Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Yuvraj B Kadam

Homeopath, Bangalore

Dr. Yuvraj B Kadam Homeopath, Bangalore
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Yuvraj B Kadam
Dr. Yuvraj B Kadam is a trusted Homeopath in Shivaji Nagar, Bangalore. He is currently practising at Anandi Homoeopathic Clinic in Shivaji Nagar, Bangalore. Book an appointment online with Dr. Yuvraj B Kadam and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 32 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Anandi Homoeopathic Clinic

No. 153, Shirole Gali, Near Keshav Madhav Sahakari Patpedhi,Near Corporation Buidling, Shivaji NagarBangalore Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Yuvraj B Kadam

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

How times and which types shampoo I used for care my hair I am 19 years male and my hair is thin and scalp is oily and also dandruff problem.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
How times and which types shampoo I used for care my hair I am 19 years male and my hair is thin and scalp is oily an...
Dear lybrate user, you should use protein shampoo. Take, plenty of water. Go for meditation. Avoid, smoke, dust, scorching sun, smoking, alcohol, junk food. Homoeo medicine. @ acid phos 1000-6 pills, wkly. @ echinaceaq -20 drops, with 10 drops of water, apply on scalp, twice, it will clear your dandruff and restore hair- follicles. Please, report, fortnightly.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I wanted to loose my weight my height is 5 feet 10 inch and my weight is 110 kg please advise how I get to loose my weight.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Hyderabad
Sir I wanted to loose my weight my height is 5 feet 10 inch and my weight is 110 kg please advise how I get to loose ...
Obesity- Check whether you have thyroid and such ailments causing weight increase.Losing weight suddenly will only cause increase in wt later. You have to make effort to lose wt gradually over a period of time. This reduction will be more permanent. *Take protein rich food --- seeds, pulses, nuts, Also fruits, vegetables, greens and reduce cereals. *Green tea is also good. *Take lemon juice and honey in warm water in the early morning, empty stomach. *Avoid fried foods, processed food and junk food * Maintain food timings * Don’t miss breakfast. *Avoid heavy dinners and late night meals. *Avoid stimulants, aerated drinks etc. and maintain good food habits. * Drink lots of water and juices and keep hydrated. * Have adequate, timely, good night sleep *Have vigorous physical exercise to improve absorption and blood circulation. Games like basketball, volley ball and stretch exercises like pull ups, cycling will be helpful. Homoeopathy has a good treatment for this problem. Consult privately. Rs 149/
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I hv tired ness. When I wake up in morning it feels very tired. Instead of feeling fresh. Suggest home made remedy. Honey and lemon can be used?

Diploma in Diet and Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Hyderabad
Probably you are not getting enough sleep. Try to sleep 30 mins earlier than normal. No disturbances during night. Switch off TV etc well before sleeping. Try to do shava-asana before sleeping. Helps to relax. Don't overeat at night. No spicy food at night. When you sleep well at night, your morning will be fresh.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi i am having Immunity ko ayurveda se increased kiya ja sakta h kya? Agar possible h to kya karna hoga? Help me with some solution?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Ajmer
Hi i  am having Immunity ko ayurveda se increased kiya ja sakta h kya? Agar possible h to kya karna hoga? Help me wit...
hello lybrate user immune power ko ayurvedic dawaio chyawanprash ,rasyan yod aadi ki help se badhaya ja skta h. iske liye aapko yog, pranayam k sath me ayurvedic dawai leni h and apni lifestyle and food habbits me thoda change kena hoga. for more query pls consult.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My Elisa report is non reactive Sugar tests are normal Suffering from mild candida infection in mouth and genitals. Been taking flucona zone weekly about 300mg The infection subdues but haven't gone Please advise.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
My Elisa report is non reactive
Sugar tests are normal
Suffering from mild candida infection in mouth and genitals.
B...
take fluconazole every alternate day instead of weekly ...for 2 weeks apply candid b lotion in mouth
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Urinary Tract Infection - Reasons behind It

M.Ch - Urology, MS, MBBS
Urologist, Dehradun
Urinary Tract Infection - Reasons behind It

Urinary Tract Infections are a group of diseases that affect one’s urinary system such as the urethra, bladder, ureters or kidneys. Women are more prone to contracting UTIs than men. They may be accompanied by symptoms such as a constant urge to urinate frequently along with a burning sensation in the concerned parts and pelvic pain. The urine may have traces of blood in it. These infections are usually treated with antibiotics.

Causes behind Urinary Tract Infection:

Urinary Tract infection generally occurs when the bacteria enter the urinary tract via the urethra and begin to proliferate in the bladder. Although the urinary system is structured to ward off such invaders, at times, the defense mechanism fails. In that case, the bacteria may evolve into a full-blown infection in the urinary tract.

Few risk factors are:

  1. Female anatomy: A woman’s urethra is shorter as compared to a man’s, thus lessening the distance the bacteria need to travel to the bladder. This increases the chances of UTIs in women.

  2. Using diaphragms and spermicidal agents for birth controls

  3. A dip in the levels of estrogen post menopause

  4. Abnormalities in the urinary tract that hinder the discharge of urine or cause the urine to travel back into the urethra.

  5. Enlarged prostate or kidney stones that cause the urine to be trapped in the bladder.

  6. An impaired immune system because of diabetes and other ailments

  7. Using catheters (tube) to urinate is one of the common risk factors because of the chances of infections.

10 people found this helpful

I am 22 yrs male, suffering from dry cough from past 1 month, severe throat pain. Any suggestions please.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
-Drink plenty of fluids(veg/tomato soups,dal water/coconut water/herbal tea etc), and eat nutritious food(like sprouts). Avoid foods or drinks with caffeine -Gargle to keep from getting a sore throat.Take only lukewarm water to drink during the day -Do steam inhalation once or twice daily. -Cough- For dry cough.Take syrup Alex-D.(1 tsp thrice daily) -Get chest xray done if cough lasts for more than a week and consult doctor immediately.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hey doc! im 18 years old & I have stopped masturbating. But since last few months im suffering from nightfall. How to stop it?

FRAS, MD - Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Ernakulam
If night fall happens weekly once or twice, it's normal, if it's excessive then needs further evaluation
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am gaining fat on my belly. Arms and back. Pls suggest something. I was also operated 9 months back for femur bone surgery.

MSc Applied Biology, Diploma in Naturopathy
Ayurveda, Delhi
I am gaining fat on my belly. Arms and back. Pls suggest something. I was also operated 9 months back for femur bone ...
Yes precautions on right YOGA right exercise must, enables your own body release of IRISIN a nature hormone helpful in obesity .but more important is to help burn fat already deposited in areas mentioned above .second control and IIIrd something does not allow deposit .and for that my advice to many helped FLP Garcenia, Lean with control of right circulation added in 60 000 mile long blood vessles .help convert LDL to HDL back from liver.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi good afternoon, I am 43 years woman sir please advice me, my right shoulder is very paining.

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
Hi good afternoon, I am 43 years woman sir please advice me, my right shoulder is very paining.
Requires detailed investigation and examination Presently investigations suggested: hb, tlc, dlc, esr, blood sugar fasting & pp, uric acid vit d xray of the affected part. Anyway you may try sleep on a hard bed with soft bedding on it. Spring beds, folding beds or thick mattress are harmful use no pillow under the head do hot fomentation. Paracetamol 250mg od & sos x 5days. Caldikind plus 1tab od x10. Do neck back knee & general exercises. It may have to be further investigated. Do not ignore it. Let it not become beginning of a bigger problem. Make sure you are not allergic to any of the medicines you are going to take. If it does not give relief in 4-5days, inform.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother had an open heart surgery exactly 2 years back. Her 1 valve was changed and one repaired. She is regular on checkups. This time her INR is 1.74 which is thick blood. Normal IAnR should be 2.5.And today in the morning she had blood coming out of her mouth. What could be the reasons for that? She is 54 years of age.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
My mother had an open heart surgery exactly 2 years back. Her 1 valve was changed and one repaired. She is regular on...
As she is having mechanical heart valve, then her inr should be between 2-3 or it can even be higher. And even if she is taking anticoagulant then ratio is too between 2 and 3. Normal is between 0.8-1.2. It seems to be ok. I would suggest you to consult cardiologist as there could be an abnormality like internal bleeding.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 61 years old I am diabetic for the last 10 years i am taking insulin 35 units a day (twice 20+15).My sugar levels are always up and down please advice what to do.

MD-Ayurveda, Basic Life Support (B.L.S), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Ahmednagar
You must do hba1c for actual bsl level. Also add our herbal preparations in your daily life. You will definitely get very good results.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have always had a blocked nostril since many years & sinus problem every once in a while, so what are the ways of its treatment?

Diploma in Otorhinolaryngology (DLO), MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Bangalore
Your symptoms are suggestive of a deviated nasal septum / enlarged inferior turbinates. These two are responsible for the sinus openings to get blocked & thereby leading to a sinus involvement. The sinus openings have to be open for the sinuses to be well aired. Get a ct scan of the sinuses to rule out which sinus is involved. A nasal endoscopy will pin point where exactly is the problem. This will be done by the ent surgeon. A medical or surgical line of treatment will be advised as per the findings on a nasal endoscopic examination.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 year old my foreskin of penis have been not opened. It does not move back even little. It's hole is only wide for urination. Bt I want to move it back completely.

BHMS
Homeopath,
I am 22 year old my foreskin of penis have been not opened. It does not move back even little. It's hole is only wide...
Dear lybrate user, you may be suffering from a clinical condition called phimosis. The most conventional method to get rid of it is surgery. However, if you are unwilling to undergo surgery then you can try the following process at home. 1) buy any local anaesthetic gel (e. G. Lidocaine, lignocaine, xylocaine) from allopathic retail shop. 2) apply a little amount of that anaesthetic gel at the lower part of the prepuce of penis where the foreskin remains attached. 3) after application of the gel, retract the foreskin backwards as far as you can. Due to the anaesthetic property of the gel you will be able to retract the foreskin backwards to some extent more than you can do in normal condition. 4) release the foreskin when you feel pain 5) again repeat the same process. Do it continously for at least 30 minutes in a day. Within a month you will feel that your foreskin has become loose.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father has problem of diabetes, high blood pressure due to which his both kidneys get damaged and the level of serum creatinine also increases upto 4.32. We are not understanding what we have to do and what we don't do, please give some advice.

MBBS, DMCH, DEM
General Physician, Jaipur
My father has problem of diabetes, high blood pressure due to which his both kidneys get damaged and the level of ser...
Diabetes is very common cause of kidney damage. You should immediatly consult nephrologist (kidney specialist) who will advise you further treatment. Depending on condition dialysis may be required. Please don't delay.
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Madam every time my penis is becoming horny and due to this I am having a problem of masturbating 5 times a day. Why is it like that? Is there any way to reduce! Now I am having some pain also.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Madam every time my penis is becoming horny and due to this I am having a problem of masturbating 5 times a day. Why ...
In your age it is normal to feel horny and ther is no harm in doing masturbation .Pain can be alleviated by doing gently
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I wake up in mornings I go to toilet and feel stomach is clear afterwards I go for gym then when I do work out from mine burp come continuously. And I drink water again cme burp (dakar) is it problem or normal.

BHMS
Homeopath, Secunderabad
When I wake up in mornings I go to toilet and feel stomach is clear afterwards I go for gym then when I do work out f...
May be you should review your eating habits and exercise regime. If it still persist then take a doctor's opinion. It can be minor gastric disorder. But it's always better to be safe and take precautions when things go wrong initially. Avoid all bad habits if present. Do not over exert ( exercise - gym routine ). Go slow and eat only healthy food. Do not take any medication or supplement without proper prescription from a doctor. Go for annual health checkup. Revert for feed back after a few weeks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir my name is yallanna hongal I am a social worker so due to work pressure I am not able to sleep properly so kindly suggest me a medicine for sleep I want to become so healthy so please give some tonic suggestions please sir thanking you Yallanna hongal vice president Belgaum youths foundation.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
Dear sir my name is yallanna hongal I am a social worker so due to work pressure I am not able to sleep properly so k...
Dear, These are some instructions & methods for good sleep: • Frequent oil massage of head with oil relax your mind and enhances sleep. You can also do foot massage daily it destress you. * Eat food with a bowl of curd and after that off the light and go to sleep because after eating meal our brain become relax and sleep comes. • Drink a glass of milk at night daily. * Avoid the excess use of laptop and phone during night. They also cause sleeplessness. • Do not take caffeine, tea & alcohol in excess and these are stimulant,(activate) your brain result in lack of sleep. • Avoid drinking alcohol & smoking. • Do not take stress. Do meditation and long breathing pranayams to relax the mind.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 years old. My hairs fall too much. I have use many shampoo but it did not do it works. So please advise me something as soon as possible.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I am 21 years old. My hairs fall too much. I have use many shampoo but it did not do it works. So please advise me so...
Hello, you can take homoeopathic medicine weisbaden 30 (4 drops in little water) twice a day for 15 days and update. Apply jobarandi hair oil.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed