Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Suresh Kumar V.s

MBBS

General Physician, Bangalore

26 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Dr. Suresh Kumar V.s MBBS General Physician, Bangalore
26 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Suresh Kumar V.s
Dr. Suresh Kumar V.s is a trusted General Physician in Sri Sai Northside Hospital, Bangalore. He has been a practicing General Physician for 26 years. He has completed MBBS . He is currently practising at Credence Clinic in Sri Sai Northside Hospital, Bangalore. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Suresh Kumar V.s on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 28 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - Karnatak Medical College Dharwad University, - 1991
Languages spoken
English
Professional Memberships
(FPA) Family Physicians Association
Bangalore

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

#1, Manasa Complex, Nagawara Main Road. Landmark: Opp. Nagalinga Ganapathy TempleBangalore Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Suresh Kumar V.s

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Since last two year I am patient of night fall & wet dream What can I do for stop this? Please help me.

MD - Psychiatry, Diploma in Child & Adolescent Psychology , MBBS
Psychiatrist, Pune
Since last two year I am patient of night fall & wet dream
What can I do for stop this?
Please help me.
U might have stopped masturbation suddenly you can masturbate once in a week night fall would reduce do exercise regularly.
8 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having ulcer on my tonsils and even my back side of the throat has become reddish, what should I do and how can I cure it at home.

MD(EH)/AM/Accupressure
Acupressurist, Chandigarh
I am having ulcer on my tonsils and even my back side of the throat has become reddish, what should I do and how can ...
Dear lybrate user, you should take belladona 30 thrice a day five drops in water for two days and report back theimprovement for further course of meducine.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 42 years old man. I am suffering from slow fever and my there was some black spot on my cheeks. Some pimples like infection showing on my head within heir with little pain on the spots. My heirs are falling from these spots. What I have to do?

MBBS, Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL)
Dermatologist, Raigarh
I am 42 years old man. I am suffering from slow fever and my there was some black spot on my cheeks. Some pimples lik...
Pimple never pick or pop pimples with your fingers, as it can lead to infection and scarring. A dietary therapy with the right medications for pimples can also help a lot. Kojic acid (a natural skin lightener derived from mushroom extract), arbutin (also called bearberry extract), and vitamin c (ascorbic acid) are great alternative ingredients to lighten scars left by acne. Don't use vitamin e on scars. You may have heard that applying vitamin e to a scar will help it heal faster. But according to a study, applying the nutrient directly onto a scar can actually hinder its healing.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, When my body get exposed to sunlight, with in 5 minutes itself the colour changes very fast. I think its due to lack of thickness of my skin. I didnt consult a doctor yet, what can I do for this.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hi, Start taking nutritious, healthy food and daily yoga or some kind of exercises, it will be automatically reflected on your face. Yes, the colour which is inherited from your parents/ ancestors, cannot be changed, but you can try to get glow on your face!! Daily Regime: Apart from these, you do follow CTMP, i.e., cleansing, toning, moisturising and protection (apply liberally sunscreen with SPF-30 ? a thick layer of Bakson's Suncare cream may be, 20-30 minutes before going out daily and repeat it's application after every 3-4hrs.) after washing your face daily; use the products as per your skin type. This will change the skin texture and skin tone. In case you do have tanning, apply honey with a dash of lime on your face. Eat right and healthy that too on time, relieve your stress/ tensions, sleep well, stop smoking, as this restricts blood flow to your face and leaves you with a greyish complexion. lead a healthy lifestyle! Apart from this, avoid anger, anxiety, fear which increases stress hormone in the body and subsequently makes your complexion darker! (Hormonal imbalances also plays a major role). If the dull and dark skin tone is due to any underlying ailment or diseases, need to look into the matter. Diet: -Increase your Vitamin C intake (lemon,orange,gooseberry,etc.Fruits/juices, strawberries, sweet peppers, tomatoes, cantaloupe, and green peas). - Eat more Vitamin A (nonfat milk, oysters, and egg yolks, carrots, watermelon, papaya, tomatoes, or other dark colored produce) . If you feel your skin is weak or not tight enough, that usually suggests a lack of Vitamin A. Medicine: You can also use homoeopathic cream - Medicynth's Whitch Hazel daily at night. Home remedies: Apply fresh-squeezed lemon juice to your entire face and neck. Leave it on for 10 minutes and then wash it off with lukewarm water. After this, rub cucumber slices on your skin to soften and moisturize it. Do this daily or every other day. Another option is squeeze the juice of one-half lemon and mix one to two tablespoons of raw honey in it. Apply it on your face, leave it on for 15 to 20 minutes and then rinse it off. Make a paste of 'Kasturi Manjal' (wild turmeric) with rose petals, saffron and raw milk which is very effective.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello. Sometimes I have speaking problem. I feel difficult to utter words. But it happens only when I feel nervous. May be its due to stage fear. But what is the solution for this. Kindly suggest.

M. Phil Clinical Psychology
Psychologist, Hyderabad
You can gradually get over the fear. Initially, try to rehearse a speech in front of a mirror. Then try to give a speech in front of your parent or sibling, then in front of a friend. Gradually increase the number to two and then three and so on. Try to achieve this over a period of 6 months. Have faith, i' m sure you'll get over it.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 19 years old and I am female I have stomachache after eating fast food what can I do.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am 19 years old and I am female I have stomachache after eating fast food what can I do.
For stomach pain take tablet Meftalspas-Ds with rantac and take a course of tablet metrogyl 400 mg 1-1-1 for five days
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Addicted to masturbation 3 to 4 times a day ,sometimes I get swelling on penis and a more watery sperm.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Addicted to masturbation 3 to 4 times a day ,sometimes I get swelling on penis and a more watery sperm.
Please Stop masturbation totally It is not good for health It decrease your oaz and saptadhatu It exhausts your urogenital system prematurely affecting future sexual and reproductive life.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Every morning when I wake up a continuous sneezing occurs to me with flow of nasal fluid. Is it due to allergy or some other reason? When I take montelukast with levocetirizine I feel relief. If it is due to allergy can it be diagnosed or not?

DHB
Homeopath, Sagar
Every morning when I wake up a continuous sneezing occurs to me with flow of nasal fluid. Is it due to allergy or som...
Dear take following homoeopathic medicines 1-sulpher 200 2-pulsatlla. 200 3- natrum mur 200 4- nux vomica 200 5 drop's each mixed in some water taken twice daily report back after 15 days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from fever please help me doctor suggest me some good medicines plzzz doctor...

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
I am suffering from fever please help me doctor suggest me some good medicines plzzz doctor...
* Take full rest & do not do any work at all. *Check your temperature twice a day. If the temperature is 100°F then take a tablet of Crocin (Paracetamol). *Do not take any antibiotic in starting. * Take 5 leaves of Tulsi and small piece of ginger. Crush them & boil in a glass of waterfor 2-3 minutes. Drink it twice a day to treat the fever. * If the fever do not lower down after taking crocin, then put the cloth/ bandage soaked in tap water and put on forehead and change it after 2-3 minutes. Do that until the temprature lower down. Do not use ice cold water for this. *Eat only light and easy digested food only. Avoid fried foods, meat, eggs, cheese. *If the fever do not lower down even after 3 days, then go to nearest hospital and test the blood for Malaria, Typhoid, Dengue and viral fever. Avoid from sudden change in temperature. Do not stay in Air condition, wear full sleeve clothes and cover your body on rest.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi sir according to the details provided above in the details section im happy with my height5.5 weight around 60kgs im constant with all other parts of body and only im getting stomach out now days pls tell me exercise how to control only stomach not expose or appear.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bangalore
Hi sir according to the details provided above in the details section im happy with my height5.5 weight around 60kgs ...
Hi lybrate-user. Everyone has some belly fat, even people who have flat abs. That's normal. But too much belly fat can affect your health in a way that other fat doesn't. There are four keys to controlling belly fat: exercise, diet, sleep, and stress management. 1. Exercise: vigorous exercise trims all your fat, including visceral fat. Get at least 30 minutes of moderate exercise at least 5 days a week. Walking counts, as long as it's brisk enough that you work up a sweat and breathe harder, with your heart rate faster than usual. 2. Diet: there is no magic diet for belly fat. But when you lose weight on any diet, belly fat usually goes first. 3. Sleep: getting the right amount of shut-eye helps. In one study, people who got 6 to 7 hours of sleep per night gained less visceral fat over 5 years compared to those who slept 5 or fewer hours per night or 8 or more hours per night. Sleep may not have been the only thing that mattered -- but it was part of the picture. 4. Stress: everyone has stress. How you handle it matters. The best things you can do include relaxing with friends and family, meditating, exercising to blow off steam, and getting counseling. That leaves you healthier and better prepared to make good choices for yourself. Medication: 1. Regularly do massage with utsadana powder for 10-15mins before bath will helps to reduce the belly fat.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Actually I used to walk in sleep from my childhood and ma many doctors said it's impossible to cure. Any suggestions for my disease to cure. And I also used to walk nearly for 20 minutes also sometimes.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Actually I used to walk in sleep from my childhood and ma many doctors said it's impossible to cure. Any suggestions ...
His is somnambulism and you can try putting a knot on your leg and tie it to the cot. So when you try walking, you will be made aware and you can then control it yourself.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What r the symptoms of TB? And in which case it is possible. May gym responsible for gym or not? My fvr is fyn while having mdcn but I have it after some time of mdcn I can walk fyn having no strong cough too and have good energy level too in case of fever too Yessss but in my reports of liver SGOT is about 46 which shd he btwn 1 to 35 and ESR is 15 and shd btwn 0 to 10. Pls tell me about all the complications I am confuse Thanks in advance.

Fellowship in Neonatology, MRCPCH(UK), Diploma in Child Health (DCH), MBBS
Pediatrician, Delhi
What r the symptoms of TB? And in which case it is possible. May gym responsible for gym or not?
My fvr is fyn while ...
There can be various symptoms of tb depending on which part of body is affected. If you have fever for only few days do not worry. Can be viral fever.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello The food I am eating is not getting digested and that is creating a gas problem. Had b 12 deficiency but taken injection. Also taking thyronorm 75. Due to above issue I am eating very less food and more liquid Bcoz of this my weight is drastically reduced Please help.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
Hello
The food I am eating is not getting digested and that is creating a gas problem. Had b 12 deficiency but taken ...
Please take balance diet always Do morning exercises daily Early to bed and early to rise No food from outside Drink water according to your thirst only no excess water Take Nux vom 30- thrice daily 4 pills for next 7 days and give me a feedback.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have skin allergy on genital region/lower abdominal region/on sex organs. I take antibacterial cream recommended by doctors but all vain. Please resolve my problem of white spot appearing with liquid filled in spot and itching occurs also.

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
I have skin allergy on genital region/lower abdominal region/on sex organs. I take antibacterial cream recommended by...
You can take bio. Lat. 200 / 5 drops in little water thrice a day for one week. Revert back after one week with feedback.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a worst habit of masturbating almost atleas 2 times to 4 times a day I need to sip it but it has become a addict for me.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Noida
I have a worst habit of masturbating almost atleas 2 times to 4 times a day I need to sip it but it has become a addi...
This problem can be solved by Meditation i can give you address of Rajyoga meditation centre near your house (this is free of cost)
12 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 34 years old I want to ask treatment for pig mention on my face.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath,
Homoeopathic treatment whitening cream (biovalley) apply in circular fashion in morning nd at night whitening soap (biovalley) wassh face with this face wash before applying whitening cream suncare cream (bakson) apply 30 minutes before going outsside nd again reapply after 3-4 hrss after washing with whitening soap papaya pack (bakson) daily apply on face directly in evening when you think you r not going outsside now nd wash face after it is dry. Ferrum sip syrup (sbl) 2 spoons twice daily diet daily cucumber in salad 1 apple /200 gm papaya/500 gm watermelon daily consume lots of water daily 2 glass milk daily home remedy prepare a paste of multani mitti + 1 spoon turmeric powder +10 drops lime nd add raw milk to prepare a paste nd apply thi paste twice in a week.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. I want to check up of the chest pain of my husband. please give me suggestions.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Hi. I want to check up of the chest  pain  of my husband. please give me suggestions.
You have not mentioned his age and the need for a check up. If it is pain he may need to do a tmt test.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to ask that I am 40+ by the last six months I am developing neck folds and wrinkles and my skin becoming very loose I don't have sugar or b. P for skin elastic and fibre advice me so I get rid of my problems.

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
I want to ask that I am 40+ by the last six months I am developing neck folds and wrinkles and my skin becoming very ...
You should keep regular walking and exercises at least one hour in the morning and one hour at evening. This is the only way to get rid of looseness of the skin.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

my height 164 cm. I am suffering from pcod. Doctors told me to loose weight and I was 78 on that time and now I'm 68. I have loosen a lot. And I am taking medicines since from five months. During this my periods are regular. Can I try to conceive?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Sexologist, Haldwani
my height 164 cm. I am suffering from pcod. Doctors told me to loose weight and I was 78 on that time and now I'm 68....
Hello- PCOD symptoms include irregular menses, unwanted hair growth, weight gain etc. PCOD delay ovulation and hence it might affect your motherhood too after marriage. Don't go for allopathic treatment like metformin etc. as it will further increase your weight and will create a hormonal imbalance in your body. These cysts occur due to improper diet and schedule done specially during menstrual bleeding period. Start ayurvedic medications, they can dissolve your cyst, regularize your hormones and reduce your weight effectively.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to make the stomach strong, I always get gad problem What to eat to make good my digestion system.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
How to make the stomach strong,
I always get gad problem
What to eat to make good my digestion system.
1. Take bland diet, avoid spicy, oily, fried and junk food2 eat and drink slowly. 3. Avoid fatty food, carbonated drink like soda/ soft drink/beer, chewing gum, sucking hard candy etc, 5. Avoid gas forming food like onion, bean, peas, potato, lentil, lettuce, cabbage, cauliflower, broccoli, mushroom, whole wheat bread. Fruits like apple/peach/pear 6. Avoid stress, anxiety 7. Stop alcohol/ smoking 8. Go for regular exercise and avoid sedentary life style 9. Take one tablet of pan40 in the morning 10. Take unienzyme 1 tablet thrice daily after food for few days.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed