Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Soni

General Physician, Bangalore

70 at clinic
Dr. Soni General Physician, Bangalore
70 at clinic  ·  ₹ online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Soni
Dr. Soni is a trusted General Physician in Maruthi Sevanagar, Bangalore. You can consult Dr. Soni at Apple Hospital in Maruthi Sevanagar, Bangalore. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Soni on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 38 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

#32, Maruthi Complex, Banaswadi Main Road,Maruthi Sevanagar Banaswadi Main Road, Vivekananda Nagar, Maruthi Sevanagar Banaswadi. Landmark: Near Maruthi Nagar Bas StopBangalore Get Directions
70 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My head left side is painting with in 20 to 30 minutes & it repeated 2/3 days later. What should I do?

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician
Ask Free Question
My head left side is painting with in 20 to 30 minutes & it repeated 2/3 days later. What should I do?
check your BP. check your eye sight .take crocin pain relief one sos for severe headache. take rest and good sleep. avoid stress. inform if not ok.

I'm a 19 year male student. I have had UTI now for a long time and I want a permanent solution. I don't feel burning sensation while peeing nor any pain. Please help. I have an urge to pee in every 15-20 minutes. I wake up every night to pee.

MD - Medicine, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I'm a 19 year male student. I have had UTI now for a long time and I want a permanent solution. I don't feel burning ...
long duration uti needs evaluation to rule out underlying cause like stones or prostatitis.. don't take meds haphazardly.. get ur urine culture sensitivity done and go for USG kub with prostate..only then take meds

If I will use condoms for a long time. Then whether it is possible that my sperm quality would reduce.

MBBS, MCCEE, Fellowship in Sexual Medicine
Sexologist
Ask Free Question
If I will use condoms for a long time. Then whether it is possible that my sperm quality would reduce.
No. Condom is there to give protection from std infection and from unplanned pregnancy. It has no role on sprem quality and quantity.

What should I do to control migraine head aches.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
For headache take tablet paracetamol and avoid any triggering factor, take folic acid regularly, eat a healthy diet, always be stress free, exercise regularly.

I have a big problem with sleeping I am unable to sleep at night everyday I just sleep for 3-4 hours. Lack of sleeping making me weak sugest something so I can get good sleep thank you Regards sanjay.

MCh - Neurosurgery, MBBS
Neurosurgeon
Ask Free Question
I have a big problem with sleeping I am unable to sleep at night everyday I just sleep for 3-4 hours. Lack of sleepin...
This is quite easy to achieve 1. Don't sleep in the day time 2. Go to bed on the same time, even on week ends 3. Don't fiddle with mobile or ipad in bed 4. Avoid coffee or such drinks after 6 pm 5. Take an walk, if possible 6. Use curtains for windows so that external lights do not disturb you 7. Make sure cot, mattress and pillows are comfortable 8. Wash your bed sheets and pillow covers at regular intervals.

I have frequent problem with uric acid from 7. 1 to 8. 2. A weeks medication subsides the problem to recurr every year. Kindly advice

BAMS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Avoid leafy vegetables along with non veg, try bitter products of daily use in diet i. E garlic, ginger, teeth in raw as well in form of pickle, reply after 2 weeks with reports along with medicines you are taking.

My open heart surgery done 2013 valve repair and vsd device done. But some time I have heart beat increase. When I weight lift. Can you tell me what is solutions.

MD - General Medicine, DTM & H
Internal Medicine Specialist
Ask Free Question
My open heart surgery done 2013 valve repair and vsd device done. But some time I have heart beat increase. When I we...
Increasing of heart beat is physiological response to exertion/exercise. But you must limit your physical activity if your increased heat beat is becoming troublesome to you in view of your medical and surgical condition.

Hi, I have faced some sexual Problems & it looks like night fall, quick discharge, hydrous pain, what can I do please suggest me.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Hi, I have faced some sexual Problems & it looks like night fall, quick discharge, hydrous pain, what can I do please...
Men who have frequent wet dreams should have yogurt twice or thrice in a day. Yogurt is good for health and it lowers the chances of getting wet dreams. If you include yogurt in your diet, you will see the difference in few day’s time. It is advisable that you should have a big bowl of yogurt thrice in a day. This will help you for sure! For rest of the other problem take Acid phos 1M/single dose and revert after 10 days.

I am 25 years old girl. I am getting back and abdominal pain 5 days back I got ultrasound and I got to know I have 2mm & 3 stones in my left kidney. But I vomit everyday once in evening as in full day I try to stop vomit and have fruits like watermelon, orange and mosambi juice but then too that fluid also got out by vomiting. In sonography reports everything is ok it shows I have only pain in of kidney stones. Did blood test to c if I have dengue or malaria but everything is negative. As I am not able to have food I have got a lot more weakness. And get pain of kidney stone now and then I feel nausea and vertigo at time. I am trying to have as much liquid as I can as I showed my reports to doc he is like its the kidney stone pain only. But I had little chest pain too I was not getting whats the reason so I did ecg too and it was normal. But I am confused why the hell there is pain on heart side. Doc said it is bcoz of all nerves are joined so it is paining there too bcoz of kidney stone. And my full left side pains. I am prescribed for rabiul dsr tab for now as I am not able to eat properly but then too I feel for vomit everyday by night. So please tell me doc is this vomiting only bcoz of stone pain or anything else. N my hemoglobin is 10.03. & doc said its low but first he said I have to get cured from this kidney stone then he will prescribe me for 2 months which will increase my blood counts. & one more thing can ultrasound for kidney & pelvis can detect if I am pregnant because I am single and not married but I have doubt as my boyfriend touchdown my vagina once. He has not penetrated or did figuring. But after that incident I got my periods on time and it was not like spotting it was proper period as I usually get. But that 1 month was very stressful for me to go through. So just want to know can ultrasound detect embryo and stuff like that bcoz I know I have gt proper periods last month but in tension becoz I am stared vomiting the next month. & doc I am a virgin so please help me asap. I am just getting crazy over things but still in tension very much and yes I have never done intercourse or anything like that in life pure virgin. And please tell me that vomiting is becoz of something else or it just my kidney stone thing that is bothering me. I have done blood test, urine test, ultrasound sonography and ecg. Please I hope you will give me proper ans to my problem. Thank you doc. Waiting for reply.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS, MBBS
Gynaecologist
Ask Free Question
I am 25 years old girl. I am getting back and abdominal pain 5 days back I got ultrasound and I got to know I have 2m...
Hello, as you got your menses after your sexual contact, and the ultrasound doesnt shoe any pregnancy at all, hence you are not pregnant for sure and the vomiting is possibly due to your regular renal pain due to stones which can for sure cause nausea and even dizziness episodes. As your most of the tests are negative, one possible reason could be lower oesophageal sphincter spasm but that would require manometry studies to rule out by a gastroenterologist. Regards.

What is swine flue? What kind of prevention should have been taken to prevent this flue? Please sir give me some advise as soon as possible.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
What is swine flue? What kind of prevention should have been taken to prevent this flue? Please sir give me some advi...
Swine flu is a viral disease due to H1N1 virus Symptoms of Swine Flu 1.Fever, Cough 2.Nasal congestion, Sore throat 3.Headache, Myalgia,Fatigue,dyspnoea (Shortness of breath) 4.Vomiting, Diarrhea 5.Pneumonia and Respiratory failure(In Severe cases) Prevention of swine flu Avoid Over crowding places, contact with infected patient, use protective face mask, wash your hands frequently with sanitizers, Cover your mouth with tissue paper while coughing and sneezing etc. Treatment- swine flu vaccine (validity one year),Tamiflu

I have stomach problem from last one month please help me. And fell gas problem. Please help me.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I have stomach problem from last one month please help me. And fell gas problem. Please help me.
Avoid spicy food in your diet and Also avoid peanuts and potatoes in your diet and eat only curd rice or khichdi for few days and drink only boiled water

I have been suffering from head ache since 3 days. What can I do to overcome this?

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I have been suffering from head ache since 3 days. What can I do to overcome this?
get your bp checked...reduce intake of tea/coffee..drink plenty of fluids...more information needed regarding your bp levels,,dietary habits

Sir I am male or married hu mere penis ka size approx 5 inch hai or mai free mind se sex nhi kr pata qki sperm 1-2 min mai aa jata hai mujhe sex time jada karne ke liye kya karna chachiye. Or maine internet par 1 add dekhi thi thor hammer ki jo vogro hai uska 15 days ka course hai unhone bola course karne se 1 year tak koi problem nhi aayegi sex time acha Ho jayega so please mujhe suggest kare mujhe kya karna chahiye.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Sexologist
Ask Free Question
Sir I am  male or married hu mere penis ka size approx 5 inch hai or mai free mind se sex nhi kr pata qki sperm 1-2 m...
Hello- Sex power kewal kuch tablet k sewan se nahi badh sakti hai, agar badhti bhi hai to wah dawa chodne k bad kam bhi ho jati hai. Sex ya amya kisi bimari k ilaj k liye proper chikitsaka k paramarsha k bad he ilaj shuru karwana chahiye. Sex system ko powerful banane k liye sex k sath sath digestion aur baki system ko dhyan mai rakhkar treatment karna jaruri hai. Aap agar sahi treatment k ichuk hai to uttejak advertisement k changul mai na fase aur apne vivek aur shant dimag se is bat par chintan karein. Treatment shuru karna chahte hai to consult kar sakte hain.

Sir I have feeling lot of depression. last day I have breakup, I am feeling illness and I have not get sleep well can you suggest me any sleep pills.

M.Sc - Psychology
Psychologist
Ask Free Question
Sir I have feeling lot of depression. last day I have breakup, I am feeling illness and I have not get sleep well can...
Such experiences evoke strong feelings in us which shouldn't be suppressed. Psychotherapy along with medication can help immensely.

I am doing my self employment am not getting more offers so I am in very worry then am getting headache for getting free from headache what should I do.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I am doing my self employment am not getting more offers so I am in very worry then am getting headache for getting f...
Keep your mind positive you are still young give a good try be more confident explore more possibilities falling sick is not the answer for your headaches improve on your diet eat at regular timings simple homemade food once in a while you can take tab combiflam for headache.

Hi actually my problem is about my penis is smaller in size length and width before erection it's look like baby's penis before erection and size and length after a erection length of penis is ok but width is small I am 30 years old coming next year I am getting married so please suggest the solution for increase the size and width of my penis please plz.

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
Hi actually my problem is about my penis is smaller in size length and width before erection it's look like baby's pe...
The average penis length is: ? about 5-10cm (2.5 to 4 inches) when limp ? about 12-19cm (5 to 7 inches) when erect (hard) ? ? For men, where sex is concerned, one of the important masculine features is to have a hard and erect penis. It is very important for them to maintain good levels of strength in the penis if they want to have a gratifying experience with their mate. However, this is a critical situation for a lot of men who feel that they have certain amount of weakness in their penis. It?s fairly common knowledge that Kegel exercises are beneficial to women�s health in a variety of ways. However, very few men know that you can make your dick look larger just by maintaining more control over the erection itself. Apply on small quantity of balaveerya taila it?s a herbal oil and its helpful to increase the blood flow and size and ashwagandha arista 3 times a day 15ml All you need to do is the following: ? Identify and locate your Pubococcygeus muscle by trying method of stopping your urine flow. ? Then, once you find it you will need to start contracting the PC muscle daily around 20-30 times. ? Once you master these, you should go for more contractions per day and session. Eventually, you?ll be able to not only feel it, but to control the muscle itself. Consequently, this will lead to a very noticeable increase in your length and girth as more blood will flow to your dick. Your girl will be definitely aware of your gains and your rock-hard erection during sex and she will be happy,

I am a 25 year old male. For the last 2 weeks, I am not getting proper sleep and thus my eyes are burning when I am closing them when I am laying down. Is there any way to get proper sleep naturally?

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I am a 25 year old male. For the last 2 weeks, I am not getting proper sleep and thus my eyes are burning when I am c...
1. Avoid caffeine found in coffee, tea, chocolate, cola, and some pain relievers.[four to six hours before bedtime.] 2. Quiet, dark, and cool environment can help promote sound sleep. [use heavy curtains, or an eye mask to block light, and also keeping computers, tvs, and other work materials out of the room will help promote mental bonding between your bedroom and sleep] 3. Avoid stressful, stimulating activities like doing work, discussing emotional issues. Physically and psychologically stressful activities can cause the body to secrete the stress hormone cortisol, which is associated with increasing alertness.

I'm 27 years old male and I feel more lazy in my work. I can't able to concentrate on my work and always interested in sex. What is the solution sir to improve my concentration on work? How to reduce quick ejaculation during intercourse?

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I'm 27 years old male and I feel more lazy in my work. I can't able to concentrate on my work and always interested i...
Hello, you r under weight causing your problem. Gain height & energy you need to follow the under noted tips. You should take, 1200-1600 calories through dietary regulation tk, apples, carrots, cheese, ripened mangoes, soya been, rajma, papaya, bananas, milk, pumpkins, spinach, almonds, walnuts, chicken soup, regularly. - tk, banana with hot milk and butter in d breakfast. - add, ghee in lunch with sprouts, salad, & fruits. - - go for aerobics for 30 mnts. - go for meditation, yoga to reduce your stress and to nourish cells, tissues to enshape your body & to restore your energy, lost. - go for either of cycling, jogging, skipping, hanging on a bar in a garden. - tk, your diet b easily digestible, simple, non - irritant, on time. - tk, homoeo medicine which r gentle in use, acts rapidly without any adverse effect, thereof @ five phos6x-4 tbs, with little lukewarm water, thrice. @ alfalfaq -10'drops, thrice with little water. Ensure, sound sleep, for 7 hrs, at least in d night. This diatary schedule will improve your premature ejaculation, too. Tk care.

I have a fiver started at more than days Not solve that Pls help me I want solve that.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I have a fiver started at more than days
Not solve that Pls help me I want solve that.
1. Take one tablet of crocin advance as and when required upto a maximum of three tablets daily after food 2. Cold sponging sos 3. Drink plenty of water 4. Take rest 5. If no relief do blood examination like esr, cbc, widal/ typhidot test, blood for mp/malaria antigen, dengue antigen (ns1) test, urine re/me after consulting physician and follow the advice and treatment.

Hello sir/madam I used to masturbate frequently from few days I am trying hard and stopping I hardly stop it for a week after that again I masturbate how can I stop it completely please help me.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Hello sir/madam I used to masturbate frequently from few days I am trying hard and stopping I hardly stop it for a we...
You may think that you lost all of it - spoiling and at the same time feeling embarrassed and dreadful. You must always try your best to concentrate on several resourceful side-lines and distract your attention from anxiety and culpability. Develop a healthy practice and bring self-control in life. Do Workout every day for 1 Hour (you can start with yoga and pranayam as it is mild and stress-free to do).
View All Feed