Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Syed Abu Sayeed Mubarak

General Physician, Bangalore

150 at clinic
Dr. Syed Abu Sayeed Mubarak General Physician, Bangalore
150 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Syed Abu Sayeed Mubarak
Dr. Syed Abu Sayeed Mubarak is one of the best General Physicians in Banaswadi, Bangalore. He is currently practising at Pawan Clinic in Banaswadi, Bangalore. Book an appointment online with Dr. Syed Abu Sayeed Mubarak on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 25 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Banaswadi Main Road, Near BWSSB Water TankBangalore Get Directions
150 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Syed Abu Sayeed Mubarak

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am working in cement factory in last one year and in recent three weeks I have pain in my chest please give some suggestions.

M.Ch - Cardio Thoracic Surgery
Cardiologist, Thane
I am working in cement factory in last one year and in recent three weeks I have pain in my chest please give some su...
Avoid dust by wearing mask, do deep breathing excersige, if not relieved by this get investigation done.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from eryctile dysfunction. Give me a solution.

MD Psychiatry
Psychiatrist,
Many reasons are there for erectile dysfunction. Commonly stress, anxiety, depression, diabetes, neurological problem are the causes.Treatment will be treating the underlying condition and also separate treatment for erectile dysfunction. Meet a good psychiatrist for treatment. Dr.Parthasarathy, Chennai psychiatrist.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am married having a son 6 months old worried about my sexual life got erection while foreplay but Unable to maintain it Try allopathic ayurvedic but now I want to know that is there any treatment in homeopathy of erectile dysfunction please help.

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Aurangabad
I am married having a son 6 months old worried about my sexual life got erection while foreplay but Unable to maintai...
Erectile dysfunction (ED) is the inability to get or keep an erection firm enough to have sexual intercourse. It is also sometimes also referred to as impotence. Occasional ED is not uncommon. Many men experience it during times of stress.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello my headache problem in daily because this problem is morning time. So please help me this problem.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Hello my headache problem in daily because this problem is morning time. So please help me this problem.
Check your eye sight for refractive error and we also have to rule out sinusitis or migrane as the cause of headache after clinical examination
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I smoke cigarette what should I do for clean my lungs. And to increase my stamina.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bundi
Nidaanparivarjan is the best sermon ever given by ayurveda. It means avoid the cause. If you can bear the burden of bringing out cough and wastes accumulated in lungs, scraping by herbal formulae may help it. Initially few vomiting may happen, then expulsion starts and you may be upset for few days only.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father was anemic and was prescribed orofer xt. After 6 months hb is 13.2%.all other cbc parameters are normal except for RDW which is 14.1,slightly elevated. It can be due to iron vit b12 or folic acid deficiency. My question is should we still continue with orofer xt and also he is on rejunex cd. Pls advise.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
My father was anemic and was prescribed orofer xt. After 6 months hb is 13.2%.all other cbc parameters are normal exc...
Please Give him Beet root, dates, green leafy vegetables, Apple, cheeku, Manuka regularly Give him Lohasav 15 ml twice daily with water for 3 mths more Stop orofer.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from cold and cough for the past three weeks, How can I relief from that?

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I am suffering from cold and cough for the past three weeks, How can I relief from that?
Take sinarest one tab 2 times daily for 3 days. Take honitus 2 tsf 3 times daily for 7 days. Do gargle, take steam, it will help you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 24 years old and I have breathing problems while dust fall on me at any where or in cold season it comes itself. Thank you.

MD - Paediatrics, MBBS
Allergist/Immunologist, Kollam
Dear lybrate-user you have allergy to dust kindly do an allergy skin test and start on oral allergy immunotherapy drops for dust mites under guidance of allergy specialist in your area. Practice allergy avoidance for dust and environmental control against smoke and stop using mosquito coils and liquids at home. Take oral antihistamines and montelukast and nasal spray for good control of nasal allergy and rhinitis. Thankyou.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My Mother who is not well for last 6 months due to loose motion. please advice. How will she well from this problem.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
Mustard seeds are found to have certain antibacterial properties that will be effective in treating loose stools. • Add ¼ teaspoon of mustard seeds in a tablespoon of water. Keep it there for one hour. • Now drink this water like you take a regular oral tonic. • Repeat it for two to three times a day to get rid of loose stools.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a pain in my lower left chest. It pains sometime sometime before. But nowadays it pains a lot. I have taken x ray, ultrasound,ECG and echo the result was all normal, but even though I am suffering from this pain till now. Can you please tell me what to do?

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
Cardiologist, Ghaziabad
I have a pain in my lower left chest. It pains sometime sometime before. But nowadays it pains a lot. I have taken x ...
If these these tests r normal, need not to worry. Get your thyroid profile and blood sugar and Hb, report results on private chat.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I do the for play for 15 to 20 MIN that' s not a problem I asked you discharge time is ok or it should take longer some time it even take more then 5 MIN too but 2 or 3 MIN is a normal or not

MD - General Medicine
Sexologist, Nashik
Its normal. But ideal is till your partner is satified you shud be there in game if such is the situation be happy. Satisfaction is imp. Not counts in min. And hours.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

2 time I have size disorder in 2005, taken tab tegritol cr200, since it is ok but from last 1 year have loose motion frequently, loss of appetite, and sleeplessness upto 3 to 4 days, and in day to night fells eye vision weak or cloudy.what can be done for this?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
2 time I have size disorder in 2005, taken tab tegritol cr200, since it is ok but from last 1 year have loose motion ...
Apart from your ongoing treatment take Tablet folvite 5mg once a day for six months and tablet vitamin D3 60000iu once a week for six months
9 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Am phillips abayomi by name, am 29years of age am suffering from body itching what should I do.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Am phillips abayomi by name, am 29years of age am suffering from body itching what should I do.
1. Take one tablet of cetrizine at bed time 2. apply calamine/Dermocalm lotion for itching 3. If no relief, consult skin specialist
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Gas Pain in Children

Fellowship in Neonatology, MRCPCH(UK), Diploma in Child Health (DCH), MBBS
Pediatrician, Delhi
Gas Pain in Children

Gas or flatulence is a condition where the microorganisms present in the intestines break down the food and release excessive gases, such as carbon dioxide and methane, which is usually let out from the anus. It can lead to pain in the stomach and an uneasy feeling in the body.

Causes:

  1. When foods that are not digested properly are broken down
  2. Lactose intolerance
  3. Swallowing air
  4. Certain foods not being absorbed properly in the digestive system
  5. When a child does other activities, while eating, then it can cause gas to accumulate air in the intestines leading to gas
  6. The sweeteners present in chewing gums can get trapped in the intestines and ferment into gas
  7. Vegetables such as cauliflower and broccoli can cause gas
  8. Soft drinks that cause phosphoric acid can also lead to gas
  9. Some children are sensitive to fat and fiber, and consuming these nutrients can lead to gas

The symptoms of gas pain in children are cramps in the stomach region along with diarrhea. It can also lead to irregular eating, being fussy about food and pulling up the legs to the belly.

Treatments and preventive measures:

  1. Consuming food containing probiotics such as yoghurt and soy can help in treating gas
  2. Eliminating vegetables such as broccoli and cauliflower from your child's diet
  3. Decreasing the amount of milk in the diet
  4. Limiting consumption of chewing gums as they contain artificial sweeteners , which cause gas
  5. A hot drink such as tea made from herbs like peppermint can help in easing the symptoms of gas
  6. Encouraging your child to exercise can help in preventing gas
  7. Getting your child to drink water in proper amounts
  8. Consuming a healthy diet of vegetables and fruits
4334 people found this helpful

I am 25 years old I am from Mumbai last night I was doing some work unfortunate I fell down on the ground I had some kind of illness like headache.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Noida
I am 25 years old I am from Mumbai last night I was doing some work unfortunate I fell down on the ground I had some ...
tell me, do you have nausea/vomiting also? episode of altered consciousness? You need Physical examination so consult near by hospital
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hii sir my name is sumit jagtap I m studying in third year but because of studies my head is paining too much so please sugest me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Hii sir my name is sumit jagtap I m studying in third year but because of studies my head is paining too much so plea...
Hello. Its due to exertion. Take healthy diet including all veges and green salad. Drink lots of water. You can add glucose powder in water. Its gives you energy. Eat nuts daily. Its good for brain. Try to sleep early at night and wake up early morning for study. Do not study late night. Start light morning walk or yoga. It will keep you energetic. Avoid junk food and soft drinks because these are lack in nutrients. It slow down the body and not good for health. Eat almond, walnuts daily in morning time with warm milk. All these steps will help you. If you want to take medicine then you can consult me. Good luck for study and future.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I mostly do masturbation 2 times a week but after that next I am getting tired, uneasy, fuzzy vision, my body was panning whole day what should I do please suggest me.

MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Chennai
I mostly do masturbation 2 times a week but after that next I am getting tired, uneasy, fuzzy vision, my body was pan...
Masturbation is a healthy form of sexual outlet, do not feel guilty about it. Most of the liquid contains only water and some fructose and hormones. Hence it does not drain your energy, rather it s your mind. Consult a psychiatrist, if you have excessive masturbation guilt.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from Fever from last 3 days, Headache, back neck pain, weakness. Can you please suggest what should we do?

PGDT, BHMS, PGD PPHC
Homeopath, Delhi
I am suffering from Fever from last 3 days, Headache, back neck pain, weakness. Can you please suggest what should we...
Hi. This can be due to common viral fever that is mimicking chikunguniya like symptoms. U need to visit a doctor n take medicines on his prescription only. Also you can take Belladonna 200 and Eupatorium 200, 4 pills from both 4 times a day. Also take plenty of fluids and rest for a a few days. If symptoms not improve in 3-4 days, then get urself tested for chikunguniya. Don't worry, you will be fine.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to ask that the eno is work properly in the case of acidity in cold and also how quickly it work. An also ocid 20 how we use to take help in acidity.

MBBS, DNB, Diploma Dyslipidemia, CCEBDM, CCMTD
General Physician, Gurgaon
I want to ask that the eno is work properly in the case of acidity in cold and also how quickly it work. An also ocid...
Dear lybrate user with the limited amount of information provided it appears that you are having gastritis. The first and foremost treatment of which is life style modification like regular exercise, diet modification as advised and liberal fluid intake. Try having small frequent meals, avoid tea/coffee/carbonated drinks, avoid chilli, stop smoking and consuming alcohol if you do. Hope this solves your query. Try with these life style measures first. If any concern then feel free to contact we will then discuss and start you on medication if needed as every one has a different requirement of medicine.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Reason for sweating of palms, underarms and toes. And what are the precautions and treatment?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Excessive sweating could be due to anxiety,nervousness,obesity,diabetes,thyroid problems or due to effect of some drugs.Try some anti perspirant lotion or roll on. Check for all these problems if you have. Consult doctor
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed