Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Sundar Ganesh

MBBS

Cardiologist, Bangalore

0 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Sundar Ganesh MBBS Cardiologist, Bangalore
0 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Sundar Ganesh
Dr. Sundar Ganesh is a renowned Cardiologist in Old Madras Road, Bangalore. He studied and completed MBBS . You can visit him at Patil Hospital in Old Madras Road, Bangalore. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Sundar Ganesh on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Cardiologists in India. You will find Cardiologists with more than 37 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Cardiologists online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - - -

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Sundar Ganesh

Patil Hospital

#42/B1,Thimmappa Complex,Old Madras Road,Krishnarajapuram. Landmark: Below Syndicate BankBangalore Get Directions
...more

Patil Hospital

#42/B1,Thimmappa Complex,Old Madras Road,Krishnarajapuram. Landmark: Below Syndicate Bank.Bangalore Get Directions
0 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sundar Ganesh

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am having low blood pressure form yesterday and red eyes from last 3 days and mentally ill.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
If still your symptoms persists than we should be doing a detailed investigation after personal consultation and tip is to drink ORS solution for low BP.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father in law is 80 years old, had trouble breathing has been diagnosed with severe hypokinesia involving anteroseptal and apical LV and also he has significant bilateral pleural effusion and also shows symptoms related to bronchitis. How and which treatment can be given to him. Also note that he has bp and also takes ecosprin.

MD(EH)/AM/Accupressure
Acupressurist, Chandigarh
My father in law is 80 years old, had trouble breathing has been diagnosed with severe hypokinesia involving anterose...
In this age breathing problem can occur as he is suffering from so many troubles. He should avoid to go outside in the early morning. Liquid diet herbal tea, ginger tea soups etc he may include in his diet. Steam therapy you may give him.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Breathing Problems

MD, MBBS, CCD
General Physician, Jabalpur

Breathelife, a global campaign led by who

Breathelife is a global campaign led by who, the climate & clean air coalition and the government of norway, to raise awareness about the health risks of short-lived climate pollutants, which contribute significantly to global warming and air pollution.

The breathelife campaign stresses both the practical policy measures that cities can implement (such as better housing, transport, waste, and energy systems) and measures people can take as communities or individuals (for example, to stop waste burning, promote green spaces and walking/cycling) to improve our air. Improving vehicle standards, prioritizing clean public and active transit, as well as adopting more efficient stove and fuel alternatives for cooking, lighting and heating are among the actions that can save lives and help save the planet (who)

Dr. Rahul kewalkumar
MBBS, MD.

I am 28 years old male. Weight 98kgs had very bad palpitation yesterday. Followed with stings of pain in left side of chest 2-3 times. Feeling very weak today. A few week back I had feeling of nausea and bloating. I had done endoscopy for that and it was clear.

MD - Consultant Physician
Cardiologist, Kolkata
I am 28 years old male. Weight 98kgs had very bad palpitation yesterday. Followed with stings of pain in left side of...
Reduce body weight, every complain will be vanished. Exercise & diet are main principal of reduction of body weight.
2 people found this helpful

Iam 22 old male iam suffering late night sleep I will try go to bed sleep in 9 p. M but not sleep and anxiety pains in chest (not inner). And some times inner heart pain this is danger problem or causal problem please tell me know (History gas problem. Please tell me emergency problem or not? And natural tips for sleep and anxiety.

Ph.D - Ayurveda, MD - Ayurveda, Diploma in Diet and Nutrition, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), Diploma Yoga
Ayurveda, Jaipur
Iam 22 old male iam suffering late night sleep I will try go to bed sleep in 9 p. M but not sleep and anxiety pains i...
sir go for a complete detox of ur body with the help of ayurveda's Panchakarma therapy. It includes Abhyangam (Massage with medicated oils) n medicated steam bath. this wud rejuvenate ur body - improving ur work efficiency and bettering ur sleep. It will also strengthen ur nerves and muscles. These procedures will take out the harmful toxins out of ur body - cleansing ur body. Also take Shirodhara which would completely take the stress out of ur body and u will feel light, fresh and full of energy. strictly avoid all junks, oily -spicy food, pickles if u r eating, drink lots of water, juices or daily have fresh fruits. try to keep ur bowel clear. For Gas / Acidity - it may gas distention trouble due to indigestion. have simple bland food (Khichadi) for next few days avoiding junk, oily, spicy fried and deep-fried food items. drink lot of water. Add Jeera, Ajwain, Sonth in ur food items – these herbs prevent gas formation. Reduce intake of tea – coffee. Instead u can have green tea. dont lye-down or sit immediately after having meals. have a walk instead. maintain good bowel habits. Have more of Coconut Water, Gulkand etc to relieve acidity, Avoid too much of Cauliflower, Peas, Brinjals, Namkeens as snacks etc. Do regular walking and mild exercises. You may also do a weekly fast – just to relax and calm down ur system. Fasting also helps in cleansing of the system. for gas some herbal medicines might also help you but after proper history taking. For that u may consult me privately over Lyberate. Please update with ur valuable feedback.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm feeling so tired every time and some time I'm feeling that I have pain in my heart and within 2 ,3 month I lost 10 kg weight.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I'm feeling so tired every time and some time I'm feeling that I have pain in my heart and within 2 ,3 month I lost 1...
Get your vital parameters of the body checked from a nearby doctor and follow up with findings and Get your blood checked for CBC and follow up with reports.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My cholesterol is higher as 230 instead of normal as 200. Is I need complete treatment or suggest some home remedies.

MBBS, MD - Medicine, DM - Cardiology, Fellowship in Interventional Cardiology, Interventional Cardiology and Cardiac Electrophysiology
Cardiologist, Delhi
My cholesterol is higher as 230 instead of normal as 200.
Is I need complete treatment or suggest some home remedies.
First try lifestyle modification which include low fat, low cholesterol diet and 45 min brisk walk/ exercise everyday.
10 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been suffering from constipation since over a month now. Would like to know if heart burns or pain in the chest or shoulder can occur because of it. My ECG is normal.

MBBS
General Physician,
I have been suffering from constipation since over a month now. Would like to know if heart burns or pain in the ches...
No constipation is due to wrong and irregular intake food. And less water intake. You should have lots of leafy vegetables and cereals lean meat like chicken and fish if you are non vegetarian. Go for regular morning walk followed by free hand exercises. Do not take spicy and junk food. The heart burn is duebto hyperacidity. Take regular milk in regular intervals. Milk is a good antacid.
6 people found this helpful

Hello, My name is gursharn. I am 27 years old male. I am having dizziness, belching, indigestion, feeling like stomach is full from a 13 days. What may be the reason behind this. My cholesterol is 168 and haemoglobin 12.8 Thanks.

Diploma in Diabetology, MBBS
General Physician, Thane
Hello,
My name is gursharn. I am 27 years old male. I am having dizziness, belching, indigestion, feeling like stomac...
Hello lybrate-user. 1. Don’t consume spicy food. 2. Eat more fruits and vegetables. 3. Eat small, regular meals. 4. Consume your last meal at least a few hours before sleeping. 5. Avoid medications like NSAIDs (non-steroidal anti-inflammatory drugs) and steroids. 6. Reduce stress. 7. Avoid smoking and alcohol.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

92%
(333 ratings)

Dr. Benedict Raj

Fellowship in Paediatric Cardiac Surgery, M. Ch. (CVTS), MS, MBBS
Cardiologist
Columbia Asia Hospital Whitefield, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment

Fortis Healthcare

A Fortis Hospital Association
Cardiologist
Fortis La Femme - Bangalore, 
at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Gopi A

MBBS, MD - General Medicine, DNB Cardiology, DM - Cardiology
Cardiologist
Fortis Hospital - Cunningham, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
84%
(12 ratings)

Dr. Kumar B

DM - Cardiology, MD - General Medicine, MBBS
Cardiologist
Kumar Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(32 ratings)

Dr. Vivek Baliga B

MBBS, MRCP (UK), PG Diploma In Lipid Management, MBA (Healthcare)
Cardiologist
Baliga Diagnostics Pvt Limited, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment