Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Vinodh R.s.

MBBS, MD - Physiology

General Physician, Bangalore

15 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Dr. Vinodh R.s. MBBS, MD - Physiology General Physician, Bangalore
15 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Vinodh R.s.
Dr. Vinodh R.s. is one of the best General Physicians in Wilson Garden, Bangalore. He has over 15 years of experience as a General Physician. He has completed MBBS, MD - Physiology . You can consult Dr. Vinodh R.s. at Sri Marudhar Clinic in Wilson Garden, Bangalore. Book an appointment online with Dr. Vinodh R.s. and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 44 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - AlAmeen Medical College,Bijapur, - 2002
MD - Physiology - Vydehi Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Centre, Bangalore, - 2011
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Sri Marudhar Clinic

#19/1, 8th Main, 13th Cross, Wilson GargenBangalore Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Vinodh R.s.

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Sir which is best medicine long lasting erection. It should be safe with no side effect.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
The best ayurveda herb for your case is 1. Take 2 tsp Indian asparagus powder 2. Add 1 cup milk 3. Boil the mixture for 10 min 4. Drink 2 times every day Causes: • Anxiety • Incorrect diet • Unhealthy lifestyle this is very helpful.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am facing sexual problem. Sir when I sex with my wife I am free just 5 min. And for second time my penis not be tight early. Please sir suggest me what can I do for this problem.

MSW, Clinical Hypnotherapy
Psychologist, Guwahati
Generally a males penis take 15-20 mins to become erect again after discharge of sperms. It is quite normal, don't be anxious. In case you want a one to one talk with me, pls contact Lybrate for booking an appointment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from stammering, I've taken speech therapy but it's worthless, suggest me what to do.

D.H.L.S, B.A.S.L.P, M.A, B.Ed .SE . ( H.I )
Speech Therapist, Delhi
Properly speech and language assessment by speech therapist advice; _ breathing exercise by different types properly seating front of mirrir small and long sentence exercise direction speech therapist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from vertigo from last 1 month, 24 hrs I feel like my head is swinging like lil hangover, actually it started 4 months ago but I got treated by a neurologist, he prescribed some medicine which I took for around 1.5 month and I the problem completely got vanished. But from the last1 month I m feeling the same problem, shall I continue the same medicine again or shall I contact doctor?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
There can be many reasons for your vertigo and few important ones can be------------------------------------ 1. Cervical spondilytis-------------- 2. High/low bp--------------------- 3. Weak eyesight------------------------ 4. Stress/tension------------- 5. Weakness due to deficient nutrition-------------------- so you should consult a good doctor in physical and he will try to rule out all the above possibilities one by one and if he requires he can ask you to undergo various diagnostic tests to confirm his diagnosis regarding your problem-----------------
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My sgpt and sgot is about 90 & 65 respectively and any other blood test is in normal condition. What should I do?

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Hello, * Take,easily digestible diet,avoiding junk food. * Take, carbohydrate- rich diet .i.e-Potatoes, sugar -cane juice,glucose water, radish,pumpkins,carrots,curds, rice, * Take, plenty of water to eliminate toxins, * avoid, exertion. * Homoeo-care* @ Chelidonium Q -10 drops, thrice a day with little water. Report ,wkly. take,care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I have gone for normal blood check up (lipid profile) and came to know that my Hemoglobin level is 19.7. Is it normal? My age is 28 years - Male.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
It is very high may be due to less water intake or wrong report repeat hb from good lab like lal/ religare.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, my daughter is 3 months old. She is an exclusive breastfed baby. My issue is that since today morning, I'm having severe headache. I'm not able to bear it anymore. Please suggest me a medicine which is safe for me breastfeeding baby.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Hello, Tk, plenty of water to hydrate your body & toning your breastfeeding, as well. Manage to go for meditation for 30 mnts, reducing your stress. Your diet be simple, easily digestible on time to avold gastric disorder causing headache. Tk, Homoeo medicine:@.Spigelia 200-6 pills, thrice. @.carbo veg 200-6 pills, thrice. Avoid, junkfood, cold intake, your feedback is solicited for further follow-up, please. Tk, care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Do continuous ejaculation causes illnesses or weakness, how to control from this habit.

MCH-Urology, M.S. (General Surgery) , MBBS
Urologist, Gurgaon
Excess of anything is bad as is masturbation. Once in 2 days is ok. This frequency will not cause any weakness.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 19years old girl. I ofently have headache when I go somewhere in the day. What should I do.

MD(EH)/AM/Accupressure
Acupressurist, Chandigarh
Dear lybrate user, you should take natrum mur 200 thrice a day five drops in water only one day. Wait for three days and let me know the results as there are so many causes of headache like high bp, sinus stress, an em ya, low hb constipation weak vision etc.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't work, what to do? Please help me!

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
Dear, These are some instructions & methods for good sleep: • Frequent oil massage of head with oil relax your mind and enhances sleep. You can also do foot massage daily it destress you. * Eat food with a bowl of curd and after that off the light and go to sleep because after eating meal our brain become relax and sleep comes. • Drink a glass of milk at night daily. * Avoid the excess use of laptop and phone during night. They also cause sleeplessness. • Do not take caffeine, tea & alcohol in excess and these are stimulant,(activate) your brain result in lack of sleep. • Avoid drinking alcohol & smoking. • Do not take stress. Do meditation and long breathing pranayams to relax the mind.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m a girl who is 21 years old and I have dark circle since 3 years back. It' s been very long. I have tried many things but useless. I would like to knw how to get rid of it. Can u please help me to remove this by giving some effective tips n advice?

BHMS
Homeopath, Secunderabad
Hi , due to excessive exposure to sun, insufficient sleep, hereditary factors, some allergies etc dark circles will develop. Homoeopathy is the permanent solution for this.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How can we improve the sperm count with Varicocele grade 1 problem? Whether UBICAR will helpful or is there any other medicine also suggest me what to do next?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
For varicocele can treat with only surgery. And for low sperm count take ginseng natural daily for 3 months. Do kegal exercise 3 to 10 time daily. Kegal exercise designed to strength your pelvis floor muscles. It helps also in increase size of penis. This can help improved erection quality and indirect enlarge penis. First find your pelvis muscle. While urinating contract pelvis muscle stop the flow of urine hold it for 10 seconds and release urine.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I suffering from fever since last 10 months. When I consult to any doctor they told that just a normal fever. But it effects on my physical. So can you provide me reason why should this happens..

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Do a complete blood analysis like ESR, DC, TC, Widal test, Blood for Mp, Xray chest, Mantoux test and consult doctor with report
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My penis top part gets red sometimes and itches and I clean it daily but it gets dirty automatic again till evening please help.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
Try the following remedy it will surely help you 1. Take 3 tbsp corn starch 2. Add some water to make a paste 3. Mix well 4. Apply on the affected area 5. Leave it for 15 min 6. Wash off with water 7. Repeat this 3 times a day Causes: • Skin ailments like: o Skin rashes O Skin lesions O Blisters O Dry skin O Eczema • Pregnancy • Menopause • Contact with harsh detergents and solvents • Allergens • Insect bites or stings • Lack of hygiene It will surely help you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 years old and from last week I am feeling sore throat, cold, fatigue and sickness what that means and what should I do.

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
U seem to be having upper respiratory tract infection and u r taking medicines for it. Do lukewarm water gargles twice a day. Take adequate rest . Drink plenty of liquids. Eat healthy diet. Hope this helps u.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Respected Doctor many time I feel fearness and heavy heart beat ,My BP 140/90, ECG is OK , What may be the problem. Please suggest for any test for confirm that my heart is OK or give other necessary advice, Dr. Sony give advice for stress test ,it mean TMT and it is OK and sufficient.

M.B;B.S, P.G.(FAMILY MEDICINE), D.O.H.
General Physician, Hyderabad
FEAR is not a disease, it is a behavioral problem / psychological your heart is ok what is the cause for your fear, for what you fear
3 people found this helpful

Sir when I want to sleep in night but I have a lot of tension son I disturbs. I want to know how I suffering to me in my life.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hello, take Kali phos 30 ch , 5 drops once daily. If your BP is normal then take Ginseng 1x, 1 tab once daily after meals. Revert me after 10 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

If female periods time will do sex pregreancy will come..but certain deseases will come. .what is certain deseases if any serious pls help me is there any tablets to use unistall the certain deseases

MD - Psychiatry, MBBS
Psychiatrist, Patna
I can not understand your query well, but female do not get pregnant during periods. One may avoid sex during periods because of hygiene reasons. Always wash your genitals well with soap before having sex. Nothing serious disease will happen.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have frequent headache which lasts for two days three days. Even after sleeping it do not go off. Almost every morning, I wake up with heavy head. No fixed place. It happens sometime on the back side of headache, sometimes just centre & side. It keeps changing. I had seen a doctor two years back. Got my mri done but then it is still there.

D ( Diabetology), AFIH, DNB (F.MEDICINE), MBBS
General Physician, Pune
Take tab sibelium 10 mg tab tryptomer 10mg at night, and tab domcet whenever headache for 15 days, if acidity take omez 20mg before breakfast, avoid sleep deprivation, light, loud sound, coffee.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Now a days most of the time I feel sleepy. What is the reason behind this why I am feeling sleepy the whole day.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
get your cbc test, back with report, so that i can help, mean time you can take take protein diet, green vegetable diet, dal, paneer, cheese, fruits, eggs etc, it will help you, welcome for further help. take cap autrin 1 cap od
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed