Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Uday

General Physician, Bangalore

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Uday General Physician, Bangalore
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Uday
Dr. Uday is an experienced General Physician in Basaveshwara Nagar, Bangalore. He is currently practising at Sagar Clinic, Basaveshwaranagar in Basaveshwara Nagar, Bangalore. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Uday on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 31 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Uday

Sagar Clinic, Basaveshwaranagar

No 717, Modi Hospital Road, West Of Chord Road, 2 nd Stage, BasaveshwaranagarBangalore Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Uday

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Which piles is more dangerous internal piles or external piles? If I have internal piles what I should do to cure it in 3-4 days without taking any medicine?

MBBS, MS - General Surgery, FIAGES(Fellowship in minimal access surgery), FMAS (Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery)
General Surgeon, Ghaziabad
Which piles is more dangerous internal piles or external piles? If I have internal piles what I should do to cure it ...
if you don't want any medicine than just improve your dietary habits. eat less spicy food. eat more of green vegetables. both internal or external pile are equally problematic.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 32 year old and never marriage and my pennies not straight so I worried so tell some good medicine for my pennies, my diet good.

GAMS-AYURVEDA, MD-TCM
Sexologist, Faridabad
I am 32 year old and never marriage and my pennies not straight so I worried so tell some good medicine for my pennie...
Mr. Lybrate-user ji you can take only ayurvedic medicines for penis size increase 1 gadsr forte cap two bd 2 sahar shaktiprash powder one tea spon two time daily with milk 3 s s oil use penis message only 100/ rusult.
32 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My name is raj I am 18 year old and I suffering from headache at now 1/2 days so what I do.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
My name is raj I am 18 year old and I suffering from headache at now 1/2 days so what I do.
check your BP. Check your eye sight. take crocin pain relief in case of severe headache. take good sleep and rest. avoid stress. inform if not ok.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have diabetes for about 18 years now I am having severe leg muscle pain on standing over a long time the pain is unbearable I use zerodol p and it gives me some relief what is the reason for the leg pain what do I do for the pain kindly advice me thanks in advance.

Diploma in Diabetology, Pregnancy & Diabetes, Hypertension, Cardiovascular Prevention in Diabetes ,Thyroid
Sexologist, Sri Ganganagar
I have diabetes for about 18 years now I am having severe leg muscle pain on standing over a long time the pain is un...
lybrate-user madam you are suffering with peripheral neuropathy. Treatment is take methylcobalmin, pregabalin and tab. Ultracet. Tight control of blood pressure and sugar is required. Take plenty of salad and fruits.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am Suffering with severe migraine. Used naprodom 250mg for pain relief every rummage it used to work but this time it did not work.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Migrane is characterised by one sided headache which is pulsatile in nature and with a throbbing pain usually with an aura and its a clinical diagnosis and we need to take tablet propranolol after examination and For headache take tablet paracetamol
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Uric acid is 6.1 and thyroid is now normal. And there is swelling on arms not on whole body. Can you suggest me what to do?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Uric acid is 6.1 and thyroid is now normal. And there is swelling on arms not on whole body. Can you suggest me what ...
In human blood plasma, the reference range of uric acid is typically 3.4-7.2 mg/dL (200-430 µmol/L) for men (1 mg/dL=59.48 µmol/L), and 2.4-6.1 mg/dL for women (140-360 µmol/L) As you are normal the swelling can be due to sprain or detailed check up is needed.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hey I am 22 male and i m suffering from allergy before 3 years and my problem day by day increase. I think my allergy level too much high please tell me what should I do?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Hey I am 22 male and i m suffering from allergy before 3 years and  my problem day by day  increase.   I think my all...
Hello, Kindly tell me what problem you have because of dust allergy like 1. cough 2. sneezing, red eyes 3. Breathing difficulty 4.running nose dust allergy may cause 1. Allergic Bronchitis 2. Allergic cough 3.May be triggering factor of Bronchial asthma Kindly consult Chest Physician for further evaluation and Management
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Meri wife ko kabhi kabhi potty ki jagah cronicpain hota hai. Poory body me pasina aata hai aur takawat Aa jati hai .(pain jabardast hothai. Kya ye kisi gambhir rog hai?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Meri wife ko kabhi kabhi potty ki jagah cronicpain hota hai. Poory body me pasina aata hai aur takawat Aa jati hai .(...
It can be due to an anal fissure .please get her evaluated by your family doctor. An anal fissure can be easily treated by diet and lifestyle modification .and medicines.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 year old and I workout in gym 5 days a week. Is it fine to consume 300gms paneer everyday during my meal?

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Gwalior
I am 23 year old and I workout in gym 5 days a week. Is it fine to consume 300gms paneer everyday during my meal?
You can also include in diet as almonds, walnuts, pumpkin seeds, flax seeds, egg, pulses legumes, fruits and vegetables.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

95%
(565 ratings)

Dr. Ali Zama

MBBS, PG Diploma In Emergency Trauma Care, Fellowship In Diabetology
General Physician
Zama Health Care, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(695 ratings)

Dr. Ramesh Babu

MD, MBBS
General Physician
K C G Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(341 ratings)

Dr. Rajashekhar

MD, MBBS
General Physician
Health Cottage Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. K. P. Loknath Kumar

MBBS
General Physician
Respi Care, 
500 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Pooja Balaji

MBBS, DNB - Family Medicine
General Physician
Motherhood - Indiranagar, 
0 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(747 ratings)

Dr. Arun R

MD - Microbiology, MBBS
General Physician
SNH, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment