Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Siddharth

General Physician, Bangalore

100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Siddharth General Physician, Bangalore
100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Siddharth
Dr. Siddharth is an experienced General Physician in Vasanth Nagar, Bangalore. You can consult Dr. Siddharth at Sparsh Clinic in Vasanth Nagar, Bangalore. Book an appointment online with Dr. Siddharth on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 30 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Sparsh Clinic

# 30, Opp To Jain Hospital, Kaveriappa Layout, Millers Tank Bed Road, Vasanth NagarBangalore Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Siddharth

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

During my annual medical exam following parameters were found. Blood sugar - 171 (f), 190 (pp) / hba1c - 8.3% / cholesterol - 217, hdl cholesterol - 40, ldl - 147 / triglycerides - 130 / calculated vldl 26. please suggest treatment for gaining normalcy.

MBBS, CCEBDM
Diabetologist, Bangalore
During my annual medical exam following parameters were found.
Blood sugar - 171 (f), 190 (pp) / hba1c - 8.3% / chole...
Hi Your HbA1C reports that your a diabetic. Cholesterol is also high. Your targets would be: HbA1C <7% Cholesterol - <200; HDL - 40-50; LDL - <100; Triglycerides - <150 You can mange these with: 1. DIET: Eat small meals every 2-3 hours. Avoid bread, pizzas, bakery products, junk foods, fried foods, excess oil, eat lots of fruits and vegetables, fresh green leafy vegetable, 2-3 almonds and 1 walnut a day. 2.EXERCISE: Atleast 30 min a day for atleast 5 days a week 3.Diabetic MEDICATIONS to control the blood sugars will be prescribed after a private consultation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, I have lipoma problem since last 6 years. I got many treatment like ayurvedic, homeopathic, allopathy but no relief in my lipoma. Can you suggest any treatment for me. Thank you.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Hello sir, I have lipoma problem since last 6 years. I got many treatment like  ayurvedic, homeopathic, allopathy but...
Treatment can include simple excision, endoscopic removal, or liposuction and it depends on the size, number and location of lipomas. Simple excision is usually done for superficial lipomas and is done under anesthesia by giving and excision and removing the contents of the lipoma. Then these contents are sent for histopathological examination. Liposuction has more recurrence rate but in surgical incisional removal, since it is removed completely, including the capsule, the recurrence rate is less.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 47 yrs old. Suffering with constipation for the last 1 month. Gone through abdominal scanning blood tests but received normal reports for infection and appendicitis in intestine.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I am 47 yrs old. Suffering with constipation for the last 1 month. Gone through abdominal scanning blood tests but re...
Take 2-tab. Charcol at night before bed. Syp. Livoluk 10 ml at night.This can help cure in constipation. take green veg., salaad in meal.grapes at night,one apple daily in morning. Banana in morning, juice,whole grain ,oats,more fiber meal,digestive foods, plenty of water during day and 1 glass of water before meal, avoid bad habits...stress ,alcohol, smoking, non-veg.,avoid fatty meal,oily foods. To confirm cause of constipation you may go for tests stool r/m, stool c/s,lft,blood sugar,cbc,usg whole abdomen ,x ray barium meal for examination for rectum,sigmoid, best tests is endoscopy for large intestine . Do not eat papaya if you diabetic. go for walk daily in morning.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear, I want to know how to avoid this vomit sensation permanently when traveling I do not want to get that feelings. I want to avoid that feeling totally.

BHMS, PGDEMS, Diploma in Cosmatology
Homeopath, Mumbai
Dear,
I want to know how to avoid this vomit sensation permanently when traveling I do not want to get that feelings....
It's motion sickness. Even I was suffering from the same but treated myself successfully without medicines. You can consult us privately for tips.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

In my blood uric acid is excess . What can I do. What is uric acid and why it excess our body/blood ?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
In my blood uric acid is excess  . What can I do.
What is uric acid and why it excess our body/blood ?
Tell me your uric acid level? uric acid is controlled by following uric acid diet and medicines drink plenty of fluid esp water take low fat dairy product consume complex carbohydrate reduce saturated fat consumption avoid fish/ meat/ poultry avoid eatable sweetened avoid alcohol consult me/ physcian for further management.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been suffering with gastric trouble for some year now, since last 2 months I feel uncomfortable after having meals, severe burping all the day please advice me on this, as i am taking medicines like pantoprazole since one month I see no difference.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have been suffering with gastric trouble for some year now, since last 2 months I feel uncomfortable after having m...
Avoid spicy food in your diet and also avoid peanuts and potatoes in your diet and take cp velozD once before breakfast
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi team, recently I went for medical check up and noticed that doc tor said phosphorus is less in my body since I have been lot of body pains due to less phosphorus what is the best medicine to recover from it?

MBBS, MD - General Medicine
General Physician, Delhi
HEY ...NO BODY CHECKS PHOSPHORUS .... YOU HAVE EITHER PERCEIVED IT WRONG OR SOMEBODY TOLD U WRONG .... GET UR VITAMIN D AND S.CALCIUM CHECKED... CONVERSE ON PVT CHAT
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 68 yrs. Old ,female (Doctor Anaesthetist) suffering from chest infection since last 4 days. Kind of Tracheobronchitis with thick tenacious sputum difficult.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I'm 68 yrs. Old ,female (Doctor Anaesthetist) suffering from chest infection since last 4 days. Kind of Tracheobronch...
Dear Lybrateuser, - Do steam inhalation three times a day - avoid cold fluids, have more of warm fluids like water, tea, coffee, milk, soup frequently - take syrup Viscodyne expectorant, 2 teaspoonful three times a day - do x-ray chest, also you may require a course of antibiotics if not much relief is there.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Treatment for myocardial infraction for patient with high LDL & abnormal Blood creatinine in pregnant women?

MBBS
General Physician, Durg
Treatment for myocardial infraction for patient with high LDL  & abnormal Blood creatinine in pregnant women?
For pregnant women safe is ayurvedic treatment. Effective treatment are available in Ayurveda .avoid oily foods fast food sugar items and take high fiber dite take chapati, for control cholesterol.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir I am 20 years old girl and I am suffering from Typhoid since one month. So please give me some suggestion.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
Hi, take complete bed rest. Consume high protein diet like sprouts, egg, soya, milk and milk products to regain the energy and strength which is lost due to the infection. Avoid spicy and oil fried food. Consume plenty of fluids. Take the antibiotics prescribed by the doctor for 10-14 days. Repeat the blood test after 15 days. Avoid outside food and fresh and hot home made food is preferred.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having piles, and you went for homeopathic treatment and doctor gave me some medicine too. I took it for 3 4 days and the pain and bleeding reduced to 70% after that I used to have pain very really. But today it started bleeding excessively like 5 ml and I had pain entire night. I took medicine but still pain is not reduced at all. I only know how I spend the whole night in pain. I did little bit of workout which include heavy weight lifting before going to washroom. I cont know if it came because of workout Please help me what should I do. Do I need to go for surgery .because the pain is unbearable.

BHMS
Homeopath,
I am having piles, and you went for homeopathic treatment and doctor gave me some medicine too. I took it for 3 4 day...
Dear lybrate user, you should take the following medications as directed:- 1) 5 drops of homoeopathic sulphur 200 once in a week. 2) 5 drops of homoeopathic aesculus hip 30 at early morning daily before brushing teeth 3) 5 drops of homoeopathic podophyllum 30 before going to bath daily. 4) 5 drops of homoeopathic hamamelis 30, just one hour before dinner daily. If you experience bleeding during stool then you need to carry on the following home-therapy:- i) pour about 50 ml of liquid betadine in a tub of lukewarm water & stir it until it is mixed. Ii) sit inside that tub of lukewarm water in a squatting position so that the betadine mixed water can come in contact with the point of bleeding. Iii) maintain this position for at least 30 minutes daily. Follow the aforesaid rules & continue the aforesaid medication for one month. Avoid any type of heavy exercise. If you do not feel any relief after one month of medication then you should consult me privately via lybrate.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 year old my penis foreskin is large. I want bigger penis my size is 6.5 inches.

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda, Gulbarga
I am 18 year old my penis foreskin is large. I want bigger penis my size is 6.5 inches.
Before starting with this particular method, make sure that you?re already at least semi-erect (between 1/2 and 3/4 of your erection power). If you do this technique in flaccid state you will achieve no gains while doing this with complete boner will result in some tissue and nerve damage! ? Lubricate yourself a lot. ? With your right hand form an OK sign and grasp the base of your little buddy. ? Then ?massage? your phallus by pulling your right hand slowly outwards from your base up to its head (pay attention to not jelq your glans as you may lose sensation in it). ? Then switch your hands and repeat these steps. The benefit of doing this is that you?re trapping and pushing blood from your base to the glans and in that way enlarging its whole size. ? You can repeat it as much as you please but I would not go into extreme and recommend to stop as soon as you start to feel any discomfort. ? Oil vigourex oil for external application of penis and sinovex herbal oil both mix and apply 2 times a day? My advice: From beginning consider a lower number of repetitions and then gradually try to increase the amount in one session.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 year old. I want to increase penis' hardness sex time and strokes please give me valuable suggestion.

MD
Sexologist, Srinagar
Apply phalotop oil twice daily. Further if you want complete treatment and counseling, contact me privately on lybrate.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been having problem in sleeping since 7-8 days and whenever I get asleep it didn't last long enough also my eyes get dry after waking up so can you please suggest me what is this syndrome and how can it be corrected as soon as possible?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have been having problem in sleeping since 7-8 days and whenever I get asleep it didn't last long enough also my ey...
1. You may be having anxiety or stress. Avoid stress. 2. You need 7-8 hours of sound sleep to remain healthy. 3. Go for regular exercise, Take part in games and sports, 4. Do yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise like pranayama to calm your mind, control your emotion, relieve anxiety and improve concentration. 5. Adhere to a specific sleep time and regular schedule 6. Take light dinner. 7. Avoid taking tea/coffee at bed time. Have a glass of warm milk at bed time. 8. Don’t go to sleep immediately after dinner. Take a small walk after dinner and if possible take hot water bath before sleep. Read a light magazine or interesting book before going to bed 9. Avoid late night. 10. Don’t sleep in day time 11. Don’t take sleeping pill 12. If no relief consult doctor.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

She is my wife She has blood cancer Should we use condom while having sex. Is her prob. Affects me if I will not use condom.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Blood cancer is not transmitted through sexual route, so condom is not necessary. You will not be affected by her problem.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have regular blisters in my mouth and they are sometimes very painful and it makes my concentration poor in studies.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
Homoeopathic treatment- kali mur 6x -4 pills 3 times mouth ulcer (bjain) 2 tab 3 times. For 8 days and revert back.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from cough, i have lot of cough. And it increase day by day. So please suggest syrup for my cough.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Dear lybrateuser, - Do steam inhalation twice a day - do warm salt water gargles three times a day - avoid all cold fluids including aerated drinks, have more of warm fluids like water, tea, coffee, milk, soup - take syrup Chericof, 2 teaspoonful three times a day - take table levocetirizine, 5 mg, 1 tablet daily in the evening - have 7-8 glasses of water for proper hydration - have a well balanced diet with more of fruits & vegetables - do x- ray chest, blood CBC, absolute eosinophilic count to rule out any other problem, consult a doctor if not much improvement.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What medication should I take as I got TSH - 6.07 and what precautions should I take to control it, please suggest As of now I am using 62. 5 mcg.

BHMS
Homeopath,
What medication should I take as I got TSH - 6.07 and what precautions should I take to control it, please suggest
As...
Walk or jogging daily...have a healthy diet..along with u need proper homeopathic treatment for permanent solution of ur problem...
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed