Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Sri Raj

BHMS

Homeopath, Bangalore

25 Years Experience
Dr. Sri Raj BHMS Homeopath, Bangalore
25 Years Experience
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Sri Raj
Dr. Sri Raj is an experienced Homeopath in RT Nagar, Bangalore. He has helped numerous patients in his 25 years of experience as a Homeopath. He is a qualified BHMS . You can consult Dr. Sri Raj at Homeo Pills And Care in RT Nagar, Bangalore. Book an appointment online with Dr. Sri Raj and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 43 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - RAJIV GANDHI UNIVERSITY OF HEALTH SCIENCES(BANGALORE) - 1992
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Homeo Pills And Care

No.457 Nr Bda Cmplx 2nd Blk R T Nagar Bangalore - 560032Bangalore Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sri Raj

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have a wwight problem sine last two years. In last two years I again a weight from 72 to 95 pls solve my problem.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Bhavnagar
I have a wwight problem sine last two years. In last two years I again a weight from 72 to 95 pls solve my problem.
According to ayurveda, for treatmnet of obesity, you firstly stop causative factors from your life style. Like drinking too much cold water, eat too much sweets, day sleep, water after meal, lack of exercise, curd, menda etc. I will need your detail history. Till you can follow this * start drinking hot water * stop day sleep * start any exercise in morning, like suryanamaskar, walking, joging, sports * drink juice of turmeric n ginger with honey * take jau barley, instead of ghenhu wheat. * use cow ghee n milk only * boild rise in open pot, don't use cocker. Withdraw water if rice
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am looking too short. My height is only 5" 2' How can I increase my height soon. Please help me. Can I go to gym now.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I am looking too short. My height is only 5" 2' How can I increase my height soon. Please help me. Can I go to gym now.
We all are aware of the fact that our height increases up to a particular age and then it comes to a halt. Height increases up to the age of 18years in women and up to the age of 20 years in men. Increase in height is attributed to the production of growth hormone, called the hgh (human growth hormone), which is secreted by the pituitary gland called the master gland of our body.----------- it is rather difficult to increase height after reaching adulthood as the production of these hormones slowly stops. In most cases, the epiphyses of the long bones are fused as the last bits of cartilaginous tissue in the bones turn into solid hard bones. This prevents any further growth in longer bones. However, if the hormones are released naturally, increase in height can be observed. Homoeopathic medicines acts as a catalyst in increasing the production of these hormones.---------- increase in height at your age depends upon a no. Of factors like------------- 1. Height of parents------------------ 2. Recorded any increase in height in last 24 months------------- 3. Amount of effort you are putting in for increase in height----------- 4. How much serious are you for your height----------------- 5. Will you give 100% if I show you a direction----------- 6. Just do your bit with full determination and leave the rest to time, exercises and medicines.------------
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been suffering for bowl problem twice or thrice in a morning since 6-7 years.What can i do?

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
I have been suffering for bowl problem twice or thrice in a morning since 6-7 years.What can i do?
Hi, Take 1 tsf of Isabgol mixed in a glass of hot water at bed time to get an easy evacuation in the morning. consume high fiber diet and drink plenty of water. Walk everyday for 45 mins.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi m a married woman 24 years staying in Dubai. I have been trying to get pregnant for 7 months but I couldn't achieve and m having regular periods cycles of 29-32 days vary between each cycle's. Now started taking folic acid also a month ago. Will I need to get fertility test to achieve pregnancy. Is that safe to take clomid 50 mg to increase chances of conceiving.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
Hi m a married woman 24 years staying in Dubai. I have been trying to get pregnant for 7 months but I couldn't achiev...
Hello, there are multiple reasons for not conceiving, difficult to elaborate online. Please meet a gynecologist and get evaluated in detail. firstly get your partner's semen analysis done.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the best foods for healthy body and also reducing hair fall problem like oil for hair or some protien foods. please suggest.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
What are the best foods for healthy body and also reducing hair fall problem like oil for hair or some protien foods....
1. Take good balance diet having fruits and vegetable, milk, egg. 2. Sulphur may help regrow hair - take garlic 3. Keep head / scalp clean 4. Do dry massage 5. Do regular oiling with coconut oil - apply at night and wash in the morning 5. Treat dandruff with ketoconazol shampoo twice a week 6. If no dandruff try vatika shampoo do for 1 month and report.
12 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 years old female, I am suffering hypothyroidism since from three years. I suffering irregular periods. I am getting my periods for every three months and it is taking more time to stop. Present am married. I heard lost problems about pregnancy due to thyroid. My TSH levels is not in control. It is increasing nearly changing around 10 to 20. Past one year am using thyroid sodium capsules 25 mcg. Please give solution to my problem.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am 24 years old female, I am suffering hypothyroidism since from three years. I suffering irregular periods. I am g...
Tsh level of 10 to 20 milli units/l is to high shows that hypothyroidism is not in control at all. To achieve good control in hypothyroidism tsh should be between 3 to 4 milli units/l. At that level all the symptoms are well controlled. Menstrual period irregularity is very typical of uncontrolled hypothyroidism. Even for conception to occur, tsh levels have to be as low as 0.1 to 2 milli units/l and later during the pregnancy too levels have to be: 1st trimester 0.1 to 2 milli units/l, 2nd trimester 0.3 to 3 milli units and 3rd 0.3 3.3 milli units/l. This means dosage of thyroxine has to be adjusted appropriately. Thanks.
15 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a big problem of hair fall. Please suggest me something, so that I may protect my hair from losing?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), D.Y.N.P.
Ayurveda,
I have a big problem of hair fall. Please suggest me something, so that I may protect my hair from losing?
Greenish oil100 ml rogan badam50 ml rog baizmurg 25 ml mix and apply cap evion 600 once a day for 6 month sure result.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

But there is no warmth and tender nesss in Breast. No Lymph node. No discharge no skin reaction. .no dumpling nothing there and I don't hav periods dis time I feel that from collar bone below muscles has been tighten.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
But there is no warmth and tender nesss in Breast. No Lymph node. No discharge no skin reaction. .no dumpling nothing...
Hello, Lybrate user ,it seems that you are under stress and anxiety resulting in harmonal disorder influencing your present condition. *Tk, apples,papaya, potatoes,ripened mangoes, soya been, cheese,milk, spinach,flex seeds, methi,almonds, walnuts,regularly to gain ,proteins, Omega3,antioxidants *Tk, a massage in circular motion, around the breast, about 100-200strokes, rubbing palms to generate heat which will b transformed to breast during massage to increase blood flow to breast to supply phytoestrogen, a harmonal instrument in growth of d breast. *Go for pawanutthan, asan,- lying down on abdomen, raise your body up from waist, keeping your shoulder, up supported on both d arms, pushing your chest ahead. *Straighten ,up your self facing a wall, hold up your head high, stand up straight, draw your shoulder back, pushing your chest ahead towards the wall, gently,for number of times. *Tk, plenty of water to hydrate your skin to raise flexibility to breast muscle. *Go for meditation to nourish cells, tissues to make breast muscle more flexible.*Go for wall press,- stand in front of a wall, put your hand against the wall, push ups, focusing on chest, for 15-20 times. *Ensure sound sleep for 7 hrs, in d night. Tk, homoeo medicines, gentle in use, rapid in action with no adverse ,effect. @ Sabal serial ta Q-10 drops, thrice a day with little water. @ AlfalfaQ-10 drops, thrice a day with little water. *Avoid, junk food, caffiene,over exhertion, stress,anxiety. I, would love your feed back for further, follow up, please. Stay, healthy & charming.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have acne marks on my face. I want to have permanent glow on my face. How can I do this/.

MD - Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy
Dermatologist, Bhubaneswar
I have acne marks on my face. I want to have permanent glow on my face. How can I do this/.
Hello lybrate-user kindly use 1. Ahaglow face wash twice daily 2. Kojivit cream twice daily after using the face wash over those darker areas @night only 3. Photostable lotion full face in the morning after washing with face wash. Take care.
13 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor, one of my friend son is eleven months old now. His weight is 11 kg and only now he started move on his stomach and is able to stand with the support of sofa. When will he start to walk and is his weight normal?

MD - Paediatrics, Diploma in Child Health (DCH)
Pediatrician, Mumbai
Hello doctor, one of my friend son is eleven months old now. His weight is 11 kg and only now he started move on his ...
His weight is a little high, but that is not a big worry. And normally, children learn to stand with support by eleven months and learn to stand and walk without support by 12 to 18 months. I think your friends son is okay, nothing to worry about or panic about.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am the 24-year-old male and I am having a little pain in left part of my stomach just down to ribs. I had loose motions last week may be that caused this. Please suggest some medication or do I need to visit the doctor if this is a serious problem?

MBBS, MD - Paediatrics
Pediatrician, Chandigarh
I am the 24-year-old male and I am having a little pain in left part of my stomach just down to ribs. I had loose mot...
Its very common to have stomach ache during looses stools. As soon the infection subsides. The pain will also go.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a problem of pimple and their marks please suggest me that how to came out from marks that ulcers in face.

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Aurangabad
I have a problem of pimple and their marks please suggest me that how to came out from marks that ulcers in face.
Pimples/ acne vulgaris is a chronic inflammatory skin disease which develops due to blocking of the hair follicles in skin. For pimples and to remove scars take following med. Berberis aquifolium q. X 14 days 20 drops twice in water. Use berberis aquifolium oin any company also drink plenty water. Have green vegetables. Stop oily food. Avoid night watching. Wash face with medimix soap 2/3 times per day. Contact me after 2 weeks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm Parkinson's patient so Whats diet plan for me and give me some tips I have muscular body and 20 year old boy.

MBBS, MD Psychiatry, DNB Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Nagpur
Parkinson's at your age is rare. I hope you have confirmed your diagnosis by a Neurologist. Parkinson's can be effectively treated with medications. There is no special diet to cure parkinsons
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm pregnant now my due date is by July 10 but by last week when I gone for sonography test doctor gave me the date by June 22 and 36 weeks and 2 days they told but now a days I am getting severe pain but doctor said don't worry it's normal then why I am getting this pain please answer me soon.

DGO, MRCOG1
Gynaecologist, Ghaziabad
I'm pregnant now my due date is by July 10 but by last week when I gone for sonography test doctor gave me the date b...
Brakson hicks contraction these increase in intensity to produce labour pains. Hav a count on baby kicks should b more than 12 there shud b no leaking bleeding if so contact your doctor.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Im 20 years old. Im having oil skin and somw white heads how can I reduce my oil and white heads which type of medicine I should use.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Im 20 years old. 
Im having oil skin and somw white heads how can I reduce my oil and white heads which type of medic...
Homoeopathic treatment GLOW CARE CREAM ( LORDS) Apply during daytime GLOWCARE DROPS ( LORDS ) 20 drops in 1 spoon water 3 timess daily AQUIPLUS CREAM ( HAPDCO ) apply thick coat on face at night 6-8 glass water daily 2 glasss milk daily Take nutritious diet nd exercise regularily
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 years female married. Since last 2months suffering from lots of pimples. What tO use. Nd plzzzzzzz suggest facewash. I hav dry skin.

MBBS, DNB (Dermatology)
Dermatologist, Mumbai
I am 24 years female married. Since last 2months suffering from lots of pimples. What tO use. Nd plzzzzzzz suggest fa...
Hi! Pimples occur mainly due to hormonal imbalances which causes an overproduction of oil and cells inside a skin follicle. They block the opening of the skin pore and cause the follicle under the skin to swell and become red. It usually starts in teenage, but most of the time lasts into adulthood.  1. Avoid breaking the boils  2. Use a good sunscreen properly 3. Use a baby soap for face.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello im 20 years old guy. My question is I'm very skinny and my weight is 49 kg height is 5'7 feet so I look very weak. I took grd protein powder (cadilla healthcare) but I didn't work for me. So can you suggest me a protein powder and any other medicine, so I can gain weight and muscles and also tell me how many days I should exercise per week. Thanks.

BSc - Food Science & Nutrition, PGD in Sports Nutrition and Dietitics
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
Hello im 20 years old guy. My question is I'm very skinny and my weight is 49 kg height is 5'7 feet so I look very we...
Hello, If the diet is incorrect,sadly no supplements can work for you. Eat high calorie meals at regular intervals. Full cream milk shakes,yogurts,dried fruits,lean chicken,tofu,soyabean,fish,eggs will help you. Rest is very important.Have 1 scoop of threptin micromax powder in 1 glass warm milk twice a day,that should help you. 1 fistful of having mixed nuts will also prove to be beneficial.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Why does my skin get uncontrollably itchy after shower and it's leads for 2 or 3 days?

Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL), MBBS
Dermatologist, Ranchi
Why does my skin get uncontrollably itchy after shower and it's leads for 2 or 3 days?
Any small red marks. On your thigh, genital organs, buttock, abdomen, back, finger webs, intense itching at night. If yes then you have got infection.For further assistance you can concern me privately, Please upload its photo.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Which is the test for hashimoto's? I have hypothyroidism. I want to check for gluten allergy also. It is said that gluten allergy tests are not effective and just filling lab owners pocket ,is that true?

BAMS
Ayurveda,
Which is the test for hashimoto's? I have hypothyroidism. I want to check for gluten allergy also. It is said that gl...
Hashimoto's thyroiditis or chronic lymphocytic thyroiditis is an autoimmune disease in which the thyroid gland is attacked by a variety of cell- and antibody-mediated immune processes, causing primary hypothyroidism. It was the first disease to be recognized as an autoimmune disease.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering with sinus and getting always cold what is the best way to remove sinus is there any medicines.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1. Do steam inhalation 2-3 times daily with karvol plus inhalant capsule 2. Put otrivin nasal drop one thrice daily 3. Take a course of antibiotic after consulting doctor 4. If you are suffering from chronic sinusitis, take plain xray pns/ct scan of pns or nasal endoscopy after consulting ent specialist to confirm diagnosis 5. If you are having recurrent symptoms, you may have to undergo endoscopic sinus surgery.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

85%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Chandrashekar Bhat

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath
Dr Bhat's Homeopathy, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(108 ratings)

Dr. Sheeja M

BHMS
Homeopath
Niramayah Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(695 ratings)

Dr. Jasna Sushanth

BHMS, MD - Acupressure
Homeopath
Dr. Jasna's - Value Life Homoeopathy, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(137 ratings)

Dr. B.D. Patel

BHMS, MD-Homeopath
Homeopath
Patel's Specalized Homeopathy Clinic - Jayanagar, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(161 ratings)

Dr. Sravani Purushothamaiah

MD (Hom)
Homeopath
Bharadwaj Homoeo Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment