Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Sachin

Diploma in Rehabilitation (Physiotherapy)

Neurologist, barabanki

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Sachin Diploma in Rehabilitation (Physiotherapy) Neurologist, barabanki
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Sachin
Dr. Sachin is an experienced Neurologist in Faizabad Road, Barabanki. He studied and completed Diploma in Rehabilitation (Physiotherapy) . You can meet Dr. Sachin personally at pooja clinic in Faizabad Road, Barabanki. Book an appointment online with Dr. Sachin and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted Neurologists from across India. You will find Neurologists with more than 40 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Neurologists online in Barabanki and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
Diploma in Rehabilitation (Physiotherapy) - USB College of Physiotherapy, GVM Campus -
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
no

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sachin

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 19 year old. I have a pain like nerve stretches in my lower back right side, I have no idea what kind of pain is this. When I work out the pain can feel easily and in the morning also but when I do nothing the pain will feel less. Due to this I feel uncomfortable all the time. This pain continues for 2 months what kind of problem is this and how can I overcome from this problem.

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
I am 19 year old. I have a pain like nerve stretches in my lower back right side, I have no idea what kind of pain is...
Do Take balanced diet and hyderated Do learn stretching and Strengthening exercises from physiotherapist to relieve from pain Best Wishes.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 28 years old unmarried female. I have leg pain for last 6 months. I am unable to walk from my left leg from knee to toe. I feeling like numbness in my leg. I have to drag my left leg while walking. Please help.

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
I am 28 years old unmarried female. I have leg pain for last 6 months. I am unable to walk from my left leg from knee...
Kindly show me a photograph of the affected part. Rule out diabetes & vit. D deficiency or any other metabolic disorder. Sleep on a hard bed with soft bedding on it. Spring beds, folding beds or thick matress are harmful Do hot fomantation. Paracetamol 250mg od & sos x 5days. Caldikind plus 1tab od x10. Do neck, back & general exercises. It may have to be further investigated. You will need other supportive medicines also. Make sure you are not allergic to any of the medicines you are going to take. Do reply back for detailed treatment plan. Do not ignore. It could be beginning of a serious problem.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctor I wanted to know why migraine happens and how long medications have to be taken and is it harmful.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Please It is due to modern life style, lack of sleep or excess sleep Lack of exercises, over use of coffee, tea, oily food, non veg food, processed food Excess thinking etc.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am ten years old I have commuted epilepsy. I treatment of allopathy need to ayurvedic or homeopathy I am child 10 years old so I can consult by online doctor.

MD - Paediatrics, MBBS
Pediatrician, Jaipur
Do not get confused,go for EEG & take antiseizure medicines regularly without any break as per advice of doctor.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have sensation feeling like vibration on lateral part of left thigh only while standing not walking or running. My thigh got sleep if I keep on standing for long duration. In starting I felt itching at that part but now I feel sensation. I am having this from last two months. It is on a part of thigh not whole thigh or leg. Please suggest what can be the issue and what should I do.

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
I have sensation feeling like vibration on lateral part of left thigh only while standing not walking or running. My ...
Do have balanced diet and avoid stress anxiety and anticipating the things do regular physical activities along with breathing and strengthening exercises from neuro physiotherapist best wishes.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Respected Sir, I am feeling migration pain in my left side brain please suggest me best medicine for this problem.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
Hi, Take tab. Shirashooladi vajra ras 1-1-1 with ginger juice. Apply ginger paste on the forehead. Instill cephagraine nasal drops 2 drops to each nostril 3 time a day. You can undergo panchakarma treatment like nasya or shirodhara after checking with an ayurvedic doctor.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25year old. My hand vibrate. Please Dr. Help me. I am not drink alcohol regular. Only occasionally.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
The cause of shaking of hands are * muscular weakness in hands * improper neurological functions of hand nerves * restlessness of body * deficiency of nutrition in body. To get relief from shaking of hands * give a balanced diet with vegetables, cereals, milk, fruits. Sit in the sun rays for atleast 8-10 minutes daily. * do bhramari pranayam twice a day. Practice sarwangasan and sit with the gyan mudra in hands. These asans & mudra calm down your brain & relieve from nervousness & restlessness. * take rogan badam (almond oil) and put it 1/2 tea spoon in a glass of milk and drink it in the morning. * take 2 teaspoon of ashvagandharistha added in a glass of water once a day
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I can't sleep at night and can't wakeup in the morning and this is a big problem for me. Now I become insomniac. How can I solve the problem?

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
I can't sleep at night and can't wakeup in the morning and this is a big problem for me. Now I become insomniac. How ...
Due to lack of sleep there are many complications arise such as lack of concentration ,irritability, fatigue & digestion problem.. So these are some instructions & methods for good sleep : • Frequent oil massage of head with oil relax your mind and enhances sleep .You can also do foot massage daily it destress you . • Do not take stress . Do meditation and long breathing pranayams to relax the mind. • Do not take caffeine, tea & alcohol in excess and these are stimulant ,(activate) your brain result in lack of sleep. • Avoid drinking alcohol & smoking. • Avoid sleep during day time as it makes it harder to fall asleep at night. •Try to sleep early at night . Do not think during sleep and avoid use of laptop during night . Do exercise and long walk daily . • Avoid to take sleeping pills because these are habit forming drugs and these drugs disturb your normal sleep pattern. • Take a bowl of curd daily in afternoon and one glass of milk at night daily . You can consult me privately for your detailed complete treatment and doubts.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My grandfather is suffering from paralysis and he tends to sleep the whole day so what should I do to make him avoid yhat and also do tell me sumtings that would be beneficial for him?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
My grandfather is suffering from paralysis and he tends to sleep the whole day so what should I do to make him avoid ...
Hi, Either it could be due to general weakness of the body or ask his doctor about the side-effects of his ongoing medication. Would advise you to give him homoeopathic medicines - Alfaalfa Tonic and Five Phos. - both thrice daily. Revert.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My vitamin B12 level is 232. It's range is 211-900. But my Dr. Says it should be above at least above 250. I have also few symptoms of B12 deficiency like numbness and tingling. Which medicine should I take? It should contain only vitamin B12 (methylcobalamin)? Or It should contain vitamin B12 (methylcobalamin) and folic acid? Does folic acid component required in vitamin B12 medicine?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
My vitamin B12 level is 232. It's range is 211-900. But my Dr. Says it should be above at least above 250. I have als...
Dear lybrateuser, - Take a vitaminB12 supplement for your problem, folic acid is not required - also take a proper diet rich in vit B12, it is mainly found in non - veg foods like liver, other organ meats, red meat, eggs, fish, fortified cereals, low fat milk & milk products.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are symptoms of migraine and how it could be treated and what are precautions?

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
Headache blurred vision nausea or vomiting sensation do take balanced diet and avoid stress anxiety and anticipating the things do regular physical activity and breathing exercises for about 30 minutes regularly best wishes.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 38 yes, hv severe migraine prob at times, take tab ketrol DT. Is thr any ayurvedic treatment on it? As recently I gt sudden severe attack of migraine n can't b controlled by ketrol.

MBBS, MD Psychiatry, DNB Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Nagpur
Migraine is a kind of relapsing headache. Its symptoms include - episodic unilateral or bilateral, severe and pulsating headaches, associated at times with nausea and vomiting, relieved momentarily on rest or taking medications and aggravated by precipitating factors like sleep deprivation, loud noises, continued sun exposure, allergy to some agents etc. The treatment of migraine is mainly done for relief from acute headache attacks and later treatments to prevent future relapses. Also treatment of factors which tend to cause relapses is also important. Consult a headache specialist for treatmnet. You may contact me online for an further queries and management.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am suffering of epilepsy Which type food should eat And Which types food should avoid And What should I do for relief 1. Epilex chrono 300 mg 8 am and 8 pm 2. Frisium 10 mg Sleep time.

BHMS
Homeopath, Mumbai
You can hve any food except much spicy and oily. Eat more protein n avoid much fat. Take pulses more. Nuts, fruits etc. Personal advice avoid stress, stay calm, and do not think much.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father had a fall 3 months ago on the road and he had a surface head injury. Immediately I had him hospitalized. CT scan was normal. His BP had dropped but with drip it was back to normal. But he has constantly been reporting Vertigo. We have had multiple sessions with a Neurosurgeon who reported everything normal. What is the next course of action.

Fellowship in Implant Otology, MS - ENT, DNB (ENT), MBBS, Advanced Cochlear Implant Training
ENT Specialist, Hyderabad
My father had a fall 3 months ago on the road and he had a surface head injury. Immediately I had him hospitalized. C...
The most common cause of vertigo after a fall or trauma in elderly is bppv (benign paroxysmal positional vertigo). If the vertigo is more on turning in bed or getting up from bed and lasts for few seconds to minutes, then this could be his diagnosis. A simple positional test by an ent can confirm this followed by some exercises which can solve the problem.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a migraine problem. I am having a headache frequently about 2 times in a week. What is the solution for this?

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I have a migraine problem. I am having a headache frequently about 2 times in a week. What is the solution for this?
take crocin pain relief one sos, check your BP. check your eye sight. take good sleep and rest. take healthy diet. consult again if not ok.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My husband is 34 years now and was operated for brain tumor (right side) on dec 2013. He was disabled on left arm and left leg. Now has regained shoulder movement and left leg movement partially. Left arm fingers can be closed but he is unable to open them or use for any activity. He continues his physio and ergo therapy. How far will his healing take and how much of his movement be regained. Thanks in advance for your response.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), PG Dip Panchakarma, PG Dip Ksharsutra for piles,pilonidal sinus and fistula management , Post Graduate Diploma In Hospital Administration (PGDHA), Certificate in Diabetes update
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
My husband is 34 years now and was operated for brain tumor (right side) on dec 2013. He was disabled on left arm and...
Thanks for expecting Healthier fitness solutions with Ayurved, trust self n have faith on ur Dr, its great u dealt powerfully. Continue physiotherapy n share ur concern with surgeon who operated. Simple things like pichu, abhyanham, Nasyam Therapy sos Basti therapy will add pace to ur recovery
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hey Doc, I keep getting cramps randomly all over my body, even in weird places like my face, neck and back of my head or on the upper side of my head. I am most worried about it on the back of my head (near the cerebellum) and on the upper head. It pains a lot and there is almost nothing I can do to prevent it. It occurs more frequently while I am lifting weights in the gym or after getting less sleep or when its very cold. It almost paralyses me and only stops when I start taking deep breaths. Is there some kind of problem? Should I consult my doctor or get some tests done? It really worries me. Also, is it normal to get cramps in the neck, because even thats scary. Please guide me on what action to take.

Master of Physical Therapy MPT CARDIO, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Rajkot
DEAR FRIENDS FIRST YOU BE FIRM AND STABLE, THEN THINK ABOUT YOURSELF... THIS MAY BE DUE TO SOME MINERALS OR VITAMINS DEFICIENCY OR MAY BE NEUROLOGICAL PROBLEM. AS YOU SAID YOU GET RELIEF WHEN YOU TAKE DEEP BREATHS IT MEANS YOUR SYMPATHETIC NERVOUS SYSTEM WORKING MORE PROFOUND.. DO DAILY SURYA NAMSKARA, YOGA PRANAYAMA JOIN ART OF LIVING YOGA WORKSHOP WILL IMPROVE CONTROL OF YOUR PARASYMPATHETIC SYSTEM & MAY GET RELIEF FASTER...
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor my husband is 31 years old no matter how early we sleep but he has the habit of waking in the middle of the night once or twice at time. He doesn't do anything but he will sitting and sleep so this a symptom of insomnia.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Hello doctor my husband is 31 years old no matter how early we sleep but he has the habit of waking in the middle of ...
Hello, lybrate user, it shows that he is in stress of his work with anxiety which compails him awakened in d midnight. Ask him to tk, 3/4 glass of water to hydren himslf and to regulate metabolism to absorb neutrients to nourish his whole body. * he should go for meditation to reduce his stress and to calm his nerve to ease his distress. * he should be punctual towards his dietary regulation. * he should avoid, junk food, nicotine, alcohol, pizza, burger, watching tv in d late night. Give him homoeo medicines/ @ ignatia 30-6 pills, thrice. @ passiflora q-10 drops on her before, going to sleep in d night. Report his condition wkly, your feedback is solicited for further, follow up. Tk care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife 35 year is suffering in migraine problem since last 25 years. At headache time she felt one side headache and continue vomiting she is in trouble please suggest something.

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
Seek prompt medical attention if nausea and vomiting are accompanied by other warning signs, such as: chest pain severe abdominal pain or cramping blurred vision fainting confusion cold, clammy, pale skin high fever and stiff neck fecal material or fecal odor in the vomit I am a doctor and registered dietitian who will prescribe a customized diet plan and medications to help in nausea. Do reply back for private consultation for a detailed treatment plan including dietary therapy.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 37 old and married from last 6 years. I had PME issues which was identified and addressed post marriage. Now post second kid (5 months back) I am experiencing the same issue with same intensity (can do 5 to 8 stocks). I am also having some epilepsy disorder.

MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Chennai
I am 37 old and married from last 6 years. I had PME issues which was identified and addressed post marriage. Now pos...
There are behavior techniques like start-stop, and squeeze technique to overcome pe, there are also wonderful medications, consult your psychiatrist, he will be able to help you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed