Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Subaar

DNY

General Physician, Bangalore

10 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Subaar DNY General Physician, Bangalore
10 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Subaar
Dr. Subaar is one of the best General Physicians in Peenya, Bangalore. He has been a practicing General Physician for 10 years. He has done DNY . You can visit him at Vishal Piles Clinic in Peenya, Bangalore. Book an appointment online with Dr. Subaar and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 42 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
DNY - Kolkata university - 2007
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Vishal Piles Clinic

No.117/5Krishnappa Bldg1st Flr Op To Peenya 2nd STG Bus Stand 1st Mn Rd Peenya Industrial Area Bangalore - 560058Bangalore Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Subaar

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am a diabetic on the insulin I have bowel disorder and gas problem now my Alkaline Phosphatase is at 181 LDL is at 146 SGPT at 10.8 what would be problem and how to get rid of this situation.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am a diabetic on the insulin I have bowel disorder and gas problem now my Alkaline Phosphatase is at 181 LDL is at ...
Mr. Lybrate-user, your liver enzyme sgpt (alt) is in the normal range. (7 to 56 units/l). Ldl is a bit high, it is better to have it below 100 mg/dl. Gastrointestinal disturbances some times do occur in diabetes like gastroperesis where there is delaying of stomach emptying and related to that there may some symptoms which can be corrected by prokinetic drugs. But most important is to have very strict blood glucose control like fbg near 100 mg, pp 150 to 160 mg and hba1c% <6.8. To keep liver healthy alcohol should be kept away totally. Similarly deep fried foods, junk foods, pastries and other bakery items also be avoided. Regular exercise of 1 hour is a must. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother has hot blisters and ulcers in her mouth and around lips. The right side of her face has started to swell and bad pain in ear. We consulted a local doctor he prescribed medicine saying it is cause of herpes. I wish to know more about this disease and in what days it will be cured.

BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
Your mother having herpes labialis. Give her homoeopathic medicine. Natrum muriaticum 30- 4 pills- 3 times a day for 1 week. She will be cured. Give follow up me after. Regards Dr Rajesh Suthar(BHMS)
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I am suffering from high blood pressure and sugar. Please suggest me. To protect myself.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Sir,
I am suffering from high blood pressure and sugar.
Please suggest me.
To protect myself.
Perweenji, I am sure you must be on treatment for both these conditions. If yes please give following details : BP reading, Fasting and PP sugar levels, HbA1c%, drugs being taken with dosage, your weight & height, dietary pattern and extent of daily exercise. It is better if you come in a private conversation with all those details I will be able to give specific suggestions. In this communication we are supposed to give only general guidelines like : Take a restricted diet that gives exact calories based on ideal body weight, sugar levels and extent of exercise. Exercise daily for 1 hour, brisk walking is a best option. Reduce salt intake to about 2.3 g / day. Consume more of green leafy vegetables and salads. Avoid tobacco in any form and also alcohol.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 28 years old and what I need to do for long intercourse and how to get penis long, and what tips you give to put on wait,

MBBS, PG Diploma In Emergency Trauma Care, Fellowship in Diabetes
General Physician, Delhi
I am 28 years old and what I need to do for long intercourse and how to get penis long, and what tips you give to put...
For long intercourse you need to be physically fit. No alcohol. No smoking. No drugs. Regular aerobic exercise to make your circulation levels better. Also to increase the length of ejaculation, you can use some good medications. For that you need to tell me if you have any other disease, your weight to decide the dosages.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I just recovered from typhoid. And I'm weak and lost my weight. And have to increase my wbc in blood. What should I do? And I have to gain weight and be fit. What exercises can I take?`

M. Sc. Foods, Nutrition & Dietetics, B.Sc-Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Visakhapatnam
I just recovered from typhoid. And I'm weak and lost my weight. And have to increase my wbc in blood. What should I d...
High protein and carbohydrate rich foods which improve your muscle mass and body's metabolism are very important. Sago, tapioca, sweet potato, potato, beets and carrot kichidis, mixed lentil kichidis, green gram dhal payasam, pumpkin lentil soups, ganjis which easily assimilate and provide your body necessary nutrients instantaneously.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have an itching sensation around and on my genitals. I had a foreplay before that week, with my girlfriend. My parts touched hers. I'm kinda worried now, the itching doesn't stop at all. I always keep it clean, still not helping.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have an itching sensation around and on my genitals. I had a foreplay before that week, with my girlfriend. My part...
It may be fungal infection.Apply quadriderm ointment twice daily and takeone tablet of cetrizine at bed time. If no relief consult skin specialist
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having fever, severe acidity, severe body pain. Being consulted Dolo-650. I am also on placentrix injections. Have been changing the sleeping positions still severe pain is there. Today is my injection day but unable to call compounder to inject me. Please help me how to deal with it?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I am having fever, severe acidity, severe body pain. Being consulted Dolo-650. I am also on placentrix injections. Ha...
take tab. dolo 650 mg thrice a day for fever. you have inflammation in pelvis ...may be fever is due to that.. take injection on time.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have long Time cold and cough, I am consult many more doctors but no results, some doctors say that its a lungs problem . I have this problem since my child hood, please solve my problem sir.

BHMS, MD EMS
Homeopath, Coimbatore
Long term cold and cough is not good what treatment you had before have you undergone any investigation for this.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 29 year old girl, I have been suffering from constant dry cough since past 2 years. I have visited a lot of doctors from ENT to MD's to homeopaths, got a lot of blood tests and x-rays done, all conclude to allergy. With all the treatment I am still suffering with the coughing problem. No medicine has worked at all. It has started effecting my work and life as well as my other body parts, as coughing too hard and too much has started to make my chest and back pain severely. Please help me I can not find a way out.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Gurgaon
You may be suffering from various Allergies. In order to help you, I need more information about your problem and health. In Allergies You can observe quick relief from homeopathic medicines And change in lifestyle: (1) Beware of House Dust mites and House dust. (2) Use nothing too hot in cold weather and use nothing too chilled in hot weather (3) Maintain regular exercise after some relief in present symptoms in order to avoid recurrent episodes of Asthma (4) Refrain from antipyretic and analgesic medicines except in case of high grade fever. (5) Avoid perfumes, scented soap,  shampoo and other such Hazardous items like animal dander (Wool) (6) Also Avoid rice bananas and Colocassia Roots (Arvi) (7) If you have faith in homeopathic medicine: Consume medicines Under supervision of homeopathic consultant only.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My sister met with a bike accident last month and suffered minor fracture on nose. Resulting in stitches on nose. Now she is worried about the mark on nose. Is there any tube available to remove the mark from her nose. please tell me as she is worried about her beautiful nose.

MS - ENT, MBBS
ENT Specialist, Mumbai
My sister met with a bike accident last month and suffered minor fracture on nose. Resulting in stitches on nose. Now...
We need to assess the level of scar to suggest you any tubes. Please see a plastic surgeon and he might give after examining.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 54 year old having fungal infection in side my left hand nails. Since last 6 months. Nails are becoming whiter gradually time being. How can I treat it. And please suggest me proper diet for me keeping my problem in mind.

PG Hom, London, BHMS
Homeopath, Mumbai
Hello, can you please send a picture of the nails. You will need an antifungal tablet and an antifungal cream also. Also since the fungus is present in the nails, it will take almost 6 months to cure as the nails are stubborn to cure.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been suffering from fear and my heart beating fast before 12 year than I consult doctor and doctor write tab. C pharm s10 and equilibrium I take this and relief me kya ye tab. Me chor sakata hu.

Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I have been suffering from fear and my heart beating fast before 12 year than I consult doctor and doctor write tab. ...
you can continue if these tablets give you relief , there are no harmful effects in the long run even if taken for months , but you should know the reason for heart beating faster and at 50 , one should get routine examination done , including basic tests for heart like ECHO, Lipid profile.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from PE ,within 1 minute I ejaculate when my parter touches my genitals. How to stop this disorder?

B.A.M.S., M.D.(A.M), EX-M.R.C.G.P., EX-M.R.S.H., EX-M.S.I.E.C.U.S, EX-M.S.S.S.S.
Sexologist, Mumbai
I am suffering from PE ,within 1 minute I ejaculate when my parter touches my genitals. How to stop this disorder?
For premature ejaculation: Have good sleep, do exercise & yoga daily for 1 hour. Take hot milk 1 glass morning & evening. Avoid spicy. Chilli.nd fried food Take tab. Manmath Ras. Tb. Pushp dhanva Ras. Nd tb pooranchndra ras one tab. Each morning & evening for 3 months. Wd hot milk. See d results or otherwise consult a sexologist personally.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When go to toilet and put pressure white paste fall through penis. How to cure it?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Kanpur
When go to toilet and put pressure white paste fall through penis. How to cure it?
Dear Lybrate user It can be caused by constipation. Avoid oily and spicy food. Avoid junk food. Take simple food. Increase fibrous diet in your food, like salad. For more information please consult me personally. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is penis enlargement exercise exist? If exist is it safe and useful? please suggest 2 years before my size was 5 or 5.5 but now I feel it becomes little bit small.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Zirakpur
Is penis enlargement exercise exist? If exist is it safe and useful? please suggest 2 years before my size was 5 or 5...
The only reliable method is good nutrition, some kegel exercises, massage of penis by only purest form of classic ayurveda tila (not commonly available) and post massage instructions can see your penis grow, strengthen, straighten, thicken, stout on erection, enlarge and perform well in about 8 weeks. If you take'vrushya' and'stambhan' herbal combos with it, it will result in ling sex too.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from piles from last 3-4 years. Blood often comes out from wart (s). Kindly suggest the best possible solution in Ayurveda to get rid of this problem.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
I am suffering from piles from last 3-4 years. Blood often comes out from wart (s). Kindly suggest the best possible ...
Hi, Take cap. Rectone 1-1-1 after food with buttermilk and tab. Anuloma DS 1-2 tabs at bedtime with hot water. Take Tab. Bolabaddha Ras 1-1-1 after food whenever there is bleeding after passing stools. Apply Pilon ointment before and after passing stools. Consume high fiber diet and drink 2-3 litres of water per day..
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Electrical System of the Heart: What Are The Facts Behind It?

MBBS, PG Diploma In Clinical Cosmetology (PGDCC)
Cardiologist, Purba
Electrical System of the Heart: What Are The Facts Behind It?

The heart's electrical conduction system plays a very important role in cardiovascular functioning. Also known as the atrioventricular (AV) conduction system, it regulates and controls the timing of the heartbeat.

How does the heart's electrical conduction system work?

There is a collection of electrical cells in the upper right atrium of the heart known as the sinoatrial (SA) node which acts as a natural pacemaker and generates electrical signals. These signals travel through specialized electrical pathways and stimulate the muscular walls of the heart to contract in a rhythmic manner. This gives rise to the heartbeat that pulses at a specific frequency every minute.

What is the effect of fluctuations in electrical activity on the heart?

The standard heart rate in human being ranges from 60 to 100 beats per minute. It slows down when a person sleeps and speeds up when one experiences physical or emotional heightening. These fluctuations are triggered by the brain or other systems of the body and signal the SA node to generate charges more rapidly or slowly. This leads to spikes and drops in the heart rate, depending on the nature of the situation.

What happens when there is dysfunction in the heart's electrical activity?

When the heart's electrical conduction system does not function properly, it leads to the occurrence of a condition known as arrhythmia or abnormal heart rhythm. This happens when electrical impulses are generated in an irregular manner and causes tachycardia (rapid heartbeats) or bradycardia (slow heartbeats) which takes place in jarring infrequent tempos.

What causes fluctuations in the heart's electrical activity?

There are various kinds of triggers that cause the heart rate to fluctuate. The exact nature of fluctuation also depends on the type of trigger. A few everyday examples of these causes are as follows:

  • Exercise and strenuous physical activity increases electrical activity as the heart is required to beat faster so as to increase the supply of blood and oxygen to the muscles.
  • Sleep and rest reduce heart rate as the body is not needed to exert itself.
  • Release of adrenaline into the bloodstream causes the heart rate to spike up. If you wish to discuss about any specific problem, you can consult a Cardiologist.
2076 people found this helpful

Hookah Cigarette Alcohol Porn viewing (no masturbate) Which is more harmful for a teenager?

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Hookah
Cigarette Alcohol Porn viewing (no masturbate) Which is more harmful for a teenager?
Dear Lybrate user. Physically cigarette will be more problematic. But if you take mental effects, all three are equally dangerous. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 years female.I am so much tired always and every night I get headache daily from past three months.

MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Delhi
Recurrence of headache may be due to a lot of factors. Neuroasthenia or nervous weakness is a major cause. Consult ayurveda expert for personalised treatment plan.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am doing daily hand job what Is the side effects and pls help me out this that I don't want to do that but I can't control myself.

Diploma in Paediatrics, MBBS
Sexologist, Dehradun
I am doing daily hand job what Is the side effects and pls help me out this that I don't want to do that but I can't ...
daily masturbation will cause sexual weakness and erectile dysfunction later on.To avoid this stop porn,start yoga and relaxation techniques like meditation.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

90%
(723 ratings)

Dr. Arun R

MD - Microbiology
General Physician
My Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(687 ratings)

Dr. Ramesh Babu

MD, MBBS
General Physician
K C G Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(545 ratings)

Dr. Ali Zama

MBBS, PG Diploma In Emergency Trauma Care, Fellowship in Diabetology
General Physician
Zama Health Care, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. K. P. Loknath Kumar

MBBS
General Physician
Respi Care, 
500 at clinic
Book Appointment
84%
(335 ratings)

Dr. Rajashekhar

MD, MBBS
General Physician
Health Cottage Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Pooja Balaji

MBBS, DNB - Family Medicine
General Physician
Motherhood - Indiranagar, 
0 at clinic
Book Appointment