Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Suchi

MBBS, MD - Medicine

General Physician, Bangalore

13 Years Experience  ·  300 - 350 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Suchi MBBS, MD - Medicine General Physician, Bangalore
13 Years Experience  ·  300 - 350 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Suchi
Dr. Suchi is a renowned General Physician in Jayanagar, Bangalore. She has over 13 years of experience as a General Physician. She is a qualified MBBS, MD - Medicine . You can meet Dr. Suchi personally at Shanthi Nursing Home in Jayanagar, Bangalore. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Suchi on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 26 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - Dr B R Ambedkar medical college - 2004
MD - Medicine - Mysore JSS Medical College - 2009

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Shanthi Nursing Home

#679, 11th Main Road, 36th Cross, 4th Block, Jaya Nagar. Landmark : Near 4th Block Post OfficeBangalore Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more

MN Speciality Clinic

#9, 24th main, JP Nagar 6th phase. Landmark: Near Nandini Hotel &Opp IDBI BankBangalore Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more

Ramakrishna Hospital

#806, 15th Cross, 3rd Block, 11th Main Road, Jayanagar. Landmark: Near Madhavan ParkBangalore Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more

Ramakrishna Super Speciality Hospital

#806, 15th Cross, 3rd Block, 11th Main Road, Jayanagar. Landmark: Near Madhavan Park.Bangalore Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more

Shanthi Nursing Home

679, 11th Main Road, 36th Cross, 4th T Block, Landmark : Opp to Post OfficeBangalore Get Directions
350 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Suchi

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Sometimes in sleep I encounter wet dreams. At this time, I will get the sensation of urination. In sleep, when I came to know the sensation of wet shorts I will go to wash room for urination. Is there any problem with me?

MCh - Neurosurgery, MBBS
Neurosurgeon, Chennai
Sometimes in sleep I encounter wet dreams. At this time, I will get the sensation of urination. In sleep, when I came...
There is no problem with you please do not worry hope you found the answer helpful. If you need any clarification / have doubts / have additional questions / have follow up questions, then please do not hesitate in asking again at lybrate. Com. I will be happy to answer your questions. Best wishes for speedy recovery let me know if I can assist you further. Take care.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m 20 year old male. I have a severe itchiness in my body. It causes some rash type in skin. And it started from my scrotum. Now on itching it got to my hand. scabies.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I m 20 year old male. I have a severe itchiness in my body. It causes some rash type in skin. And it started from my ...
It could be scabies 1.Apply a thin layer of Ascabiol emulsion from neck to toes (protecting eyes) in the morning after consulting skin specialist 2. Take bath after 12 hour 3. If symptoms persist, re apply after a week
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My 2.5 year old daughter gets a frequent cold and followed by fever. Can I give her becosules or other vitamins to boost her immunity?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
General Physician, Ghaziabad
My 2.5 year old daughter gets a frequent cold and followed by fever. Can I give her becosules or other vitamins to bo...
all young children get these infections often as they dont have immunity to the environmental viruses by birth. in fections help build this immunity. u still can give vitamin supplements but please give the paediatric doses after consulting with paediatrician
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir my pains size is low and thin and I need sex power boost. please suggest me better way.

BUMS
Sexologist, Aligarh
Sir my pains size is low and thin and I need sex power boost. please suggest me better way.
What is your present position. You take the following for best performance in future. 1. Farbah oil for. Local application. (it is useful stimulant of organ and effective muscular stiffness. It enlarge and thickens organ. It gives very effective results within few minutes after rubbing the oil. 2. Gadar forte capsule. B. D
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a problem that whenever I get aroused nd I don't ejaculate the semen. Then their is a swelling in the left testicles with a pain and it gets swally and fatty. It even. Pains. In moving. And If I ejaculate no such problem occurs. And everything is okay. My penis also leaks a colourless watery liquid whenever I m. Talking to m. Girlfriend. Otherwise there is no such symptoms. Kindly help. Me. And suggest what to do.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
I have a problem that whenever I get aroused nd I don't ejaculate the semen. Then their is a swelling in the left tes...
Try the following remedy it will surely help you Natural home remedy using almonds, cow's milk, ginger powder, cardamom and saffron: Saffron is a mild aphrodisiac 1. Soak 10 almonds in water overnight 2. Peel off the skin and crush them the next morning 3. Take 1 cup hot cow's milk 4. Add the crushed almonds 5. Add a pinch of ginger powder 6. Add a pinch of cardamom powder 7. Add a pinch of saffron 8. Mix well 9. Drink this every morning Surely you will get results.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. I am facing a health problem. I can not satisfy my wife during sex. Because after 5 min of having sex. I ejaculate..

MBBS, MD Psychiatry, DNB Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Nagpur
Hi. I am facing a health problem. I can not satisfy my wife during sex. Because after 5 min of having sex. I ejaculate..
You have premature ejaculation. This is completely treatable with medications. For a long lasting relief you may also have to learn and practice some exercises to learn to delay ejaculation during sex. Consult online for any queries or assistance.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have low sperm count 25 million/ml Motility 10 % I am vegetarian non alcoholic non smoker please Suggest me right homeopathic medicines.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
I have low sperm count 25 million/ml
Motility 10 %
I am vegetarian non alcoholic non smoker please Suggest me right h...
The biggest advantage of homeopathic medicines for low sperm count is that they are natural medicines that help in improving the sperm count as well as sperm quality. These homeopathic medicines  for low sperm count are entirely free from any toxic side-effects. They treat the condition in the safest and most harmless way. Homeopathic medicines work by treating the underlying cause behind oligospermia. The homeopathic medicines for low sperm count save a person from harsh medicines like hormonal substitutes that carry a huge risk of adverse side-effects. Homeopathic medicines help in the gentlest way to enhance the sperm count.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm in love with a divorcee. I want to marry her as we do share a good bonding & relationship. But I am worried about my future sex life and about my children. Her previous relationship lasted for 10 years & she don't have any kid from that relationship so because of this reason she got divorced. Presently we are enjoying good relation physically & mentally but just worried about future uncertainties like Hiv. I mean if we have unsafe sex can I come in contact with this disease. If I have safe sex how can we have kids. I'm very confused Please do advice me in this please. She is 9 years elder to me her age is 31 years.

MBBS, MCCEE, Fellowship in Sexual Medicine
Sexologist, Jaipur
I'm in love with a divorcee. I want to marry her as we do share a good bonding & relationship. But I am worried about...
You are bit confused. One side you do not want to leave her. Other side worried of hiv. Get test done and everything will be clear. Also if she has problems in getting pregnant. Then talk to her and today there are many ways by which you can get pregnancy and that can be done. Since you like her so much then do not think much and after the test marry her.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

hello Actually I have problem of frequent bad colds during winters. How to cure that? Any home remedies available.

MD PHYSICIAN
General Physician, Delhi
hello Actually I have problem of frequent bad colds during winters.
How to cure that? Any home remedies available.
You can take tablet levocetrizine 5 mg twice daily as this can cause mild drowsiness so avoid work that required concentration like driving. Sipping warm beverages will help. Wear warm clothes. Steam inhalation twice a day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can any tell me what is the price of Ozurdex injection for eye. I am suffering from diabetic retinopathy and macular edema. Doctor had suggested Ozurdex.

DNB Ophtalmology, MS - Ophthalmology, MBBS, Fellowship in Medical Retina, Fellowship in IOL & Cataract Microsurgery
Ophthalmologist, Delhi
Can any tell me what is the price of Ozurdex injection for eye. I am suffering from diabetic retinopathy and macular ...
Starts from 30000. Also discus other intravitreal steroid options especially if affordability is an issue.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from dry cough at high level ,sore throat, headache,abdomen and shoulder pain during cough, I fell my heart beating very fast.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
I am suffering from dry cough at high level ,sore throat, headache,abdomen and shoulder pain during cough, I fell my ...
You may take homoeopathic medicine Drosera 30 tds for 2 days.. But advise is to consult for accurate medicine selection...
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 65 years old diabetic having liver (CLD) and kidney problem. I want to know what is liver cirrhosis? Is it the symptom of cancer? After blood test the result of creatinine is 1.7. Is it normal? If not what percentage of my kidney has been damaged so far? Is it curable? If yes, then kindly prescribe the medicines for liver and kidney.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am 65 years old diabetic having liver (CLD) and kidney problem. I want to know what is liver cirrhosis? Is it the s...
Lybrate-user, cirrhosis of liver is a condition that comes as an end stage problem with liver. It can come in persons using excess alcohol. Or even with out alcohol indulgence following nonalcoholic fatty liver disease. In cirrhosis liver becomes fibrosed and small in size and all functions are severely affected. It will lead to liver failure and ascites (collection fluid in the abdomen) and hepatic encephalopathy and can lead to hepatic cancer. It is not a symptom of cancer, but can lead to it. Creatinine value 1.7 mg is high, signifies affection of kidney function. It is important to control blood pressure and reduce salt intake and reduce protein intake also.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello. I am suffering with a bigger problem. That is quick discharge. Maximum time is 1.5 minutes. Please​ give me some solution to cure from this darkness. Day by day going to hell.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Haridwar
Hello. I am suffering with a bigger problem. That is quick discharge. Maximum time is 1.5 minutes. Please​ give me so...
Take ayurveda medicinePmeEjaculation of the semen with minimal sexual stimulation, or before the man and his partner wish, is known as premature ejaculation. If this happens frequently, it can cause distress and problems in the relationship. Causes The cause of PE could be temporary depression, stress, anxiety, a history of sexual repression, or a lack of emotional bonding between the partners. Physical disease can also be the reason, such as a swollen prostate gland (prostatitis), diabetes, sexually transmitted diseases, or cardiovascular disease. Ayurveda compares Shukra dhatu (semen) to purified butter. Just as purified butter melts in the presence of heat, semen loses its consistency when there is Pitta (fire) aggravation in the body. Aggravated Pitta travels into the channels carrying semen, causing semen to decrease in consistency, and thus it gets ejaculated before sufficient erection. Biological and psychological factors can also play a role in causing premature ejaculation. Symptoms Ejaculation before penetration Ayurvedic View According to Ayurvedic perspective, premature ejaculation is caused by aggravation of Vata (air) and Pitta Dosha at the commencement of physical mating. These doshas can be aggravated by anxiety or nervousness before the sexual act. Vata is characterized by its qualities of quickness and heightened sensitivity to the sense of touch. This gives a predisposition towards quicker ejaculation. Pitta plays a role in thinning of the semen, thereby supporting its early ejaculation. Secondly, these aggravated doshas cause hyperactivity of muscles in the male organ, thus increasing sensitivity to vibration and hence leading to early ejaculation. Ayurvedic treatment of premature ejaculation is aimed at keeping the Vata and Pitta in balance by eating a balanced diet. Problems of stress and anxiety during sexual intercourse can be effectively dealt with rejuvenating herbs, yoga, meditation and counseling. Diet & Lifestyle Advice Avoid intake of pitta-aggravating foods like hot, penetrating, or excessively salty and spicy foods, as well as chilies, garlic, pickles, fermented and preserved foods. Increase intake of foods that are sweet and have a cooling effect on the body, like milk, butter, purified butter, almonds, raisins, black gram, licorice and asparagus.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir ye Fungal infection kis karan se hota hai aur sarir me kis vitamin ki kami se hota hai aur ye ling ki chamdi par kaise hota hai.

MBBS, MD - Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy, FRGUHS
Dermatologist, Bangalore
Dear sir ye Fungal infection kis karan se hota hai aur sarir me kis vitamin ki kami se hota hai aur ye ling ki chamdi...
Hi lybrate-user, fungal infection is due to poor hygiene. One should take bath regularly and dry it completely. One should not use wet clothes.in some patients sweating also causes fungal infections to flare use of dusting powder helps to dry your skin.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am going to marry soon. Some one suggest me to start ashwagandha or shilajit in daily routine. Is there any side effect of these. Or after taking these, Is person become addictive of these? Please guide me.

MBBS, D.P.H
General Physician, Gurgaon
I am going to marry soon. Some one suggest me to start ashwagandha or shilajit in daily routine. Is there any side ef...
Healthy person do not require any thing the only thing you require is good life style and balanced healthy and nutritious food which include green vegetables fruits rich protein no smoking, no tobacco, no alcohol no oily, spicy,junk and processed food.
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the reason for child TB and please specify the precaution for preventing it.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Tuberculosis is a contagious disease and any one can get it and in small toddlers we give bcg vaccination to avoid major form of TB
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Yesterday I took 2 bottle of beer and in the morning after 8 hrs I check my sugar level it is showing 135. Am I prediabetes or diabetic?

Dip.Diab, Fellowship Diabetology (Gold Medallist), MBBS
Diabetologist, Thane
Yesterday I took 2 bottle of beer and in the morning after 8 hrs I check my sugar level it is showing 135. Am I predi...
If your fasting is 135 you are diabetic patient. However, diagnosis cannot be made on a single fasting reading. Please check your fasting PP blood sugar and HbA1c to determine the status
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mmedicine prescibed by docotr for diabetics can be continued, if periodical lab tests shows nothing abnormal. Is there any risk in taking the same medicine continously. Please advise.

CCMTD, CCEBDM, C.Diabetology, American Diabetes Association, DOMS, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Mumbai
Diabetes medicine change over period of time. So make sure you consul with your diabetologist regularly.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir mere gale m 4-5 din se jalan h. Khana bhi nahi nigal pa rahi hu. Please suggest m.

DNB, MBBS
General Physician, Pune
Sir mere gale m 4-5 din se jalan h. Khana bhi nahi nigal pa rahi hu. Please suggest m.
Welcome to Lybrate Most probably you are suffering from GERD that is gastro - esophageal reflux disease or pharyngitis. My advice is 1. Avoid alcohol, chocolate, citrus juice, and tomato-based products 2. Avoiding large meals. You can eat in small quantity 2-4 hourly. 3. Do not sleep immediately after eating 4. Saline Gargles 4 hourly. To provide me detail history and for medications please use private chat.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed