Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Suresh

General Physician, Bangalore

250 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Suresh General Physician, Bangalore
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Suresh
Dr. Suresh is a popular General Physician in HAL, Bangalore. You can consult Dr. Suresh at Supra South City Hospital in HAL, Bangalore. Book an appointment online with Dr. Suresh and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 41 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Supra South City Hospital

No.2, Chandra Complex, , Puttenahalli, 7th Phase, J P Nagar. Landmark: Near Brigade MillenniumBangalore Get Directions
250 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Suresh

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Dear Doctor, Am having cold and dust allergic. Kindly advice me what I should do.

MD PHYSICIAN
General Physician, Delhi
You need to take levocetrizine 5 mg twice daily as it can cause drowsiness so avoid work that require concentration. You can use nasal saline drops for nasal itching. Steam inhalation will definitely helps. Increase your intake of green leafy vegetables. Increase your fluid intake.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having cysts in my ovary. My medicines r continuing..but still this pain is not going what shall I do??

MD - Alternate Medicine, BHMS
Homeopath, Surat
what is your age? are u married or not, need your obstetric history and also need to see your USG report. by this history, known by gynaecologist, you taking allopathic medicines, then you need to go for other mode of treatment... homoeopathy works good in such cases...if possible contact 8460523004 for your pcod
Submit FeedbackFeedback

He is a diabetic. He goes to job in morning and doesn't eat all the day. He has his food in evening. Give suggestions plz.

MBBS, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Mumbai
He is a diabetic. He goes to job in morning and doesn't eat all the day. He has his food in evening. Give suggestions...
In diabetes portion size of food matters. Normal person eats around 3-4 times day, diabetic person should eat atleast 6 times per day but small meals at a time. Long fasting causes high glycemic variation in blood sugar levels which is bad for diabetic person. He should carry some fruits like apple or oranges which he can have in free time in office.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Its been 3 or 4 months my penis became sensitive and I can not masturbate and also its foreskin became tight but now its healed itself. But the pain on penis still there. I over masturbated for long time. Please tell me what to do any home remedy? I can not masturbate. And I feel tingling in my feet also when I touch penis. Pls help.

MBBS, MCCEE, Fellowship in Sexual Medicine
Sexologist, Jaipur
Its been 3 or 4 months my penis became sensitive and I can not masturbate and also its foreskin became tight but now ...
Fore skin if tight then should be released by small operation. Pain can be due to infection or tight foreskin. Glans without foreskin is sensitive by itself. Check for infection and take doctors advice for it. Ideally Masturbation should not be more than 2-3 times a week for any adult. It will keep you sexually active. Too much of everything is bad as always. Along with this schedule of masturbation you need proper diet which should consist of fresh fruits, fresh vegetables and one hour of jogging early morning every day. This will keep you fit for future activity also.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have red dotes like pimples n rashes in my mouth from last 3 day seems like got mouth infection its pain like burnt when having food to eat what should I do?

MDS Prosthodontics
Dentist, Chandigarh
Hello lybrate-user! I need to know the exact site of your ulcer and if it is accompanied by any fever or not. Apply glycerin on the rash until den. It wud lessen the pain.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 years male, I am having problem during sex with my partner that fore skin of my penis is not properly stretching, the penis head is coming out but the skin after head is not properly stretching, so I having a pain during entering to vagina, kindly let me know what is solution how can I overcome it.

MD, BHMS
Sexologist, Mumbai
I am 22 years male, I am having problem during sex with my partner that fore skin of my penis is not properly stretch...
You may have mild tight foreskin known as" phimosis" you can do regular stretching of the foreskin to make it relaxed. You can use some lubrication during stretching and also during sexual intercourse too.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering with pcos problem .i consulted one doctor she gave me metahormic hydrochloric acid 500 mg tablets .i was having irregular periods after having tht tablets I got 1 normal period. After that again I missed tht period and I checked for pregnancy I got negative. So what I have to do now to get normal periods again. I should continue those tablets ?or I have to consult a doctor again ?what I should do now.

MBBS, DGO, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology)
Gynaecologist, Chennai
I am suffering with pcos problem .i consulted one doctor she gave me metahormic hydrochloric acid 500 mg tablets .i w...
Hi, in PCOD you will not get monthly egg formation.That is why irregular periods.The tablets you are taking is only to help in resetting the hormonal changes due to PCOD and try to make the ovary to ovulate.This you can take till you get pregnant.Along with that do exercise which is the surest way for healthy ovulationAfter trying like this for three to six months if you do not get pregnant go for other treatments.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want know about Platelet Rich Plasma Treatment, in this treatment hair regrowth is possible? And how much sitting is necessary and exact costing of per sitting.

M.Ch - Plastic Surgery, M.S. General Surgery
Cosmetic/Plastic Surgeon, Ambala
I want know about Platelet Rich Plasma Treatment, in this treatment hair regrowth is possible? And how much sitting i...
Prp is done for 6 months atleast with one sitting per month with many patients reporting good results. Cost varies from 4000 to 15000 depending upon doctor.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Doctor I have obesity I am interested in using apple cider vinegar I have psoriasis also Can I use Apple cider for weight loss Will that cause any skin irritation or rashes Is it safe to use? I heard that it reduces potassium levels in body Is it safe for weight loss Please help me out doctor.

DNHE, MD - Alternate Medicine, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Rajkot
Doctor I have obesity
I am interested in using apple cider vinegar
I have psoriasis also Can I use Apple cider for we...
Dear lybrate user, weight loss and management is depends upon the calory. You must take your diet according to calory. Take low calory green leafy vegetables and fruits etc. Which are easy to digest as well as containing vitamins, minerals etc. Don't take heavy food, fast food, junk food, oliy food, spicy food, rice, potato etc. Drink more water 3 litres in a day. Manage the stress and anger. Regular walking for an hour 5 days in a week. Regular do yogasana / pranayam / exercise etc can help you in weight loss. Don't skip breakfast. Regular take breakfast good. But take less diet in dinner. Take easily digestible food more. Take protein rich diet more. Avoid high sugar diet sweets, rice, potatoes etc. For more details consult me.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Im 25 years old male. I have habit of smoking. From past few days I have started to feel pain in the stomach while having food also after having food.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Im 25 years old male. I have habit of smoking. From past few days I have started to feel pain in the stomach while ha...
Hello, Tk, plenty of water free from contaminants to eliminate toxins &'regulate your metabolism to absorb protein, vitamins, minerals, energy & other important substance essential to upkeep ,repair & energise the body.    ●Don't skip your meal, rather, it should b easily digestible on time to check gastritis causing, pain abdomen. ● Go for meditation to reduce your stress and to inhale plenty of Oxygen to restore the flexibility of lungs to increase its tidal volume, nourishing the whole body of yours including heart and brain.   ●Tk, apples,carrots, cheese,almonds, walnuts,spinach, papaya,banana, milk,fish, chicken soup .●   Tk homoeo medicine ,gentle. & rapid in action with no adverse effect, thereof. @ Nux vom 30-6 pills, thrice a day. @ Caladeum 20-6 pills, thrice a day. ●  Avoid, caffiene, alcohol,junk-food, alcohol. Stay fit & fine, your family is awaiting your arrival. ○Your feedback matters to me for your further, follow up, please. Tk, care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have problem of early discharge. Is there any medicine to increase discharge time.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Sir I have problem of early discharge. Is there any medicine to increase discharge time.
Follow these tried and tested steps first. In most cases this resolves the issue. 1. First, there are a few lifestyle changes that shall help: · Lose weight if you are overweight. · Quit smoking. · Cut back your alcohol consumption, especially before sex. · Don’t use illegal drugs. · Exercise regularly. · Reduce stress. 2. Start doing Kegel Exercises The Kegel exercise is for strengthening your pelvic muscles. It is like going to the gym, but for sexual stamina. How to do it? When you pass urine, try to stop the flow of urine without your hands, just by contracting your muscles. The muscles you contract then are the pelvic muscles that are used during sex. Do not do this while urinating again, you can do this while you are sitting or standing, while working or doing other things. (It’s done while urinating only the first time, to recognise the muscles.) Once you know how to contract them try doing this a few times every day and this will strengthen them. Aim for at least three sets of 10 repetitions a day. You should see results in a few weeks!
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am kuldeep ,22 year old and I have a problem of nightfall so what should I do for removing this problem. Please suggestion to remove this one.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
Hi I am kuldeep ,22 year old and I have a problem of nightfall so what should I do for removing this problem.
Please ...
You can go for following remedy it will help you mix triphala powder in water. Keep it away for half an hour. Add a table spoon of pure honey. Have this in early morning daily. Raw onion dish eaten daily also can fix the matter. Have sweet soup made up of black gram. Combine black gram, rice, wheat and long pepper in equal quantities. Grind them to form powder. Fry the mixture in pure clarified butter so cook it with milk. Eat when adding sugar to that. Causes: consistent with ayurvedic concepts, nightfall is because of vata irritation. Quickness is the primary nature of vata. Its affectability is expanded by over considering sex. So for the curing of nightfall vata ought to be cured and adjusted. Overindulgence in sexual considering, constipation, unhealthy diet, low water intake are likewise a percentage of the fundamental driver of the nightfall. This is very helpful.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Which one water should we drink - submersible or RO purified water? please tell me in detail advantages and disadvantage of both.

BHMS
Homeopath,
Which one water should we drink - submersible or RO purified water? please tell me in detail advantages and disadvant...
Ro water is purified water which is definitely better than normal submersible water..submursible water can contain iron and some other heavy metals..which ro water dosen't..
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir I am 26 year old man I have problem premature emasculation. Within 1 min it will done pls suggest to long time I will do to satisfy my partner.

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda, Gulbarga
Dear sir I am 26 year old man I have problem premature emasculation.
Within 1 min it will done pls suggest to long ti...
They are targeting the males of the age group 25-40 years who commonly face this problem. The premature ejaculation is a term used for the phase of ejaculation for a man that occurs prior to or within one minute of sexual penetration. It is premature or rapid ejaculation in contrast to a normal ejaculation that lasts for a period of 4 to 8 minutes. It is usually accompanied with emotional stress and embarrassment in men, along with distress in females ? Medicines are- power ex cap 2 times a day and ashwagandha arista 3spoon 3 times a day for more medicenes and complete treatment ask privately with ur complete sign and symptoms of urs ? Ayurveda uses the inherent power of natural herbs to bring about wonderful results on the human body. The herbs are natural and 100% safe. Ayurveda helps to naturally enhance the body functioning in an herbal way. The herbs for premature ejaculation help improve stamina and endurance in a healthy natural way. The male vigor and strength is increased by the usage of Ayurvedic herbs for premature ejaculation any queries and treatment ask privately..
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from pcod. I am 23 years old. I cannot conceive till from 2 yrs. Due to pcod. Now what to do.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Pune
I am suffering from pcod. I am 23 years old. I cannot conceive till from 2 yrs. Due to pcod. Now what to do.
U need to take homoeopathic RX for infertility witch will take care of harmonal level to hav good follical (egg) do consult me on line.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a student .I am preparing for medical exam. So please tell me a diet plan for physical and mental fitness and active. How can I improve my health also?

M. Sc. Foods, Nutrition & Dietetics, B.Sc-Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Visakhapatnam
I am a student .I am preparing for medical exam. So please tell me a diet plan for physical and mental fitness and ac...
You need to consume memory boosting and stress relieving and soothing foods. Flaxseeds, walnuts, cinnamon milkshakes, dark 🍫 will be of great help.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Doctor, Mujhe pet ki problem hai toilet jati hu to dark toilet aata hai or humesa toilet Jane ka ahsas hota hai.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
Hello Doctor, Mujhe pet ki problem hai toilet jati hu to dark toilet aata hai or humesa toilet Jane ka ahsas hota hai.
First of all you should follow some basic thing 1. Avoid=hot and cold at time 2. Less the sugar as much as possible if you want to eat sweet take juggery which is black 3. Do not drink water after meal drink at the time of meal sip by sip up to 150 ml 4. Avoid late night sleep 5. Panchamrut parpati 1 tab before lunch and dinner 6. Audumbaravleha 2 tsp before lunch and dinner.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am newly diagnosed with diabetes my FBS 145 PPBA is 211 HBa1c 7.9,i am also suffering from high blood pressure. My doctor prescribed me teneligliptin 20 and neural TM 40 is this treatment enough, I have high bad cholesterol with high triglycerides (500+)

Diploma in Diet and Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Hyderabad
I am newly diagnosed with diabetes my FBS 145 PPBA is 211 HBa1c 7.9,i am also suffering from high blood pressure. My ...
1. You are young, take this as a challenge, to reverse/control the spate of lifestyle diseases. 2. Medicines can help control, but you should take active steps to change your food habits and lifestyle. 3. Switch to natural and healthy foods. 4. Exercise daily for an hour. 5. Delink from people who tend to overeat /overfeed. 6. Make your own health as topmost priority in your life right now. 7. Its urgent and its important.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a fungal infection between my fingers in legs. The skin out there looks like its decaying. Everyday the skin comes out. What should I do?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I have a fungal infection between my fingers in legs. The skin out there looks like its decaying. Everyday the skin c...
Homoeopathic medicine r-82 (dr reckeweg) drink 10 drops 3 times daily petroleum cream (sbl) apply locally at night precautions wear shoes for not more than 30 minutes during the day proper exposure to the effected area is required during the day.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 17 years old, hot water spilled on my hand, after 3 days now skin turned red and slowly peeling off, its little paining, please advise any tablets to use for quick heal and reduce pain.

MD - Dermatology, MBBS
Dermatologist, Vadodara
I am 17 years old, hot water spilled on my hand, after 3 days now skin turned red and slowly peeling off, its little ...
Can't prescribe anything here. Pain is a sign of deep burn so get a proper dressing done. Take pain killers for 3 to 4 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed