Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. V S Sathyesh Rhaj

General Physician, Bangalore

Dr. V S Sathyesh Rhaj General Physician, Bangalore
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. V S Sathyesh Rhaj
Dr. V S Sathyesh Rhaj is one of the best General Physicians in Jayanagar, Bangalore. He is currently associated with Wintrobe Diagnostics Center in Jayanagar, Bangalore. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. V S Sathyesh Rhaj on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 37 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

#1565, Ground Floor, East End Main Road, Jayanagar 9th Block. Landmark: Near Bata Show roomBangalore Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. V S Sathyesh Rhaj

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

MS
General Surgeon, Mumbai
Common cause of infertility in males is varicocele and it is curable.
1 person found this helpful

Hello sir I am suffering from the scabies disease I hav taken medicine but its not going away. I am having very much itches at nyt pls help.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Hello sir
I am suffering from the scabies disease I hav taken medicine but its not going away. I am having very much ...
If you are suffering from scabies 1. Apply 5% permethrin cream liberally into all skin surfaces from the neck to toes at bed time and rinse off in the morning 2. Take one tablet of levocetrizine at bed time for itching 3. Wash all clothes/towel/bedding in hot water and dry in hot dryer/sun expsure 4. If symptoms persist, repeat the treatment after a week.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mouth in affected by tobacco, is it the first stage of mouth cancer.

First of all, quit the habit of tobacco, it is not wise to say if its the first stage of cancer without seeing the lesion and getting a histopathologic test.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My urine has been very yellowish for the last four days. What are symptoms of jaundice and why my urine yellow. And also I am suffering from cold and cough.

MBBS
General Physician, Shajapur
My urine has been very yellowish for the last four days. What are symptoms of jaundice and why my urine yellow. And a...
Undice is a yellowish discoloration of the skin, mucous membranes and of the white of the eyes caused by elevated levels of the chemical bilirubin in the blood (hyperbilirubinemia). The term jaundice is derived from the french word jaune, which means yellow. Jaundice is not a disease per se, but rather a visible sign of an underlying disease process. Jaundice is typically seen when the level of bilirubin in the blood exceeds 2.5-3 mg/dl (milligrams per deciliter).
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My right ear is blocked, when I stretch it, it gets open. I earlier concerned to a doctor, he said there is no problem you just have to take steam of a medicine (karvol plus). But this method didn't worked I still feel blocked. Why it get so and how to fix it?

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
My right ear is blocked, when I stretch it, it gets open. I earlier concerned to a doctor, he said there is no proble...
Use waxoil drop 2drops in ear, wax will dissolve and come out, other wise consult ent doctor, it will help. Welcomeme.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 19 year girl I have migraine please help me for the same?

MBBS
General Physician,
If it is clinically diagnosed as migrane than we should start with propranolol after personal consultation.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have migraine, what prescription should I follow. I have been facing this from last 7 years and getting worst some times.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hello, Self-care measures can help ease the pain of a migraine headache. Try muscle relaxation exercises. Relaxation techniques may include progressive muscle relaxation, meditation or yoga. Get enough sleep, but don't oversleep. Get an adequate amount of sleep each night. It's best to go to bed and wake up at regular times, as well. If possible, rest in a dark, quiet room when you feel a headache coming on. Place an ice pack wrapped in a cloth on the back of your neck and apply gentle pressure to painful areas on your scalp. Medication: Take Bakson's Mig Aid tablet/ 1 tablet 3 times a day.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am 30th years old sir I have some problems sir I was checked out spem because I want to become a father but couldn't. Doctor said to me your spem count is to low so you should have to take medicine of ayurveda .Sir please suggest me how to improve our spam count ?

Vaidya Visharad
Ayurveda, Narnaul
Dear,Low sperm count means that the fluid (semen) you ejaculate during an orgasm contains fewer sperm than normal. A low sperm count is also called oligospermia. A complete absence of sperm is called azoospermia. Your sperm count is considered lower than normal if you have fewer than 15 million sperm per milliliter of semen. The production of sperm is a complex process and requires normal functioning of the testicles (testes) as well as the hypothalamus and pituitary glands ? organs in your brain that produce hormones that trigger sperm production. Low sperm count means chances of conceiving without medical intervention.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hii, sir actully from one months I am feelling very sleepy I mean I sleep whole night very well and after that whole day from morning to evening I feel very weak and sleepy and so lazyness in my body. Please give a solution to me please solve my problem please.

BAMS
General Physician, Delhi
Get tab zentel twice a week for 2 weeks along with cap xilavit twice daily for 2 weeks & see the difference reply me by click on private
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from dengue. What can I do?

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician,
I am suffering from dengue. What can I do?
The principal symptoms of dengue are: High fever and at least two of the following: Severe headache/Severe eye pain (behind eyes) Joint pain/Muscle and/or bone pain Rash or Mild bleeding manifestation (e. G, nose or gum bleed, petechiae, or easy bruising) Watch for warning signs as temperature declines 3 to 5 days after symptoms/fever began, as this is the most dangerous period when platelet counts decline significantly. Report immediately to hospital if any of the following warning signs appear: Severe abdominal pain or persistent vomiting Red spots or patches on the skin Bleeding from nose or gums Vomiting blood Black, tarry stools (feces, excrement) Drowsiness or irritability Pale, cold, or clammy skin Difficulty breathing There is no specific medication for treatment of a dengue infection. Persons who think they have dengue should use analgesics (pain relievers) with acetaminophen (crocin or dolo -650 mg) and avoid those containing ibuprofen, naproxen, aspirin or aspirin containing drugs. Take rest, drink plenty of fluids like coconut water, lime water etc. To prevent dehydration. Preventing dengue fever: the best way to prevent the disease is to prevent bites by infected mosquitoes.Avoid visiting heavily populated residential areas, if possible. Use mosquito repellents, even indoors. When outdoors, wear long-sleeved shirts and long pants tucked into socks.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have headache because of cold since 2 days. What I have to do? I dont want to take madcine for it.

BHMS
Homeopath, Pune
You should take steam inhalation with camphor, take facial massage due to which pressure points of face get charged and you can get relief.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have done laparoscopy 2 weeks before. . Now bcse of calcium tablets stool is getting hard in spite of taking lactose. For soft stool wht is to be taken? Kindly advise.

M.Sc. Home Science (Food and Nutrition), MSC - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
Hii lybrate-user you drink 10 to 12 glasses of water and eat lot of fibers rich diet like fruits and carbs.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

HI I am mobile addicted student and I want to get Rid of this addiction. Please help.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
HI I am mobile addicted student and I want to get Rid of this  addiction. Please help.
Dear Lybrate user. Mobile addiction, Sex thoughts, Sex addiction, masturbation addiction, porn films addiction etc comes under behavior addiction. Behavioral addiction is a form of addiction that involves a compulsion to engage in a rewarding non-drug-related behavior – sometimes called a natural reward – despite any negative consequences to the person's physical, mental, social or financial well-being. Behavior addiction needs to be curbed or controlled using your own self will power. Diverting your mind and body away from the circumstances which compels you for the addictive habit, with the help of physical exercises, games, entertainment etc can help you. Never sleep alone. Be always with your family even at night etc are some other tips. Willpower is the key always. Behavioral therapy also works well. Take care.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I need mental relief. I think more about sex. Give me suggestion for satisfaction.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Sexologist, Pune
I need mental relief. I think more about sex. Give me suggestion for satisfaction.
Hello, do regular exercise, yoga, pranayam, take proper diet, rest, sound sleep. Avoid excessive porn watching , reading about sex , watching Tv, mobile , videos late night.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 19 year old and I am suffering from MDR spine tuberculosis from 1 year but the issue is this that my ESR is on 40 currently but it was 20 two months before so is it normal or dangerous and what is the reason for this change. please give me answer soon thanks.

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Hello, no it is not dangerous and in females esr is almost always at higher levels. But continue taking medicine for mdr tb as compliance is must to control tb. Ct scan and fnac are confirmatory and should be monitored.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 39 yrs. Old, i'll suffering a genetic problem of diabetes last 3 yrs, please tell me what I can do for ending of this problem asap.

PGDD, RD, Bachelor of Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
For a diabetic it is best advised to have a diet planned as per the sugar levels, lifestyle and history. Though you can follow some guidelines - have small frequent meals. Do not fast for more than 2-3 hours. Avoid a very heavy meal at one time. Avoid fruit juices, aerated drinks or sugarcane juice, honey, jaggery or sugar. Fruits should be had as a mid meal. Avoid junk foods. Exercise and stay active. Do not attempt to try out too many remedies as you could go into hypoglycaemia. Sleep well. It's all a matter of discipline.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I usually get neck pain hand pain and leg pain after playing the next day and I could not do anything that day what I a natural cure for that.

MS - Orthopaedics, MBBS
Orthopedist, Pune
I usually get neck pain hand pain and leg pain after playing the next day and I could not do anything that day what I...
Hello lybrate user you may be having a calcium, vitamin d deficiency. Get your blood investigations done in the form of serum calcium, vitamin d and a complete hemogram with esr follow up god bless you.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am fell very chest pain during some days. What is this reason can you sloov this.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am fell very chest pain during some days. What is this reason can you sloov this.
) chest pain causes 1. Heart disease 2. Stress, anxiety 3. Lack of exercise 4. Sedentary life style 5. Obesity (over weight) 6. Smoking, tobacco and alcohol consumption, excess tea/coffee 7. Excess oily, fatty, cholesterol rich diet, junk food 8. Hyperacidity, musculr pain 9. Heredity and genetic factor prevention follow the advice given below 1. Avoid stress and strain 2. Do regular exercise, yoga, meditation, deep breathing exercise like pranayama etc. It will calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 3 avoid alcohol, smoking and tobacco consumptio, excess tea/coffee. 4. Take bland diet, avoid spicy, oily, fatty and junk food 5. Take paracetamol 500 mg one tablet sos after food up to a maximum of three tablets daily, at the time of chest pain 6. Drink plenty of water and take rest. 7. If you have recurrent attack of chest pain take ecg and consult cardiologist.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from normal fever since last 3 days. Please give me suggestion to overcome.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am suffering from normal fever since last 3 days. Please give me suggestion to overcome.
Hello, Take Schwabe’s Alpha-CF and Biocombination-11, both after every 2 hourly for 4 days. Take enough sleep and rest, drink 8-10 glasses of water, eat bland light food.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I and my wife both are suffering from boils in the body frequently. Please suggest some good treatment.

Diploma in Community Medicine, MBBS Alternative Medicine, Diploma in Acupuncture
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Delhi
Hello , 1. Indian Lilac (Neem) The antiseptic, anti-microbial and anti-bacterial properties of Indian lilac, also known as neem, help treat boils and many other types of skin infections. Grind a handful of neem leaves to get a paste. Apply it on the affected area. You could also boil neem leaves in water until the quantity of water reduces to one-third. Now use this water to rinse the affected area 2. Turmeric Turmeric is a natural blood purifier and has anti-inflammatory properties that can be very helpful in the treatment of boils. Boil one teaspoon of turmeric powder in a glass of milk or water. Drink it three times a day for four to five days. Also, you can make a paste out of equal amounts of fresh ginger and turmeric and apply it onto the boil and cover it with a clean cloth for any help contact us
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed