Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Surya Narayan

BAMS

General Physician, Bangalore

18 Years Experience  ·  50 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Surya Narayan BAMS General Physician, Bangalore
18 Years Experience  ·  50 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Surya Narayan
Dr. Surya Narayan is a popular General Physician in Hosa Road, Bangalore. He has had many happy patients in his 18 years of journey as a General Physician. He has done BAMS . You can meet Dr. Surya Narayan personally at Sai Health Care Centre in Hosa Road, Bangalore. Book an appointment online with Dr. Surya Narayan and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 33 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BAMS - - 2000
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Surya Narayan

Sai Health Care Centre

Hosa Road, 8th Cross, BangaloreBangalore Get Directions
50 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Surya Narayan

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Can I take 4-6 tablespoon of sattu with lemon everyday in empty stomach .my uric acid level is 6.4.is it high. What is the normal level of uric acid. My age is 37 years.

MBBS, D.P.H
General Physician, Gurgaon
Can I take 4-6 tablespoon of sattu with lemon everyday in empty stomach .my uric acid level is 6.4.is it high. What i...
good morning normal uric acid level is 2.4 to 6.o mg/dil you are at border level hence you are advised to avoid excess pulses and dairy product since your uric acid is at border line hence advised to take sattu with water.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have got fever from last 2days and still continuing with that and not able to eat, no proper sleep, plus severe headache.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I have got fever from last 2days and still continuing with that and not able to eat, no proper sleep, plus severe hea...
Hello, Take, homoeo-medicine* @ Belladonna30-6 pills,thrice a day. @ Five phos 6x-4 tabs ,thrice a day. * take, plenty of water. Take, easily digestible liquid diet. Report after 4 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am a 22 years old boy and I am addicted to over Masturbation because of it I am getting lower back pain and blurry eyes too what diet should I follow to regain the Lost proteins, vitamins as I found out from internet that by Masturbation so vital proteins, vitamins will be lost.

MBBS, DIiploma in Yoga and Ayurveda, Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL), PGDPC
Sexologist, Pune
Sir I am a 22 years old boy and I am addicted to over Masturbation because of it I am getting lower back pain and blu...
Please avoid all excess or bad habits first. Please start yoga pranayaam early morning immediately. Please start all vegetarian and raw foods first. Please eat right times, sleep etc all important. For full details I am always helping in private chat anytime.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from one side head ache very heavily. Can any one give me best suggestion to avoid that.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I am suffering from one side head ache very heavily. Can any one give me best suggestion to avoid that.
this may be migraine pls tell which side of head is affected what causes headache - exertion, hunger, sunlight etc is there any vomiting how is it relieved
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 41 & from last 6-8 months I have started experiencing Erectile dysfunction & premature ejaculation. Please suggest me some medicine or a good sexologist in Gurgaon (Hr.)

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
My age is 41 & from last 6-8 months I have started experiencing Erectile dysfunction & premature ejaculation.
Please ...
Hello, ed is influenced by stress, anxiety, depression & circumstances, prevelling around you. It, seems, you are under tremendous mental pressure, causing ed. * go for meditation for 30mntss to charge your brain to make you confident to stand fit on the occasion, focusing upon your genital to activate with the support of oxygenated blood flow to it. * take, plenty of water, to eliminate toxins. * take, apples, carrots, papaya, milk, cheese, almonds, walnuts, regularly. * take, your partner int confidence, to co-oprate on that occasion. Homoeo-care (pills no 40) @ acid phos 200--6 pills, thrice a day. @ damiananaq-10 drops, thrice a day with 2 tsfl of water. Report your progress, fortnightly. All d best.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How many days post typhoid Can I start my gym? I suffered frm typhoid recently. So can I start going gym?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Gym requir lot of energy so you need to concentrate on you diet first, take proper diet and in my opinion at least avoid Gym for one month I recommend you to take Tablet Daily(Nutrilite) for Regaining Health after personal consultation this supplement has shown wonderful result
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Aged 47 years male ,am suffering from insomnia & body clock disorder, cannot sleep without 40 mg of Zolfrsh, and anxiety remains through out the day . Please treat me.

MBBS, MD - Psychiatry
Sexologist, Mumbai
Aged 47 years male ,am suffering from insomnia & body clock disorder, cannot sleep without 40 mg of Zolfrsh, and anxi...
Dear lybrate user...Anxiety with a feeling of being on the edge almost throughout the day causing significant functional impairment is suggestive of you having Anxiety Disorder. In your case not taking medications for anxiety disorder and just treating your insomnia will be a wrong management plan, as with anxiety a person will have difficulty falling asleep. Thus I would suggest to target and treat your anxiety and sleep problems simultaneously for a much better result. In case of your anxiety regarding sleep, I would suggest not to sleep during day at all, not to go to bed and force yourself to sleep during night time. Just wait and do some un-interesting work say reading some serious novel in a dim light away from your bed. Once you start feeling sleepy, get back to bed and sleep. Its a vicious cycle of not having sleep a night and you trying hard to sleep the next night thinking that sleep may not come. This forcing yourself to sleep is itself anxiety provoking and thus try not to go to bed until you feel sleepy. And yes if this is not sufficient than you may need the help of medications. Take care
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Stomach pain is to much ,what I can do for that and it should not cause any side effects also, please tell me about that.

BHMS
Homeopath, Varanasi
Stomach pain is to much ,what I can do for that and it should not cause any side effects also, please tell me about t...
You should take homeopathic medicines for your stomach pain without any side effect and an excellent benefits. Homeopathy can cure stomach pain safely and permanently. I suggesting you some medicine. 1- DIOSCOREA VILLOSA 200/2 times per day 2- MERC SOL 200/ 2 times per day 3- CARBO VEG 200/ 2 times per day take medicine for 15 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am suffering from fever so please solve this problem and helping me to bring out from the following problem I hope you help me with good suggestions I hop you will help me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Sir I am suffering from fever so please solve this problem and helping me to bring out from the following problem I h...
Hello, first of all you should take rest for 1-2 days so that your body can fight with underlying infection wth its full immunity and start the below medication:- take gelesemium 200, twice daily. Take eupatrium perf 200, 5 drops thrice daily. Take antifebrinum 3x, 2 tabs, thrice daily. Take alfavena malt, 1 tsf, thrice daily. Drink lots of water and take light homemade food like dalia and khichdi, avoid oily, spicy, fried, junk and cold drinks. In case of high uncontrollable fever, don't panic you should do cold sponging to lower down the temperature. If fever does not goes then go for a set of blood tests. Revert me with feedback. Take care of your health. Good day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello I'm 28 year old male. I have observed some node (gathan) in my body under my skin or may be on muscles that is not pain full but its annoying me. In the starting I have seen one on stomach then after six month it seen on hand, leg also. I can't identity what it is? Is it one type of swelling or other disease.

MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
Internal Medicine Specialist, Mumbai
Dear patient, greetings from lybrate! your history suggests that the swelling is a lipoma. However I would advice you to get an usg I hope this helps.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

91%
(691 ratings)

Dr. Prakhar Singh

MBBS, Basic Life Support (B.L.S), Advanced Cardiac Life Support, Fellow of Academy of General Education (FAGE)
General Physician
Prakhar Singh Clinic, 
350 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Suprabha P

MBBS, M.Sc
General Physician
Cosmo Clinic & Diagnostic Centre, 
150 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. K. P. Loknath Kumar

MBBS
General Physician
Respi Care, 
500 at clinic
Book Appointment
95%
(565 ratings)

Dr. Ali Zama

MBBS, PG Diploma In Emergency Trauma Care, Fellowship In Diabetology
General Physician
Kare Scanning Center, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(341 ratings)

Dr. Rajashekhar

MD, MBBS
General Physician
Health Cottage Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Pooja Balaji

MBBS, DNB - Family Medicine
General Physician
Motherhood - Indiranagar, 
0 at clinic
Book Appointment