Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Sunita Siddesha

MD-Ayurveda

Ayurveda, Bangalore

19 Years Experience  ·  50 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Sunita Siddesha MD-Ayurveda Ayurveda, Bangalore
19 Years Experience  ·  50 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Sunita Siddesha
Dr. Sunita Siddesha is one of the best Ayurvedas in Vijayanagar, Bangalore. She has been a successful Ayurveda for the last 19 years. She is a qualified MD-Ayurveda . You can visit her at Sri Kalabyraveshwara Swamy Ayurved Medical College And Hospital in Vijayanagar, Bangalore. Book an appointment online with Dr. Sunita Siddesha and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Ayurvedas in India. You will find Ayurvedas with more than 38 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Ayurvedas online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MD-Ayurveda - - 1999
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Sunita Siddesha

Sri Kalabyraveshwara Swamy Ayurved Medical College And Hospital

#10, Pipeline Road, RPC Layout, VijaynagarBangalore Get Directions
50 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sunita Siddesha

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 47 years old woman. I am suffering with thyroid, diabetics, bp. Give me few suggestions for all these.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am 47 years old woman. I am suffering with thyroid, diabetics, bp. Give me few suggestions for all these.
If you are on treatment for all three conditions, then to say you are in control following levels should be achieved: fasting glucose near 100 mg, pp 150 to 160 mg & hba1c%<7. Bp<130/80 mm hg, tsh between 3 to 4 milli units /ml. Plus exercise regularly which is helpful in all three conditions. Diet restriction and salt restriction also is important. Consuming of green leafy vegetables and salads is very necessary.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to make the nervous system strong in the testis because I am getting to much of urine daily 6 to 7 times a day kindly suggest me how to get my nervous system strong.

BHMS
Homeopath, Hooghly
How to make the nervous system strong in the testis because I am getting to much of urine daily 6 to 7 times a day ki...
Well u need to keagle exercise,,u need to do some yoga,,,u need to do regular exercise,,along with proper homoeopathic treatment to solve ur problem permanently
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain just below the neck, shoulders & also in my heels, are these symptoms of cervical osteoarthritis?

MD, MBBS
Pain Management Specialist, Vadodara
I have pain just below the neck, shoulders & also in my heels, are these symptoms of cervical osteoarthritis?
Sharp, shooting pain radiating to arm may be due to cervical disc. Cervical joints can give rise to dull aching pain. Heel pain is may be planter fasciatis. Wear soft chappals & hawai slippers all the time for that pain. For cervical go for Xray & MRI to diagnose.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Iam 20years of old. Iam not having perfect body. My weight is 75. Suggest me to reduce weight and to get good body. And one more iam not able to run for more minutes, iam feeling tried and pain in lungs.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
Dear, you are overweight but not obese, so that you have very low stamina and you tired very fast. Dear. Follow these best tips to get in shape and loose weight.* body become over weight due to deposition of fatty tissues. First you should follow diet plan for weight loss. * in morning, take 2-3 chapattis witha bowl of cooked green vegetables. You can take a glass of without cream milk after 2 hour of breakfast. *in lunch you can take a bowl of soupor salad. *in evening, you can take a cup of teawith glucose biscuits. *in dinner, you can take a bowl of fruits or 2 chapattis with a bowl of vegetables. * work out for atleast 1 hour in morning, you can try skipping for 15minutes with a walk of 30 minutes and 5-10 minutes running. To reduce the tummy, * lie down on flat surface, raise your legs without bending your knees, do it for 3-5 times daily * lie down on plain surface, put your hands on the back of head by folding your elbows, now move your head towads the knees try to touch your knees with forehead and then move back and lie down. Repeat it for 5-10 times daily for flat tummy. For arms, take a bottle of 1 litre water filled bottle. Hold it in hand and raise you hands without moving elbow. Repeat for both arms for 5-10 times. It makes your arms slim and in proper shape. * do not eat fastfoods and soft drinks, as they have high calories.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I doing gym and I'm drinking green tea 5 cup but due to dis I feel hunger every movement ? Why.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I doing gym and I'm drinking green tea 5 cup but due to dis I feel hunger every movement ? Why.
Most of available green tea is not okay to drink, avoid green tea, also please remember that many of fitness programs of gyms are monetarily motivated and thus not necessarily healthy but can do harm as stomach problems, or weakness. So best is to make natural foods like vegetables, fruits and cow's milk as your daily habits instead of artificial supplements of gyms. Personally I also strongly suggest you to avoid non-vegetarian foods which are scientifically proved not natural on human body but do greater harm than good in the long run.
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello. I am Male 20 years. Height is 6ft 1 inch. Weight is 55 KGs. I am skinny. My friends tease me. I want to gain some weight. So I want to know whether I should join GYM or not. If yes then what kind of exercises can help me to get in shape. Or if not then what diets can help me to gain weight and get in shape.:) Thanks.

Vaidya Visharad
Sexologist, Narnaul
Hello. I am Male 20 years. Height is 6ft 1 inch. Weight is 55 KGs. I am skinny. My friends tease me. I want to gain s...
Soybeans are jam-packed with high calories, proteins, calcium, fiber, vitamin B and iron. It is enormously delicious and nutty. It holds all the amino acids, which a human body cannot produce, so it is considered to be a complete protein element. However, soybeans are beneficial for both people who either want to lose or gain weight.

Hello Sir/madam Few days back One of my friend, s friend gave me a spiritual (panic healing) healing. I think it, s a hypnosis kind of healing. She made me sit by closing my eyes. Asked me to think about what is bothering me in life. I did so. I was fully aware of my body though. She put the CD of Om shanti Om. After doing all the spiritual healing she asked me to go and sleep. And she left. Since that day I started getting some flying and out of the body dreams very often. Which scared me in the night Sir! Kindly let me know Sir how to get rid of these dreams. I spoke to her she said you are born again now do forget your past. Kindly let me know is there something in the healing to worry about? Are it, s a normal thing after this healing? Thanks a lot regards

M.B.B.S, Post Graduate Diploma In Maternal & Child Health
Gynaecologist, Bokaro
Hello Sir/madam
Few days back One of my friend, s friend gave me a spiritual (panic healing) healing. I think it, s a...
I am not aware of such spiritual healing. Healing is always supposed to calm you. I would suggest that you talk to a close family member or friend. Sleep with your mother or sister and pray before you sleep. Be confident...these things cannot disturb you for a long time. I am sure you will get over it very soon. Do talk to me if you need any counselling or just want to share your fears.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 40 years old and suffering from Intestine infection regularly, Please advise Medicine.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am 40 years old and suffering from Intestine infection regularly, Please advise Medicine.
Apart from taking symptomatic treatment take antibiotic course after clinical examination and Avoid spicy food items and not to eat junk food and we also need to avoid peanuts and potatoes in our daily diet and eat only curd rice or khichdi for few days and drink only boiled water.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the proper bodybuilding I should have ? I am 23 years of age. I regularly go to the gym. But I want a shredded physique. For that what is the perfect diet ?

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition, Diploma in Food & Nutrition & Diabetic Educator , B.Sc. - Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
What is the proper bodybuilding I should have ? I am 23 years of age. I regularly go to the gym. But I want a shredde...
Take whole pulses, paneer, egg, milk shake, milk nd milk products, veg sandwich,paneer sandwich,. Take before workout black coffee without sugar ya less sugar, after workout take egg white 2 to 4 any form.......
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the the symptom of dengue and what is the treatment and how danger it is?

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
What is the the symptom of dengue and what is the treatment and how danger it is?
The principal symptoms of dengue are: -high fever and at least two of the following: -severe headache -severe eye pain (behind eyes) -joint pain -muscle and/or bone pain -rash -mild bleeding manifestation (nose or gum bleed, petechiae, or easy bruising) Watch for warning signs as temperature declines 3 to 5 days after symptoms/fever began, as this is the most dangerous period when platelet counts decline significantly. Report immediately to hospital if any of the following warning signs appear: -severe abdominal pain or persistent vomiting -red spots or patches on the skin -bleeding from nose or gums -vomiting blood -black, tarry stools  -drowsiness or irritability -pale, cold, or clammy skin -difficulty breathing There is no specific medication for treatment of a dengue infection. -Use analgesics with acetaminophen (crocin or dolo -650 mg) and avoid those containing ibuprofen, naproxen, aspirin or aspirin containing drugs. -Take rest, drink plenty of fluids like coconut water, lime water etc.to prevent dehydration. -Avoid visiting heavily populated residential areas, if possible. -Use mosquito repellents/mosquito nets when indoors.  -When outdoors, wear long-sleeved shirts and long pants tucked into socks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

88%
(111 ratings)

Dr. Arya G R

BSc, BSAM, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Dr Arya G R, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(180 ratings)

Dr. Phanindra V V

MD - Ayurveda, Fellowship in Cardiac Rehabilitation, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), Yoga Instructors Certificate
Ayurveda
Narayana Ayurveda Kuteeram, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(10633 ratings)

Dr. Sandhya Krishnamurthy

BAMS
Ayurveda
Shubha Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(81 ratings)

Dr. Aparna Kulkarni

MD - Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Dr Kulkarni's Ayur Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(655 ratings)

Dr. Gokulan Bg

Bachelor of Ayurveda Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), Modern Diagnostics
Ayurveda
MS Ramaih Indic Centre , 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Neetha Ganesh

BAMS
Ayurveda
Ayurdhan Ayurvedic hospital, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment