Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Viman

Alternative Medicine Specialist, Bangalore

Dr. Viman Alternative Medicine Specialist, Bangalore
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Viman
Dr. Viman is a popular Alternative Medicine Specialist in JP Nagar, Bangalore. He is currently associated with Sparsh Motivation Centre in JP Nagar, Bangalore. Book an appointment online with Dr. Viman on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous Alternative Medicine Specialists in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find Alternative Medicine Specialists with more than 32 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Alternative Medicine Specialists online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

4/14, 12th Main Cross. Shakambari Nagar. JP Nagar 1st PhaseBangalore Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Viman

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am suffering from diabetes. Problem of sneezing countless times. Also nose and throat becomes too dry especially at night and unable to take sound sleep at night.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
Cardiologist, Ghaziabad
I am suffering from diabetes. Problem of sneezing countless times. Also nose and throat becomes too dry especially at...
1. Avoid exposure to cold 2. Take bath with little warm water 3. Do steam inhalation regularly at least once a day 4. Warm salt water gargles daily 5 no cold water / cold drinks / ice creams and so on for medicine contact on private chat.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have constipation problem since 3-4 months. I have taken some ayurvedic medicines. But they are not much effective. What other medicines can I take? What should I take in diet? Is there any yoga or something?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I have constipation problem since 3-4 months. I have taken some ayurvedic medicines. But they are not much effective....
Hello, I am giving you some tips to prevent constipation: 1. take 6-8 glass of water in a day 2.Regular Physical activity Keeping mobile and active will greatly reduce your risk of getting constipation. Ideally do at least 150 minutes of physical activity every week. 3.You should have about 30 g of fibre a day. You can increase your fibre intake by eating more: I am giving you list of some fibre containing food fruit vegetables wholegrain rice whole wheat pasta wholemeal bread seeds oats 4.Toilet habits Never ignore the urge to go to the toilet One supplement name Nutrilite fibre can be start after personal consultation, this has shown wonderful result in constipation Consult Physician/me for further Management
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a fever for last 10 days. I consult my family doctor but nothing improvement happen.

MD(Ayu), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bhavnagar
I have a fever for last 10 days. I consult my family doctor but nothing improvement happen.
You should *take luke warm water only * take daal chawal, mung chaval only * use cow ghee & milk in diet, avoid curd * take dry black grapes 25, after meal 2 hour * avoid day sleep * start mahasudarshana kadha of sandu company, 3 tsp before meal * start tab sanshamani vati 2 2 2 before meal 1 hour.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 years old girl I have red pimples on my face. And they leave marks and pores after then and occurs oftenly please suggest what to do?

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
I am 21 years old girl I have red pimples on my face. And they leave marks and pores after then and occurs oftenly pl...
Follow these tips to lightens and remove the pimple marks -. 1. Take fuller, s earth (multani mitti) and sandalwood powder (chandan powder) mixed in same quantity mixed in water and apply on the mark in night and wash it after 1 hour. It will slowly removes the marks. 2. Take a piece of aloe vera. Apply gel of leaves on mark daily. Wash it after 30 minutes. 3. Crush one tomato and apply the paste on mark. It will lightens the mark definitly. 4. Soak cotton gauze in rose water and clean the dark marks 2-3 times daily. 4. Take carotene rich vegetable suchas carrots, beetroot and fruits- mango, pineapple, strawberry regularly.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Last month on 13th april I had protected sex wid my gf nd her periods also started on 13 april means during periods I had sex. But today is 13 may nd my gf have no periods till now.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
Last month on 13th april I had protected sex wid my gf nd her periods also started on 13 april means during periods I...
Hello, it is unlikely that she would be pregnant due to intercourse on 13th april as endometrium is being shed completely and no chances of pregnancy. Please wait for another week.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from stomach problem pain and feeling headache and after taking aciloc then I feel relief. How to make fit my stomach.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am suffering from stomach problem pain and feeling headache and after taking aciloc then I feel relief. How to make...
Hi take chitrakadi vati and shool vajrini tab 1-1 tab after lunch and dinner. Take pranacharya udar bhaskar kshar churna twice a day. And pranacharya live cure capsule twice a day. Avoid spicy food and non vegetarian.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am getting severe headache at the back side of my head and also I am not getting sleep. What may be the problem.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I am getting severe headache at the back side of my head and also I am not getting sleep. What may be the problem.
check your BP. Check your eye sight. take rest and proper sleep. take crocin pain relief one sos for severe headache.avoid stress. inform if not ok.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Pls advise me best medicine for sinusitis. I am suffering for allergies of dust and pollution due to that I am not able to breathing properly and my nose is full with white color cough. When I can try to pull out cough from nose. Lot of cough discharge. Pls advise.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1. Dust allergy could be because of so many agents (it could be due to pollen, mite, feathers, dander, mold, droppings of birds, pet hair/feather/fur cockroach etc) 2. I advise you to do an allergy test after consulting an allergy specialist/immunologist to find out the agent which is causing dust allergy. 3. Follow the advice and treatment given by allergy specialist/immunologist. Treatment 1. Anti histamine like levo cetrizine 1 tablet at bed time 2. Decongestant steroidal nasal dropspray like rhino cort nasal spray one spray to each nostril three times daily, 3. Remove wall to wall carpet in bed room, 4. Keep pets out of bed room/house 5. Minimise house hold humidity 6. Keep home clean, ensure good ventilation, vacum cleaning of carpet, furniture, drapperies, wash bed linen frequently in hot water, instal a/c, 7. Use face mask when going out 8. Consult allergist for further advice.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir please suggest best acne cream & soap for remove pimple red marks & redness of pimple I also use benzac ac & retino a cream not benefit.

MD - Alternative Medicine
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Mumbai
Sir please suggest best acne cream & soap for remove pimple red marks & redness of pimple I also use benzac ac & reti...
Hello, drink home made carrot juice twice a day / vegetable soup / dish of salad use akne aid soap or sandal soap aloevera calendula cream apply 3/4 times a day avoid oily n spicy foods take 1 tsp triphala churan with semi hot water at bed time stay healthy.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 19 years old. I got my blood checked today and my cholesterol is 210. Is that too high?

CLINICAL CARDIOLOGY, MD - Consultant Physician
Cardiologist, Surat
I am 19 years old. I got my blood checked today and my cholesterol is 210. Is that too high?
Hi. Your cholesterol is normal. Do not worry. No need to do any special diet plan for it, no need to take any medicines for it. Take care.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir. My self sanjay. I'm 28 years old. I am getting headache from last week. I am very upset. please tell what should I do?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Hello sir. My self sanjay. I'm 28 years old. I am getting headache from last week. I am very upset. please tell what ...
Hello, you may be having headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ENT problem or may be Migraine Headache kindly follow advises given below: you can take(If No drug allergy) : 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error 4. We need to go for ENT evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get BP checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis consult physician for further management.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I got some throat infection in previous day after some days I was cured but since few days i am getting out some pulp like from my mouth, and it will stop at some time, & some bad smell is coming from my mouth in early morning & also at the time of hot drinks like tea give me a answer, what should I do ?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Hyderabad
I got some throat infection in previous day   after some days I was cured but  since few days i am getting out some p...
Throat problem can happen due to weather changes, exposure to cold air or rain and certain sour food. 1. Mix some salt in warm water and do gargling. 2. Keep a clove and slowly chew it. 3. Drinking water frequently will reduce congestion if any. 4. Avoid fried and oily foods. We have good treatment in homoeopathy for your problem without adverse effects.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I regularly do Oral sex in my Wife's Vagina. Please advice if Oral sex is safe to practice?

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
Cunnilingus or oral sex is safe kind of sex as compared to vaginal or anal sex. Chlamydia, human papillomavirus (hpv), gonorrhea, herpes, hepatitis (multiple strains), and other sexually transmitted infections (stis/stds), can be transmitted through oral sex if the partner is infected with any one of these. But carrying these kind of diseases in a known partner is extremely rare. Risk of sti infection, however, is generally considered significantly lower for oral sex than for vaginal or anal sex, with hiv transmission considered the lowest risk with regard to oral sex.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is reason to comes fevers. And how to control fevers. Can you take to me. Please.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
What is reason to comes fevers. And how to control fevers. Can you take to me. Please.
TAKE TAB. CROCIN- 650 MG THRICE A DAY FOR FEVER. TAB. WINCOLD THRICE A DAY. TAB. PAN 40 MG ONCE A DAY. AVOID STRESS, OILY FOODS, AVOID SPICY FOODS, TRY TO TAKE GOOD SLEEP AT NIGHT, TAKE PLENTY OF WATER, THERE ARE MANY CAUSES OF FEVER . FEVER IS SYMPTOMS OF ANY KIND OF INFECTIONS IN BODY. TO FIND OUT CAUSES OF IT PL. CHECKUP CBC, BLOOD SUGAR, MP, WIDAL,URINE R/M. AND CONSULT AGAIN. THANKS.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hair fall and also with dandruff, which also leading to rough, split hair and also some times it causes itching to me.

BHMS, PGD PPHC, BMCP, TRAINING IN USG
Homeopath, Kolkata
Hair fall and also with dandruff, which also leading to rough, split hair and also some times it causes itching to me.
The hair falls and dandruff occur due to internal functional change and external pollution. Loss of sleep. To much tension, meat diet and improper food. First you follow the above advice and use the following hair oil and shampoo, for 30 days, after that consult for correction of internal imbalance of the body by medicine B&T HAIR GROWTH OIL (ONCE WEEKLY) ARNICA SHAMPOO.(ONCE WEEKLY) ANTI DANDRUFF OIL (B&T)(TWICE A WEEK) ANTI DANDRUF SHAMPOO (B&T)(TWICE A WEEK) B&T akne sor soap If not available locally, BUY ON LINE from Dr. Willmar schabe india.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 years of age. I am suffering from gastric trouble. In morning my stomach is flat but after having breakfast, my stomach swells like a balloon. Even if I feel hungry I am not able to eat much. Even my motion is not clear. It has been days that I had clear motion. Everytime I feel like my stomach is full. Now a days I am not having dinner. I feel like vomiting when having dinner. Please suggest me some solution.

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
I am 24 years of age. I am suffering from gastric trouble. In morning my stomach is flat but after having breakfast, ...
Avoid eating fermented items in the morning including bread .drink plain water on waking up.this is the case of indigestion and gastric problem. also try having amla churna post meals
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have a stomach pain and full headache. I also feel cold please tell me what should i do?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
Sir I have a stomach pain and full headache. I also feel cold please tell me what should i do?
take tab. pan-40 for abdomen pain /acidity. Now seasons of viral infections. pl. Go for Tests..mp,cbc.urine r/m,ns1, blood c/s, After tests you can take antibiotics by doctor. You can take tab. Combiflaim sos , tab. Lcz-10 mg once a day. Cap. Zevit once a day.syp. Honeytus 10 ml twice a day. Never take asprin medicines. feel cold then cover body with warm cloths, avoid dust area, clean body, change cloths daily, change bed sheet daily, avoid stress.avoid non-veg.,avoid alcohol intake if smokes avoid also that. Cold sponging if get high fever. drink warm water, juice,green veg. Soups,lquid diets, dalia, take protein diets, tulsi leaf in tea or warm water, geloy juice, avoid cold area,cold things .i.e. ice creams, fast/junk foods, chinese foods,spicy foods, fat meal, take bed rest ,
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 year old. I have stiff neck and stiff ears and when I rotate my neck it pains on back side. And always feeling of cough and always dry mouth and throat. Eyes also having pain.

MS - ENT, DNB (ENT)
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Delhi
The stiff neck could be because of a cervical problem, and an orhopaedic surgeon could help. For the problems related to the dry mouth and throat, learn to gargle regularly with saline as well take a good steam inhalation at night - this could help you. Regards.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't work, what to do? Please help me!

MD (U), Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
Unani Specialist, Delhi
I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't...
Maybe try relxing. Read a book, watch tv, listen to some soothing musci, anything to make you sleepy.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having severe indigestion problem, I am having vomtings and fever due to which I having trouble for sleeping at nights so please help me.

MD-Homeopathy
Homeopath, Kolkata
I am having severe indigestion problem, I am having vomtings and fever due to which I having trouble for sleeping at ...
If it is acute problem, pl avoid wheat and milk products. You can try ars. Alb 0/1, 3 times daily for 3 days. This is a homeopathy medicine.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed