Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Chaya Hospital

Multi-speciality Hospital (Physiotherapist, Pediatrician & more)

Chennur Main Road, Ombr Layout, Landmark: Opp To Axis Bank. Bangalore
21 Doctors · ₹0 - 300
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Chaya Hospital Multi-speciality Hospital (Physiotherapist, Pediatrician & more) Chennur Main Road, Ombr Layout, Landmark: Opp To Axis Bank. Bangalore
21 Doctors · ₹0 - 300
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

About

Our goal is to offer our patients, and all our community the most affordable, trustworthy and professional service to ensure your best health....more
Our goal is to offer our patients, and all our community the most affordable, trustworthy and professional service to ensure your best health.
More about Chaya Hospital
Chaya Hospital is known for housing experienced Neurologists. Dr. Nithin Kumar .N, a well-reputed Neurologist, practices in Bangalore. Visit this medical health centre for Neurologists recommended by 58 patients.

Timings

MON-SAT
09:00 AM - 09:00 PM

Location

Chennur Main Road, Ombr Layout, Landmark: Opp To Axis Bank.
Hennur Bangalore, Karnataka - 560016
Get Directions

Doctors in Chaya Hospital

Dr. Nithin Kumar .N

MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery, MD - General Medicine, DM - Neurology
Neurologist
19 Years experience
Unavailable today

Dr. Surekha P

MBBS, DOMS
Ophthalmologist
19 Years experience
Unavailable today

Dr. Ms. Sunitha

MBBS
Dietitian/Nutritionist
Unavailable today

Dr. Umesh Gupta

MBBS
Cardiologist
Unavailable today

Dr. Chandra Shekar M

MBBS, DNB, Diploma in Psychological Medicine
Psychiatrist
24 Years experience
300 at clinic
Unavailable today

Dr. Ravindra

MBBS, DCH, MD - Paediatrics
Pediatrician
38 Years experience
Unavailable today

Dr. Marlin

Gynaecologist
300 at clinic
Unavailable today

Dr. Divakara

General Physician
300 at clinic
Unavailable today
Unavailable today

Dr. Ramesh Reddy

General Surgeon
Unavailable today

Dr. Sudhakar

MBBS
Urologist
Unavailable today

Dr. Hiranya Kumar

MBBS
Orthopedist
Unavailable today

Dt. Sunitha

Dietitian/Nutritionist
Unavailable today

Dr. Uma Shankar

MBBS
Radiologist
Unavailable today

Dr. Jayanath

MBBS
Cosmetic/Plastic Surgeon
Unavailable today

Dr. Deepthi

MBBS
Pediatrician
Unavailable today

Dr. Uma Shankar

MBBS
Radiologist
Unavailable today

Dr. Umer

MBBS
Physiotherapist
Unavailable today

Dr. Surekha

Ophthalmologist
Unavailable today

Dr. Umesh Gupta

MBBS
Cardiologist
Unavailable today
View All
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Chaya Hospital

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hello. I have been prescribed both clinsol gel (BD) and adapalene gel (HS) for acne vulgaris. Can you please advise me in what way should I use them at NIGHT, should there be a gap between application of both the gel or should I mix and apply them together.

MD, MBBS
Dermatologist, Chennai
Hello. I have been prescribed both clinsol gel (BD) and adapalene gel (HS) for acne vulgaris. Can you please advise m...
Adaplene night. Acne or pimples. Due to hormonal changes. Oily skin causes it. Common in adolescent age. May occur in adults also. Food like Oily foods, ice cream, chocolate and sweets increase it. Treatment depends on the grade of pimples or acne. So, please send photos as it's a must to see which grade of pimples or acne for accurate diagnosis and treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 39 years old male, diabetic since 2009, hba1c around 6-7 and under medication, initially one tablet glycomet 500 SR, post lunch, later 850, and since 6 years or so with Glycomet 500 SR twice post meals. In the year 2014, tookaster health check-up and discovered MVP moderate regurgitation. And advised by cardiologist to monitor every three months for 2D scan, did so after about a year later and see the regurgitation flow to be mild and did not monitor or consult any cardiologist later. Also didn't visit my diabetic and thyroid specialist since three years :(. But monitoring the diabetic tests .few days back took 60 tests with blood sample, and see vitamin D deficiency, and B12 deficiency. Out of range for normal cholesterol levels, also pre and post prandial levels are just above the normal ranges, thyroid levels are normal. I was actually asked to take vitamin D tablet every two months. But I always miss taking the tablet. I feel very low in energy and also get irritated and get upset be y soon. Many of my close family and friends said I may need psychiatric attention. As I may be victim of bipolar. I am very lethargic and hate yondi any work. Hate to go to office and take any challenges. Fear driving, fear confronting, discussing, for example in apartment people showing issues or causing issues to me or my family. Also my kids feel very upset with me, as they see I am not playing with them and always hooked on to my phone and .I feel I am really not liking the way things are going. Is it psychosomatic or just my mindset?

MBBS, MD
Endocrinologist, Delhi
I am 39 years old male, diabetic since 2009, hba1c around 6-7 and under medication, initially one tablet glycomet 500...
Correct the deficiencies of vitamins. Try to do some useful work for your self and family. Exercise regularly. Take balanced diet. Indulge in conversation with friends and family members. Keep yourself busy.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of dengue fever? And how can we prevent it? If by chance if it happens how can we cure it?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), PGDHHM
Ayurveda, Bangalore
What are the symptoms of dengue fever? And how can we prevent it? If by chance if it happens how can we cure it?
Typical symptoms will be just like any viral fever, high temperature, vomiting, headache, rashes, joint pain. In severe forms of dengue hemorrhagic rashes are seen over the. Avoid breeding of mosquitoes so keep your surroundings clean to prevent dengue. Management of dengue should essentially be done under a physician. If blood test for DENV is positive keep platelet count on track between 1.5 to 4lakh. Papaya leaf juice or extracts in form of tablets have shown to be beneficial in reducing the viral load. Maintain adequate volume of body fluids. Reference of Dandaka jwara in ayurveda describes similar symptoms of dengue. Dietary restrictions play a major role in early recovery, so go on a easy to digest rice gruel or porridge diet. Hot water to drink or warm soups. For medications visit an ayurveda doctor.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

During Reading A Book Or Newspaper, My Eye GO Full Of Tears or Water. Is this unwanted tears harm my eye light or strength of my eyes. If Yes What I Can Do.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), PGDHHM
Ayurveda, Bangalore
During Reading A Book Or Newspaper, My Eye GO Full Of Tears or Water.
Is this unwanted tears harm my eye light or str...
Epiphora or excessivectearing in the eye can be due to blocked tear ducts or excessive production of years. Please visit your ophthalmologist for evaluation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm suffering from hair problems since 2 months like hair fall, hair curling and dryness of hair. Please give me a suggestion to control it.

MD, MBBS
Dermatologist, Chennai
I'm suffering from hair problems since 2 months like hair fall, hair curling and dryness of hair. Please give me a su...
You are suffering from hormonal changes causing Androgenetic alopecia causing hair fall. It's completely stoppable even regrowth of hair is possible with certain medications without any side effects. Treatment depends on the grade of hair loss. So, it's a must for diagnosing which grade, you are in for an effective treatment. Please send photos of your head for accurate diagnosis and proper treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a patient of depression .i was talking the medicines namely with anxit fort since last 3 years. Now I want to leave this. But when I want to leave I became the patient of depression Any way to avoid this medicine. please sir.

Masters in Clinical Psychology
Psychologist, Lucknow
I am a patient of depression .i was talking the medicines namely with anxit fort since last 3 years. Now I want to le...
Hi lybrate-user If your diagnosed with depression don't leave medication without doctors advice What in addition you can do is seek psychotherapy and counseling with a psychologist to help you deal with depressive symptoms All the best Consult for same.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 years old female. When I started using capsule e on my face for cleaning the spots of my face. I am getting more pimples. Also my skin is oily. So please suggest me something for my face.

MD, MBBS
Dermatologist, Chennai
I am 20 years old female. When I started using capsule e on my face for cleaning the spots of my face. I am getting m...
Acne or pimples. Due to hormonal changes. Oily skin causes it. Common in adolescent age. May occur in adults also. Food like Oily foods, ice cream, chocolate and sweets increase it. Treatment depends on the grade of pimples or acne. So, please send photos as it's a must to see which grade of pimples or acne for accurate diagnosis and treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I'm 26 year old male. I'm affected with tight foreskin. I can pull it only till halfway of glans without pain, when the penis is erect. I understand that this is phimosis. I need to know what are the possibilities for getting non surgical treatment without potential side effects? I'm also ready for any sort of exercise.

BHMS
Sexologist, Bhiwadi
Hi, I'm 26 year old male. I'm affected with tight foreskin. I can pull it only till halfway of glans without pain, wh...
Apply some olive oil and try to retract slowly not forcefully, do it several times a day You can easily take an online consultation for further treatment guidance.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I've hair falling and dandruff problem. How to get rid off dandruff and red dots in scalp?

MD, MBBS
Dermatologist, Chennai
I've hair falling and dandruff problem.
How to get rid off dandruff and red dots in scalp?
You are suffering from hormonal changes causing Androgenetic alopecia causing hair fall. It's completely stoppable even regrowth of hair is possible with certain medications without any side effects. Treatment depends on the grade of hair loss. So, it's a must for diagnosing which grade, you are in for an effective treatment. Please send photos of your head for accurate diagnosis and proper treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have small pea size painless bump at my stool area I can feel it at time of doing stool When I wipe that place with water bump size gets reduced Please guide what is it? Do I need any treatment?

MD, MBBS
Dermatologist, Chennai
You are suffering from calcinosis scrotum. Medicine available for good improvement. As the treatment varies depending on the severity. Send photos of the affected area, for accurate diagnosis and treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Clinics

Chowdappa's Dental Care Center

Banaswadi, Bangalore, Bangalore
View Clinic

Chowdappa's Dental Care Center

OMBR Layout, Bangalore, Bangalore
View Clinic

Chowdappa's Dental Care Center

Chaya Hospital, Bangalore, Bangalore
View Clinic

Chowdappa's Dental Care Center

Chaya Hospital, Bangalore, Bangalore
View Clinic