well as infection.
Take ras manikya ras. Gandhak rasayan and shukti pishti with honey thrice a day. Take panchnimbadi churna with water twice a day. Take panchtikta ghrit guggul and arogya vardhini vati with warm water. Take pranacharya charm vikarasav 2-2 tsf with water twice a day. Apply marichyadi oil on affected part. Take these medicines in supervision of a good ayurvedic doctor.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir iam very sex addict I hardly try not to watch porn but I can't stop myself how can I overcome through it sir iam unable to explain it perfectly but please try to give some suggestions sir.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Sir iam very sex addict I hardly try not to watch porn but I can't stop myself how can I overcome through it sir iam ...
Stop Mastubation because it will lead to psychatric disturbance in near future and get involved in some kind of work
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a lung fibrosis, could you please help me out. What are the foods and other precautions should I have to lead better life.

MD - Homeopathy
Pediatrician, Mumbai
You have to be careful regarding hygiene. Keep your room free of dust, avoid excessive change in temperature, avoid pigeons. Avoid colddrinks, coloured food items, highly fried items in your diet.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My Father-in-law is aged 75. He has a respiratory infection (though no sneezing/cough etc) for quite some time. Overall his health is not as it used to be. Any medication please?

M.D.(ayurveda), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Ahmedabad
My Father-in-law is aged 75. He has a respiratory infection (though no sneezing/cough etc) for quite some time. Overa...
Recurrent respiratory track infection is related with chronic constipation. So first correct the constipation. So take the lavan bhaskar 2gm with warm water after food. And panch tikta ghrita 2-2-2 tb with warm water.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Iam A 25 year Old Yesterday I Have Been Suffering From Head Ache And Then I Slept When I Woke Up In The Morning Suddenly I Got 101 fever.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
Iam A 25 year Old Yesterday I Have Been Suffering From Head Ache And Then I Slept When I Woke Up In The Morning Sudde...
Hello,take homoeopathic medicines 1.Belladonna 200 (4 drops in little water) thrice a day for 2 days. 2.Ferrum Phos 6X (3 tabs) thrice a day for 2 days and revert.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Since may 2016 I had some stomach issues (Stone Pain & Infection) and starting losing my weight. After test I found that I have diabetes too since jan 2016 .Now till the date I have lost approx 12 kg. How to regain the health and weight.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Since may 2016 I had some stomach issues (Stone Pain & Infection) and starting losing my weight. After test I found t...
Hi, by improving your digestive system, you can increase your weight. 1. You must focus on getting the maximum nutrition out of the food that you are eating and digest that. To improve your digestive powers, you can take chitrakadi vati after meal and ashwagandha churna with water twice a day. 2. You can also have milk and milk products eg butter, ghee, etc along with banana shake.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I can't sleep properly & easily. I've sleeplessness & a disturbed mind due to which I can't concentrate on my studies & forget things.

DHB
Homeopath, Sagar
I can't sleep properly & easily. I've sleeplessness & a disturbed mind due to which I can't concentrate on my studies...
Take following homoeopathic medicines 1- coffea 30, 5 drops thrice daily 2- passiflora incarnata- q, 30 drops at bed time mixed with some cold water report back after one week.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the symptoms of lack of vitamins in human body and how it will be recovered.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Weakness Low energy East fatigue Lack of concentration Along with good diet, I recommend you to take Tablet Daily(Nutrilite) after personal consultation this supplement has shown wonderful result
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 16 years male and I have cough from last 2-3 weeks. Please help me and tell me what to do.

Master in Psychology, MD - Ayurveda, Dems, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda,
Aadrak swaras + honey twice a day for a week. Avoid cold, spicy n fried food items. Avoid cold drinks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm suffering from high fever and joint pain since yesterday what is the best medication please prescribe.

D.A.M.S( A. M.), D.AC/B.E.M.S
Acupressurist, Mumbai
I'm suffering from high fever and joint pain since yesterday what is the best medication please prescribe.
You should take acupressure therapy and take biochemic compound no.=11, 4 tab 4 times a day with warm water and take it 5 days and consult private online.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed