Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Vijaykrishna

Homeopath, Bangalore

Dr. Vijaykrishna Homeopath, Bangalore
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Vijaykrishna
Dr. Vijaykrishna is a renowned Homeopath in Vidyaranyapura, Bangalore. You can visit him at Nishka Homeopathy Clinic in Vidyaranyapura, Bangalore. Book an appointment online with Dr. Vijaykrishna and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 36 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

537, 3rd Block, HMT Layout, Durga Temple Road, VidyaranyapuraBangalore Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Vijaykrishna

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hii Dr. M 25 years old. Newly married from last 11 month. M trying to conceive but I had pcod. My Dr. prescribe me tab normoz BD a day from last 3 month. Lycored.n folic acid. But still my menstrual cycle is not regular. Wat to do to regular my cycle n how can I conceive early. Is normoz help in conceiving. Pls help me.

DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), FICOG, MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Jaipur
Hii Dr. M 25 years old. Newly married from last 11 month. M trying to conceive but I had pcod. My Dr. prescribe me ta...
Try to reduce your weight first. Avoid junk food. Sugar .and do exercise half an hour daily. Eat healthy green veggies .sprouts. Milk in your diet. This will all bring normalcy in your hormones. And doing yoga bring regular periods. Too.If still no regular periods after loosing 10%of your weight. Go for medical management then.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 29 years male and I have tsh value 8.85 which is higher than normal value (0.35-5.50). But my t3 and t4 values are normal. And there is swelling under eyes. I have taken lots of medicines as well as eye drops suggested by eye doctors. But the swelling is still there and it look like permanent under eye bags. Is there a correlation between these two symptoms? Which doctor should I contact eye doctor or skin or physician?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I am 29 years male and I have tsh value 8.85 which is higher than normal value (0.35-5.50). But my t3 and t4 values a...
Hi. Lybrate user. Hypothyroidism can control with diet and medicines. Pl. Eat iodized rich foods i. E. Sea foods/ salt water fish/sushi/ nori rolls/celtic sea salt. Selenium rish foods i. E. Meat /chicken/ salmon/ whole unrefined grains/ brazil nuts / dairy products / garlic / onion / avoid foods i. E. Turnip/ kale/ cassava/ peanuts/ cauliflower/ rutabagas/ coffee/ spinach / soyabean products/ foods with gluten/ mustard green/ mustard / and take consultation with endocrinologist for medicines.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What should be my daily diet if I want to make my body more stamina and more energetic and healthy.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
What should be my daily diet if I want to make my body more stamina and more energetic and healthy.
Dear, you will definitely get more stamina by following these very useful tips. * you should take proper balanced diet first. That means you have to take vegetables, milk, chapattis or rice, butter / cream, cereals (daals) or cheese every day. * very important thing, do not miss or skip your meals at any cost and take meals on time * drink atleast 2 litres of water daily. * proper 6-8 hours sleep is very important. If your sleep is less than 6 hours, then you feel tired very early. So complete your sleep. * do breathing execises daily in morning & evening. Just sit down in peaceful place, close your eyes, take deep and long breaths in and out. Do it atleast for 10-15 minutes daily. *take a walk, in first walk normally for 10-15 minutes for 15 days. Then slowly walk fast and slowly start running. You can do it on treadmill also. * you can do surya namaskar yogasan daily to improve your stamina under the guidance of yoga expert.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 23 years old guy and I have not even practiced handjob or anything and my penis is not really spreading while seduction and am too scared about it.

M.B.B.S., F.I.C.A. (USA), P.G.D.I.H, F.C.G.P., D.C.A.H
Psychiatrist, Vadodara
I am a 23 years old guy and I have not even practiced handjob or anything and my penis is not really spreading while ...
All men/women are different in their sexuality and health. You need to go for check up with sexologist to know the cause and get guidance/treatment for improvement. If you value your sexual health and want to enjoy quality sex in marriage then understanding and learning about sexuality is needed. As we all believe that what we know by hearsay or porn watching is great but in fact what we all know and understand is only penetration and that's not quality sex.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have headache from a month ago when I think too much and when I tensed too much my back head pains a lot what to do?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have headache from a month ago when I think too much and when I tensed too much my back head pains a lot what to do?
For headache take tablet paracetamol and get your vital parameters of the body checked from a nearby doctor
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have very severe problem of bad mouth smell. I tried sensodine and rexidine but not yet satisfied. Please suggest something which can help me get rid of this problem permanently.

BDS
Dentist, Jaunpur
I have very severe problem of bad mouth smell. I tried sensodine and rexidine but not yet satisfied. Please suggest s...
Hello Lybrate user there are various reason behind bad smell or halitosis but the most common one is periodontal diseases or commonly known as gum diseases .medicated toothpaste cannot relieve the problem ,you will have to visit the dentist for the needful your dentist will suggest you oral prophylaxis or tooth cleaning along with the proper medication which will make your gums healthy and will help to get rid of the bad smell.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having serious hand pain from past 3 days. Please help me.

MD - Acupuncture, Pranic Healing, Diploma in Acupuncture
Acupuncturist,
I am having serious hand pain from past 3 days. Please help me.
. Give pressure the dipping point on the portion between the thumb and the index finger on the back of the palm. Press and release for 15 times where the pain is more. This will solve the problem. Further do some wrist rotation exercise. Inform after 5 days.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I usually get back ache when I stand for a long tym or while I am sleeping so to get relief from this what should I do?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I usually get back ache when I stand for a long tym or while I am sleeping so to get relief from this what should I do?
Hi Apply pranacharya restopain oil or prasarini oil on your affected part then give hot fomentation. Take maha rasnadi kwath 2-2 tsf twice a day. And agni tundi vati and maha yograj guggul 1-1 tab twice a day.. .
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My tummy so fatty. How I reduce my fat. Pls give me advise for diet and exercise.

M.Sc. in Foods & Nutrition, PhD in Foods & Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Udaipur
My tummy so fatty. How I reduce my fat. Pls give me advise for diet and exercise.
Don't skip breakfast-eating breakfast helps you control your weight. Some people skip breakfast because they think it will help them lose weight, but missing meals doesn't help us lose weight and isn't good for us as we can miss out on essential nutrients, Eat plenty of fruit and veg because they are low in calories and fat, and high in fibre – three essential ingredients for successful weight loss, You should aim to drink about six to eight glasses (1.2 litres) of fluid, preferably water, every day – or more if it's warm or you're exercising, Foods containing lots of fibre can help keep you to feel full, which is perfect for losing weight. Fibre is only found in food from plants, such as fruit and veg, oats, wholegrain bread, brown rice and pasta, and beans, peas and lentils.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Gud afternoon and namaste to all doctors. Actually I have a big confusion n problematic situation. I didn't know what to do n where to consult etc etc. I did lot of masturbation in my child hood n now my stomach is always heavy n tight and come out too much, thigh joints are very loose and free ,penis is so small in flaccid state. I am unable to wear a pant properly etc. Please suggest what to do and also I am financially not much sound. Please help me.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Gud afternoon and namaste to all doctors. Actually I have a big confusion n problematic situation. I didn't know what...
The symptoms and signs mentioned by you are not because of masturbation. Do you exercise? You seems to have put on a lot of weight. Penis is small when flaccid and that is normal. Do not masturbate when you are not excited. Masturbating excessively and as a habit is wrong. Exercise and reduce your weight, follow good diet, drink plenty of water and stop worrying about yourself.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I wake up tired everyday despite 8 hours of sleep and I have heavy dark circles under the eyes? Have used creams like hyalugel and wonder eye but no result..Please tell .

Fellowship in Comprehensive Ophthalmology, DOMS
Ophthalmologist, Sangrur
I wake up tired everyday despite 8 hours of sleep and I have heavy dark circles under the eyes? Have used creams like...
Hello this could be due to dryness a. Cold compresses b. Blink a lot c. Use lubricating eyedrop frequently regarding dark circles a. Eat balanced diet b. Drink adequate water c. Take proper sleep.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 18 height is 5. 10" and my weight is just 52 kgs. I decided to go to the gym but the trainer suggested me to take supplements. Is it safe to take supplements and can I gain weight without the intake of supplements?

Diploma in Acupuncture, Pranic Healing, MD - Acupuncture
Acupuncturist, Bangalore
Take nutritious food and exercise properly. In fact the food items including fruits, vegetables are contaminated with chemicals resulting in side effects. Hence sour the items which are of good quality. Food supplements are also required to strengthen the body like zinc, magnesium, potassium, omega 3 fatty acids etc which are not available in the normal food. Choose the supplements from good companies. Add dates to your routine intake for gaining weight.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from stomach pain from 15 days and it is increasing day by day and now the pain got into chest. Is there anything wrong with my food? Please suggest me a way to get rid of it.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am suffering from stomach pain from 15 days and it is increasing day by day and now the pain got into chest. Is the...
Hi take chitrakadi vati and shool vajrini tab 1-1 tab after lunch and dinner....take pranacharya udar bhaskar kshar churna twice a day......avoid spicy food and non vegetarian...
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife got hair line facture in her foot ring finger so please help me with for how many days bandage is required and what is best food source of calcium.

MS - Orthopaedics, MBBS
Orthopedist, Chennai
My wife got hair line facture in her foot ring finger so please help me with for how many days bandage is required an...
Dear sir any fracture needs protection. A hairline fracture not treated properly can lead to longstanding pain. Best treatment will be to rest the foot and get it splinted. Plaster of paris/ fibre cast below knee is the best way of protection. Minimum period of 4 weeks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am ketaki 23 years old. I am facing hair fall problem. How to control hair fall? please giv mi the proper solution m tensed because of hair fall. N damaged hair.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
Cardiologist, Ghaziabad
I am ketaki 23 years old. I am facing hair fall problem. How to control hair fall? please giv mi the proper solution ...
Have a good healthy, nutritious diet have green vegetables, fruits, some dry fruits. Milk egg no junk/spicy/ fast /fried food. Keep head / hair clean, treat dandruff with shampoo katoconazol twice a week. If no dandruff try vatika shampoo, do dry hair massage. Do regular oiling of hair by coconut oil do it at night and wash in the morning. Try for a month and report.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am 35 yr old. This time on the first day of my periods my right side of d face was swelled up when I got up in the morning. And I was having very bad pain. Kindly tell is it normal or what should I do. It's still on today is my 2 day but it is still paining but not like first day. Kindly acknowledged.

PGDAP, MBBS
Psychiatrist, Gurgaon
Hi, I am 35 yr old. This time on the first day of my periods my right side of d face was swelled up when I got up in ...
Swelling can be due to either less haemoglobin in your circulation, kidney issues, mumps infection, insect bite etc. It needs to be seen to sussest any remedy.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir Please suggest me that how I increase my height. My height is 5.4 feet and I want to increase at least 4 inches. My age is 17 years. Which height gainer I shall use increase my height. My target to join Indian Army. Thanking you.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
Sir Please suggest me that how I increase my height. My height is 5.4 feet and I want to increase at least 4 inches. ...
Dear, follow methods by which you can gain your desired height. 1. Follow these exercises regularly and you get the goal of height gain: * first stand straight bare foot on floor, then raise your arms upwards then raise your heels of foot with breathing in, try to stand on heels for 10-12 seconds and slowlylower down your heels back on the floor and breath outthe air. Repeat this exercise 5-8 times in morning. *sit on the floor, stretch you legs together so that both foot touch each other. Now raise your arms upwards together with back straight, now move your hands towardstoes of feet and touch them. Your forehead touching your knees. Slowly revert back the arms and move back arms in normal position. Repeat this exercise 2-4 times daily. You can privately consult me for understanding more exercises. *. Take 300 ml of rich cream milk, 200 gm of cheese and 2-3 eggs regularly. It will definitely give boost to your bone growth. *. The growth and height iscontrolled by growth hormone whichis secreted by pituitary gland situated in the brain. So take meditation and have a stressfree lifestyle. Take 6-8 hours of sleep daily. Meditation makes your pituitatry gland healthy and working properly. *. Take 1/2 teaspoon of ashwagandha powder with milk once a day.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a cold and cough form 4 days, while cough a liquid is coming out from mouth which same as liquid from nose, could you please give some suggestion and name the medicine which cures.

MB, BS. M.D
General Physician, Hyderabad
I have a cold and cough form 4 days, while cough a liquid is coming out from mouth which same as liquid from nose, co...
Treated cold lastts for one week Unreated cold lasts for three days anyhow nothing like prevention. whenever u get cold think for the cause,whether some thing went wroung such as exposure to cold weather,had icecreem,or some thing u have taken for which u are allergic to,or smelt some thing by which u started sneezing or u never washed your face when you come from outside,or u never take enough water ie;3to 4 liters in 24 hours. If u take all these into consideration Iam sure u woud'nt suuffer from it now u developed secondary infection better to see a doctor to get ridoff the suffering. try saline gargle 3 times daily,along with above methods and see how it goes.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed