Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Vaishali Khapre

BHMS, PGNAHI

Homeopath, Bangalore

14 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Vaishali Khapre BHMS, PGNAHI Homeopath, Bangalore
14 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Vaishali Khapre
Dr. Vaishali Khapre is a popular Homeopath in Varthur, Bangalore. She has been a practicing Homeopath for 14 years. She is a qualified BHMS, PGNAHI . She is currently associated with Renuka Clinic in Varthur, Bangalore. Book an appointment online with Dr. Vaishali Khapre and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 35 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - - 2003
PGNAHI - - 2004
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Renuka Clinic

#53/2, Kasavanahalli, Amrutha College Road, Varthur, Habili, Landmark: Next B.R.S. SchoolBangalore Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Vaishali Khapre

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My FT3 is 5.32 pmol/L, FT4 is 11.78 pmol/L, TSH is 0.58 uUI/MI, My FNAC report is normal. I have an small goitre in neck. What medicines should I take?

MS - ENT
ENT Specialist, Bangalore
Your reports seem to be within normal limits. Goitre seems to be benign. There is no medical line of management. Surgery is only option if at all you are concerned with cosmesis. Or else you can just leave it alone it won't harm you in any way.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have taken I pill, If pregnancy is negative and periods is delayed by 25 days, which is the tablet to take in order to resume regular periods.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
I have taken I pill, If pregnancy is negative and periods is delayed by 25 days, which is the tablet to take in order...
Hello, if pregnancy test is done after 10 days and periods are missed by more than 25 days then pregnancy is unlikely and you can opt for a progesterone withdrawal to resume your menses.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 16years old I masturbate daily. Is it good to masturbate daily or not any side effects are there or not. Is masturbation is good or not.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
I am 16years old I masturbate daily. Is it good to masturbate daily or not any side effects are there or not. Is mast...
Masturbation twice per week is healthy excess leads to side effects. Some of the after- effects of masturbation are: a. The nervous system is affected the most. B. Besides the heart, the digestive system, the urinary system as well as the other systems are adversely affected and consequently the whole body becomes the museum of diseases with profound weakness. C. The eyes become sunken, the cheek bones protrude and there is a black rim round the eyes. D. Continuous headache and backache. E. Dizziness and loss of memory. F. Palpitation of heart on lightest exertion. G. Nervousness. H. Unable to perform any heavy physical or mental work. I. The person dislikes any company and activities and rather likes to sit in seclusion and suffers from weakness. J. All the senses are impaired. K. Vision becomes dim, the tongue begins to stammer and ears tend to become deaf etc. L. Lastly t. B. Or insanity or some other serious disease catch hold of the victim to lead his life to a close. M. Impotency/ erectile dysfunction / premature ejaculation, reduced penis size, hardness etc
15 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife suffering from Diabetes since 5 years Because of higher sugar levels she is on insulin : Daily dose Regular 10 ml, mixture 15 ml But now a days her sugar levels 250 when we checked with one touch gluco meter, we need suggestions on this.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
My wife suffering from Diabetes since 5 years Because of higher sugar levels she is on insulin
: Daily dose Regular 1...
Hello, looking at your wife's height and weight, it clear that she has a bmi of 30.35 kgs/m2, showing grade 1 obesity. For good blood glucose control weight reduction is essential. Her ideal body weight should be 67 kgs, she is over weight by 18 kgs. This definitely hampers blood glucose control. Secondly, we may have do a proper titration of insulin dosage in relation to blood glucose levels. Plus there may be a need for introducing an additional drug or a long acting insulin. Plus she has to seriously look at her diet and exercise so that weight reduction is done. All these things together will definitely help in better control of blood glucose levels. Initially we should target her fasting glucose level, bring it down to 100 - 110 mg/ 100 ml. Then target pp level. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I got a pain in my arm due to throwing of ball during cricket. I happened all the time when I play cricket. So, please suggest me what to do to avoid pain, can't leave cricket.

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
I got a pain in my arm due to throwing of ball during cricket. I happened all the time when I play cricket. So, pleas...
Do have ust and laser physiotherapy treatment for 12 days followed by good strengthening exercise from sports medicine specialist or musculoskeletal. Physiotherapist best wishes.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 69 years. Old having frequent occurrence of mouth ulcer especially on the rear portion of tongue and some times of the inside of cheek. Please advice and suggest remedial action.

Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL), MBBS
Dermatologist, Ranchi
You have to take care about your bowel habit. Take tab dulcolex one tab once daily at night after meal for one week. Cap a to z one capsule once daily for two weeks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My hair are getting grey. Is there any way Aur treatment by that. Greying of hair get stop.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
My hair are getting grey. Is there any way Aur treatment by that. Greying of hair get stop.
Hello. We can't make the grey hair turn black, but of course, prevent further greying! The causes of premature greying of hair are several. Here we have listed out a few common causes. Heredity is a major reason for hair greying Excessive use of tobacco and smoking Chronic emotional stress or psychological worries Lack of nutrients such as vitamins, iron, copper and iodine in the diet Medical conditions such as anemia, hypothyroidism, tuberous sclerosis or neurofibromatosis Home Remedies: 1. Add the curry leaves to the oil and boil it for 6 to 8 minutes, or till the leaves turn black. Remove from flame and let it cool. Strain the oil in a container and massage your scalp and hair with this oil 3 to 4 times per week before going to bed. Wash off with a mild herbal shampoo in the morning. 2. Turn the fenugreek seeds to a smooth powder and keep aside. Heat the oil and add the amla pieces to it, let it boil for 5 to 6 minutes, add the fenugreek powder to the oil, let it boil for another minute and remove from flame. Let it cool and strain the oil, apply on scalp and hair before going to bed. Wash off with a mild herbal shampoo in the morning. 3. Mix onion and lemon juice in a glass bowl and apply on scalp and hair evenly. Leave it on for 30 minutes and wash off with a mild herbal shampoo. Repeat it 4 to 5 times a week for 2 weeks. Medication: Take homoeopathic medicine – Schwabe's Acid Phos. 200/ once daily and Weisbaden 200/ twice daily – all of them for 1 month. And a multivitamin - A to Z/ 1 cap. daily once for 1 month (as deficiency of zinc, copper and selenium can also cause premature greying). Use Schwabe's Arnica Shampoo and Hair Growth Oil. Revert me back.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm . 17 years old. I have 4 to 5 bumps on my penis head. Sometimes burning started in Tennis. I didn't sex in my life. I did only masturbation 5 to 6 times. I have this problems since September 2015. My skin look like damaging. Please help me. What's the problem. Is this std? Or any other infection.

GAMS-AYURVEDA, MD-TCM
Sexologist, Faridabad
I'm . 17 years old.
I have 4 to 5 bumps on my penis head.
Sometimes burning started in Tennis.
I didn't sex in my lif...
Mr. lybrate-user ji good evening you can take ayurveda medicine 1 tab mard extra time vati two bd 2 sahar rasayan kalp powder one tea spon two times daily 3 tab chanderprbha vati two bd 4 ss oil use penis massage only 100 / results in a one month and totsl time treatment for two months no side effects enjoy sexual life bigger and harder sex power and penis size increase in 2.3 inches this medicine available in your city my advice do exercise 30 minutes daily Eat Healthy food and almond ssfron and fruits juice.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have type 1 IDDM diabetes. I am I lower weight, should I increase. Diet is ok, but it is not increased.

Diploma in Child Health (DCH), MBBS
General Physician, Bangalore
I have type 1 IDDM diabetes. I am I lower weight, should I increase. Diet is ok, but it is not increased.
Sir, Your weight is OK., provided your blood sugar levels are normal. You require regular monitoring.Do Yoga, breathing exercises, meditation. Go for brisk walks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir my name is vanita I am 41 years and myweight is57. I have stomach pain. I done endoscopy I have gastritis. My colon is normal. But I can not eat spicy or chili food. I had pain in my left lower breast.

BAMS, MD, Panchakrma
Ayurveda, Nashik
Sir my name is vanita I am 41 years and myweight is57. I have stomach pain. I done endoscopy I have gastritis. My col...
hi this is due to the increased heat in the body . gastritis as well pain in abdomen can be easily reduced by ayurvedic medicines . it can heal your mucus membrane in the stomach to protect from gastritis & other complaints. consult for treatment plan & other details like do's & don'ts .
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Having alots of hair fall what should I do? What diet should I contain to prevent it.

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Aurangabad
Having alots of hair fall what should I do? What diet should I contain to prevent it.
Hair fall is due to many reasons now a day it is common due to stress and busy life check your haemoglobin level if less then take hamatinic any multinational company take proper diet (dal vegetables sprouts fruits) and do exercise minimum 15 min if possibles do yoga for 10 min increase water intake minimum 3 to 4 litres per day also take homoeo medicines homoeo medicines are known for to stop hair fall and it actually happens phosphrus 30 (30 no glouble) 2 tds x 2 weeks and reply also comb your hair gently and 2/3 time per day wash with homoeopathic shampoo (sbl or any company) twice a week preaper oil by mixing arnica montana q 30 ml + any regular hair oil and apply before wash
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Im 21 years old female, and im suffering with "Thick White Clumpy Discharge" and lots of itching and slight stomach pain .please kindly help me out of this problem.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Fazilka
It may be due to infection in uterous for safe ayurvedic medicime consult me it may be fungal infection
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I Am Nagesh From Past one Week I Am Suffering From Fever Please Help Me out Of This.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Hyderabad
Hi I Am Nagesh From Past one Week I Am Suffering From Fever Please Help Me out Of This.
Take homoeopathic medicine Belladonna 30 at hourly interval 3 times in the morning and Arsenic album 30 at hourly interval 3 times in the evening for 4 days. Take light and easily digestible food and complete rest. Drink lots of water to hydrate and eliminate toxins from your body.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I hav Acne on my face when I consulted a doctor he told to do a laser surgery is ther any natural way for treatment.

PGFCP, PGDEMS, Bachelor Of Ayurvedic Medicine And Surgery
Ayurveda, Satara
I hav Acne on my face when I consulted a doctor he told to do a laser surgery is ther any natural way for treatment.
Hi lybrate user. A) apply mixture of honey and fresh juice of basil leaves on face, two times in a day. B) take 200 ml of fresh buttermilk and 1 tsf of jaggery during meals c) take 30 ml juice of basil leaves and lemon along with 10 ml of honey and 30 ml of water, early in the morning, on empty stomach. Do all these things for 15 days it gives you good result. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

During intercourse, What is the average time gap between penetration to ejaculation? How can I increase the time gap between penetration to ejaculation?

M.Phil clinical Psychology, MS Psychotherapy and Counseling, PGDGC, MSc Psychology
Psychologist, Chennai
During intercourse, What is the average time gap between penetration to ejaculation?
How can I increase the time gap ...
If you are talking about penetration and involving in intercourse continuously then anything between 2 to 5 minutes is normal. It is not how long you due but when you and your partner reach the climax after starting the sexual relationship process and to what extent both of you are satisfied. Sex is not a mechanical activity like how the efficiency of a machines is evaluated by how long it works. Its a psycho physiological process which involves body, mind and emotions. If you want to increase the time the easiest and best way is do it mechanically without getting emotionaly involved and by diverting you attention on anything else other than the partner while you involve in intercourse.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Give remedies for pimples and dark spots on face. And also to reduce weight doctor. Thanks.

MD - Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy
Dermatologist, Visakhapatnam
Give remedies for pimples and dark spots on face. And also to reduce weight doctor. Thanks.
Pimples are due to hormonal changes, pollution, excess sweating on face, application of cosmetics, wash your face 4 times daily with face washes meant for acne stop applying any creams on face except pimples ointment take Dr. Prescribed tablets depending on severity avoid junk foods avoid milk foods getting pimples in teenage is normal for any person but not taking treatment modifies your face with lot of problems like marks and scars to correct these problems it needs peels, dermaroller and lasers.

I am suffering from back pain from last one week. I am 23 years old now. I didn't consult with any doctor yet. What should I do now?

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I am suffering from back pain from last one week. I am 23 years old now. I didn't consult with any doctor yet. What s...
Take heat fermentation twice a day and muscle relaxant medicine and rest if it work then ok otherwise take physiotherapy treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a dark tone face but my ears and other body parts are not that dark even my neck is lighter shade.

MD - Dermatology
Dermatologist, Pathanamthitta
I have a dark tone face but my ears and other body parts are not that dark even my neck is lighter shade.
Mix a tsp each of honey and coffee,apply it on face for ten minutes and wash off without soap.use this scrub to give ur face the glow it needs.Use a broad spectrum sunscreen both indoors as well as before going out. It shud b both uva and uvb protective. Always use your umbrella whether its raining or not. Use a cap to cover your head. Protect your eyes with a sunshade. Avoid scrubbing your face. Do not steam or sauna. If you swim, use a sunscreen prior to it and after.Avoid face cosmetics for the time being. You can press powder onto your sunscreen if at all you want to use a cosmetic. Drink two litres of water everyday. Pick up carrots, papaya, pumpkin, black grapes to have everyday. These contain important antioxidants.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am suffer in cold it is many time comes in every week them to tell solution.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Hi I am suffer in cold it is many time comes in every week them to tell solution.
If symptoms are sneezing, running nose, blocked nose 1. Take proper rest/ lot of fluids 2. Take proper home made diet. 3. Steam inhalation carefully by steam inhaler twice a day for 2-3 days frequent/ continuous cough cold may be because of many reasons like: 1. Any ent problem like dns polyp sinusitis 2. Low immunity 3. Allergic condition so you need to consult ENT doctor for proper examination and further management.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed