Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Vineet Bansal

ENT Specialist, Bathinda

200 at clinic
Dr. Vineet Bansal ENT Specialist, Bathinda
200 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services
Reviews

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Vineet Bansal
Dr. Vineet Bansal is a popular ENT Specialist in Goniana Road, Bathinda. You can consult Dr. Vineet Bansal at Delhi Child Care and Dental Hospital in Goniana Road, Bathinda. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Vineet Bansal on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of ENT Specialists in India. You will find ENT Specialists with more than 35 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find ENT Specialists online in Bathinda and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Ganesh Nagar, G T Road Bathinda Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Vineet Bansal

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Reviews

Popular
All Reviews
View More
View All Reviews

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

This morning when I wake up, I have a very abnormal thing happening to me. After a minute or two from the time I wakeup I felt dizzy and I suddenly fall on the floor and lay unconscious for a while. I am staying in a hostel alone in a room. I am really worried if this will happen while nobody else to look after I am unconscious . Please tell me what am I suppose to do to avoid this.

MD - Anatomy, MBBS
General Physician, Gurgaon
This morning when I wake up, I have a very abnormal thing happening to me. After a minute or two from the time I wake...
Yes you have weakness. Kindly get you tests hb, blood sugar done. Before getting up from bed, you try to lay down more with active moving of arms and limbs, after some time keep sitting on the bed for some time moving your toes. Drink some water. Take some time to stand up.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to know how I rescue from nasal allergy. Because I am a patients of that disease.

DNB (ENT), MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Bangalore
Nasal allergy is due to dust or pollen or any other substance that your body is irritated with. There is no easy cure for allergy. The best way is to avoid the allergen or move to a different city if the allergy is very troublesome. A skin prick test can help identify what you are allergic to. Salt water sprays in the nose can reduce your symptoms considerably.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from sneezing disease for the last few years. I smoke 3-4 cigarettes a day. I tried to stop smoking but couldn't succeed what should I do. Kindly suggest.

Ms
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Faridabad
There are some de addiction centre, you can seek their opinion or tab nicotex/nrt 8mg are one of option which will be in chewable form it is nothing but the nicotine (which is present in tobaco) replacement therapy. With no side effect of tobacoo.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have tonsils from last 7 months according to ent doctors it is due to falling of mucus in my throat and their is no relief from antibiotics what to do.

DNB (General Medicine), PG A@E, Certificate in Diabetology, FICM, MBBS
General Physician, Kottayam
If you get recurrent tonsillar infection its better to remove it. Have a course of antihistamines for 1 month too.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 years old I develop ear pain after eating food since a year before do advice something good.

DNB (ENT), MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Bangalore
I am 21 years old I develop ear pain after eating food since a year before
do advice something good.
This can be condition called as eustachian tube dysfunction and the pain develops after eating food. It can also be temporal joint arthralgia. The two can be differentiated on examination and have different treatments. Therefore see an ent and get it evaluated.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have snoring problem as per your articles it might be due to nasal congestion but I think that I don't have nasal congestion. Still you suggest to do those 3 remedy or do something else.

MS - ENT, DNB (ENT)
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Delhi
Snoring is multi factorial. Quite often a large tongue or obstruction in the throat can also cause snoring. Please get it checked up to look for the cause of the snoring. Regards.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Good evening sir/madam, I am 24 years old and my weight is -62. 3 kgs,from the past couple of days I am suffering from poly urea and little hunger and vertigo .to day I checked my blood glucose levels. Blood sugar-fasting_81 mg/dl and post (pp)-185 mg/dl. And my father is diabetic. So please help me out ,i am getting tension thanking you.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Good evening sir/madam,
  I am 24 years old and my weight is -62. 3 kgs,from the past couple of days I am suffering f...
Mr. Lybrate-user, fasting blood glucose of 81 mg is normal. Pp 185 mg is high, it falls in the pre-diabetes category. You need to take care. Diabetes is confirmed when blood glucose fasting is equal to or above 126 mg & pp 200 mg and above. If you adapt a modified lifestyle, like exercise regularly, maintain normal weight (bmi <23 kg/m2), avoid eating too much of sweets, no deep fried foods, no pastries and bakery items, no junk foods, no aerated sweetened drinks, highly processed foods and high milk products. Consume more of green leafy vegetables, salads and permitted fruits like papaya, water melon, pomegranate, orange, sweet lime, water melon, apple, guava and pear. Exercise regularly for at least 1 hour a day. Avoid alcohol and smoking completely. By adapting above suggestions diabetes can be prevented or onset can be delayed. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi docs. From this morning i'm experiencing severe ear pain. I think it's associated with some kind of infection. Which is in turn causing the part surrounding the ear to ache as well. Can someone suggest me some medicine which can reduce the pain as quickly as possible and some drops for the infection. Thank you.

Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Vijayawada
Hi docs. From this morning i'm experiencing severe ear pain. I think it's associated with some kind of infection. Whi...
U have aom of ear. So take cefchamp 2/day. Combiflam 2/day. Monti fx 1/day. Zanocin drops in ear 8 drops 2 times for 5 days. Bubble gum chewing on both sides.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am getting head ache on a regular basis after I woke up from sleep and I feel dizzy to, I feel like lying in bed most of the time and I dont want to do anything else then to sleep. I am having this from 2-3 days Can you help me out??

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I am getting head ache on a regular basis after I woke up from sleep and I feel dizzy to, I feel like lying in bed mo...
Hello, you may be having headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ENT problem or may be Migraine Headache kindly follow advises given below: you can take(If No drug allergy) : 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error 4. We need to go for ENT evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get BP checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis consult physician for further management.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm a 28 years old male. I usually keep having headaches but off late i'm getting them almost 2-3 times a week. They usually affect either the temples, area behind the ear and the lower back of the head. They last usually for 6 hrs or so. Kindly suggest what might be wrong and where do I get tested?

MBBS, MD - Anaesthesiology, FIPM
Pain Management Specialist, Pune
I'm a 28 years old male. I usually keep having headaches but off late i'm getting them almost 2-3 times a week. They ...
Headache as in your case can be due to : 1. Cervicogenic headache: this occurs due to problems in cervical spine like degeneration of intervertebral disc . 2. Migraine headache : this will be associated with nausea or vomiting and photophobia /phonophobia. 3. Other causes can be Occipital Neuralgia, tumor, infections, ear infections. You should consult a pain specialist in your city for further evaluation and treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My daughter is suffering from adenoids and x-ray report shows more than 50%. 1. She breath from her mouth 2. She is able to breath through nose at night 3. She do not snors 4. She is having nose running but not at night.

MS - ENT(Gold Medalist), MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Delhi
She will require surgery (adenoidectomy) but metaspray nasal spray both side of nose twice a day for 3-4 weeks will help her.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 35year old. From last may I am suffering from fatigue weakness dizziness vertigo fast heartbeat pain in ears head and cant sleep. I did all MRI, blood test etc but the reports are normal. I took all allopathy medicines by doctors. From last month I am taking ayurvdic aswagandha capsules and stress guard, the weakness is less a bit. But other factors are still there. I feel very panic and feel very strange cannot face lights. Sir could I start homeopathy for relief. Or what should I do with my problems. Kindly guide sir.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
avoid stress, go for walk daily. take green veg., digestive food, multivitamin,mineral foods,mineral water,fruits juice,take protein diet,amino acid foods. you can go for tests vit.B12, vit.D. mineral , amino acid.cbc. You can take cap. Revital once a day after meal.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My grand daughter aged 2 years 8 months has difficulty in breathing thru nose and breathes with mouth open probably because of sinuses. can it be cured in homeopathy ?

MD-Homeopathy, B. H. M. S
Homeopath, Mumbai
Yes it can be cured very nicely with homeopathy Where first, her diagnosis would be done Probably it might be adenoids Dr saurabh shah
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Ringing in left ear from last four years triglyceride is 208 hdl ldl in range and total cholesterol is 173. Regular exercise from last 6 month jogging 3 km and exercise. Please I have faith in homeopathy.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Ringing in left ear from last four years triglyceride is 208 hdl ldl in range and total cholesterol is 173.
Regular e...
Hello, you should take Causticum 200 Ch , 5 drops ,single dose . Kali mur 6x , 5 tabs twice daily. Arborium plus , 2 Tsp, twice daily. Revert me after 1 month. Take acre.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20yrs old. And I gets cold and throat infection every year during monsoon and winter. Is it Normal.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am 20yrs old. And I gets cold and throat infection every year during monsoon and winter. Is it Normal.
Hi, it could be allergic cough/ cold every year you are facing. Increase the intake of nutritious food, sufficient sleep, plenty of water, etc. in your diet to improve the immunity. Take homoeopathic Rx - Five Phos/ thrice daily for 20days. Revert me bakc.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Every morning when I wake up a continuous sneezing occurs to me with flow of nasal fluid. Is it due to allergy or some other reason? When I take montelukast with levocetirizine I feel relief. If it is due to allergy can it be diagnosed or not?

DHB
Homeopath, Sagar
Every morning when I wake up a continuous sneezing occurs to me with flow of nasal fluid. Is it due to allergy or som...
Dear take following homoeopathic medicines 1-sulpher 200 2-pulsatlla. 200 3- natrum mur 200 4- nux vomica 200 5 drop's each mixed in some water taken twice daily report back after 15 days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, I want to ask about my mother. Her Bp increases at mid-night to around 140 levels. She feels like ghabrahat. And she feels difficulty breathing also and unable to sleep properly. Physician has told to take BP medicine Telvas 40 and an ENT doctor has told that mucus is accumulated in sinuses, he has given allergic medicines but then also she feels breathing problem. What to do?

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
Hello, I want to ask about my mother. Her Bp increases at mid-night to around 140 levels. She feels like ghabrahat. A...
i m recommending you an following remedy which will surely help you Natural home remedy using watermelon seeds and cuscus powder: 1. Take 1 tsp of dried watermelon seeds 2. Add 1 tsp of cuscus powder 3. Crush the mixture 4. Have this once in the morning and the evening 5. Consume for 3-4 weeks This will surely help you.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

As winter season is started, I am getting blood from my nose is it just because of winter effect or something to be worried?

MS - ENT(Gold Medalist), MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Delhi
Bleeding from nose may be due to some mass or bleeding polypus in nose, vascular tumor, systemic illness and may be sometines due to frequent nose fingering. If it is recurrent you should go for nasal endoscopy done and use otrivin nasal drops.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 30years old I have throat infection. I consulted many doctors and used medication but still I am suffering with it. So please tell me how can get rid of it naturally?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am 30years old I have throat infection. I consulted many doctors and used medication but still I am suffering with ...
You may be having allergic pharyngitis.You have to get your throaat examined by ENT specialist Do Betadine mouth gargling 2-3 times daily.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 78 years old. Of late my voice has been going down. I have tinnitus. I gargle with salt water every morning but in spite of it my voice is not normal. I have difficulty in swallowing.

MS - ENT, DNB (ENT)
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Delhi
It is possible that the voice may become weaker as a natural ageing process. However it is always better to have it checked- there may be some vocal cord problem that needs treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed